562

Recently Sold Homes in 28166

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $640,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    545 Morrison Farm Rd, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,173

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Sanchez Coldwell Banker Realty

    545 Morrison Farm Rd, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /34

    $405,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    121 Edgehill Ct, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,272

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Boan Howard Hanna Allen Tate Mooresville/LKN

    121 Edgehill Ct, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /30

    $355,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    154 Fairfield Dr, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,446

    Last Listing Agent Josee Cherrier Howard Hanna Allen Tate Mooresville/LKN

    154 Fairfield Dr, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /48

    $658,620

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    193 Asmodean Ln, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    193 Asmodean Ln, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /32

    $397,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    114 Fairfield Dr, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,129

    Last Listing Agent Karie Arem Worth Clark Realty

    114 Fairfield Dr, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /24

    $465,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    312 Rumple St, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,948

    Last Listing Agent Lori Kindle Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

    312 Rumple St, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /2

    $320,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    234 Cassius Dr Unit 82, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Stickle Lennar Sales Corp

    234 Cassius Dr Unit 82, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /36

    $499,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    157 Asmodean Ln, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Enclave at Falls Cove

    157 Asmodean Ln, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /30

    $485,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    139 Asmodean Ln, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Enclave at Falls Cove

    139 Asmodean Ln, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /45

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    113 Chaska Loop, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,871

    Last Listing Agent Susan Johnson Keller Williams Lake Norman

    113 Chaska Loop, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /24

    $363,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    222 Astor St, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Degenhart Lennar Sales Corp

    222 Astor St, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /48

    $335,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    105 Tanner Loop, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,984

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Elrod Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    105 Tanner Loop, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /38

    $463,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    177 Falls Cove Dr, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,733

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Ferguson Coldwell Banker Realty

    177 Falls Cove Dr, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /26

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    229 Fesperman Cir, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,515

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Sherrill NextHome Advantage

    229 Fesperman Cir, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /39

    $379,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    130 S Shayna Rd, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    130 S Shayna Rd, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /43

    $541,325

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    107 Rhuidean Ct, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,724

    D.R. Horton The Enclave at Falls Cove

    107 Rhuidean Ct, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /47

    $1,155,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    133 Crooked Branch Way, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,140,813

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Speer Coldwell Banker Realty

    133 Crooked Branch Way, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /41

    $539,900

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    153 Byers Rd, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,391

    Last Listing Agent Josh Wilson Guardian Real Estate Group LLC

    153 Byers Rd, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /23

    $350,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    111 Tradesmen Trail Unit 75, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phil Nwosu Comfortngroup LLC

    111 Tradesmen Trail Unit 75, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /31

    $290,990

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    124 Kristin View Ln Unit C, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,298

    Last Listing Agent Ann Scott Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

    124 Kristin View Ln Unit C, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /34

    $410,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    181 Tackle Box Dr, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,637

    Last Listing Agent Glynis Giles Keller Williams Unified

    181 Tackle Box Dr, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /15

    $391,900

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    167 Wembury Ln, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sceau LGI Homes NC LLC

    167 Wembury Ln, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /48

    $343,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    105 N Sina St, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,633

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Walton Century 21 Echelon

    105 N Sina St, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /48

    $3,700,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    180 Willow Point Rd, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $725/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,612,983

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC LLC

    180 Willow Point Rd, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /35

    $485,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    291 Preston Rd, Mooresville, NC 28117

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,010

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Pereira Howard Hanna Allen Tate Mooresville/LKN

    291 Preston Rd, Mooresville, NC 28117
  • /37

    $383,990

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    108 Way Cross Ln, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    108 Way Cross Ln, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /19

    $284,999

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    232 Cassius Dr, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Lennar Winecoff Village

    232 Cassius Dr, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /19

    $314,999

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    146 Arden Ct, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Lennar Winecoff Village

    146 Arden Ct, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /38

    $470,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    110 Callandor Ct, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,891

    Last Listing Agent Amy Clovis EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    110 Callandor Ct, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /23

    $359,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    130 Woodhall Way, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    130 Woodhall Way, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /31

    $324,900

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    124 Kristin View Ln Unit Townhome A, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,166

    Last Listing Agent Karin Hull RE/MAX Executive

    124 Kristin View Ln Unit Townhome A, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /36

    $1,248,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    402 Wildlife Rd, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,232,932

    Last Listing Agent Bre Gaither BG Luxe Realty

    402 Wildlife Rd, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /20

    $428,210

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    115 S Shayna Rd, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    115 S Shayna Rd, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /37

    $379,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    133 Calvin Creek Dr, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    133 Calvin Creek Dr, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /5

    $58,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    207 Ridge Creek Dr Unit 22, Troutman, NC 28166

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $29,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 242 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Pounds-Crawford Coldwell Banker Realty

    207 Ridge Creek Dr Unit 22, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /32

    $379,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    193 Calvin Creek Dr, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    193 Calvin Creek Dr, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /48

    $430,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    154 Rooster Tail Ln, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Williams Tarheel Realty II

    154 Rooster Tail Ln, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /37

    $409,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    104 Way Cross Ln, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    104 Way Cross Ln, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /33

    $359,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    138 Way Cross Ln, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    138 Way Cross Ln, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /31

    $385,800

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    126 Ari Ave, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Baltich Equity North Carolinas Real Estate, LLC

    126 Ari Ave, Troutman, NC 28166

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home