3,897

Townsend, MA Homes

Section Image
    • /42

      Est $482,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      334 Townsend Hill Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      334 Townsend Hill Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jun 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Christiana Santiago Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

    • /28

      Est $457,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 N End Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      17 N End Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Aug 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Amber Lena Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    • /36

      Est $690,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Townsend Hill Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      303 Townsend Hill Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Oct 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Johnson Cynthia Johnson

    • /42

      Est $670,087

      Not Listed For Sale

      295 Townsend Hill Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1800
      295 Townsend Hill Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $519,000
      • Aug 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent The Tom And Joanne Team Gibson Sothebys International Realty

    • /42

      Est $649,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Adams Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1830
      63 Adams Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $533,900
      • Jan 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kristine Symonds CW Lorden Real Estate

    • /42

      Est $437,467

      Not Listed For Sale

      268 Wallace Hill Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1700
      268 Wallace Hill Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jan 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Loring Keller Williams Realty North Central

    • /33

      Est $414,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      266 Wallace Hill Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      266 Wallace Hill Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,000
      • Sep 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kelle O'Keefe Keller Williams Realty North Central

    • /42

      Est $699,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 Wallace Hill Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      224 Wallace Hill Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Dec 27, 2022

• /42

      Est $845,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      169 Wallace Hill Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      169 Wallace Hill Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Feb 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent The Legacy Star Group Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

    • /42

      Est $1,714,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      178 Wallace Hill Rd Unit 180, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      178 Wallace Hill Rd Unit 180, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $743/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Dec 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Neil Fredette Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

    • /40

      Est $498,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Proctor Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      11 Proctor Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $408,000
      • Jul 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Dias Lopes J. Barrett & Company

    • /36

      Est $444,100

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Spaulding St, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      46 Spaulding St, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • Mar 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Dizuzio Keller Williams Realty North Central

    • /40

      Est $492,603

      Not Listed For Sale

      79 Main St, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      79 Main St, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Oct 12, 2021

• /42

      Est $622,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      89 Main St, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      89 Main St, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Sep 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Blood Team Realty Group Keller Williams Realty - Merrimack

    • /41

      Est $581,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Laurie Dr, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1 Laurie Dr, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,000
      • Jan 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jean Lynch Conway - Hull

    • /33

      Est $409,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      92 Main St, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1830
      92 Main St, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Dec 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Haschig Homes Group William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    • /34

      Est $707,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Cooperage Way, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      10 Cooperage Way, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $557,500
      • Aug 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jean Lynch Conway - Hull

    • /39

      Est $695,285

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 South St, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1734
      15 South St, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Apr 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Molet Keller Williams Realty North Central

    • /42

      Est $458,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Warren Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      25 Warren Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $363,000
      • Oct 29, 2021

• /19

      Est $438,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Warren Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      100 Warren Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • May 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Joe DiStefano Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

    • /42

      Est $737,450

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Shirley Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      18 Shirley Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $638,000
      • Jun 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Feehan Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

    • /30

      Est $440,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      83 Warren Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      83 Warren Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jun 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Adam Manolis Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

    • /30

      Est $593,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Warren Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      101 Warren Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Sep 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Long Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

    • /38

      Est $562,087

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Turner Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      31 Turner Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,000
      • Mar 31, 2023

• /23

      Est $559,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      164 Pierce Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      164 Pierce Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $467,000
      • Feb 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynne Lewis Lewis & Clark Realty

    • /40

      Est $604,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      142 Pierce Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      142 Pierce Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $582,900
      • Aug 05, 2022

• /42

      Est $998,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Pierce Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      64 Pierce Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Oct 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Howe Bourgeois Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

    • /40

      Est $471,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 John Birch Memorial Dr, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      8 John Birch Memorial Dr, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,195
      • Dec 16, 2022

• /34

      Est $718,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      77 Turner Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      77 Turner Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Oct 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Barry Brown Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford

    • /31

      Est $464,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Adams Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      50 Adams Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jun 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Bartelson Blue Point Realty, LLC

    • /36

      Est $399,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Adams Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      48 Adams Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Sep 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent sharon gordon RE/MAX

    • /30

      Est $524,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Meadow Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      8 Meadow Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Aug 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Merrill Blood Mass Ave Real Estate Brokerage

    • /26

      Est $370,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Brookline St, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      65 Brookline St, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jay Beausoleil Redfin Corp.

    • /38

      Est $389,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      67 Brookline St, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      67 Brookline St, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Dec 16, 2022

• /31

      Est $405,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Dudley Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5 Dudley Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,000
      • Oct 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Fritz Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    • /42

      Est $574,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Dudley Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      38 Dudley Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Sep 03, 2021

• /40

      Est $554,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Maple St, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,987 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      19 Maple St, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Sep 22, 2021

• /25

      Est $381,027

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Highland St, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      63 Highland St, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Apr 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Missy Fernald Real Broker MA, LLC

    • /23

      Est $592,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      81 Highland St Unit R, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      81 Highland St Unit R, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Dec 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Sodano Sodano Real Estate

    • /34

      Est $620,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Emery Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      44 Emery Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jul 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Marino Marino & Co.

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home