146

Recently Sold Homes in 28782

Section Image
  • /2

    $10,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    0 Bridge Ln Unit 1 CAR4177849, Tryon, NC 28782

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $7,246 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • 205 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Edwards Coldwell Banker Advantage

    0 Bridge Ln Unit 1 CAR4177849, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /29

    $115,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    68 Rector St, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,189

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Wood SC NC Realty

    68 Rector St, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /39

    $675,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    241 Pinefield Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,878

    Last Listing Agent Laura Peek Gasperson-Peek Realty

    241 Pinefield Dr, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /50

    $656,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    705 Hooper Creek Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,858

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Miller Compass Carolinas, LLC

    705 Hooper Creek Rd, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /37

    $900,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2045 Hogback Mountain Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,273

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Carota Tryon Foothills Realty

    2045 Hogback Mountain Rd, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /9

    $7,500

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    0 Bridge Ln Unit 2 CAR3919281, Tryon, NC 28782

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $7,282 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 74% Below List Price
    • 901 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Edwards Coldwell Banker Advantage

    0 Bridge Ln Unit 2 CAR3919281, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /48

    $2,200,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    222 Stone Hedge Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 7 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 6,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Karaman Tryon Horse Country Homes

    222 Stone Hedge Ln, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /24

    $448,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    35 Wilcox Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,881

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC LLC

    35 Wilcox Rd, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /23

    $75,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    Lot 1 Poors Ford Rd Unit 1, Rutherfordton, NC 28782

    • Land
    • 2.25 Acres
    • $33,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Wood SC NC Realty

    Lot 1 Poors Ford Rd Unit 1, Rutherfordton, NC 28782
  • /44

    $370,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    821 Warrior Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,896

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Toomey New View Realty

    821 Warrior Dr, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /10

    $18,500

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    0 Cherokee Cir Unit LOT 11 CAR4153773, Tryon, NC 28782

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $12,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66% Below List Price
    • 415 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Buffy Fountain RE/MAX Journey

    0 Cherokee Cir Unit LOT 11 CAR4153773, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /30

    $109,250

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    333 Thermal View Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,521

    Last Listing Agent Charles Hamilton Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    333 Thermal View Dr, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /24

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    305 Grady Ave, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,432

    Last Listing Agent Janice Blackwell Coldwell Banker Advantage

    305 Grady Ave, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /38

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    8 Hunting Country Trail, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,108

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Toomey New View Realty

    8 Hunting Country Trail, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /31

    $810,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    98 Fox Trail, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,089

    Last Listing Agent Pat Gray Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    98 Fox Trail, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /36

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    940 Hugh Champion Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,586

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Gay Giving Tree Realty

    940 Hugh Champion Rd, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /27

    $381,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    83 Grady Ave, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,040

    Last Listing Agent CARL CAMPBELL Campbell & Associates RE

    83 Grady Ave, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /38

    $398,700

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    440 New Market Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,824

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Toomey New View Realty

    440 New Market Rd, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /29

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    44 Jervey Rd Unit 3A, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,830

    Last Listing Agent Gary Corn First Real Estate, Inc

    44 Jervey Rd Unit 3A, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /40

    $352,500

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    523 Mcdade Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

    • Land
    • 26.23 Acres
    • $13,439 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,500

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Wilson Century 21 Blackwell & Co - NC

    523 Mcdade Rd, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /40

    $565,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    85 Red Bird Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,122

    Last Listing Agent Laura Weicker Campbell & Associates RE

    85 Red Bird Rd, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /47

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    160 Hidden Hill Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,188

    Last Listing Agent Linda Noble Looking Glass Realty, Saluda

    160 Hidden Hill Rd, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /30

    $323,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    211 Woodland Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,271

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Mastera Coldwell Banker Advantage

    211 Woodland Rd, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /4

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    00 Coxe Rd Unit LOT 1, Tryon, NC 28782

    • Land
    • 6.17 Acres
    • $42,950 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Minnick Blackstream International Real Estate, LLC

    00 Coxe Rd Unit LOT 1, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /4

    $159,900

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2597 Green Creek Dr, Columbus, NC 28722

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $19,988 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,650

2597 Green Creek Dr, Columbus, NC 28722
  • /17

    $41,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    0 Dogwood Ct Unit 12, Tryon, NC 28782

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $54,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Viehman Tryon Foothills Realty

    0 Dogwood Ct Unit 12, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /12

    $37,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    LOT 5 Azalea Way, Saluda, NC 28773

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $30,328 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Blevins BluAxis Realty

    LOT 5 Azalea Way, Saluda, NC 28773
  • /46

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    26 Hunting Country Trail, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Piccari Coldwell Banker Advantage

    26 Hunting Country Trail, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /48

    $1,610,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    123 Fox Covert Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,557,241

    Last Listing Agent Karl Small Tryon Horse & Home LLC

    123 Fox Covert Ln, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /40

    $369,900

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    502 Meadowlark Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,066

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Heinrich Walker Wallace and Emerson Realty

    502 Meadowlark Dr, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /9

    $70,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    30 Porter St, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,914

    Last Listing Agent CARL CAMPBELL Campbell & Associates RE

    30 Porter St, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /35

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    56 Whitney Ave, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,859

    Last Listing Agent Laura Peek Gasperson-Peek Realty

    56 Whitney Ave, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /30

    $500,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    147 Bridge Ln Unit 5, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,027

    Last Listing Agent Pat Martin First Real Estate, Inc

    147 Bridge Ln Unit 5, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /46

    $427,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    373 Vineyard Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,557

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Hardin Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    373 Vineyard Rd, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /18

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    160 Lakota Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,903

    Last Listing Agent Alice Sheppard Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    160 Lakota Ln, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /44

    $440,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1905 Mcentire Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $573/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,669

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Claussen Claussen Walters LLC

    1905 Mcentire Rd, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /21

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    33 Valhalla Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,978

33 Valhalla Dr, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /48

    $800,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    456 Baker Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,219

    Last Listing Agent Ivette Drumgool Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    456 Baker Rd, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /36

    $599,900

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    39 W Rambling Creek, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,832

    Last Listing Agent Gary Corn First Real Estate, Inc

    39 W Rambling Creek, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /41

    $530,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    185 Greenstoke Loop, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,203

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Toomey New View Realty

    185 Greenstoke Loop, Tryon, NC 28782

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home