4,611

Homes in ZIP Code 28782

Section Image
    • /18

      Est $521,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Henderson Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      170 Henderson Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Aug 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Hollifield Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    • /31

      Est $302,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 Henderson Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      314 Henderson Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,000
      • Jun 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Stott Coldwell Banker Advantage

    • /48

      Est $1,063,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      2667 Bill Collins Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2667 Bill Collins Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • Oct 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Karl Small Tryon Horse & Home LLC

    • /48

      Est $2,132,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      1061 Honeyhill Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1061 Honeyhill Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $505/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,180,000
      • Jun 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lauretta Cook Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    • /36

      Est $368,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      316 Woody Cir, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      316 Woody Cir, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Greene Purple Martin Realty, Inc.

    • /42

      Est $672,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 Wildberry Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      605 Wildberry Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Aug 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mickey Hambright Walker Wallace and Emerson Realty

    • /20

      Est $530,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 White Oak Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      700 White Oak Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $388,100
      • May 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Spencer Miller LPT Realty, LLC

    • /33

      Est $400,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      950 White Oak Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      950 White Oak Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $331,000
      • Jul 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent NICOLE SAUVE Sauvé Collective

    • /33

      Est $710,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 White Oak Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      250 White Oak Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jun 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Pat Martin First Real Estate, Inc

    • /33

      Est $2,246,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      4735 Hunting Country Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      4735 Hunting Country Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $434/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,995,000
      • Mar 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Lingerfelt Coldwell Banker Advantage

    • /48

      Est $1,204,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      4733 Hunting Country Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      4733 Hunting Country Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Oct 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Stott Coldwell Banker Advantage

    • /35

      Est $470,785

      Not Listed For Sale

      389 Laurel Heights Ln Unit 1137, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,631 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      389 Laurel Heights Ln Unit 1137, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Aug 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Roberta Heinrich Walker Wallace and Emerson Realty

    • /36

      Est $715,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Foxwood Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      132 Foxwood Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Oct 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Roberta Heinrich Walker, Wallace & Emerson Rlty

    • /34

      Est $852,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      246 Holly Ridge Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      246 Holly Ridge Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $587,000
      • Aug 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Karl Small Tryon Horse & Home LLC

    • /37

      Est $1,184,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      148 Crestwood Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      148 Crestwood Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Sep 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mark Fields MARK FIELDS REAL ESTATE

    • /47

      Est $467,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 Springbrook Dr, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      318 Springbrook Dr, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,800
      • Sep 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Bricker New View Realty

    • /40

      Est $595,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      1480 Peniel Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1480 Peniel Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $559,000
      • Mar 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anna Grace Ivester Jackson Blackstream

    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Hunting Country Trail, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      33 Hunting Country Trail, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • $198/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Dec 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Toomey New View Realty

    • /39

      Est $387,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Hunting Country Trail, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      15 Hunting Country Trail, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Mar 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lee Smith Redfin Corporation

    • /48

      Est $705,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      563 Fox Run Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      563 Fox Run Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jul 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Roy Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    • /41

      Est $1,146,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      925 Hunting Country Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      925 Hunting Country Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $887,500
      • Sep 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Thomas McKay Pinnacle Sothebys International Realty

    • /39

      Est $815,305

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Ridgetop Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      400 Ridgetop Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $876,000
      • Jul 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Karl Small Tryon Horse & Home LLC

    • /43

      Est $1,066,985

      Not Listed For Sale

      3063 Lynn Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      3063 Lynn Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • May 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gary Corn First Real Estate, Inc

    • /28

      Est $381,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Mimosa Inn Ln Unit 1510, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      109 Mimosa Inn Ln Unit 1510, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Oct 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joanna Baker Patton Allen Real Estate LLC

    • /26

      Est $403,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Mimosa Inn Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1800
      60 Mimosa Inn Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jun 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dan Gerst Ferguson Real Estate & Associates

    • /48

      Est $735,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Page Farm Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      35 Page Farm Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Jul 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Terri Eisenhauer RE/MAX

    • /37

      Est $654,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      1956 Warrior Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1956 Warrior Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Apr 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Mathis BluAxis Realty

    • /48

      Est $735,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      1980 Warrior Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      1980 Warrior Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • May 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Stewart Cameron Tryon Foothills Realty

    • /38

      Est $615,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      693 Rockwood Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      693 Rockwood Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Apr 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Laura May Coldwell Banker Advantage

    • /39

      Est $428,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      323 Dogwood Trail, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      323 Dogwood Trail, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Toomey New View Realty

    • /25

      Est $513,563

      Not Listed For Sale

      707 Dogwood Trail, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      707 Dogwood Trail, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Sep 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Laura May Coldwell Banker Advantage

    • /14

      Est $665,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      1510 Carolina Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      1510 Carolina Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,000
      • May 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Deb Woodard RealHome Services and Solutions

    • /41

      Est $774,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      1706 Hogback Mountain Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1706 Hogback Mountain Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Oct 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mary Hunter Keeler Fathom Realty NC LLC

    • /24

      Est $331,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      474 Warrior Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      474 Warrior Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,000
      • Apr 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Merissa Gail Walkenstein Keller Williams Professionals

    • /39

      Est $1,448,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Merrywood Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      120 Merrywood Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,260,000
      • Feb 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Jane Lyles Sarah Jane Lyles

    • /26

      Est $356,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      358 Meadowlark Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,541 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      358 Meadowlark Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Oct 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Byrd Walker Wallace and Emerson Realty

    • /36

      Est $527,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Meadowlark Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      400 Meadowlark Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Mar 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Laura May Coldwell Banker Advantage

    • /45

      Est $500,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      459 Meadowlark Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      459 Meadowlark Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Mar 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Stewart Cameron Tryon Foothills Realty

    • /19

      Est $452,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Hawks Haunt Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      100 Hawks Haunt Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Mar 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scot Williams Wood-Williams Realty LLC

    • /37

      Est $326,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 Warrior Mountain Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      226 Warrior Mountain Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Jun 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Paul Pullen Town and Country, Realtors

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home