121

Recently Sold Homes in 59644

Section Image
  • /2

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    515 N Cedar St, Townsend, MT 59644

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Steele eXp Realty - Helena

    515 N Cedar St, Townsend, MT 59644
  • /2

    $449,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    20 Nez Perce Trail, Townsend, MT 59644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Steele eXp Realty - Helena

    20 Nez Perce Trail, Townsend, MT 59644
  • /2

    $419,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    TBD Hwy 12 E, Townsend, MT 59644

    • Land
    • 56.88 Acres
    • $7,366 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 190 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Fellenz Most Wanted Real Estate

    TBD Hwy 12 E, Townsend, MT 59644
  • /31

    $94,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    TBD Lot 5A-5B Nez Perce Trail, Townsend, MT 59644

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $94,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 382 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Steele eXp Realty - Helena

    TBD Lot 5A-5B Nez Perce Trail, Townsend, MT 59644
  • /2

    $410,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    30 Riley Rd, Townsend, MT 59644

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,687

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Steele eXp Realty - Helena

    30 Riley Rd, Townsend, MT 59644
  • /30

    $138,380 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    TBD Indian Creek Rd, Townsend, MT 59644

    • Land
    • 15.4 Acres
    • $8,986 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Joyner Joyner Realty

    TBD Indian Creek Rd, Townsend, MT 59644
  • /2

    $710,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    53 Skyview Ln, Townsend, MT 59644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 298 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,277

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Steele eXp Realty - Helena

    53 Skyview Ln, Townsend, MT 59644
  • /2

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    301 N Pine St, Townsend, MT 59644

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,101

    Last Listing Agent Anita Sherley Sherley Real Estate

    301 N Pine St, Townsend, MT 59644
  • /32

    $382,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    702 Broadway St, Townsend, MT 59644

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,608

    Last Listing Agent Diana Hafemeyer eXp Realty, LLC

    702 Broadway St, Townsend, MT 59644
  • /2

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    62 Nez Perce Trail, Townsend, MT 59644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Steele eXp Realty - Helena

    62 Nez Perce Trail, Townsend, MT 59644
  • /2

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    209 N Cherry St, Townsend, MT 59644

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Steele eXp Realty - Helena

    209 N Cherry St, Townsend, MT 59644
  • /2

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    TBD Nez Perce Trail Unit 4A-4B, Townsend, MT 59644

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $95,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Bieber Broadwater Realty

    TBD Nez Perce Trail Unit 4A-4B, Townsend, MT 59644
  • /2

    $124,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    11 Sagebrush Rd, the Silos, MT 59644

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $120,096 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Johnson Keller Williams Capital Realty

    11 Sagebrush Rd, the Silos, MT 59644
  • /20

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    310 N Walnut St, Townsend, MT 59644

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,215

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Woodland Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    310 N Walnut St, Townsend, MT 59644
  • /2

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    TBD Lot 14B Lower Deep Creek Rd, Townsend, MT 59644

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $46,569 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Steele eXp Realty - Helena

    TBD Lot 14B Lower Deep Creek Rd, Townsend, MT 59644
  • /2

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    Tbd U S 12, Townsend, MT 59644

    • Land
    • 2.39 Acres
    • $46,025 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 799 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Fellenz Most Wanted Real Estate

    Tbd U S 12, Townsend, MT 59644
  • /2

    $500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2 Sautter Ln, Townsend, MT 59644

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,872

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Steele eXp Realty - Helena

    2 Sautter Ln, Townsend, MT 59644
  • /2

    $99,700 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    TBD S Spruce St, Townsend, MT 59644

    • Land
    • 7,100 Sq Ft
    • $611,656 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 223 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Steele eXp Realty - Helena

    TBD S Spruce St, Townsend, MT 59644
  • /37

    $94,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    TBD Lot 3A-3B Nez Perce Trail, Townsend, MT 59644

    • Land
    • 1 Acres
    • $93,812 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 378 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Steele eXp Realty - Helena

    TBD Lot 3A-3B Nez Perce Trail, Townsend, MT 59644
  • /65

    $305,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $152,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,342

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Steele eXp Realty, LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $374,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    516 Elm St, Townsend, MT 59644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,508

    Last Listing Agent Jared English Congress Realty

    516 Elm St, Townsend, MT 59644
  • /2

    $469,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    210 N Cherry St, Townsend, MT 59644

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,072

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Stiles eXp Realty - Kalispell

    210 N Cherry St, Townsend, MT 59644
  • /10

    $109,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    Lot 36 Stoney Trail, Townsend, MT 59644

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $90,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 352 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake Cartwright Crosscurrent Real Estate

    Lot 36 Stoney Trail, Townsend, MT 59644
  • /2

    $420,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    18 Nez Perce Trail, Townsend, MT 59644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,659

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Steele eXp Realty - Helena

    18 Nez Perce Trail, Townsend, MT 59644
  • /2

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    305 S Cedar St, Townsend, MT 59644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,310

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Steele eXp Realty - Helena

    305 S Cedar St, Townsend, MT 59644
  • /51

    $505,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    133 S Pine St, Townsend, MT 59644

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 364 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,780

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Renevier Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties

    133 S Pine St, Townsend, MT 59644
  • /2

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    505 S Maple St, Townsend, MT 59644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Steele eXp Realty - Helena

    505 S Maple St, Townsend, MT 59644
  • /12

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    Lot 14 J Bar Loop, the Silos, MT 59644

    • Land
    • 1.67 Acres
    • $80,838 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Dykema Realty One Group Peak

    Lot 14 J Bar Loop, the Silos, MT 59644
  • /2

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    124 S Harrison Ave, Townsend, MT 59644

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,149

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Steele eXp Realty - Helena

    124 S Harrison Ave, Townsend, MT 59644
  • /2

    $1,290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    83 Big Country Dr, Townsend, MT 59644

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $455/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,176,328

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Fellenz Most Wanted Real Estate

    83 Big Country Dr, Townsend, MT 59644
  • /38

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    612 S Oak St, Townsend, MT 59644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake Cartwright Crosscurrent Real Estate

    612 S Oak St, Townsend, MT 59644
  • /2

    $387,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    411 N Cherry St, Townsend, MT 59644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,381

    Last Listing Agent Jocelyne Reynolds Keller Williams Capital Realty

    411 N Cherry St, Townsend, MT 59644
  • /2

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    411 N Spruce St, Townsend, MT 59644

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,892

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Frazier Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

    411 N Spruce St, Townsend, MT 59644
  • /5

    $529,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Steele eXp Realty, LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    70 Springville Ln, Townsend, MT 59644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,965

    Last Listing Agent David Wells PureWest Real Estate - Missoula

    70 Springville Ln, Townsend, MT 59644
  • /2

    $644,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    60 Sautter Ln, Townsend, MT 59644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,264

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Hurni Century 21 Heritage Realty - Helena

    60 Sautter Ln, Townsend, MT 59644
  • /2

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    417 I St, Townsend, MT 59644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,107

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Steele eXp Realty - Helena

    417 I St, Townsend, MT 59644
  • /2

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    400 N Cherry St, Townsend, MT 59644

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,643

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Waddell Bahny Realty

    400 N Cherry St, Townsend, MT 59644
  • /2

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    18 Center Rd, Townsend, MT 59644

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,919

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Moore Windermere - Helena

    18 Center Rd, Townsend, MT 59644
  • /2

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    TBD Lot 5A Diamond Gulch Rd, Townsend, MT 59644

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $47,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Steele eXp Realty - Helena

    TBD Lot 5A Diamond Gulch Rd, Townsend, MT 59644

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home