10,966

Homes in ZIP Code 90505

Section Image
  • 22703 Elm Ave, Torrance, CA 90505

    $1,699,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    22703 Elm Ave, Torrance, CA 90505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $890/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,640,739

    Last Listing Agent Micheal Mouris Keller Williams Realty

    22703 Elm Ave, Torrance, CA 90505
    • 3211 Singingwood Dr, Torrance, CA 90505

      Est $1,664,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      3211 Singingwood Dr, Torrance, CA 90505

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      3211 Singingwood Dr, Torrance, CA 90505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $791/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,622,500
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Eto Ocean Palisades Realty, Inc.

  • /50

    $1,849,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft

    24409 Neece Ave, Torrance, CA 90505

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained two-story single-family residence nestled in the highly desirable Walteria neighborhood of Torrance. Thoughtfully updated and filled with natural light, this spacious home offers a functional open-concept floor plan, refinished hardwood floors, and an impressive blend of comfort, style, and modern upgrades throughout. The expansive chef’s kitchen is designed

    Steve Thorn Shoreview Partners Real Estate

    24409 Neece Ave, Torrance, CA 90505
  • 5131 Reese Rd, Torrance, CA 90505

    $1,700,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5131 Reese Rd, Torrance, CA 90505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $799/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,720,257

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Christensen Compass

    5131 Reese Rd, Torrance, CA 90505
    • 3121 Singingwood Dr, Torrance, CA 90505

      Est $1,565,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      3121 Singingwood Dr, Torrance, CA 90505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      3121 Singingwood Dr, Torrance, CA 90505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $891/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christy Brown Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

  • /16

    $1,999,999

    $300K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft

    25601 Crenshaw Blvd, Torrance, CA 90505

    Rare opportunity to acquire a single-family home on a cul-de-sac + rear triplex in sought-after Walteria! 25601 Crenshaw Boulevard (25602 January Drive) consists of a 3BD/2BA home that faces January Drive, a quiet residential street, and a rear triplex with all 1BD/1BA units that backs up to Crenshaw Boulevard. Current rents of the triplex offer a new investor 25 percent rental upside, making

    Steve Bogoyevac Steven M. Bogoyevac, Broker

    25601 Crenshaw Blvd, Torrance, CA 90505
  • 4136 Via Lado, Torrance, CA 90505

    $1,599,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    4136 Via Lado, Torrance, CA 90505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,060/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,594,067

    Last Listing Agent Quynh Nguyen Future Realty, Inc.

    4136 Via Lado, Torrance, CA 90505
    • 2841 Windmill Rd, Torrance, CA 90505

      Est $1,542,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      2841 Windmill Rd, Torrance, CA 90505

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2841 Windmill Rd, Torrance, CA 90505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $715/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josephine Balzano Keller Williams Legacy

  • /62

    $883,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    3970 Sepulveda Blvd Unit 301, Torrance, CA 90505

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained condo in a desirable 55+ community, offering pristine condition and a bright open-concept layout. Enjoy two private balconies with peek-a-boo views, a spacious living area with a built-in bar and a well-equipped kitchen with an electric stove. The primary suite features a walk-in closet, dual sinks, a relaxing jacuzzi tub, and balcony. This unit comes with

    Ali Kassira Century 21 Allstars

    3970 Sepulveda Blvd Unit 301, Torrance, CA 90505
  • /33

    $2,025,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    5014 Vista Del Vegas, Torrance, CA 90505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,262/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,975,002

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Shieh Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

    5014 Vista Del Vegas, Torrance, CA 90505
    • 3304 Whiffletree Ln, Torrance, CA 90505

      Est $1,769,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      3304 Whiffletree Ln, Torrance, CA 90505

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3304 Whiffletree Ln, Torrance, CA 90505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $895/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,879,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Fisher Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

  • /65

    $2,175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft

    5109 Paseo Del Pavon, Torrance, CA 90505

    Welcome to 5109 Paseo Del Pavon, located on a quiet, charming street in the highly desirable Upper Hollywood Riviera. This beautifully reimagined single-story home reflects the character and pride of ownership found throughout the neighborhood, offering a polished and sophisticated living experience. Bright, open living spaces are filled with natural light and designed for effortless

    Tammy Faecher Innovate Realty

    5109 Paseo Del Pavon, Torrance, CA 90505
  • 3837 Paseo de Las Tortugas, Torrance, CA 90505

    $2,060,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3837 Paseo de Las Tortugas, Torrance, CA 90505

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,154,443

    Last Listing Agent Daniel O'Connor Compass

    3837 Paseo de Las Tortugas, Torrance, CA 90505
    • 2408 Nearcliff St, Torrance, CA 90505

      Est $1,394,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      2408 Nearcliff St, Torrance, CA 90505

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2408 Nearcliff St, Torrance, CA 90505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $1,173/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,376,125
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ken Conant RE/MAX

  • /49

    $1,290,000

    $209K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,006 Sq Ft

    2834 Pacific Coast Hwy, Torrance, CA 90505

    Welcome to Walteria 2834 P.C.H, South Torrance, 90505 “Prime location and walking distance to everything”This unique, 4 bedroom, 2 bath, property has it all!Front house is 3 bed, 1 bath, spacious kitchen and living room, and its own laundry room.Plus, a detached, permitted 1-bedroom, 1-bath unit featuring its own water heater and a private gated backyard. Large lot zoned R3, for a

    Lanae Rodriguez Keller Williams AH/YL

    2834 Pacific Coast Hwy, Torrance, CA 90505
  • 23046 Anza Ave, Torrance, CA 90505

    $1,435,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    23046 Anza Ave, Torrance, CA 90505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $903/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,449,911

    Last Listing Agent Gabrielle Herendeen Estate Properties

    23046 Anza Ave, Torrance, CA 90505
    • 2409 Ridgeland Rd, Torrance, CA 90505

      Est $1,527,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      2409 Ridgeland Rd, Torrance, CA 90505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2409 Ridgeland Rd, Torrance, CA 90505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $1,009/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Adlam Vista Sotheby's International Realty

  • /48

    $149,900

    $79K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    2550 Pacific Coast Hwy Unit 256, Torrance, CA 90505

    Completely Renovated!! Lots of Upgrades Inside!! New Flooring, New Carpets, Fresh Paint and New Sinks! If you've seen this Home before You have to see it again!! This is a Lovely Home that cuddles the Top of the Hill on the West Side of the Gorgeous and much Coveted Skyline Mobile Park in Torrance across from the Rolling Hills Plaza!! Great Views and Peaceful Surroundings!! A 1971 Doublewide

    Yolanda Romersa West Shores Realty, Inc.

    2550 Pacific Coast Hwy Unit 256, Torrance, CA 90505
  • 22908 Ladeene Ave, Torrance, CA 90505

    $1,530,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    22908 Ladeene Ave, Torrance, CA 90505

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $747/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,539,839

    Last Listing Agent Karl Parize Momentum Realty Group

    22908 Ladeene Ave, Torrance, CA 90505
    • 2719 Loftyview Dr, Torrance, CA 90505

      Est $1,359,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      2719 Loftyview Dr, Torrance, CA 90505

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2719 Loftyview Dr, Torrance, CA 90505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $1,003/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Lee Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc

  • /35

    $1,299,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft

    5121 Zakon Rd, Torrance, CA 90505

    Well located on a quiet street in the much desired Seaside neighborhood of South Torrance, also known as the Christmas Lights Area and Sleepy Hollow. Enjoy the cool ocean breezes and close proximity to the beach, Riviera Village, shopping, restaurants and award winning schools. Walk into this freshly upgraded open concept floorplan with a remodeled kitchen including customized premium oak veneer,

    Bob Ross REMAX AEGIS

    5121 Zakon Rd, Torrance, CA 90505
  • 25223 Weston Rd, Torrance, CA 90505

    $1,360,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    25223 Weston Rd, Torrance, CA 90505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,073/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,318,680

    Last Listing Agent Jay Deai Estate Properties

    25223 Weston Rd, Torrance, CA 90505
    • /2

      Est $1,071,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      2718 Dalemead St, Torrance, CA 90505

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2718 Dalemead St, Torrance, CA 90505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $1,166/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,040,000

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Keelan DOMO Real Estate

  • /23

    $1,589,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft

    3784 Newton St, Torrance, CA 90505

    Newly remodeled home from top to bottom. Almost every aspect of this gorgeous home has been thoughtfully remodeled & updated with modern luxury living & entertaining. Gourmet kitchen featuring quartz countertops, backsplash, custom cabinetry w soft close drawers, pasta faucet, Samsung Bespoke French door refrigerator, Bedrooms with built-in desks, Bathroom featuring top rated smart bidet toilets,

    Nancy Ong INet Realty

    3784 Newton St, Torrance, CA 90505
  • 3903 Bluff St, Torrance, CA 90505

    $1,517,410

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3903 Bluff St, Torrance, CA 90505

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $825/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,540,692

    Last Listing Agent Antoinette Hopper Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

    3903 Bluff St, Torrance, CA 90505
    • /2

      Est $996,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      2818 Pacific Coast Hwy, Torrance, CA 90505

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 911 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2818 Pacific Coast Hwy, Torrance, CA 90505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $933/SF
      • Last Sold Price $850,000

      Last Listing Agent Ho Chung Realty One Group United

  • /17

    $519,000

    $6K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft

    22843 Nadine Cir Unit B, Torrance, CA 90505

    This Condo is located in a quiet are of New Horizons and has view of the PV hills. Recently there has been many up grades including the kitchen, vinyl window and doors, all interior doors were replaced. New Horizon has many immunities including 9 Hole Golf Course, 2 pools, spa, gym, tennis/botchie ball court, ceramic room, Ping-Pong room and more. Welcome to your new way of living.

    Francis Richard St. Amant BerkshireHathaway HomeServices

    22843 Nadine Cir Unit B, Torrance, CA 90505
  • 3920 Bluff St, Torrance, CA 90505

    $1,180,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3920 Bluff St, Torrance, CA 90505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $922/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,208,850

    Last Listing Agent Camille Elminoufi Beach City Brokers

    3920 Bluff St, Torrance, CA 90505
    • 3211 Danaha St, Torrance, CA 90505

      Est $1,328,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      3211 Danaha St, Torrance, CA 90505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3211 Danaha St, Torrance, CA 90505

      Last Sold Summary

      • $976/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,330,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hong Li eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • 22225 Linda Dr, Torrance, CA 90505

    $1,210,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    22225 Linda Dr, Torrance, CA 90505

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,237/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,293,847

    Last Listing Agent Victor Liu Luxury PV Realty

    22225 Linda Dr, Torrance, CA 90505
    • 3317 Winlock Rd, Torrance, CA 90505

      Est $1,406,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      3317 Winlock Rd, Torrance, CA 90505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3317 Winlock Rd, Torrance, CA 90505

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,072/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Gueche Alchemy Properties

  • /55

    $755,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2605 Sepulveda Blvd Unit 221, Torrance, CA 90505

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $623/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,782

    Last Listing Agent Antoine Bitar Jesse Weinberg

    2605 Sepulveda Blvd Unit 221, Torrance, CA 90505
    • 4028 Paseo de Las Tortugas, Torrance, CA 90505

      Est $1,643,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      4028 Paseo de Las Tortugas, Torrance, CA 90505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      4028 Paseo de Las Tortugas, Torrance, CA 90505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $780/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,525,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adela Tavira First Team Real Estate

  • 22736 Nadine Cir, Torrance, CA 90505

    $665,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    22736 Nadine Cir, Torrance, CA 90505

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $700/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,759

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    22736 Nadine Cir, Torrance, CA 90505
    • 24418 Los Codona Ave, Torrance, CA 90505

      Est $1,395,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      24418 Los Codona Ave, Torrance, CA 90505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      24418 Los Codona Ave, Torrance, CA 90505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $805/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,274,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Evan Jay RE/MAX

  • 23524 Kathryn Ave, Torrance, CA 90505

    $1,875,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    23524 Kathryn Ave, Torrance, CA 90505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $773/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,444,969

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Punzalan Compass

    23524 Kathryn Ave, Torrance, CA 90505
    • /42

      Est $1,389,387

      Not Listed For Sale

      24253 Ward St, Torrance, CA 90505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      24253 Ward St, Torrance, CA 90505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $855/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,420,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Song JM Commercial Properties, Inc.

  • 2718 Loftyview Dr, Torrance, CA 90505

    $1,240,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2718 Loftyview Dr, Torrance, CA 90505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,159/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,221,860

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Moen Estate Properties

    2718 Loftyview Dr, Torrance, CA 90505
    • 24255 Ocean Ave, Torrance, CA 90505

      Est $1,603,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      24255 Ocean Ave, Torrance, CA 90505

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      24255 Ocean Ave, Torrance, CA 90505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $786/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Austin Zahn Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

  • 4317 Paseo de Las Tortugas, Torrance, CA 90505

    $2,795,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    4317 Paseo de Las Tortugas, Torrance, CA 90505

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $640/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,919,411

    Last Listing Agent Ruby Wang Luxe Real Estate

    4317 Paseo de Las Tortugas, Torrance, CA 90505

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home