15,326

Properties in ZIP Code 06790

Section Image
    • 51 Benham St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $245,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Benham St, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      51 Benham St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Val Altieri Jr. Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    • 2 Farnham Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $344,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Farnham Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      2 Farnham Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Lebiti William Raveis Real Estate

    • 616 Migeon Ave Unit 17, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $164,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      616 Migeon Ave Unit 17, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      616 Migeon Ave Unit 17, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan MCGHEE The Washington Agency

    • 522 Wimbledon Gate N, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $445,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      522 Wimbledon Gate N, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      522 Wimbledon Gate N, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $417,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maegen Lisitano Eagle Eye Realty PLLC

    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Woodbine St, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      17 Woodbine St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • Last Sold Price $220,000

      Last Listing Agent Diane Carroll The Washington Agency

    • 1275 Winsted Rd Unit 535, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $217,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      1275 Winsted Rd Unit 535, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1275 Winsted Rd Unit 535, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda King Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 49 S Chapel St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $256,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 S Chapel St, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      49 S Chapel St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Hunter Hunter Real Estate, LLC

    • 21 Workman Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $319,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Workman Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      21 Workman Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joel Hernandez The Gonzalez Property Group

    • 839 Main St Unit 71, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $165,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      839 Main St Unit 71, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 865 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      839 Main St Unit 71, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karrie Sharr Showcase Realty, Inc.

    • 2 Perkins St Unit 9, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $176,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Perkins St Unit 9, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2 Perkins St Unit 9, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,500
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katie O'Neil Tier 1 Real Estate

    • 1440 Torringford St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $571,841

      Not Listed For Sale

      1440 Torringford St, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 8 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 4,531 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1440 Torringford St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laci Giuliano YellowBrick Real Estate LLC

    • 560 Wood Duck Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $426,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      560 Wood Duck Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      560 Wood Duck Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $366,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tony Goia The Washington Agency

    • 6 Doman Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $243,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Doman Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      6 Doman Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Zandvliet Coldwell Banker Realty 2000

    • 127 Chestnut Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $321,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Chestnut Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      127 Chestnut Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Dec 19, 2019

      Last Listing Agent John Papp The Bella Group, LLC

    • 35 Augustyn Ct, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $411,391

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Augustyn Ct, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      35 Augustyn Ct, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Lussier eXp Realty

    • 60 Cantor Ln, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $341,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Cantor Ln, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,441 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      60 Cantor Ln, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Garufi Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 187 Lovers Ln Unit 16, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $181,627

      Not Listed For Sale

      187 Lovers Ln Unit 16, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 983 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      187 Lovers Ln Unit 16, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lorrie Little The Washington Agency

    • 87 Pondside Ln, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $337,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      87 Pondside Ln, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      87 Pondside Ln, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,500
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maryann Remiszewski West View Properties, LLC

    • 136 Mill Ln, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $333,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Mill Ln, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      136 Mill Ln, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Donne The Washington Agency

    • 156 Washington Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $244,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      156 Washington Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      156 Washington Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,999
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karly Worth Call It Closed Realty

    • 1275 Winsted Rd Unit 207, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $209,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      1275 Winsted Rd Unit 207, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1275 Winsted Rd Unit 207, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Chase Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 61 Whiting Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $299,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Whiting Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      61 Whiting Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Felix Hernandez Real Broker CT, LLC

    • 142 Queens Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $206,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      142 Queens Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      142 Queens Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Perugini Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 29 Clarence St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $259,306

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Clarence St, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      29 Clarence St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

    • 154 Benham St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $347,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      154 Benham St, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      154 Benham St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Videtto Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 92 Hunter Ct, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $210,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      92 Hunter Ct, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      92 Hunter Ct, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tony Goia The Washington Agency

    • 519 Harwinton Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $204,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      519 Harwinton Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      519 Harwinton Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Breglia Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      713 S Main St, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      713 S Main St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • $426/SF
      • Last Sold Price $324,900

      Last Listing Agent Toni Osterhout Elite Realty

    • 37 Broad St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $284,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Broad St, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      37 Broad St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

    • 165 Pineridge Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $347,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      165 Pineridge Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      165 Pineridge Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 326 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Ponte Cohen Agency

    • 33 Pulver St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $339,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Pulver St, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      33 Pulver St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Grant Coldwell Banker Premier Real Estate

    • 26 Pine St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $321,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Pine St, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      26 Pine St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Donne The Washington Agency

    • 863 Torringford St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $336,346

      Not Listed For Sale

      863 Torringford St, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      863 Torringford St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Picard-Ramsay Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 187 Lovers Ln Unit 20, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $180,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      187 Lovers Ln Unit 20, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 983 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      187 Lovers Ln Unit 20, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dorothy Beckley D. Beckley Realty

    • 85 Brightwood Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $209,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      85 Brightwood Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      85 Brightwood Ave, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 336% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 415 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent George Sznaj DB Associates of CT, LLC

    • 294 E Elm St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $371,461

      Not Listed For Sale

      294 E Elm St, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      294 E Elm St, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jun 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Martino Joseph Martino Real Estate

    • 128 Carroll Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $290,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Carroll Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      128 Carroll Dr, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Donne The Washington Agency

    • 263 White Pine Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $505,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      263 White Pine Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      263 White Pine Rd, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $424,900
      • Mar 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Duchene Litchfield County Real Estate

    • 73 Cantor Ln, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $370,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      73 Cantor Ln, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      73 Cantor Ln, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Chase Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 187 Lovers Ln Unit 71, Torrington, CT 06790

      Est $206,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      187 Lovers Ln Unit 71, Torrington, CT 06790

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      187 Lovers Ln Unit 71, Torrington, CT 06790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Ganem Borla & Associates Real Estate

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home