13,655

Homes in ZIP Code 85742

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $525,000

    $14K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft

    10843 N Cactus Point Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742

    Move-In Ready with Immediate Occupancy-Exceptional Value! Located within a gated community, this 2023 beautifully designed Lennar home offers a desirable split-bedroom floor plan and backs to a serene common area with mountain views. The spacious chef's kitchen features granite countertops, abundant cabinetry, generous storage, and flows seamlessly into the open living space filled with natural

    Joann Casabona Tierra Antigua Realty

    10843 N Cactus Point Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /33

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Northwest Beauty 3 Bedroom 3 Bath 2 Car garage

    4663 W Calatrava Ln, Tucson, AZ 85742

    This spacious home features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, perfect for those looking for a comfortable living space. The house boasts a covered patio and a landscaped rear yard, ideal for outdoor relaxation and entertaining. No homes to the rear for added privacy. With all kitchen appliances included and tile flooring throughout the first floor, this home offers convenience and style. The large

    4663 W Calatrava Ln, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /33

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    9429 N Elan Ln, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,929

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Farrington Keller Williams Southern Arizona

    9429 N Elan Ln, Tucson, AZ 85742
    • /15

      Est $432,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      5716 W Tumacacori Trail, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5716 W Tumacacori Trail, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $424,595
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marisa Espinoza KB HOME Sales-Tucson Inc.

  • /32

    $489,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft

    2714 W Magee Rd Unit 37, Tucson, AZ 85742

    Stunning beautifully remodeled end unit -townhouse overlooking the 14th fairway of the prestigious gated OMNI Tucson National Golf Club. A privately gated front courtyard, exquisite Great room with walls of windows and French doors, lovely dining area, sophisticated gourmet kitchen with granite countertops, designer backsplash, custom cabinets, incredible gas range with dramatic glass lighted

    Robin Kaiserman Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    2714 W Magee Rd Unit 37, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /26

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8704 N Frampton Place, Tucson, AZ 85742

    THIS NW 3 BEDROOM/2BATH HOME IS FRESHLY PAINTED, BRIGHT AND READY! SPACIOUS 1409 SQ FT LAYOUT, EASY CARE FLOORING, COVERED PATIO AND FRUIT TREES IN BACKYARD. GREAT LOCATION! CALL TODAY FOR A SHOWING!

    Timothy Stoner Long Realty-Oasis Property Management

    8704 N Frampton Place, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /31

    $359,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4690 W Hardy Rd, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,283

    Last Listing Agent Michael Oliver Oliver Realty, LLC

    4690 W Hardy Rd, Tucson, AZ 85742
    • /50

      Est $383,826

      Not Listed For Sale

      9166 Wagon Spoke Ct, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      9166 Wagon Spoke Ct, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Guthrie Long Realty

  • /47

    $635,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft

    5169 W Glenstone Ct, Tucson, AZ 85742

    PRICE RANGE $635,000 - $695,000. Live the dream in this magnificent Lennar home in the desirable gated community of Preserve at Twin Peaks! Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac, this nearly new home boasts an open split floor plan, 2,856 square feet, 4 large bedrooms, including a nice master bedroom with luxury master bath and his and hers walk-in closets, 2 baths, 2 spacious living areas, a sleek

    Manuel Davila Real Broker

    5169 W Glenstone Ct, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /39

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • FOR RENT

    3022 W Autumn Breeze Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742

    Gorgeous Two Story NORTHWEST three bedroom, two and a half bath home!! Tile flooring throughout the main living areas and wood laminate flooring in bedrooms. Formal Living and Dining area with gas fireplace, PLUS Family Room off the eat in kitchen. Kitchen boasts a breakfast bar, all stainless steel appliances and custom cabinets with extra pantry. Guest half bath downstairs. Stair well with

    3022 W Autumn Breeze Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /27

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    3745 W Hideout Trail, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,086

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Erickson ATLAS AZ, LLC

    3745 W Hideout Trail, Tucson, AZ 85742
    • /36

      Est $524,776

      Not Listed For Sale

      5935 N Placita Arroyo Plana, Tucson, AZ 85742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5935 N Placita Arroyo Plana, Tucson, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 274 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jose Campillo Tierra Antigua Realty

  • /37

    $519,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft

    9424 N Sunstone Moon Place, Tucson, AZ 85742

    Highly enhanced 3 BR Tucson Home featuring over $60k in upgrades! Enjoy tile floors, recessed lighting, gourmet kitchen with double ovens, an open floor plan perfect for entertaining. The kitchen offers upgraded cabinets with soft close pull-out drawers, granite counters, subway tile backsplash, and stainless appliances. The primary suite includes an upgraded walk-in shower with cultured marble

    Diana Denlinger Century 21-Arizona Foothills

    9424 N Sunstone Moon Place, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /28

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8585 N Genoa Ct, Tucson, AZ 85742

    Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom KB Home with a den, built in 2018 and freshly painted throughout. Located in a quiet, gated community on the Tucson National Golf Course. The open-concept kitchen features granite countertops, a breakfast bar, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and modern lighting ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Lease Terms & Tenant

    Brian Dodge OMNI Homes International

    8585 N Genoa Ct, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /5

    $415,990

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5836 W Pinto Loop, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,272

    5836 W Pinto Loop, Oro Valley, AZ 85742
    • /32

      Est $702,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      10960 N Bobcat Canyon Place, Tucson, AZ 85742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,669 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10960 N Bobcat Canyon Place, Tucson, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $674,990
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Bitteker PCD Realty LLC

  • /35

    $475,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft

    10081 N Indian Jewel Dr, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

    This home built in 2019 and is loaded with upgrades!This gorgeous Marana home is the one buyers wait for and rarely get. The moment you walk in, the open, light-filled layout just makes sense. Stone-look tile, dark wood cabinetry, and warm modern finishes create a space that feels both elevated and comfortable. Fully owned solar and a whole-house water softener and filtration system mean true

    Morgan Thompson OMNI Homes International

    10081 N Indian Jewel Dr, Oro Valley, AZ 85742
  • /11

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    8555 N Thornydale Rd, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

    Brand New 64 unit townhome projectBrand New! Join Tucson's newest luxury townhome community with the largest 3 bedroom floorplans in the Northwest! With a spacious 1,735 square feet of living space, you can comfortably spread out and relax in this luxurious open floor plan. The modern kitchen features a kitchen island, quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. Wood plank tiles

    8555 N Thornydale Rd, Oro Valley, AZ 85742
  • /2

    $700,189

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    5120 W Tavira Way, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marian Soto Mattamy Tucson LLC

    5120 W Tavira Way, Oro Valley, AZ 85742
    • /4

      Est $727,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      2532 W Plateau Ridge Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2532 W Plateau Ridge Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $741,990
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Bitteker PCD Realty LLC

  • /50

    $494,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft

    8000 N Casas Place Unit 30, Tucson, AZ 85742

    Classic and beautiful Mid-Century Modern Territorial Townhouse located in Tucson National C.C. in a 55+gated subdivision. Owner installed Saltillo tile throughout, and hand-painted traditional Talavera Mexican tile in kitchen. The foyer opens to a spacious living room with large slider to private backyard. The dining room and kitchen also have an abundance of light. This home has a chef's kitchen

    Janet Pipes Tierra Antigua Realty

    8000 N Casas Place Unit 30, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /33

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2304 W Paseo Cielo, Tucson, AZ 85742

    Tastefully remodeled 2bdr/2.5ba townhome in Northwest Tucson!Beautiful kitchen w/spacious island, tons of storage, stainless steel appliances and more!Dining room w/Butlers pantry and French doors that open to the back patio.Fabulous open and bright living room (fireplace is decorative only).Winding stairs lead to two primary bedrooms both w/private baths and private

    Lori Gray EMS Realty, Inc.

    2304 W Paseo Cielo, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /44

    $989,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2395 W Rubicon Sky Place, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $980,837

    Last Listing Agent Emily Erickson Coldwell Banker Realty

    2395 W Rubicon Sky Place, Oro Valley, AZ 85742
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      2612 W Sahuaro Divide, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,911 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2612 W Sahuaro Divide, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • $251/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $729,350
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Bitteker PCD Realty LLC

  • /31

    $470,000

    Open Fri 2PM - 5PM $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft

    9919 N Crook Ln, Tucson, AZ 85742

    This well appointed 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in desirable Northwest Tucson offers both comfort and versatility. Featuring a spacious den ideal for a home office or flex space, the layout is enhanced by 9 foot ceilings that create an open, airy feel throughout. The thoughtfully landscaped backyard provides a private outdoor retreat perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A perfect blend of function

    Christina Chesnut OMNI Homes International

    9919 N Crook Ln, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /36

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3510 W Sophora Ridge Way, Tucson, AZ 85742

    Comfort, Charm & Mountain Views This beautiful fully furnished 4-bedroom, 2-bath NW Tucson home is designed for relaxation. Thoughtfully decorated with warm, whimsical lighting and stylish touches throughout, the home features three queen beds and one king beds. Step outside and you'll find your own private desert oasis: stunning mountain views, a cozy gas fireplace feature, multiple seating

    Brenda Bacal Arizona Housing Solutions, LLC

    3510 W Sophora Ridge Way, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /28

    $485,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    5829 W Pinto Loop, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,891

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Lopez Long Realty

    5829 W Pinto Loop, Oro Valley, AZ 85742
    • /30

      Est $331,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      8670 N Chinaberry St, Tucson, AZ 85742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      8670 N Chinaberry St, Tucson, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Lopez Long Realty

  • /4

    $542,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft

    Apple Plan at Tavira at Twin Peaks, Marana, AZ 86742

    The single-story Apple floorplan boasts 2,236 square feet with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 3-car tandem garage. Its spacious front porch exudes warm hospitality, while the large, covered entryway welcomes guests. Inside, the centerpiece Great Room sets the stage for entertaining or cozy evenings by the TV, while the adjoining dining room offers versatility for formal dinners or casual

    Mattamy Homes Builder
    5216 W Tavira Way Unit 36603767, Marana, AZ 86742
  • /24

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3294 W Treece Place, Tucson, AZ 85742

    This 3 bedroom/2 bath in Northwest Tucson. Home is in cul de sac with no neighbors behind. Master Bedroom has a walk in closet and Master Bathroom includes a Garden Tub. All Stainless Steel Appliances.

    Lori Gray EMS Realty, Inc.

    3294 W Treece Place, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /38

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    5462 W Red Rock Ridge St, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,571

    Last Listing Agent Philip Bingold West USA Realty

    5462 W Red Rock Ridge St, Tucson, AZ 85742
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      4931 W Vendetta Ride Ln Unit 5, Marana, AZ 85742

      4931 W Vendetta Ride Ln Unit 5, Marana, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sue Hill Long Realty

  • /2

    $588,851

    New Construction $51K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft

    5053 W Tavira Way, Tucson, AZ 85742

Mattamy Homes Builder
    5053 W Tavira Way, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /19

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3642 W Pony Trail, Tucson, AZ 85742

    Wonderful 2 story 4 bedroom 2.5 bathroom home in the North Ranch neighborhood. Home Boasts great room, living room and separate dining area. Large open floorplan, covered patio and fenced yard. Community pool and spa!

    Lori Gray EMS Realty, Inc.

    3642 W Pony Trail, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /36

    $335,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3307 W Calle de Manzanillo, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,176

    Last Listing Agent LizBiz Nguyen Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    3307 W Calle de Manzanillo, Tucson, AZ 85742
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      4961 W Vendetta Ride Ln Unit 4, Marana, AZ 85742

      4961 W Vendetta Ride Ln Unit 4, Marana, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sue Hill Long Realty

  • /35

    $499,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft

    2854 W Magee Rd, Tucson, AZ 85742

    NOT ON MAGEE PROPER! Wonderful opportunity to own a fantastic home in this exclusive gated community on the OMNI Tucson National Golf Course. UPDATED (inc. roof: 5 yrs, hot water heater: mo. etc etc). Office from home in the lovely bonus space off the primary bedroom, or do your craft in the second large Arizona bonus room off the family room. Filled with natural light, with gorgeous wood floors

    Barbara Gibbons Arizona Realty and Law

    2854 W Magee Rd, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /29

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9019 N Grafton Ave, Tucson, AZ 85742

    FURNISHED 4 Bedroom/3 Bath home close to I-10.Large Game room, Family Room, Updated Kitchen, Landscaping and Trash included. Upstairs Master Suite with Deep Soaking Tub and Separate Shower,3-car Garage for room for all your toys! WE DO FLEXIBLE LEASES! Contact Listing Broker today!

    Michael Mulvena Wildcat Country Real Estate

    9019 N Grafton Ave, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /41

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    10825 N Stonebridge Dr, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,504

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Lapham Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    10825 N Stonebridge Dr, Oro Valley, AZ 85742
    • /14

      Est $420,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      5610 W Tumacacori Trail, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5610 W Tumacacori Trail, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,379
      • Nov 14, 2024

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home