4,611

Homes in ZIP Code 28782

Section Image
    • /46

      Est $518,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      1489 Lynn Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1489 Lynn Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Betts Looking Glass Realty, Connestee Falls

  • /10

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $26,228 per Acre

    000 Bridge Ln Unit 42, Green Creek, NC 28782

    GREAT BUILDING LOT IN THE DESIRABLE, GATED COMMUNITY OF VISTA AT THE RIVERBANK. MINUTES FROM THE TRYON EQUESTRIAN CENTER. CONVEINTLY LOCATED OFF US 74 FOR EASY ACCES TO I-26, SPARTANBURG, GREENVILLE, HENDERSONVILLE AND ASHEVILLE. . ENJOY THE COMMUNITY GAZEBO PAVILION, GREEN SPACE & WALKING TRAILS RUNNING ALONG WHITE OAK CREEK. BEAUTIFUL CUSTOM HIGH END HOMES IN SUBDIVISION. SAME FAMILY OWNS LOT

    Tyler Greer Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    000 Bridge Ln Unit 42, Green Creek, NC 28782
  • /41

    $635,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    4147 Peniel Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,217

    Last Listing Agent Will Mayse Sundog Realty, Inc.

    4147 Peniel Rd, Tryon, NC 28782
    • /34

      Est $520,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      376 Page Farm Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      376 Page Farm Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Eshan Keller Williams DRIVE

  • /45

    $735,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,740 Sq Ft

    140 Meadowlark Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

    This expansive and thoughtfully designed residence offers five spacious bedrooms and four and a half baths, encompassing over 4,700 sf on two levels. Built in 1985 and set on 2.01 serene acres, the property features a gently flowing creek and picturesque winter mountain views. Constructed with quality and efficiency in mind, the home includes Andersen windows, robust insulation throughout, and

    Cindy Viehman Tryon Foothills Realty

    140 Meadowlark Dr, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /31

    $112,500

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    9999 Country Club Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

    • Land
    • 20.23 Acres
    • $5,561 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Toomey New View Realty

    9999 Country Club Rd, Tryon, NC 28782
    • /42

      Est $523,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 Beau Valley Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      330 Beau Valley Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Billy McCoy RE/MAX

  • /22

    $200,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 735 Sq Ft

    96 Jackson St, Tryon, NC 28782

    This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home sits on over half an acre, and the sale includes two parcels, offering added value and flexibility for a first-time homebuyer, downsizer, investor, or someone looking for a vacation home. Renovated in 2025, the home features a new roof, a fully remodeled kitchen with new appliances, a modern bathroom with a tiled shower, new LVP flooring, updated

    Michelle Manion Keller Williams Prestige Properties LLC

    96 Jackson St, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /3

    $395,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    447 Cherokee Cir, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,094

    Last Listing Agent Erika Bradley Century 21 Mountain Lifestyles

    447 Cherokee Cir, Tryon, NC 28782
    • /47

      Est $567,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      244 Mimosa Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,111 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      244 Mimosa Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Simpkins Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /35

    $749,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,651 Sq Ft

    25 Towhee Trail, Tryon, NC 28782

    Spread out in style in this 4,560 SQ FT luxury home on a 2+ acre DOUBLE-LOT. Located in Red Fox neighborhood of Tryon, this stunning home offers a spacious open floor plan, comfortable sun room, and an office fit for the CEO! If you like walk in closets, ten foot ceilings, and balconies, then THIS IS THE PRIMARY SUITE FOR YOU. The Grand Salon is exactly that---GRAND. At over 800 square feet with

    Pat Gray Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    25 Towhee Trail, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /21

    $223,150

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    25 Wall Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,866

    Last Listing Agent CARL CAMPBELL Campbell & Associates RE

    25 Wall Rd, Tryon, NC 28782
    • /48

      Est $1,055,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      438 Rockwood Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      438 Rockwood Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Smith Redfin Corporation

  • /48

    $429,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,519 Sq Ft

    15 Meadowlark Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

    Only minutes from downtown Tryon, this sprawling brick ranch represents a rare find. Situated on a corner lot bordered by intersecting creeks, this home features close-up mountain vistas on an unrestricted 1.6 acre parcel. Single level living w/spacious living room and dining area w/gas fireplace and newly installed vinyl plank floors. Kitchen boasts tons of cabinet space plus a cozy breakfast

    Brad Cummings Colfax Home & Land, Co

    15 Meadowlark Dr, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /50

    $2,000,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    704 Hawks Landing Dr, Columbus, NC 28722

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,600+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,913,292

    Last Listing Agent Ron Piccari Coldwell Banker Advantage

    704 Hawks Landing Dr, Columbus, NC 28722
    • /36

      Est $465,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      685 Dogwood Trail, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      685 Dogwood Trail, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roberta Heinrich Walker, Wallace & Emerson Rlty

  • /40

    $859,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    1896 E Green Creek Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

    Equestrian alert! 25-acre horse farm with 10-stall barn and riding arena. The property includes a 3BR/2BA manufactured home remodeled with rustic overtones, featuring an open floor plan, ensuite primary bedroom, wood burning fireplace in living room, and a delightful back covered porch area. New HVAC, roof and well pump within the last 10 years. The home is perfect for anyone with simple living

    Karl Small Tryon Horse & Home LLC

    1896 E Green Creek Dr, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /43

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    439 Lockhart Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,881

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Toomey New View Realty

    439 Lockhart Rd, Tryon, NC 28782
    • /46

      Est $660,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Country Club Heights Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      302 Country Club Heights Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda Noble Looking Glass Realty, Saluda

  • /20

    $109,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 5.03 Acres
    • $21,670 per Acre

    TBD Blue Horse Ln, Columbus, NC 28722

    This 5-acre parcel located in the desirable Stoneybook neighborhood offers a unique opportunity to have your own pond, complete with fish! The gently sloping parcel includes a private, elevated building envelope that is well-suited for a variety of home styles. Enjoy privacy from the surrounding trees. Additional clearing would allow for pond views from your home. Imagination has no limits here.

    Karl Small Tryon Horse & Home LLC

    TBD Blue Horse Ln, Columbus, NC 28722
  • /36

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1020 Vineyard Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,843

    Last Listing Agent Marie Reed Keller Williams Professionals

    1020 Vineyard Rd, Tryon, NC 28782
    • /33

      Est $594,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      2871 Hogback Mountain Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2871 Hogback Mountain Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karl Small Tryon Horse & Home LLC

  • /34

    $419,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    56 Cardinal Cir, Tryon, NC 28782

    Looking for your own private oasis tucked away in the woods? This beautifully maintained home offers the peace and privacy you’ve been dreaming of—yet it's just minutes from charming downtown Tryon and the quaint town of Landrum. With over 2,000 square feet of living space, the home features a spacious living room with hardwood floors, built-in shelving, a cozy gas log fireplace, and views into

    Mitzi Kirsch Century 21 Blackwell & Co - Boiling Springs

    56 Cardinal Cir, Tryon, NC 28782
  • /48

    $1,100,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    169 Stoneybrook Way, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,071,168

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Thomas RE/MAX Results

    169 Stoneybrook Way, Tryon, NC 28782
    • /41

      Est $641,494

      Not Listed For Sale

      1360 Hogback Mountain Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,691 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1360 Hogback Mountain Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Millar Redfin Corporation

  • /44

    $970,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    205 Arlys Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $973,380

    Last Listing Agent NICOLE SAUVE Sauvé Collective

    205 Arlys Ln, Tryon, NC 28782
    • /44

      Est $423,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      1715 Hogback Mountain Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1715 Hogback Mountain Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terri Eisenhauer RE/MAX

  • /48

    $710,500

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    831 Hooper Creek Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,467

    Last Listing Agent Sally Settle Real Broker, LLC

    831 Hooper Creek Rd, Tryon, NC 28782
    • /40

      Est $483,335

      Not Listed For Sale

      280 Miller Dr Unit 1125, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      280 Miller Dr Unit 1125, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Miller Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /47

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    55 Lanier St, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,254

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Toomey New View Realty

    55 Lanier St, Tryon, NC 28782
    • /44

      Est $812,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      196 Meadowlark Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      196 Meadowlark Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stewart Cameron Tryon Foothills Realty

  • /4

    $90,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    5.8 Acres Mcdade Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

    • Land
    • 5.81 Acres
    • $15,491 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Wood SC NC Realty

    5.8 Acres Mcdade Rd, Tryon, NC 28782
    • /50

      Est $550,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Valley View Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      135 Valley View Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Clayton Real Broker, LLC

  • /35

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2010 Us Hwy 176 None, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,333

    Last Listing Agent Shena Mintz Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    2010 Us Hwy 176 None, Tryon, NC 28782
    • /40

      Est $483,934

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Meadowlark Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      305 Meadowlark Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ron Piccari Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /47

    $468,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    25 Little Falls Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,667

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Wood SC NC Realty

    25 Little Falls Dr, Tryon, NC 28782
    • /44

      Est $441,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Longbranch Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      60 Longbranch Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Corey Maman Carolina Mountain Sales

  • /48

    $627,500

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    130 Grapevine Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,770

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Johnson Keller Williams Elite Realty

    130 Grapevine Ln, Tryon, NC 28782
    • /45

      Est $436,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Vineyard Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      64 Vineyard Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

• /17

    $335,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    9999 Moore Rd Unit 3, Tryon, NC 28782

    • Land
    • 21.46 Acres
    • $15,610 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 482 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Reilly NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    9999 Moore Rd Unit 3, Tryon, NC 28782

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home