3,329

Travis Ranch, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $360,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft

    3026 Maverick Dr, Heath, TX 75032

    Welcome to LAKESIDE AT HEATH! Pristine single story home on OVERSIZED LOT. Boasts beautiful wood flooring, arched doorways & inviting Living Rm w-Cove Ceiling & gas fireplace that relaxes your mood with the flip of a switch. Living & Dining open to a gourmet Kitchen with granite countertops, subway tile backsplash, gas cooktop, built-in ovens, SS appliances & breakfast bar island with sink. An

    Jessica Hargis Jessica Hargis Realty, LLC

    3026 Maverick Dr, Heath, TX 75032
  • /24

    $269,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1123 Mule Deer Rd, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,376

    Last Listing Agent Henok Girma Competitive Edge Realty LLC

    1123 Mule Deer Rd, Forney, TX 75126
    • /37

      Est $292,150 Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Trickham Dr, Forney, TX 75126

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1005 Trickham Dr, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 85 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Frank Hayward Garda Real Estate Development

  • /10

    $289,800

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    5641 Durst Ln, Forney, TX 75126

    Stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the picturesque 247-acre master-planned community of Clements Ranch, near Lake Ray Hubbard. This open-concept floor plan features a cozy living area and a spacious kitchen with granite countertops, a gas stove, and a large island. A versatile flex space can be used as a study or formal dining area. The primary suite boasts a separate shower, a garden tub, and a

    Sergio Rodriguez Your Home Sold Guaranteed Real

    5641 Durst Ln, Forney, TX 75126
  • /27

    $268,500 Last List Price Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2024 Enchanted Rock Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,626

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Adams Orchard Brokerage

    2024 Enchanted Rock Dr, Forney, TX 75126
    • /31

      Est $271,811 Not Listed For Sale

      1027 Trickham Dr, Forney, TX 75126

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1027 Trickham Dr, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 246 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brianna Castillo RE/MAX

  • /20

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    1016 Camp Verde Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    Please read private remarks. Great potential for buyers looking for value. This is a chance to secure a home below market value in today's market. Please allow additional time for lender response and approval. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathoom home offers 1,508 square feet of comfortable living space with a modern and functional layout. Located in a desirable community, this home features: Spacious

    Steve Layer RE/MAX CORNERSTONE

    1016 Camp Verde Dr, Forney, TX 75126
  • /12

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2149 Erika Ln, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,849

    Last Listing Agent Frank Wang DFW Home

    2149 Erika Ln, Forney, TX 75126
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      3042 Black Hills Blvd, Heath, TX 75126

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3042 Black Hills Blvd, Heath, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Bledsoe Local Pro Realty LLC

  • /20

    $290,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft

    1611 Silas Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    This like-new construction home is ready for you!! Located in Travis Ranch Community, you will have to look no further. As you enter, you will be greeted with ceramic tile flooring throughout the living, kitchen, and dining. Open concept, natural lighting, and clean look. The kitchen is enormous with an island, and spacious dining room. The secondary bedrooms are quaint in size. The primary suite

    Kimberly Vo Kimberly Adams Realty

    1611 Silas Dr, Forney, TX 75126
  • /24

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 27, 2026

    5433 Connally Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,187

    Last Listing Agent Moses Negusse Mussie Dawit Negusse

    5433 Connally Dr, Forney, TX 75126
    • /37

      Est $435,701 Not Listed For Sale

      3016 Black Hills Blvd, Heath, TX 75126

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      3016 Black Hills Blvd, Heath, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeana Vasquez Ebby Halliday

  • /27

    $328,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft

    1103 Brazoria Rd, Forney, TX 75126

    FLASH SALE! Bring Your Best Offer! Amazing price on this full 5 bedroom 3 full bathroom home on large cul-de-sac lot! This is a Pulte-built floorplan you don’t see anymore, and it was made with multi-gen living in mind, perfect if you have family living with you or need that extra downstairs space. You’ve got plenty of room here with big living areas and a layout that works great for everyday

    Laura Suarez Coldwell Banker Realty

    1103 Brazoria Rd, Forney, TX 75126
  • /40

    $340,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1052 Sublime Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,535

    Last Listing Agent Tesha Shannon Keller Williams Rockwall

    1052 Sublime Dr, Forney, TX 75126
    • /37

      Est $304,565 Not Listed For Sale

      5113 Pleasant Springs Ct, Forney, TX 75126

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      5113 Pleasant Springs Ct, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Lewis Ebby Halliday

  • /40

    $257,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft

    1109 Johnson City Ave, Forney, TX 75126

    Beautiful single-story home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a 2-car garage. The open layout includes a stylish kitchen with a bar, island, and breakfast area, enhanced by accent lighting for a warm, inviting feel. The primary suite offers a spacious closet, double vanity, and a separate tub and shower. Enjoy outdoor living on the back porch overlooking the wood-fenced backyard. One or

    Victoria Testerman Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    1109 Johnson City Ave, Forney, TX 75126
  • /18

    $319,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1017 Johnson City Ave, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,758

    Last Listing Agent David Shields eXp Realty LLC

    1017 Johnson City Ave, Forney, TX 75126
    • /40

      Est $284,176 Not Listed For Sale

      2162 Callahan Dr, Forney, TX 75126

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      2162 Callahan Dr, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 94 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karla Rowe Dalton Wade, Inc.

  • /25

    $296,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft

    2209 Torch Lake Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    Gorgeous Move in Ready home in a popular subdivision! Stately Curb Appeal, Soaring Ceilings, & Huge backyard for Entertaining! Large Living Room w along with 3 and half baths makes this the perfect home for the family of any size! Kitchen Open to Living w Breakfast Bar, Dishwasher & Microwave, & Large Pantry! ***HUGE DOWNSTAIRS MASTER BEDROOM Suite w High Ceilings, WIC, & Custom Shower

    Adrian Carter Ace Realty Advisors LLC

    2209 Torch Lake Dr, Forney, TX 75126
  • /35

    $224,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2001 Eagle Lake Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,073

    Last Listing Agent Chad Joyce Aplomb Real Estate

    2001 Eagle Lake Dr, Forney, TX 75126
    • /22

      Est $278,322 Not Listed For Sale

      2113 Rains County Rd, Forney, TX 75126

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      2113 Rains County Rd, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Downs DHS Realty

  • /18

    $266,990 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft

    2002 Grimes Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    Welcome to your home in the Travis Ranch neighborhood! This charming single-story residence offers 4 bedrooms,including a private split master suite, perfect for comfort and relaxation. Inside, every room is equipped with ceilingfans, and two rooms feature luxurious vinyl plank flooring. The home has been freshly landscaped, adding to its invitingcurb appeal. The heart of the home is

    Jonathan Livingstone Blue Crown Properties

    2002 Grimes Dr, Forney, TX 75126
  • /23

    $279,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1213 Erika Ln, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,932

    Last Listing Agent Julie Garcia M&D Real Estate

    1213 Erika Ln, Forney, TX 75126
    • /21

      Est $320,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1068 Norias Dr, Heath, TX 75126

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1068 Norias Dr, Heath, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bill Roberds William Roberds

  • /24

    $340,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft

    2000 Grimes Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    Just minutes from the New HEB and Costco for everyday convenience. Welcome to 2000 Grimes Drive, where comfort, convenience, and modern living come together in one of Forney’s growing communities. This well-maintained home offers a functional layout and inviting spaces designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to a bright, open-concept floor plan filled with natural light.

    Amanuel Assefa Real Broker, LLC

    2000 Grimes Dr, Forney, TX 75126
  • /35

    $270,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2282 Torch Lake Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,945

    Last Listing Agent Nick Termini CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    2282 Torch Lake Dr, Forney, TX 75126
    • /32

      Est $280,790 Not Listed For Sale

      2062 Hartley Dr, Forney, TX 75126

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      2062 Hartley Dr, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mimi Rader Orchard Brokerage

  • /25

    $249,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    1021 Norias Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    Welcome to the sought after living at Travis Ranch! Nestled just moments from the sparkling shores of Lake Ray Hubbard. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an open concept layout perfect for modern living. The elegant kitchen has granite counters, ceramic tile backsplash, island with breakfast bar and plant ledge on top of cabinets for decorations. The spacious living area is great for

    Terry Elliott RE/MAX Lonestar

    1021 Norias Dr, Forney, TX 75126
  • /33

    $340,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2042 Crosby Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,504

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Leshikar eXp Realty, LLC

    2042 Crosby Dr, Forney, TX 75126
    • /25

      Est $446,924 Not Listed For Sale

      3008 Black Hills Blvd, Heath, TX 75126

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3008 Black Hills Blvd, Heath, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brent King Brent King Group

  • /20

    $299,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft

    2047 Jack County Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained brick home featuring an ideal layout with 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a open floor plan perfect for families of all sizes! Step inside to a large covered front porch and inviting entryway. The front room offers flexibility as a formal dining room or private study. The kitchen is a highlight—equipped with solid oak cabinets, granite countertops, an

    Tiffany Li

    2047 Jack County Dr, Forney, TX 75126
  • /32

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 30, 2026

    5112 Cathy Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,210

    Last Listing Agent Russell Strong The Property Shop

    5112 Cathy Dr, Forney, TX 75126
    • /21

      Est $245,988 Not Listed For Sale

      2431 Karnack Dr, Forney, TX 75126

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      2431 Karnack Dr, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anastasia Riley Coldwell Banker Realty Frisco

  • /39

    $459,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,834 Sq Ft

    3013 Maverick Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    $5000 BUYER INCENTIVE towards a Rate Buydown or Closing Costs with a good offer. $8,000 of appliances including the washer, dryer and refrigerator to stay with the home.Beautiful home in Lakeside of Heath community located in the highly sought-after Rockwall ISD zoned to Rockwall Heath High School.This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home features a dedicated office with French doors, open-concept

    Melissa Jones RE/MAX Arbors

    3013 Maverick Dr, Forney, TX 75126
  • /35

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1211 Erika Ln, Forney, TX 75126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,199

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Hernandez Real Broker, LLC

    1211 Erika Ln, Forney, TX 75126
    • /29

      Est $262,005 Not Listed For Sale

      2400 Burkburnett Dr, Forney, TX 75126

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      2400 Burkburnett Dr, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rosie Carrasco Cox Carrasco Real Estate Co.

  • /18

    $325,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft

    1617 Drasco Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    Your dream home is ready and waiting! Enjoy this stunning single story home, ideally located on a corner lot next to a lush greenbelt. Don't miss the opportunity to explore this beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home, complete with high-end upgrades. The entire home features elegant ceramic tile in the entryway, bathrooms, kitchen, and dining area, creating a seamless flow throughout. The

    Kimberly Vo Kimberly Adams Realty

    1617 Drasco Dr, Forney, TX 75126
  • /36

    $374,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2049 Hartley Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,379

    Last Listing Agent Kaylie Williams Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    2049 Hartley Dr, Forney, TX 75126
    • /33

      Est $363,998 Not Listed For Sale

      4055 Ellinger Dr, Forney, TX 75126

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      4055 Ellinger Dr, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dominic Pereira REKonnection, LLC

  • /25

    $407,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft

    3970 Sidney Ln, Heath, TX 75126

    Discover your next home in this charming 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath gem nestled in a newer, serene neighborhood by the lake in Heath. With its spacious layout and modern finishes, this residence offers both comfort and style. The backyard, backing up to a lush greenbelt, provides a private oasis for quiet, outdoor relaxation and play. Enjoy easy access to lake views and community amenities while

    Sheridan Lewis Bray Real Estate Group- Dallas

    3970 Sidney Ln, Heath, TX 75126

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home