13,655

Homes in ZIP Code 85742

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $304,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft

    8690 N Moison Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742

    Spacious Northwest home located in the desirable Sunset Point community. This inviting floor plan opens to a large family room that flows into the kitchen and dining area, creating a comfortable space for everyday living. The kitchen is filled with natural light and offers ample cabinet and counter space. A wood-burning fireplace adds warmth and charm to the main living area. The split bedroom

    Agent Photo

    Gabriel Nevarez

    Real Broker

    (520) 654-2003

    8690 N Moison Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /11

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3001 W Hampshire Ct, Tucson, AZ 85742

    Property Id: 885778MOVE-IN READY HOME FOR RENT in NW TUCSON 3001 W Hampshire CtTucson, AZ 85742Spacious 3 Bed | 2 Bath home with a large master bedroom and private bath! Enjoy a brand-new AC, enclosed backyard, and extra-wide 2-car garage. No HOA means more freedom and flexibility. Perfect for comfortable living and entertaining!minimum 1 year lease - $1795 per

    (520) 342-0717

    3001 W Hampshire Ct, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /47

    $327,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    9516 N Blackbird Place, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,266

    Last Listing Agent Alison Hurd Hurd Homes

    9516 N Blackbird Place, Tucson, AZ 85742
    • /50

      Est $521,100

      Not Listed For Sale

      5659 W Jade Hollow Place, Tucson, AZ 85742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      5659 W Jade Hollow Place, Tucson, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Comstock eXp Realty

  • /48

    $525,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft

    11955 N Raphael Way, Tucson, AZ 85742

    Owner/Agent - Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bed + Den, 2 bath home nestled in gated Tangerine Ridge, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and breathtaking natural surroundings.Step inside to discover brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the home, complemented by updated lighting that creates a bright and modern ambiance in every room. Both

    Agent Photo

    Gabriel Nevarez

    Real Broker

    (520) 597-5791

    11955 N Raphael Way, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /17

    $2,020 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3770 W Mesa Ridge Trail, Tucson, AZ 85742

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply.

    (520) 844-9451

    3770 W Mesa Ridge Trail, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /50

    $1,075,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    9460 N Camino Del Plata, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,066,515

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Spece At Home Desert Realty

    9460 N Camino Del Plata, Tucson, AZ 85742
    • /22

      Est $575,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      10720 N Iron Peak Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,223 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      10720 N Iron Peak Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Barry Long Realty

  • /50

    $449,980

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft

    8689 N Archer Ave, Tucson, AZ 85742

    Beautifully Upgraded Modern Home with Warm Wood Flooring, 4 Bedroom Plus Den Near I10 Fully upgraded home with modern style and meticulous care by the owner. New wood flooring brings a warm, cozy feel during the winter, creating comfort the moment you step inside. Paired with tall baseboards and elegant finishes, the home offers a clean and sophisticated look. Open concept layout with a granite

    Rosie Tran Tierra Antigua Realty

    8689 N Archer Ave, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /20

    $2,220

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9653 N Avenida Lucena, Tucson, AZ 85742

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. Be the first to live in this newly-constructed property located in the Linda Vista Pointe community.This

    (520) 317-7019

    9653 N Avenida Lucena, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /44

    $288,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    3543 W Sky Ridge Loop, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,831

    Last Listing Agent Louie Duarte Tierra Antigua Realty

    3543 W Sky Ridge Loop, Tucson, AZ 85742
    • /14

      Est $389,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      5867 W Pinto Loop, Tucson, AZ 85742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5867 W Pinto Loop, Tucson, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $381,330
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marisa Espinoza KB HOME Sales-Tucson Inc.

  • /34

    $500,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,185 Sq Ft

    9855 N Crook Ln, Tucson, AZ 85742

    Beautifully maintained and exceptionally spacious, this impressive home in the coveted Oasis Hills neighborhood backs to natural open space and showcases Tortolita Mountain views. Offering 3,185 sq. ft., 4 bedrooms plus an expansive upstairs loft, 3 full bathrooms and a 3-car garage, this residence is designed to exceed expectations. You are welcomed by a formal living and dining room with

    Nicholas Jacob Redfin

    9855 N Crook Ln, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /15

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8527 N Spring Creek Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742

    Property Id: 2496248Welcome to your dream home in Tucson, AZ! This charming 2 bed, 2 bath, plus den, single family unit features modern amenities including dishwasher, washer/dryer, and community swimming pool. Enjoy the fenced yard, garage, and proximity to parks. Pets welcome! Don't miss out on this gem available 06/01 for $1900/month. Contact us now for a tour!

    (520) 595-4026

    8527 N Spring Creek Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /45

    $560,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    10965 N Cormac Ave, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,345

    Last Listing Agent Sue West Coldwell Banker Realty

    10965 N Cormac Ave, Tucson, AZ 85742
    • /16

      Est $441,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      8700 N Magdalena Place, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8700 N Magdalena Place, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,990
      • Dec 18, 2024

• /32

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft

    2711 W Camino de La Caterva, Tucson, AZ 85742

    Welcome to this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Linda Vista Estates II, offering 2,252 sq ft of comfortable living with a versatile layout and scenic mountain views. Built in 1994, this two-story home features a grand entry with vaulted ceilings that open to a formal living and dining area--ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, stainless

    Tyler Lopez Long Realty

    2711 W Camino de La Caterva, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /16

    $2,380 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3650 W Mesa Ridge Trail, Tucson, AZ 85742

    EXCITING NEWS: WE ARE CURRENTLY RENOVATING THIS HOME! NOTE THAT THE PHOTOS SHOWN REPRESENT THE HOME BEFORE RENOVATION AND DO NOT REFLECT ANY UPDATES. PLANNED IMPROVEMENTS INCLUDE: NEW LVP FLOORING IN COMMON LIVING AREAS OF THE HOME. APPLY TODAY OR ASK YOUR LEASING SPECIALIST FOR MORE DETAILS! Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just

    (520) 422-8914

    3650 W Mesa Ridge Trail, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /26

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3164 W Treece Way, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,870

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Rojas Long Realty

    3164 W Treece Way, Tucson, AZ 85742
    • /42

      Est $396,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      3040 W Crescent View Ln, Tucson, AZ 85742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      3040 W Crescent View Ln, Tucson, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • $237/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Glenn Peters Engel & Volkers Tucson

  • /50

    $1,150,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft

    8915 N Hopdown Ave, Tucson, AZ 85742

    Rustic SW retreat provides country living in the heart of NW Tucson! Secluded, private, serene oasis offers 3034 SF living space including a 2298 SF main home and 736 SF guest house. Ideal for multi-generational living or a rental revenue stream Airbnb type property. Main residence offers 3 BR/3BA loaded with rustic SW charm plus a 2 BR/1BA guest home. Warm & inviting but stacked with elegant

    Becky Nolen Long Realty

    8915 N Hopdown Ave, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /19

    $2,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9636 N Avenida Torcal, Tucson, AZ 85742

(520) 402-3351

    9636 N Avenida Torcal, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /42

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3625 W Stony Point Ct, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,838

    Last Listing Agent Curt Stinson Engel & Volkers Tucson

    3625 W Stony Point Ct, Tucson, AZ 85742
    • /41

      Est $692,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      11812 N Raphael Way, Tucson, AZ 85742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      11812 N Raphael Way, Tucson, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Tune Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /50

    $429,900

    $35K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft

    3470 W Sophora Ridge Way, Tucson, AZ 85742

    Immaculate 3BD/2BA home with 3-car garage that truly shows like a model. Pride of ownership is evident throughout with upgraded flooring and no carpet for a clean, modern feel. Bright open-concept layout features a spacious kitchen with abundant counter space and cabinetry, seamlessly connected to dining and living areas--ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The oversized covered patio is

    Louie Duarte Tierra Antigua Realty

    3470 W Sophora Ridge Way, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /3

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2601 W Camino Del Medrano, Tucson, AZ 85742

    Well Appointed 3Br 2Ba Home (Medrano) (Northwest Tucson)

    2601 W Camino Del Medrano, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /42

    $530,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    3424 W Elan Place, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,540

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Rivas Tierra Antigua Realty

    3424 W Elan Place, Tucson, AZ 85742
    • /40

      Est $452,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      8686 N Archer Ave, Tucson, AZ 85742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      8686 N Archer Ave, Tucson, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $448,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Johana Castillo Realty Executives Arizona Territory

  • /50

    $349,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    9907 N Longford Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742

    Beautiful home, well maintained.

    Louie Duarte Tierra Antigua Realty

    9907 N Longford Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /50

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8645 N Auriga Way, Tucson, AZ 85742

    Move in ready property. Contact Broker for E-Z show! Single family 2 story with security gate to porch entrance and main door to home. Private indoor entrance from garage to home. Spacious interior, high ceilings, kitchen appliances, and double garage with opener. Half bath downstairs. New interior paint and flooring. A MUST-SEE HOME! Cool off in community pool during the hot summer. Nice,

    Barbara Lovett Christopher Robert Corporation

    8645 N Auriga Way, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /31

    $289,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    8695 N Sunnyvale Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,033

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rhodes Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    8695 N Sunnyvale Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742
    • /35

      Est $512,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      8675 N Genoa Ct, Tucson, AZ 85742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      8675 N Genoa Ct, Tucson, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • $256/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Esparza Tierra Antigua Realty

  • /50

    $1,290,000

    $99K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,057 Sq Ft

    8528 N Nob Hill Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742

    Spacious territorial retreat perched on .75 acre lot commands sweeping panoramic mountain & valley views. Timeless SW & Spanish Colonial design shines thru beamed ceilings, brick arches & 3 fireplaces (a shared between living spaces). Designed for effortless entertaining, the expansive living room centers on a dramatic fireplace. Generous kitchen offers granite counters, oversized prep island,

    Becky Nolen Long Realty

    8528 N Nob Hill Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /38

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • For Rent

    8717 N Johnny Miller Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742

    GREAT LOCATION!! SHORT TERM RENTAL! Gorgeous community located within the Omni Tucson National Golf Resort in Northwest Tucson with a direct view of the 5th hole on the Sonoran Course from the cozy outdoor patio and fenced yard! This spacious three bedroom, two bath property is FULLY furnished and includes, linens, all kitchen appliances, dish-ware, cook-ware, outdoor furniture & natural gas

    8717 N Johnny Miller Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /47

    $335,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    8545 N Spring Creek Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,079

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Spreng GS Benchmark Real Estate

    8545 N Spring Creek Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742
    • /19

      Est $547,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      5461 W Jade Hollow Place, Tucson, AZ 85742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      5461 W Jade Hollow Place, Tucson, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alfred Gallegos Fernandez Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $774,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,669 Sq Ft

    2751 W Plateau Ridge Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742

    Better-than-new 2025 build, fully upgraded and lux move-in ready with smart home features throughout. Less than one year old and still under Pulte builder warranty, this home offers turnkey ease in a gated community with partial Pusch Ridge views. Features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a smart 3-car garage. Inside, an expansive open-concept layout is filled with natural light from oversized

    Richard Harless AZ Flat Fee

    2751 W Plateau Ridge Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /49

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2442 W Tom Watson Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742

    FULLY FURNISHED, Super Charming Home in Gated/Guarded Omni Tucson National Estates! Immaculate 2BR/2BA, Den, Modern Overstuffed Furnishings, 2 Fireplaces one in the Living Room and one in the Master Bedroom, Flat Screen TV's, DVD, VCR, Stereo, Electric Roller Blinds, Double Car Garage, Mountain Views! BEDS: King/King/Queen Sofa Sleeper Peak rate (Dec-Apr) is $3500 /mo. with $200 utility

    Kendall Simonsen EMS Realty, Inc.

    2442 W Tom Watson Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /23

    $578,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    6020 W Potvin Ln, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,495

    Last Listing Agent Elisa Katlyn Good Long Realty

    6020 W Potvin Ln, Tucson, AZ 85742
    • /35

      Est $511,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      5215 W Toronto Highlands Ln, Tucson, AZ 85742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      5215 W Toronto Highlands Ln, Tucson, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $517,500
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amberlynn Ledon HomeSmart Advantage Group

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home