3,897

Townsend, MA Homes

Section Image
    • /32

      Est $525,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Gilchrist Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      7 Gilchrist Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jun 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Julie Byars JByars Realty

    • /30

      Est $698,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 S Row Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      225 S Row Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Oct 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Terri Care Terri Care

    • /42

      Est $542,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 S Row Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 1800
      231 S Row Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jun 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Team Correia Keller Williams Realty - Merrimack

    • /42

      Est $655,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Gilchrist Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      51 Gilchrist Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Aug 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Walsh Keller Williams Realty North Central

    • /34

      Est $564,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      196 Warren Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      196 Warren Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Sep 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Missy Fernald Real Broker MA, LLC

    • /23

      Est $511,315

      Not Listed For Sale

      148 Barker Hill Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      148 Barker Hill Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,990
      • Oct 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent John Huszar One Stop Realty

    • /22

      Est $723,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Barker Hill Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      54 Barker Hill Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jul 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Barry Brown Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford

    • /27

      Est $694,811

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Barker Hill Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,399 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      100 Barker Hill Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Oct 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Walker Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    • /42

      Est $746,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Peter j Dr, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2 Peter j Dr, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • May 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Meadowbrook Realty Group Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

    • /42

      Est $735,538

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Peter j Dr, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      8 Peter j Dr, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Dec 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David Giannetta Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

    • /31

      Est $511,483

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Barker Hill Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      30 Barker Hill Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Mar 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Livingston Group Compass

    • /25

      Est $379,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      173 Dudley Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      173 Dudley Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,900
      • May 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tina Landry Keller Williams Realty North Central

    • /29

      Est $576,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Barker Hill Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      10 Barker Hill Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $481,000
      • Dec 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Turcotte Greenwich Bay Brokers

    • /22

      Est $409,285

      Not Listed For Sale

      375 Main St, West Townsend, MA 01474

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,817 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      375 Main St, West Townsend, MA 01474

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Keady Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford

    • /41

      Est $594,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      381 Main St, West Townsend, MA 01474

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      381 Main St, West Townsend, MA 01474

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $547,000
      • Jul 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Neil Fredette Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

    • /38

      Est $425,634

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Scott Rd, West Townsend, MA 01474

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      18 Scott Rd, West Townsend, MA 01474

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Oct 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Adam Manolis Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

    • /38

      Est $558,537

      Not Listed For Sale

      332 Main St, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      332 Main St, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,000
      • Dec 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Janet Cramb Laer Realty

    • /33

      Est $496,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Kanehoe Ct, West Townsend, MA 01474

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,669 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5 Kanehoe Ct, West Townsend, MA 01474

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Aug 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Eyles Keller Williams Realty

    • /36

      Est $652,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Blood Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      44 Blood Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Aug 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lana Kopsala Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

    • /42

      Est $582,875

      Not Listed For Sale

      95 Clement Rd, West Townsend, MA 01474

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      95 Clement Rd, West Townsend, MA 01474

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,150
      • Aug 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Blood Team Realty Group Keller Williams Realty - Merrimack

    • /32

      Est $590,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Blood Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      54 Blood Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $502,500
      • Nov 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Charles Caron Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    • /26

      Est $462,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Fitchburg Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      49 Fitchburg Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jun 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Goes Mega Realty Services

    • /38

      Est $478,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Knollwood Ln, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      4 Knollwood Ln, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Nov 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Smith Century 21 North East

    • /30

      Est $609,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Bayberry Hill Rd, West Townsend, MA 01474

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      41 Bayberry Hill Rd, West Townsend, MA 01474

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jul 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Brock Compass

    • /31

      Est $670,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Laurelwoods Dr, West Townsend, MA 01474

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      32 Laurelwoods Dr, West Townsend, MA 01474

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jan 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bridget Partridge Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford

    • /39

      Est $558,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Willow Dr, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      16 Willow Dr, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jul 29, 2022

• /28

      Est $532,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Willow Dr, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      15 Willow Dr, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,000
      • Oct 02, 2017

      Last Listing Agent The Nunes Group RE/MAX

    • /20

      Est $526,883

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Willow Dr, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      13 Willow Dr, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Jun 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jillian Wudarczyk Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /24

      Est $475,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Sumac Dr, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      24 Sumac Dr, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jan 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Horn Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    • /31

      Est $431,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Dogwood Dr, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      17 Dogwood Dr, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Aug 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jason Li Proactive Realty

    • /31

      Est $507,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Emery Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      15 Emery Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Aug 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent North Point Home Group Compass

    • /42

      Est $538,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Tamarack Ln, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      10 Tamarack Ln, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Dec 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michele Mathieu Laer Realty

    • /32

      Est $473,077

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Peach Ln, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5 Peach Ln, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $413,000
      • Feb 14, 2023

• /31

      Est $522,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Emery Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      28 Emery Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jun 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Joe DiStefano Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

    • /23

      Est $554,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Fitchburg Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1849
      108 Fitchburg Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jan 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Block Capital Realty Team Block Capital Realty LLC

    • /19

      Est $412,456

      Not Listed For Sale

      96 Fitchburg Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      96 Fitchburg Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 517 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Sep 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Marco Bettencourt Bettencourt Real Estate

    • /41

      Est $568,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      89 Fitchburg Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      89 Fitchburg Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Apr 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Walsh Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

    • /42

      Est $548,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Fitchburg Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      143 Fitchburg Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Nov 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michael Page LAER Realty Partners

    • /37

      Est $604,009

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Fitchburg Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      145 Fitchburg Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Aug 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Perrine Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    • /32

      Est $465,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      82 Tyler Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      82 Tyler Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,100
      • Oct 27, 2021

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home