655

Recently Sold Troy, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /62

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    290 Pawling Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,222

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Milligan Vera Cohen Realty, LLC

    290 Pawling Ave, Troy, NY 12180
  • /20

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    41 Heyden Rd, Troy, NY 12180

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,292

    Last Listing Agent Isabell Shields Akoma Realty Services LLC

    41 Heyden Rd, Troy, NY 12180
  • /35

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    25 Langmore Ln, Troy, NY 12180

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,878

    Last Listing Agent Harold Baldwin CKM Team Realty

    25 Langmore Ln, Troy, NY 12180
  • /28

    $205,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    311 Hudson Ave, Troy, NY 12182

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,283

    Last Listing Agent Garret Hebert Clancy Real Estate

    311 Hudson Ave, Troy, NY 12182
  • /13

    $145,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    10 Northern Dr, Troy, NY 12182

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 93,448% Above List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,824

    Last Listing Agent Alex Buell Property Pro Realty Group Inc.

    10 Northern Dr, Troy, NY 12182
  • /30

    $290,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    343 4th Ave, Troy, NY 12182

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,545

    Last Listing Agent Kareem Jandali Jandali Realty

    343 4th Ave, Troy, NY 12182
  • /37

    $513,550

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1202 Brison Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $287/SF

    Current Estimated Value $522,270

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Mulchy KW Platform

    1202 Brison Ave, Troy, NY 12180
  • /7

    $70,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    87 Bulson Rd, Troy, NY 12180

    • Land
    • 36.23 Acres
    • $1,932 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,384

    Last Listing Agent Allison Bayly-Cassidy Heer Realty, Inc.

    87 Bulson Rd, Troy, NY 12180
  • /20

    $523,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    838 2nd Ave, Troy, NY 12182

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Grant Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    838 2nd Ave, Troy, NY 12182
  • /40

    $1,128,205

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    35 1st St, Troy, NY 12180

    • 13 Beds
    • 10.5 Baths
    • 9,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1820

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Vandervoort Properly

    35 1st St, Troy, NY 12180
  • /37

    $474,722

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    101 Brison Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,110

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Mulchy KW Platform

    101 Brison Ave, Troy, NY 12180
  • /28

    $351,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    10 Red Rock Rd, Troy, NY 12182

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,587

    Last Listing Agent Josie Reo MLS 4 Less Realty

    10 Red Rock Rd, Troy, NY 12182
  • /42

    $275,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    6 Sunset View Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,241

    Last Listing Agent Cantred Hulse Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    6 Sunset View Ave, Troy, NY 12180
  • /29

    $230,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    25 111th St, Troy, NY 12182

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,727

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Bessette Field Realty

    25 111th St, Troy, NY 12182
  • /30

    $218,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    138 Speigletown Rd, Troy, NY 12182

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,945

    Last Listing Agent Jolene Thomas PennyDot Realty

    138 Speigletown Rd, Troy, NY 12182
  • /18

    $140,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    31 Bond St, Troy, NY 12180

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,566

    Last Listing Agent Kimberley Willsey eXp Realty

    31 Bond St, Troy, NY 12180
  • /49

    $73,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    17 Cortland St, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,667

    Last Listing Agent Abdulai Mohamed Kearney Brown Realty

    17 Cortland St, Troy, NY 12180
  • /15

    $205,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1305 Hutton St, Troy, NY 12180

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,713

    Last Listing Agent Andrew McCauley Big Blue Realty Group Inc

    1305 Hutton St, Troy, NY 12180
  • /32

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    366 Grange Rd, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,223

    Last Listing Agent Linda Luciano Michael Flynn Real Estate

    366 Grange Rd, Troy, NY 12180
  • /23

    $82,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    861 4th Ave, Troy, NY 12182

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,987

    Last Listing Agent Stephen McCormick Tier One Real Estate Pros LLC

    861 4th Ave, Troy, NY 12182
  • /43

    $424,900

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    40 Dater Hill Rd, Troy, NY 12180

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,894

    Last Listing Agent Reema Jandali Jandali Realty

    40 Dater Hill Rd, Troy, NY 12180
  • /34

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    280 S Lake Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,242

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Bovair Bovair Real Estate

    280 S Lake Ave, Troy, NY 12180
  • /44

    $372,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    15 Red Rock Rd, Troy, NY 12182

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,344

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Klopfer Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    15 Red Rock Rd, Troy, NY 12182
  • /31

    $235,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    11 Lilac Ln, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,256

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hart Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    11 Lilac Ln, Troy, NY 12180
  • /38

    $365,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    5 Brunswick Park Dr, Troy, NY 12180

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,407

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rizk New Scotland Realty

    5 Brunswick Park Dr, Troy, NY 12180
  • /53

    $279,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    683 3rd Ave, Troy, NY 12182

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,058

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Gagliardi Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    683 3rd Ave, Troy, NY 12182
  • /9

    $36,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    785 River St, Troy, NY 12180

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,500

    Last Listing Agent William Fitzgerald Coldwell Banker Commercial Prime Properties

    785 River St, Troy, NY 12180
  • /28

    $245,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    831 6th Ave, Troy, NY 12182

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,661

    Last Listing Agent Beth Grzyboski Northern Routes Realty, Inc.

    831 6th Ave, Troy, NY 12182
  • /35

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    11 Packer Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,098

    Last Listing Agent Lorietana Provenzano Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    11 Packer Ave, Troy, NY 12180
  • /22

    $119,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    22 Cottage St, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,095

    Last Listing Agent Erin Roth Saratoga Spa Realty

    22 Cottage St, Troy, NY 12180
  • /2

    $80,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    11 101st St, Troy, NY 12180

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,613

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Cooper Dream Street Properties Inc

    11 101st St, Troy, NY 12180
  • /72

    $85,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    714 3rd Ave, Troy, NY 12182

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,557

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Trevett Trevett Group LLC

    714 3rd Ave, Troy, NY 12182
  • /42

    $385,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    20 Chester Ct, Troy, NY 12182

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,077

    Last Listing Agent Toni Sirtori Find Advisors

    20 Chester Ct, Troy, NY 12182
  • /27

    $110,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    562 2nd Ave, Troy, NY 12182

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,683

    Last Listing Agent Angela Gonyo Wolf River Real Estate, LLC

    562 2nd Ave, Troy, NY 12182
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    832 5th Ave, Troy, NY 12182

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF

    Last Listing Agent Leon Levy Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    832 5th Ave, Troy, NY 12182
  • /48

    $399,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    10 Kenworth Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,359

    Last Listing Agent Linda Luciano Michael Flynn Real Estate

    10 Kenworth Ave, Troy, NY 12180
  • /11

    $72,000

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    84 Ida St, Troy, NY 12180

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,061

    Last Listing Agent Steve King Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

    84 Ida St, Troy, NY 12180
  • /2

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    156 2nd Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 10 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 3,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF

    Last Listing Agent Erin Roth Realty One Group Key

    156 2nd Ave, Troy, NY 12180
  • /16

    $165,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    55 Tyler St, Troy, NY 12180

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF

    Current Estimated Value $162,733

    Last Listing Agent H. Margret Hazapis Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    55 Tyler St, Troy, NY 12180
  • /39

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    72 Pawling Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,158

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Brown Red Dog Realty

    72 Pawling Ave, Troy, NY 12180

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home