26,051

Town 'n' Country, FL Homes

Section Image
    • /91

      Est $789,784

      Not Listed For Sale

      8525 Robin Hood Dr, Tampa, FL 33615

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      8525 Robin Hood Dr, Tampa, FL 33615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $862,500
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Agnieszka Pisarczyk LPT REALTY, LLC

  • /27

    $549,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft

    4725 Soapstone Dr, Tampa, FL 33615

    Welcome to a spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the highly desirable Bay Crest Park community.The first level has been thoughtfully updated, featuring new drywall, modern flooring, fresh interior paint, updated cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. The kitchen is bright and inviting with abundant cabinet space, quartzite countertops, a classic subway tile backsplash, and a

    Yeilyn Rodriguez Taboada PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC

    4725 Soapstone Dr, Tampa, FL 33615
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    6701 Larimer Dr Unit 21, Tampa, FL 33615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,181

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Henderson, III BELL HENDERSON REAL ESTATE

    6701 Larimer Dr Unit 21, Tampa, FL 33615
    • /16

      Est $96,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      6330 Newtown Cir Unit 30B1, Tampa, FL 33615

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      6330 Newtown Cir Unit 30B1, Tampa, FL 33615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jarod Brewer RE/MAX

  • /43

    $85,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    8802 Byron Dr, Tampa, FL 33615

    **ALL AGE COMMUNITY OF CAREFREE VILLAGE | 2002 | 3BD | 2BA | 1232SQ FT |LOT RATES ONLY $735** FINANCE AVAILABLE**Se Habla Espanol 8802 Byron Dr., Tampa, FL 33615- Carefree Village - Exceptional Home, Distinguished Community Welcome to this meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence, ideally located within the highly desirable Carefree Village - a premier family- and pet-friendly

    Elena Moraski Select Mobile Home Sales

    8802 Byron Dr, Tampa, FL 33615
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    5582 Baywater Dr, Tampa, FL 33615

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,574

    Last Listing Agent Jason Welch SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT

    5582 Baywater Dr, Tampa, FL 33615
    • /32

      Est $699,086

      Not Listed For Sale

      10626 Cape Hatteras Dr, Tampa, FL 33615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      10626 Cape Hatteras Dr, Tampa, FL 33615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Will Whitman ORCHARD BROKERAGE, LLC

  • /45

    $579,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft

    8331 W Pocahontas Ave, Tampa, FL 33615

    Welcome to your dream home!!! This beautiful renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home has everything you’ve been looking for and best of all, NO HOA. Enjoy an open-concept layout with cathedral ceilings that make the space feel bright and spacious. The home features porcelain tile throughout and NEW WINDOWS, giving you both style and peace of mind. Step outside and you’ll love the outdoor kitchen,

    Breisy Loforte OAKSTRAND REALTY

    8331 W Pocahontas Ave, Tampa, FL 33615
  • /2

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    8307 Boxwood Dr, Tampa, FL 33615

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,388

    Last Listing Agent Camilo Perez HOME SOLD REALTY LLC

    8307 Boxwood Dr, Tampa, FL 33615
    • /80

      Est $456,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      8807 Audrey Ln, Tampa, FL 33615

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      8807 Audrey Ln, Tampa, FL 33615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Valentina Moreno CENTURY 21 CIRCLE

  • /20

    $507,999

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft

    7607 Winging Way Dr, Tampa, FL 33615

    Totally re-modeled "Photos Speak" 4 BR, 2 Bath main home, with a 1 BR, 1 Bath Mother-in-Law suite with kitchen and laundry located in the Sandpiper subdivision of Upper Town 'n Country. Upon entry, find a modern kitchen with stylish cabinets, colorful backsplash, granite countertops, island, and porcelain tile flooring. Additionally, 1/2" porcelain tile flooring extends thru-out the entire home.

    Jose Alonso CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

    7607 Winging Way Dr, Tampa, FL 33615
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4610 George Rd, Tampa, FL 33634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,911

    Last Listing Agent Karen Albright OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC

    4610 George Rd, Tampa, FL 33634
    • /25

      Est $150,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      9133 Tudor Dr Unit D202, Tampa, FL 33615

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      9133 Tudor Dr Unit D202, Tampa, FL 33615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Musgrave MUSGRAVE GROUP LLC

  • /58

    $259,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft

    4323 Bayside Village Dr Unit 312, Tampa, FL 33615

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo located in one of Tampa’s most sought-after gated communities. From the moment you step inside, the attention to detail is unmatched, instantly making this condo feel like home. Brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout, complemented by designer-painted doors, shiplap accents, and the feel of a thoughtfully designed

    Adam Sollazzo GREAT WESTERN REALTY

    4323 Bayside Village Dr Unit 312, Tampa, FL 33615
  • /2

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF

    Current Estimated Value $439,478

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    Unlisted Address
    • /24

      Est $112,785

      Not Listed For Sale

      9133 Tudor Dr Unit D105, Tampa, FL 33615

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      9133 Tudor Dr Unit D105, Tampa, FL 33615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taryn Fontecchio LPT REALTY, LLC

  • /18

    $170,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft

    6902 Lakeview Ct, Tampa, FL 33634

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 21⁄2-bath residence located in the highly sought-after Lake Place community. Seller is willing to cover up to six (6) months of the buyer’s Homeowners Association (HOA) dues with an acceptable offer. Enjoy low-maintenance living with an HOA that covers exterior maintenance, lawn and landscaping

    Dawn Walls MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE

    6902 Lakeview Ct, Tampa, FL 33634
  • /2

    $2,925,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4114 Rocky Shores Dr, Tampa, FL 33634

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $720/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,909,765

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Chrysochoos REAL BROKER, LLC

    4114 Rocky Shores Dr, Tampa, FL 33634
    • /2

      Est $391,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      7019 Fountain Ave, Tampa, FL 33634

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      7019 Fountain Ave, Tampa, FL 33634

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tony Baroni KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA

  • /39

    $430,000

    New Construction $114K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft

    7580 Deer Valley Cir Unit 64, Tampa, FL 33635

    Move-In Ready NOW! Discover the Beach home plan, a meticulously crafted layout offering four bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a thoughtfully designed half bathroom on the first floor. This two-story residence boasts an open living area flowing seamlessly into a stylish dining space and kitchen, creating a perfect setting for entertaining and relaxation. This Beach includes our Sapphire collection,

    Reed Williams ASHTON WOODS FLORIDA REALTY LLC

    7580 Deer Valley Cir Unit 64, Tampa, FL 33635
  • /2

    $825,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3906 Versailles Dr, Tampa, FL 33634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,761

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Van Wert VAN WERT REAL ESTATE SVCS.,LLC

    3906 Versailles Dr, Tampa, FL 33634
    • /2

      Est $503,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      4523 Dreisler St, Tampa, FL 33634

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      4523 Dreisler St, Tampa, FL 33634

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Raidel Castro AVENUE HOMES LLC

  • /12

    $310,000

    • Land
    • 33,541 Sq Ft
    • $402,597 per Acre

    9461 W Norfolk St, Tampa, FL 33615

    Vacant Lot in Town & Country, Tampa!Spacious 0.77-acre homesite.Discover an excellent opportunity to build your dream home on this vacant, buildable residential lot located in the established Town & Country area. This generous parcel offers the convenience of city water, sewer, and power services available, and is situated in unincorporated Hillsborough County with no deed restrictions

    Paul Ly KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.

    9461 W Norfolk St, Tampa, FL 33615
  • /2

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    8722 Hickorywood Ln, Tampa, FL 33615

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,528

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Mullen COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL

    8722 Hickorywood Ln, Tampa, FL 33615
    • /2

      Est $427,509

      Not Listed For Sale

      6820 Fountain Ave, Tampa, FL 33634

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      6820 Fountain Ave, Tampa, FL 33634

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Travis Hall FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY

  • /31

    $72,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    9521 Barnside Place, Tampa, FL 33635

    ALL.AGES/LOTRENT$860/3BED2BATH/1979/1104SQFT/GUEST.SUITE/PATIO MULTI-FAMILY LAYOUT + FINANCING AVAILABLE! Financing available with approximately 25% down, 2 years of tax returns required, and a 680+ credit score. **Furniture may be included-ask for details!** Located in Countryside Village, this versatile home offers a unique multi-family setup with a private guest suite in the rear, perfect for

    Allen Regal Central Florida Mobile Home Sales, Inc

    9521 Barnside Place, Tampa, FL 33635
  • /2

    $757,500

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    3901 E Eden Roc Cir, Tampa, FL 33634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF

    Current Estimated Value $853,792

3901 E Eden Roc Cir, Tampa, FL 33634
    • /26

      Est $385,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      7908 W Hiawatha St, Tampa, FL 33615

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      7908 W Hiawatha St, Tampa, FL 33615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Spencer TAM BAY REALTY LLC

  • /31

    $397,800

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft

    4504 Dreisler St, Tampa, FL 33634

    Welcome to your fully renovated dream home in the highly desirable Rocky Point Village of Tampa! This stunning ranch-style residence has been completely transformed with top-to-bottom upgrades, offering modern elegance and peace of mind for years to come. Major improvements include a new roof (2018) and new HVAC system (2021), along with all-new electrical, plumbing, attic insulation, and

    Karen Joyal ADVANTAGE REALTY SERVICES, INC

    4504 Dreisler St, Tampa, FL 33634
  • /2

    $1,249,900

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3956 Versailles Dr Unit 3, Tampa, FL 33634

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,256,969

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Richards COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    3956 Versailles Dr Unit 3, Tampa, FL 33634
    • /2

      Est $812,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      7106 Riverwood Blvd, Tampa, FL 33615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,969 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      7106 Riverwood Blvd, Tampa, FL 33615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa DeMaria KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.

  • /21

    $94,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft

    8725 Waterway Dr Unit 22, Tampa, FL 33635

    This home is in a great location both within west Tampa and in the Meadowbrook Village community. The floor plan makes efficient use of the square footage, it becomes an open floor plan with privacy for the bedrooms and bathrooms. There are two decks overlooking the small lake with natural wildlife. All newer appliances and window dressing. Includes central air, washer and dryer, garbage

    Steven Koleno BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC

    8725 Waterway Dr Unit 22, Tampa, FL 33635
  • /2

    $345,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    7041 Silvermill Dr, Tampa, FL 33635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,426

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Carden MARZUCCO REAL ESTATE

    7041 Silvermill Dr, Tampa, FL 33635
    • /2

      Est $428,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      7104 Larimer Ct, Tampa, FL 33615

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      7104 Larimer Ct, Tampa, FL 33615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Molly Nye CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY

  • /29

    $549,900

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft

    11325 Glenmont Dr, Tampa, FL 33635

    Welcome to your dream home overlooking Countryway Golf Course where everyday living feels like a retreat. This beautifully update 4 bedroom 3 bath home offers breathtaking golf course views from the spacious screened lanai, perfect for relaxing mornings or peaceful evenings. Inside, you will find a stunning, fully updated kitchen featuring solid wood cabinets, elegant quartz countertops and brand

    Clarisa Gloger, Mrs CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

    11325 Glenmont Dr, Tampa, FL 33635
  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    8560 Sandy Beach St, Tampa, FL 33634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,821

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Arnold LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC

    8560 Sandy Beach St, Tampa, FL 33634
    • /2

      Est $616,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      8201 Sunny Vale Place, Tampa, FL 33615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      8201 Sunny Vale Place, Tampa, FL 33615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rick Gomez BEST OF THE BAY REALTY,INC.

  • /15

    $255,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    8818 Bay Pointe Dr Unit 108, Tampa, FL 33615

    IF YOU’VE BEEN DREAMING of a beautifully redesigned waterfront condo with the kind of community that makes everyday life feel like a getaway, this home makes it a reality. This CORNER UNIT Bay Pointe condo has been completely remodeled, opened up, and reimagined. It features an open floorplan designed for everyday living and entertaining with beautifully updated finishes and brand new features

    Ashley Barrett FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC

    8818 Bay Pointe Dr Unit 108, Tampa, FL 33615
  • /2

    $407,860

    Sold May 30, 2025

    7290 Deer Valley Cir, Tampa, FL 33635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reed Williams ASHTON WOODS FLORIDA REALTY LLC

    7290 Deer Valley Cir, Tampa, FL 33635
    • /39

      Est $336,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      7105 Harborhills Ct, Tampa, FL 33615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      7105 Harborhills Ct, Tampa, FL 33615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Bangs PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home