4,330

Properties in ZIP Code 28782

Section Image
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      1434 New Market Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      1434 New Market Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC LLC

    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Herbert Page Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      000 Herbert Page Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Mellott Mellott Realty Inc

    • /36

      Est $496,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      77 Chestnut St Unit 306, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      77 Chestnut St Unit 306, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Byrd Walker Wallace and Emerson Realty

    • /15

      Est $216,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      1056 S Trade St, Tryon, NC 28782

      1056 S Trade St, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Eshan Keller Williams DRIVE

    • /21

      Est $370,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      251 Carolina Dr Unit 10B, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      251 Carolina Dr Unit 10B, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $341,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janice Blackwell Coldwell Banker Advantage

    • /48

      Est $598,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      3709 Hunting Country Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      3709 Hunting Country Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 222 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Viehman Tryon Foothills Realty

    • /42

      Est $1,080,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Erskine Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,843 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      210 Erskine Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karl Small Tryon Horse & Home LLC

    • /47

      Est $1,300,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      93 Running Bear Ln, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      93 Running Bear Ln, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Below List Price
      • $543/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,550,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karl Small Tryon Horse & Home LLC

    • /33

      Est $359,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 Thermal View Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      420 Thermal View Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,750
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Hunter Keeler Fathom Realty NC LLC

    • /13

      Est $501,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      175 Mimosa Rd Unit 1134, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      175 Mimosa Rd Unit 1134, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $461,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa McIntyre Aiken Realty

    • /30

      Est $593,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      1363 Warrior Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1363 Warrior Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Spurlin Walker Wallace and Emerson Realty

    • /43

      Est $453,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      159 Jervey Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,791 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      159 Jervey Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Eshan Keller Williams DRIVE

    • /35

      Est $199,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      395 E Howard St, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      395 E Howard St, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Wood SCNC Realty

    • /29

      Est $233,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      88 Grady Ave, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      88 Grady Ave, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Noble Looking Glass Realty, Saluda

    • /34

      Est $441,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      227 Markham Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      227 Markham Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Kidder EXP Realty LLC

    • /13

      Est $167,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      91 Beaver St, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 871 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      91 Beaver St, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,200
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corey Adamski Sage Realty, LLC

    • /22

      Est $132,104

      Not Listed For Sale

      85 Pine St, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      85 Pine St, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vinessa Hyder Gateway Realty Carolinas

    • /36

      Est $473,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Second St, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      36 Second St, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Hunter Keeler OTHER

    • /38

      Est $402,278

      Not Listed For Sale

      568 New Market Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,849 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      568 New Market Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Claussen Claussen Walters LLC

    • /28

      Est $470,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      94 Winners Cir, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      94 Winners Cir, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori Jantzi Lusso Realty

    • /27

      Est $462,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Whitney Ave, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      63 Whitney Ave, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barry Butler Walker Wallace and Emerson Realty

    • /35

      Est $469,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Broadway Ave, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      34 Broadway Ave, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • $228/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda Noble Looking Glass Realty, Saluda

    • /48

      Est $566,862

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Marion St, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      123 Marion St, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Toby Davis RE/MAX

    • /44

      Est $915,700

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Melrose Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      54 Melrose Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Claussen Claussen Walters LLC

    • /8

      Est $366,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      335 Melrose Ave Unit 108, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      335 Melrose Ave Unit 108, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Peek Gasperson-Peek Realty

    • /37

      Est $299,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      335 Melrose Ave Unit 104, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      335 Melrose Ave Unit 104, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 189 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Toomey New View Realty

    • /20

      Est $446,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Hogback Mountain Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      310 Hogback Mountain Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Ayers HomeZu

    • /42

      Est $454,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Forest Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      55 Forest Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Noble Looking Glass Realty, Saluda

    • /16

      Est $339,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 Hidden Hill Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,331 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      180 Hidden Hill Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Dake Tryon Foothills Realty

    • /48

      Est $759,194

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Greenstoke Loop, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      57 Greenstoke Loop, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Corn First Real Estate, Inc

    • /35

      Est $349,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      373 Hollow Wood Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      373 Hollow Wood Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Stott Coldwell Banker Advantage

    • /37

      Est $720,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Mayfield Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      101 Mayfield Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Claussen Claussen Walters LLC

    • /47

      Est $470,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      81 Carpenters Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      81 Carpenters Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $403,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Young Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    • /48

      Est $187,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      77 Medford Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      77 Medford Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,625
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lita Lilly Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    • /38

      Est $664,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      360 Hooper Creek Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,995 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      360 Hooper Creek Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 254 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corey Adamski Sage Realty, LLC

    • /34

      Est $661,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Hooper Creek Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      501 Hooper Creek Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Campbell Asheworth Group WNC Real Estate LLC

    • /34

      Est $702,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      445 Renard Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      445 Renard Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pat Gray Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    • /36

      Est $591,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 Renard Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      325 Renard Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $546,500
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mickey Hambright Walker Wallace and Emerson Realty

    • /37

      Est $687,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      2481 Red Fox Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2481 Red Fox Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $579,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karl Small Tryon Horse & Home LLC

    • /30

      Est $579,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      990 Club Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      990 Club Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home