3,897

Townsend, MA Homes

Section Image
    • /42

      Est $506,506

      Not Listed For Sale

      465 Main St, West Townsend, MA 01474

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      465 Main St, West Townsend, MA 01474

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Stokes-Ramos Stokes Realty

  • /38

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    17 Virgo Ln, Townsend, MA 01469

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,896

    Last Listing Agent Neil Fredette Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

    17 Virgo Ln, Townsend, MA 01469
    • /34

      Est $503,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      468 Main St, West Townsend, MA 01474

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      468 Main St, West Townsend, MA 01474

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Knox Real Estate Team William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

  • /42

    $520,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    6 Shirley Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,393

6 Shirley Rd, Townsend, MA 01469
    • /42

      Est $401,223

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 W Elm St, West Townsend, MA 01474

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      19 W Elm St, West Townsend, MA 01474

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,900
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Tavenner Laer Realty

  • /41

    $680,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    359 Main St, Townsend, MA 01469

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,733

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Gordon EXIT Assurance Realty

    359 Main St, Townsend, MA 01469
    • /42

      Est $460,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 W Elm St, West Townsend, MA 01474

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      29 W Elm St, West Townsend, MA 01474

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blood Team Realty Group Keller Williams Realty - Merrimack

  • /34

    $407,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    75 Highland St, Townsend, MA 01469

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,323

75 Highland St, Townsend, MA 01469
    • /30

      Est $732,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      187 N End Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      187 N End Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Champa Champa Realty, Inc.

  • /18

    $684,900

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    65 Adams Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,855

    Last Listing Agent Cory Gracie LAER Realty Partners

    65 Adams Rd, Townsend, MA 01469
    • /23

      Est $551,159

      Not Listed For Sale

      168 Haynes Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      168 Haynes Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Valle Lara RE/MAX

  • /35

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    30 Emery Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,853

30 Emery Rd, Townsend, MA 01469
    • /36

      Est $632,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      74 Haynes Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      74 Haynes Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janet Cramb Laer Realty

  • /39

    $569,999

    Sold May 07, 2026

    18 Beech St, Townsend, MA 01469

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,544

    Last Listing Agent Christian Doherty Doherty Properties

    18 Beech St, Townsend, MA 01469
    • /42

      Est $708,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Proctor Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      34 Proctor Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Team Metrowest Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

  • /32

    $550,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5 Beech St, Townsend, MA 01469

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,436

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer McCune Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    5 Beech St, Townsend, MA 01469
    • /38

      Est $491,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Edward Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,963 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      24 Edward Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe DiStefano Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

  • /42

    $530,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    16 Worcester Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,634

    Last Listing Agent Mary Bligh Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    16 Worcester Rd, Townsend, MA 01469
    • /42

      Est $415,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Edward Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      30 Edward Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Champa Champa Realty, Inc.

  • /34

    $480,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1 Libra Ln, Townsend, MA 01469

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,050

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Blood StartPoint Realty

    1 Libra Ln, Townsend, MA 01469
    • /40

      Est $614,013

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Hillside Dr, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      21 Hillside Dr, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Snyder Monument Realty LLC

  • /39

    $555,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    104 Ash St, Townsend, MA 01469

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,910

    Last Listing Agent Sara Zambuto MRM Associates

    104 Ash St, Townsend, MA 01469
    • /35

      Est $558,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 N End Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      24 N End Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Shattuck Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

  • /42

    $582,900

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    12 Willow Dr, Townsend, MA 01469

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,044

    Last Listing Agent Barry Brown Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford

    12 Willow Dr, Townsend, MA 01469
    • /41

      Est $942,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Brown Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      3 Brown Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $433/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,055,555
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenepher Spencer Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford

  • /36

    $580,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    16 Hillside Dr, Townsend, MA 01469

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,118

    Last Listing Agent Katey Tata Keller Williams Realty North Central

    16 Hillside Dr, Townsend, MA 01469
    • /37

      Est $763,370

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Wallace Hill Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      145 Wallace Hill Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,500
      • Oct 26, 2023

• /42

    $579,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    19 N End Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,045

    Last Listing Agent Darin Thompson Stuart St James, Inc.

    19 N End Rd, Townsend, MA 01469
    • /42

      Est $787,151

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Adams Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 1770
      35 Adams Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

  • /36

    $534,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    20 Bayberry Hill Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,595

    Last Listing Agent Cook and Company Real Estate Team LAER Realty Partners

    20 Bayberry Hill Rd, Townsend, MA 01469
    • /36

      Est $509,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Spaulding St, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      25 Spaulding St, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole La Pietra William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

  • /24

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    14 Reagan Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,063

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Waitt Homes of New Hampshire Realty, LLC

    14 Reagan Rd, Townsend, MA 01469
    • /18

      Est $576,586

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Spaulding St, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      51 Spaulding St, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Polleck Polleck Appraisal Services

  • /42

    $563,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    377 Main St, Townsend, MA 01474

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,470

    Last Listing Agent Eric Wilkie Keller Williams Realty North Central

    377 Main St, Townsend, MA 01474
    • /19

      Est $489,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Proctor Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      3 Proctor Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amie Pettengill Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington

  • /30

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2 W Meadow Estates Dr, West Townsend, MA 01474

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,567

    Last Listing Agent Maryanne Alexander Keller Williams Realty

    2 W Meadow Estates Dr, West Townsend, MA 01474
    • /39

      Est $517,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Wallace Hill Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      109 Wallace Hill Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Claudette Forbes Laer Realty

  • /24

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    16 Center St, Townsend, MA 01469

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,872

    Last Listing Agent Karen Dame Century 21 North East

    16 Center St, Townsend, MA 01469
    • /27

      Est $301,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      88 Wallace Hill Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 837 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      88 Wallace Hill Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

• /20

    $472,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    9 Reagan Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,336

    Last Listing Agent Christine Lorenzen Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    9 Reagan Rd, Townsend, MA 01469

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home