11,389

Homes in ZIP Code 08618

Section Image
  • /25

    $434,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft

    14 van Duyn Dr, Ewing, NJ 08618

    Welcome Home! Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath Colonial located in highly desirable Hickory Hills Estates offering the perfect blend of comfort and modern updates. Step inside to find a large livingroom and adjacent diningroom with plenty of room for gatherings and everyday entertaining. Updated kitchen featuring stylish finishes, ample cabinet space and functional layout. Outside, enjoy a large deck

    Sharon Roman Corcoran Sawyer Smith - Princeton

    14 van Duyn Dr, Ewing, NJ 08618
  • /14

    $170,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    119 Wayne Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,709

    Last Listing Agent Shonda McCallum EXP Realty, LLC

    119 Wayne Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618
    • /27

      Est $348,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      448 Masterson Ct, Trenton, NJ 08618

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      448 Masterson Ct, Trenton, NJ 08618

      Last Sold Summary

      • $236/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wen Yuan Zuo BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /45

    $525,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 3PM $73K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft

    644 Parkway Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618

    Local quarry stone exterior • private-entry home office • arched openings • enclosed porch • finished basement • near TCNJ and Campus Town. Set on a desirable corner lot in Ewing, 644 Parkway Avenue blends timeless character with everyday comfort and flexible living space. The home’s stone exterior, sourced from a local quarry, dormer windows, and arched entry create a memorable first impression,

    Donna Murray BHHS Fox & Roach - Princeton

    644 Parkway Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618
  • /14

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    216 Whittlesey Rd, Trenton, NJ 08618

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,575

    Last Listing Agent John Pepe Century 21 John Anthony

    216 Whittlesey Rd, Trenton, NJ 08618
    • /32

      Est $404,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Steinway Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      39 Steinway Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stefanie Prettyman Real Broker, LLC

  • /9

    $379,777

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    480 Riverside Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

    **THIS HOME IS ELIGIBLE FOR A $15,000 NJMFHA GRANT (ADDITIONAL $7,000 IF YOU ARE A FIRST GENERATION HOMEBUYER) AND THE $20,000 CAPITAL CITY GRANT. FOR BUYERS WHO QUALIFY FOR THESE PROGRAMS** Welcome to Riverside Estate with Waterfront View at it's finest!! Brand-new duplex units delivering May 2026 at Riverside Estates with beautiful Delaware river views! Featuring open concept living, Quartz

    Jennifer Legore Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage-Princeton Jct

    480 Riverside Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618
  • /2

    $195,357

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    107 Broad Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,380

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Waaben Maximum Realty Services

    107 Broad Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618
    • /77

      Est $334,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      339 Beechwood Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      339 Beechwood Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carlene Herring Radiance Realty & Associates

  • /34

    $389,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    37 Central Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618

    Beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 1-bathroom home featuring modern upgrades and stylish finishes throughout. This spacious home offers a functional layout with 2 bedrooms conveniently located on the first floor and 2 additional bedrooms on the second floor, providing flexibility and privacy. Enjoy bright living spaces, an updated kitchen, and comfortable bedrooms filled with natural light. Relax on

    Sarah Watson Keller Williams Premier

    37 Central Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618
  • 1341 Lower Ferry Rd, Ewing Township, NJ 08618

    $596,116

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1341 Lower Ferry Rd, Ewing Township, NJ 08618

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,611

    Last Listing Agent Michael Vera-Silva REALTY ONE GROUP PARAMOUNT

    1341 Lower Ferry Rd, Ewing Township, NJ 08618
    • /25

      Est $340,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      445 Masterson Ct, Trenton, NJ 08618

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      445 Masterson Ct, Trenton, NJ 08618

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Lurie Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

  • /5

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    10 Stacey Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

    Want a little piece of "history" set on a wide tranquil lot? This 1909 Victorian home has had only 3 owners and is "pretty original." The 1st owner built the home and lived there for about 60 years, the 2nd owner for almost 50. The current owner planned a full restoration and intended this to be his "forever home," but his career is now taking him in a different direction. The exterior now has a

    Linda Reid BHHS Fox & Roach Hopewell Valley

    10 Stacey Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618
  • /40

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2 Dorset Dr, Ewing, NJ 08618

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,169

    Last Listing Agent Yaritza Rodriguez David DePaola and Company Real Estate

    2 Dorset Dr, Ewing, NJ 08618
    • /14

      Est $377,668

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Lanning St, Ewing, NJ 08618

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      60 Lanning St, Ewing, NJ 08618

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Patrone David DePaola and Company Real Estate

  • /2

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • $1,700,000 per Acre

    30 N Overbrook Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

    RM-1 Zone which allows for a 2 Family to be built here. Around 2,270 sq ft of vacant land located in the Berkeley Square neighborhood of Trenton. A few blocks from NJ Transit bus stop, less than 2.5 miles from Trenton Transit Center and less than 5 miles away from Trenton-Mercer Airport. Property was formally a multi-family brick dwelling prior to demolition.

    MARGARET LENOFF Luzzato Realty

    30 N Overbrook Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618
    • /35

      Est $201,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Nordacs Place, Trenton, NJ 08618

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      25 Nordacs Place, Trenton, NJ 08618

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerome Beckworth NJ Capital Realty LLC

  • /2

    $245,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    1428 Stuyvesant Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

    PRICE REDUCED FOR SELL QUICK!!!!!****CALLING ALL INVESTORS**** This charming 1924 Colonial twin home offers a solid investment opportunity with 1,404 sq. ft. of potential. Featuring four spacious bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, the layout is ideal for maximizing rental income. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with essential appliances, including a microwave, single oven, and refrigerator, appealing to

    Ruth Watson-Utl Zawaidi Group L EKR Realty LLC

    1428 Stuyvesant Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618
  • /4

    $160,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    506 Riverside Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,757

    Last Listing Agent Laura Smith RE/MAX Preferred - Cherry Hill

    506 Riverside Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618
    • /19

      Est $258,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 N Westfield Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      15 N Westfield Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Pierson HomeSmart First Advantage Realty

  • /14

    $310,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Studio
    • 2,775 Sq Ft

    915 Edgewood Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

    Large vacant 2 family home. Updated kitchens and bathrooms. *New flooring. * New vinyl siding. * Fresh Paint. *Some new windows. *Separate heat, electric and water heaters. First floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath, living room, kitchen. Second and third floor is 4 bedroom, 1 and 1/2 bath, living room , kitchen. Great rental potential. Balconies for each unit.

    Mark Brower REMAX Welcome Home

    915 Edgewood Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618
  • /28

    $344,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    51 Farrell Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,734

    Last Listing Agent Elisabeth Kerr Corcoran Sawyer Smith - Pennington

    51 Farrell Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618
    • /10

      Est $271,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Masterson Ct, Trenton, NJ 08618

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      215 Masterson Ct, Trenton, NJ 08618

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Simmons EXP Realty, LLC

  • /5

    $234,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft

    314 Academy St, Trenton, NJ 08618

    As-is, where-is. * Buyer is responsible for any and all certifications required by municipality as needed. Seller and listing agent make no representation regarding any information contained within or regarding the property. Buyer is responsible for verifying the accuracy of any and all information provided in the MLS including but not limited to, room sizes, property amenities, property

    Linda Wilhelm BHHS Fox & Roach-Medford

    314 Academy St, Trenton, NJ 08618
  • /28

    $412,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    310 Pingree Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,118

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Watson Keller Williams Premier

    310 Pingree Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618
    • /23

      Est $234,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      251 Highland Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

      • Studio
      • 1,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      251 Highland Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Seth Davidson Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Maturo

  • /45

    $349,999

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    5 Pershing Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618

    HIGHEST & BEST DUE THURSDAY, APRIL 17th at 5PM. Move right into this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offering a functional layout, flexible living space, and an inviting backyard setting. The main level features a comfortable living room that flows into a dedicated dining area and kitchen, creating an easy, everyday living experience. A sunroom with a half bath. adds valuable bonus

    Marisa Carey EXP Realty, LLC

    5 Pershing Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618
  • /65

    $430,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    10 Morningside Dr, Trenton, NJ 08618

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,453

    Last Listing Agent Diane Detuelo Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage-Princeton Jct

    10 Morningside Dr, Trenton, NJ 08618
    • /17

      Est $298,864

      Not Listed For Sale

      538 Sanhican Dr, Trenton, NJ 08618

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      538 Sanhican Dr, Trenton, NJ 08618

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,900
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eilleen Cardone EXP Realty, LLC

  • /36

    $370,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft

    125 Morningside Dr, Trenton, NJ 08618

    Opportunity awaits! Sellers have completed the use & occupancy and they are ready to convey this property to the next rightful owner. Come quick as this price is lower than any others around and it shows beautifully. Located at 125 Morningside Drive in the desirable Glen Afton neighborhood! This charming stone-and-siding home welcomes you with clean landscaping and great curb appeal. Gleaming

    Patricia Menow RE/MAX Properties - Newtown

    125 Morningside Dr, Trenton, NJ 08618
  • /32

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    39 Stratford Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,866

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Vannozzi Smires & Associates

    39 Stratford Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618
    • /16

      Est $125,196

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Brunswick Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      210 Brunswick Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

• /2

    $375,000

    • Studio
    • 2,295 Sq Ft

    146 W Hanover St, Trenton, NJ 08618

    Investor opportunity in the heart of Trenton! This three-family property at 146 West Hanover Street offers immediate income potential with strong upside. The unit mix includes a vacant ground-floor 3-bedroom, 1-bath unit ready for lease at market rent, plus two income-producing units: a 1-bedroom/1-bath on the second floor and a studio with 1 bath on the third floor. With two units currently

    Andrew Adell Compass New Jersey, LLC - Moorestown

    146 W Hanover St, Trenton, NJ 08618
  • /13

    $190,057

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    540 Pennington Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,921

    Last Listing Agent Belinda Jackson BHHS Fox & Roach-Medford

    540 Pennington Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618
    • /14

      Est $319,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      554 Bellevue Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      554 Bellevue Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Sep 30, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Ray HOMESMART FIRST ADVANTAGE RLTY

  • /78

    $409,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    208 Renfrew Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

    Susan Steber REMAX Welcome Home

    208 Renfrew Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618
  • /6

    $130,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2 Laurel Place, Trenton, NJ 08618

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,107

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Watson Keller Williams Premier

    2 Laurel Place, Trenton, NJ 08618
    • /41

      Est $426,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Dixmont Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      23 Dixmont Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Candice Lockhart Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage-Princeton Jct

  • /25

    $429,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,719 Sq Ft

    530 Greenway Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618

    Charming 1923 Dutch Colonial with Timeless Character & Modern Updates in Ewing! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath home brimming with timeless appeal and classic elegance. This home showcases original craftsmanship paired with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Step onto the inviting front porch, perfect for morning coffee or relaxing evenings, and into a home featuring

    Joy Elizabeth Pearson Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

    530 Greenway Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home