12,364

Homes in ZIP Code 85719

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $258,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 923 Sq Ft

    2926 N Mitch Dr, Tucson, AZ 85719

    Perfectly positioned just minutes from the University of Arizona, as well as popular shopping & dining, this charming 3-BR home blends everyday convenience w/ flexible living. Recent updates include a new HVAC (2021), new water heater (2025), new electric panel (2026) & new gas lines (2026, valued at $10K).The 3rd bedroom--ideal as a den or bonus space--offers easy access to the bathroom &

    Agent Photo

    Michelle Ripley

    Keller Williams Southern Arizona

    (520) 214-0187

    2926 N Mitch Dr, Tucson, AZ 85719
  • /52

    Starting at $1,179 Per Month

    • Studio - 6 Beds

    947 N Park Ave, Tucson, AZ 85719

    At The Parker Tucson, college living has never been so vibrant. Our apartments near University of Arizona offer a dynamic balance between sophisticated interiors and lively, playful community spaces.Make our apartments in Tucson your new home! Call today to schedule a property tour.

    The Parker

    (520) 464-4325

    947 N Park Ave, Tucson, AZ 85719
  • /22

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2534 N Tyndall Ave, Tucson, AZ 85719

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,081

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Parkey Old Pueblo Real Estate, LLC

    2534 N Tyndall Ave, Tucson, AZ 85719
    • /42

      Est $368,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      1063 E Descent St, Tucson, AZ 85719

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,609 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1063 E Descent St, Tucson, AZ 85719

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erin Keller Tierra Antigua Realty

  • /38

    $500,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft

    201 N Tyndall Ave, Tucson, AZ 85719

    Seller will entertain offers between $500K-$525K. Historic Charm Meets Modern Luxury! This meticulously updated 1921 gem sits on an oversized .23-acre corner lot, offering a rare blend of character and versatility in the heart of Tucson. Just steps from the U of A and 4th Ave, the property features a stunning 2BD/2BA main home and a private 1BD/1BA guest house, perfect for multi-generational

    Agent Photo

    Zachary Tyler

    Tierra Antigua Realty

    (520) 335-9403

    201 N Tyndall Ave, Tucson, AZ 85719
  • /43

    Starting at $699 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    734 E Roger Rd, Tucson, AZ 85719

    Welcome to Vista Montana Apartments in Tucson's Campus Farm neighborhood, where every day feels bright, breezy, and effortlessly relaxed. Settle into a freshly redesigned studio or one-bedroom home filled with modern touches like upgraded lighting, sleek finishes, breakfast bars, and your own private patio or balcony. Step outside and soak up resort-style fun with a sparkling pool, sunny sundeck

    Vista Montana Apartments

    (520) 363-6437

    734 E Roger Rd, Tucson, AZ 85719
  • /32

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1109 E Irwin Place, Tucson, AZ 85719

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,943

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Zuern Keller Williams Southern Arizona

    1109 E Irwin Place, Tucson, AZ 85719
    • /35

      Est $604,736

      Not Listed For Sale

      2249 E Hawthorne St, Tucson, AZ 85719

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      2249 E Hawthorne St, Tucson, AZ 85719

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,465
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Denice Osbourne Long Realty

  • /27

    $355,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    2822 N Tyndall Ave, Tucson, AZ 85719

    Beautifully renovated 3BR/2BA single-family home in desirable Central Garden Homes Annex! This 1,632 sq ft gem on a 0.27-acre lot has been completely transformed over the past 3 years. Recent upgrades include a new roof, water heater, and the HVAC on a service plan. Built in 1958, this one-story home offers modern comfort with classic charm. Prime location with easy access via E Glenn St. Move-in

    Agent Photo

    Grant Withers

    Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    (520) 675-0568

    2822 N Tyndall Ave, Tucson, AZ 85719
  • /57

    Starting at $1,355 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    814-838 E 9th St, Tucson, AZ 85719

    Our community features a shaded gazebo with two gas grills for your relaxation and barbecuing pleasure. Cool off in the community pool during those hot summer days. With keyless entry, Sonoran on 9th is a gated community that provides added peace of mind. Come experience comfortable and convenient living at Sonoran on 9th!

    Sonoran On 9th

    (520) 867-9883

    814-838 E 9th St, Tucson, AZ 85719
  • /17

    $510,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2035 E Edison St, Tucson, AZ 85719

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,623

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Deconcini DeConcini Realty, LLC

    2035 E Edison St, Tucson, AZ 85719
    • /39

      Est $373,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      1032 E Descent St, Tucson, AZ 85719

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1032 E Descent St, Tucson, AZ 85719

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $388,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dan Leonard Net Properties LLC

  • /48

    $1,649,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,735 Sq Ft

    1916 E Elm St, Tucson, AZ 85719

    Welcome to this classic beauty 3,764 square foot home built in 1935 and originally designed by Rochelle Rubin, perfectly positioned in the historic Blenman-Elm neighborhood, just a couple of blocks from the renowned Arizona Inn. This exceptional 3-bedroom, four-bathroom residence carries a preserved charm through its classic design with an elevated twist of contemporary luxury.Step inside to

    Agent Photo

    Sheila Myers-Moore

    S A Moore Realty Services, LLC

    (520) 658-2449

    1916 E Elm St, Tucson, AZ 85719
  • /37

    Starting at $1,450 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    880 S Tucson Blvd, Tucson, AZ 85713

    Conveniently located near Veteran's Hospital, our pet-friendly 1- and 2-bedroom apartment style unfurnished suites are all-inclusive - with all utilities included, even paid television service and Wi-Fi. These spacious, stylish units feature expansive living spaces, wood-plank style floors, a chef's kitchen with full-sized appliances and generous storage space, and in-unit washers and dryers.Our

    Waterwalk Tucson

    (520) 416-6981

    880 S Tucson Blvd, Tucson, AZ 85713
  • /2

    $380,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    3795 N Bay Horse Loop, Tucson, AZ 85719

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,874

    Last Listing Agent Alex Chaffin Cordova Realty

    3795 N Bay Horse Loop, Tucson, AZ 85719
    • /17

      Est $384,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      1145 E Belay St, Tucson, AZ 85719

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,609 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1145 E Belay St, Tucson, AZ 85719

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $388,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Bielich Keller Williams Southern Arizona

  • /43

    $450,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft

    3825 N Tyndall Ave, Tucson, AZ 85719

    Presenting an unexpected 1940s historic beauty in Tucson's sought-after Campus Farms area. Well maintained home! Located near UofA agricultural farm, w/ easy access to Mountain Ave and ''The Loop'' bike paths leading directly to the Uni. This spacious territorial offers character, privacy, and flexibility on a large R2 lot.The fully fenced yard is perfect for relaxing under the stars from

    Michelle Hotchkiss RE/MAX Results

    3825 N Tyndall Ave, Tucson, AZ 85719
  • /50

    Starting at $855 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2350 E Water St, Tucson, AZ 85719

    At Waters Edge Apartments, we offer a wide selection of multifamily living options in Tucson, featuring 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments perfect for individuals, families, or roommates. Our luxury multifamily apartments are designed to meet your needs, with granite countertops, wood plank floors, and brand-new appliances. Just minutes from the University of Arizona, our apartments combine modern

    Waters Edge Apartments

    (520) 214-3454

    2350 E Water St, Tucson, AZ 85719
  • /50

    $412,500

    Sold May 06, 2026

    3443 N Tucson Blvd, Tucson, AZ 85716

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,375

    Last Listing Agent Robin Supalla Tierra Antigua Realty

    3443 N Tucson Blvd, Tucson, AZ 85716
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      921 N Euclid Ave Unit 118, Tucson, AZ 85719

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      921 N Euclid Ave Unit 118, Tucson, AZ 85719

      Last Sold Summary

      • $272/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Ahern Real Property Management Rincon, Inc.

  • /26

    $350,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    1249 E Waverly St, Tucson, AZ 85719

    Amazing location meets timeless style in this centrally located, updated mid-century bungalow offering 1,312 sq.ft. of comfortable living space with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Plank and tile flooring flow throughout a bright living room and into an open-concept kitchen with a dining nook, breakfast bar, gas range, dishwasher, and refrigerator, making everyday living and entertaining a breeze.

    Sherri Vis Redfin

    1249 E Waverly St, Tucson, AZ 85719
  • /50

    Starting at $1,044 Per Month

    • Studio - 5 Beds

    1023 N Tyndall Ave, Tucson, AZ 85719

    We are now accepting in-person tours via scheduled appointments only. Our virtual tours are also available. Please schedule yours today.

    Urbane

    (520) 582-9616

    1023 N Tyndall Ave, Tucson, AZ 85719
  • /22

    $132,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1810 E Blacklidge Dr Unit 406, Tucson, AZ 85719

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,806

    Last Listing Agent Monica Gonzalez Cruz OMNI Homes International

    1810 E Blacklidge Dr Unit 406, Tucson, AZ 85719
    • /37

      Est $642,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      2459 E Corte de Federico, Tucson, AZ 85716

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      2459 E Corte de Federico, Tucson, AZ 85716

      Last Sold Summary

      • $239/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Denice Osbourne Long Realty

  • /34

    $619,000

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft

    2239 E 1st St Unit 1, Tucson, AZ 85719

    Amazing 3br/3ba home in Sam Hughes w/2 car garage and gated courtyard. Contemporary style w/openfloorplan, great natural light throughout (large windows), en-suite bathrooms, polished concrete floors. Sleek kitchen w/modern cabinetry and stainless-steel appliances and pantry space. Greatoutdoor space for entertaining w/gas fireplace & built-in barbeque. Low care outdoor landscaping

    Richard Kenney Long Realty

    2239 E 1st St Unit 1, Tucson, AZ 85719
  • /50

    Starting at $497 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    1701 N Tyndall Ave, Tucson, AZ 85719

    The U at Park1725 N Park Ave, Tucson, AZ 85719Experience student-inspired living at The U at Park in Tucson, AZ. Our community is just minutes from the University of Arizona, giving you quick access to campus, shopping, dining, and daily conveniences.Choose from one and two-bedroom apartments, all fully renovated with brand new tile floors, central heating and air, and

    The U at Park - Near The U of A

    (520) 600-6078

    1701 N Tyndall Ave, Tucson, AZ 85719
  • /49

    $2,500,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2003 E 5th St, Tucson, AZ 85719

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $553/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,464,817

    Last Listing Agent Jonah Mehl Dove Mountain Properties, Inc.

    2003 E 5th St, Tucson, AZ 85719
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      1351 D E Fort Lowell Rd Unit 33, Tucson, AZ 85719

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1351 D E Fort Lowell Rd Unit 33, Tucson, AZ 85719

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Delalla Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC

  • /38

    $710,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft

    2144 E 2nd St, Tucson, AZ 85719

    This impressive duplex features a detached studio situated in the highly sought-after Sam Hughes neighborhood, providing easy access to the University of Arizona, as well as various dining and shopping options. The main unit includes two bedrooms, each with an ensuite bathroom, alongside a fully updated kitchen, large family and dining room. The second unit is a one-bedroom, one-bathroom space

    Patricia Galvin Bright Properties

    2144 E 2nd St, Tucson, AZ 85719
  • /50

    Starting at $1,150 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1725 E Limberlost Dr, Tucson, AZ 85719

    Welcome to Riverside Suites, a pet-friendly gated apartment community in Tucson offering comfortable studio, one bedroom, and two bedroom apartments designed for easy living.Each home features a private patio, giving you your own outdoor space to relax. Residents also enjoy a refreshing swimming pool, tennis courts, putting green, and ample on-site parking within a secure, gated

    Riverside Suites

    (520) 210-9068

    1725 E Limberlost Dr, Tucson, AZ 85719
  • /37

    $580,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2240 E 2nd St, Tucson, AZ 85719

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,942

    Last Listing Agent Maria Pinedo-mojica Real Broker

    2240 E 2nd St, Tucson, AZ 85719
    • /33

      Est $440,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      2832 N Silkie Place, Tucson, AZ 85719

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,975 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      2832 N Silkie Place, Tucson, AZ 85719

      Last Sold Summary

      • $224/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $442,500
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Peckham Long Realty

  • /46

    $769,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft

    2416 E Drachman St, Tucson, AZ 85719

    Gorgeous remodeled Blenman home you won't want to miss. Absolutely move in ready, the kitchen and baths are remodeled, yet the home retains the cozy charm of 1933. OWNED SOLAR with 33 panels & 2 TESLA backup batteries. This is a family-sized property: main house has 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, with private gated walled front yard and side patios. The separate guest house has a full bath and full

    Susan Denis Long Realty

    2416 E Drachman St, Tucson, AZ 85719
  • /23

    Starting at $999 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3002 N Mountain Ave, Tucson, AZ 85719

    Blacklidge Flats 2 bedroom-1/2 month free- Call for details - Our apartments might just be perfect for you! Inside, you will find spacious kitchens and bathrooms, generous closet space, and fresh, modern flooring. Large windows let the light into the spacious rooms.Living in this community will give you access to our sparkling pool and on-site manager and laundry facilities as well as a

    Blacklidge Flats

    (520) 214-7660

    3002 N Mountain Ave, Tucson, AZ 85719
  • /36

    $427,300

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    415 N Park Ave, Tucson, AZ 85719

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,119

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bonn Long Realty

    415 N Park Ave, Tucson, AZ 85719
    • /19

      Est $307,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      3053 N Score Dr, Tucson, AZ 85719

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      3053 N Score Dr, Tucson, AZ 85719

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debra Hoag Pima Valley Realty and Property Management

  • /47

    $599,000

    $36K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft

    1439 E Linden St, Tucson, AZ 85719

    Beautifully remodeled central Tucson home featuring updated bathrooms, new flooring, and a modern kitchen with brand-new appliances and updated lighting throughout. Enjoy the comfort of an upgraded AC system servicing the entire home, plus a newly added single-car garage with extra storage. The private backyard is perfect for entertaining with a built-in BBQ and sink. This house is move-in ready

    Kelly Polder Wow Real Estate LLC

    1439 E Linden St, Tucson, AZ 85719
  • /53

    Starting at $1,175 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    3765 N Campbell Ave, Tucson, AZ 85719

    We are a small, charming community located just minutes north of the University of Arizona and just south of the desirable shops and restaurants at River Road and Campbell. Our community is perfectly located in north-central Tucson with so much cozy character and interiors that are a must-see!! We have beautifully renovated apartments with all new modern fixtures and finishes you will love. There

    Tradewinds Apartments

    (520) 729-4828

    3765 N Campbell Ave, Tucson, AZ 85719
  • /39

    $394,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2140 N Campbell Ave, Tucson, AZ 85719

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $392/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,369

    Last Listing Agent Diane Marzonie Long Realty

    2140 N Campbell Ave, Tucson, AZ 85719
    • /35

      Est $584,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      2240 E Hawthorne St, Tucson, AZ 85719

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      2240 E Hawthorne St, Tucson, AZ 85719

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $579,800
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denice Osbourne Long Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home