7,945

Homes in ZIP Code 75862

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 7,200 Sq Ft
    • $181,488 per Acre

    L29 Spreading Oak, Westwood Shores, TX 75862

    Perfect Homesite LOT in prestigious Wetwood Shores community nestled along Lake Livingston. Resort-like neighborhood offers golf, boating, fishing, and more. Lakeside living with 9 interior Lakes. Build dream home with a custom builder, surrounded by lakes, wildlife, stunning views, and tons of amenities. Own a piece of this exquisite lifestyle. Westwood Shores is a Gated Community with

    Agent Photo

    Shantel Landry

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - The Woodlands

    (936) 259-4142

    L29 Spreading Oak, Westwood Shores, TX 75862
  • /27

    $42,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    39 E Whippoorwill Ln, Trinity, TX 75862

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joni Bailey eXp Realty LLC

    39 E Whippoorwill Ln, Trinity, TX 75862
    • /22

      $141,088 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      195 River Point Way, Trinity, TX 75862

      • Built 1995
      195 River Point Way, Trinity, TX 75862

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 119 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rene Lara eXp Realty LLC

  • /25

    $225,000

    $65K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft

    213 Meadow Lake Dr, Trinity, TX 75862

    Four combined lots totaling nearly an acre with beautiful river views from multiple vantage points. This two-story home offers generous room sizes, flexible living spaces and a layout well-suited for full-time living or a weekend retreat. A new aerobic septic system was installed in 2025 and the refrigerator conveys with the sale. The property presents an opportunity for buyers to update and

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Gorman

    LPT Realty, LLC

    (936) 302-3152

    213 Meadow Lake Dr, Trinity, TX 75862
  • /3

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    815 Jack Scheffer Rd, Trinity, TX 75862

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $14,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 469 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,576

    Last Listing Agent Bobby McMahon Southern Star Realty

    815 Jack Scheffer Rd, Trinity, TX 75862
    • /27

      Est $482,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      590 Camp Branch Rd, Trinity, TX 75862

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      590 Camp Branch Rd, Trinity, TX 75862

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Madeline Phillips Premier Property Group

  • /9

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 13,795 Sq Ft
    • $78,939 per Acre

    Lot 213 Dogwood Dr, Triinity, TX 75862

    Discover the endless possibilities to build your dream home or weekend getaway in the private, gated community of Harbor Point near the north end of Lake Livingston. Harbor Point is located in the southeast corner of Trinity County near the small community of Sebastopol. Harbor Point features great neighborhood amenities including gated subdivision, swimming pool, clubhouse, pavilion, and a fun

    Agent Photo

    Geneva Carpenter

    Coldwell Banker Realty - Lake Conroe/Willis

    (936) 265-4875

    Lot 213 Dogwood Dr, Triinity, TX 75862
  • /5

    $7,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    n/a Dogwood Dr, Trinity, TX 75862

    • Land
    • 13,795 Sq Ft
    • $22,103 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 354 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,667

    Last Listing Agent Nick Walker Rogers Healy & Associates

    n/a Dogwood Dr, Trinity, TX 75862
    • /48

      Est $333,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Rosedown Way, Trinity, TX 75862

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      203 Rosedown Way, Trinity, TX 75862

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charisse Conover C & S Premier Realty

  • /12

    $2,450,000

    • Land
    • 15.61 Acres
    • $156,951 per Acre

    4326 Texas 19, Trinity, TX 75862

    Escape to serenity at this picturesque rural waterfront property nestled on the tranquil shores of the Trinity River which opens to Lake Livingston. 1/4 mile of waterfront. 37 full hook-up RV sites, two waterfront cabins, and ten primitive tent camping sites, half of which overlook a private 2-acre pond. Onsite amenities include fiber optic internet, a bathhouse, washateria, a concrete boat ramp,

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Kutter

    Connect Realty.com

    (936) 280-3474

    4326 Texas 19, Trinity, TX 75862
  • /42

    $212,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    351 Trinity Dr, Trinity, TX 75862

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 722 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,195

    Last Listing Agent Pattie Reeves Century 21 Realty Partners

    351 Trinity Dr, Trinity, TX 75862
    • /50

      Est $162,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      379 Creekside Loop, Trinity, TX 75862

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      379 Creekside Loop, Trinity, TX 75862

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 144 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bethany David Trinity County Real Estate

  • /44

    $130,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft

    180 Elm Trail, Trinity, TX 75862

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the gated Harbor Point community in Trinity, Texas. Situated on three lots, the home sits on the middle two lots with an additional lot to the right, offering extra space and flexibility. The property includes a 13x18 storage building with a loft, complete with 100-amp electric service and water, ideal for a workshop or additional storage. Features

    Agent Photo

    Tina Fregia

    RE/MAX Excellence

    (936) 226-2235

    180 Elm Trail, Trinity, TX 75862
  • /35

    $137,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    275 Dogwood Dr, Trinity, TX 75862

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Licocci Worth Clark Realty

    275 Dogwood Dr, Trinity, TX 75862
    • /41

      Est $124,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Holly Trail Unit 42, Trinity, TX 75862

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      136 Holly Trail Unit 42, Trinity, TX 75862

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 130 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matti Higgs RE/MAX

  • /9

    $10,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $7,962 per Acre

    0 N Post Oak Point, Trinity, TX 75862

    1.25 acre wooded lot in Pinecrest The Point subdivision in Trinity, TX. Ideal for a custom home or newer mobile home (5 years or newer allowed). Located in a quiet, established community just minutes from Lake Livingston. Enjoy neighborhood amenities including a community pool, park, fishing pier, and boat ramp for easy lake access. Public water is available in the area, and only a septic system

    Agent Photo

    Brock Duncan

    Ignite Real Estate Group

    (936) 236-7761

    0 N Post Oak Point, Trinity, TX 75862
  • /39

    $144,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    224 Sweetgum St, Trinity, TX 75862

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,558

    Last Listing Agent Nedra Buchanan Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

    224 Sweetgum St, Trinity, TX 75862
    • /28

      Est $132,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Tic Toc Ln, Trinity, TX 75862

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      145 Tic Toc Ln, Trinity, TX 75862

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lareina Richetti Pro-Star Realty LLC

  • /15

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 10.57 Acres
    • $18,916 per Acre

    0 Bo Brown Rd Unit 8177366, Trinity, TX 75862

    Agent Photo

    Valerie Parks

    Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    (936) 356-5250

    0 Bo Brown Rd Unit 8177366, Trinity, TX 75862
  • /17

    $24,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    339 Canadian Dr, Trinity, TX 75862

    • Land
    • 10,001 Sq Ft
    • $106,707 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,667

    Last Listing Agent Colby Lilley Century 21 Cota Realty

    339 Canadian Dr, Trinity, TX 75862
    • /27

      Est $263,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Cherry Hills, Trinity, TX 75862

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      24 Cherry Hills, Trinity, TX 75862

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 176 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Franco Real Broker, LLC

  • /27

    $180,000

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    6 Greenway Dr, Trinity, TX 75862

    Welcome to 6 Greenway, a thoughtfully designed 3-bed, 2-bath 1,250 Sq. Ft. split floorplan vacation home, weekend retreat or full time resort style living. Step inside to an inviting open-concept kitchen & living room, featuring a grand island, Stainless Steel Appliances, amble cabinetry with a seamless transition to the spacious family room full of picture windows showcasing serene views of the

    Agent Photo

    Brandi Stroka

    Richards & Associates Real Est

    (936) 297-2724

    6 Greenway Dr, Trinity, TX 75862
  • /30

    $37,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    179 S Oak Bluff St, Trinity, TX 75862

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $19/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,945

    Last Listing Agent Edward McClintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    179 S Oak Bluff St, Trinity, TX 75862
    • /29

      Est $201,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Westlake Rd, Trinity, TX 75862

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      24 Westlake Rd, Trinity, TX 75862

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heather Stenson Connect Realty.com

  • /46

    $328,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft

    117 Brookside Dr, Trinity, TX 75862

    Beautiful home with water view and access to Westwood Lake in the sought after Westwood Shores. This 4-bedroom home features 2 bedrooms and a full bathroom downstairs as well as 2 bedrooms and a bathroom upstairs. Includes a cozy living room with fireplace, and a lovely climate-controlled sunroom overlooking the lake, perfect for enjoying wildlife and stunning Texas sunsets. The spacious garage

    David Clough eXp Realty LLC

    117 Brookside Dr, Trinity, TX 75862
  • /18

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    TBD Buzzard Roost Trail, Trinity, TX 75862

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $52,083 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 163 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Jehnzen JLA Realty

    TBD Buzzard Roost Trail, Trinity, TX 75862
    • /25

      Est $204,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      348 Post Oak Rd, Trinity, TX 75862

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      348 Post Oak Rd, Trinity, TX 75862

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Johnson Synergy Real Estate Professionals

  • /43

    $425,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    39 Westwood Dr W, Trinity, TX 75862

    Talk about stunning! Welcome to a beautiful and bespoke home located in the sought after golf community of Westwood Shores. This 3/4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 2 car garage home has been meticulously renovated to the studs and no expense was spared in its remodel. Upon entering the home you will be greeted by an open and spacious floor plan surrounded by ample natural light and walls adorned by

    Luke Volz eXp Realty, LLC

    39 Westwood Dr W, Trinity, TX 75862
  • /50

    $384,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    125 Clear Springs, Trinity, TX 75862

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,405

    Last Listing Agent George Gallagher Westwood Shores Real Estate

    125 Clear Springs, Trinity, TX 75862
    • /44

      Est $188,985

      Not Listed For Sale

      10907 Fm 355, Trinity, TX 75862

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      10907 Fm 355, Trinity, TX 75862

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 105 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Merks Home Sweet Home Real Estate Group

  • /14

    $8,999

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $128,557 per Acre

    0 Hickman Ln, Trinity, TX 75862

    APN 31747 Hickman Lane, Trinity, TX, 75862 - 0.07 AcresLegal Description: Port Adventure, Section 2, Lot 161 (Trinity County, TX)Discount Cash Price: $8,999!Priced under market value. No credit checks, no brokers, no prepayment penalties.Gorgeous lot in Port Adventure right at the top of Lake Livingston with access to city utilities ready for meter installation at

    Jonathon Baker Longbow Property Group

    0 Hickman Ln, Trinity, TX 75862
  • /34

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    106 Aztec Dr, Trinity, TX 75862

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,415

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Shelton Texas 5th Star Realty

    106 Aztec Dr, Trinity, TX 75862
    • /45

      Est $293,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Coral Gables, Trinity, TX 75862

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      304 Coral Gables, Trinity, TX 75862

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

• /5

    $198,112

    • Land
    • 17.53 Acres
    • $11,301 per Acre

    0 Bo Brown Rd Unit 26498353, Trinity, TX 75862

    Welcome to your own private escape with 17.53 acres framed by a gated entry that sets the tone for peaceful country living from the moment you arrive. This expansive property is rich with natural beauty, offering wide-open space, mature trees, and endless room to bring your vision to life, whether that’s a custom home, recreational retreat, or long-term investment. Power is available along the

    Adam Olsen The Adam Olsen Team

    0 Bo Brown Rd Unit 26498353, Trinity, TX 75862
  • /23

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    22 Westwood Dr W, Trinity, TX 75862

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 339 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,726

    Last Listing Agent Nikila Knezevic NB Elite Realty

    22 Westwood Dr W, Trinity, TX 75862
    • /50

      Est $284,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      93 Westwood Dr E, Trinity, TX 75862

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      93 Westwood Dr E, Trinity, TX 75862

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 175 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Pinon Keller Williams Advantage Realty

  • /22

    $1,259,915

    $199K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 256 Acres
    • $4,922 per Acre

    0 Park Rd, Trinity, TX 75862

    The Trinity Lady Park Tracts represent a rare opportunity to acquire high-quality timberland in the heart of East Texas. This offering consists of five individual tracts ranging from 256 to 401 acres, each available for purchase separately or in any combination to suit a buyers investment strategy or lifestyle goals. With professionally managed pine plantations, established wildlife habitat, and

    Chris Bartley Fountains Land

    0 Park Rd, Trinity, TX 75862
  • /31

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    662 W Lakeview Dr, Trinity, TX 75862

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,678

    Last Listing Agent Kelton Farmer JLA Realty

    662 W Lakeview Dr, Trinity, TX 75862
    • /25

      Est $104,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Westwood Village Dr, Trinity, TX 75862

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      65 Westwood Village Dr, Trinity, TX 75862

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Judith Hayes Designed Realty Group

  • /54

    $999,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,788 Sq Ft

    394 Fm 230, Trinity, TX 75862

    Stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home set on 49 picturesque acres! Thoughtfully constructed with a full brick facade and a spacious, open interior. The primary suite is filled with natural light and features ample space for a sitting area, along with a generously sized ensuite bath. Formal living and dining areas provide flexible space-perfect for a home office, playroom, or additional entertaining.