13,655

Homes in ZIP Code 85742

Section Image
    • /17

      Est $514,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      9467 N Sunstone Moon Place, Tucson, AZ 85742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      9467 N Sunstone Moon Place, Tucson, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,990
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Moya KB HOME Sales-Tucson Inc.

  • /36

    $565,000

    $14K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft

    3331 W Hardy Rd, Tucson, AZ 85742

    NOTE THE TIME CHANGE! Open House Sat, 4/12 from 12:30 am to 3:00 pm!! Come and take a look!! Almost an acre right in the middle of town. Step into a home designed for both comfort and connection. This open, bright residence offers a flowing circular floorplan that creates effortless movement from room to room. It is perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. Freshly painted inside and

    Diana Denlinger Century 21-Arizona Foothills

    3331 W Hardy Rd, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /46

    $420,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    4741 W Wild Horse Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,304

    Last Listing Agent Judith Backenkeller Legends Realty

    4741 W Wild Horse Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742
    • /27

      Est $467,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      3748 W Desert Totem Ln, Tucson, AZ 85742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      3748 W Desert Totem Ln, Tucson, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Kuzma Keller Williams Integrity First

  • /44

    $725,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft

    2825 W Lambert Ln, Tucson, AZ 85742

    A TRUE DESERT SANCTUARY w/ breathtaking Pusch Ridge views this beautifully crafted custom 3bd/2ba home is nestled on a full acre of pristine desert horse property. This single level gem perfectly blends Southwest charm with modern comfort with a romantic Beehive fireplace, soaring wood beam ceilings, natural light that floods each room highlighting the warmth of the scored concrete floors and

    Heather Poyas-Pastula Tierra Antigua Realty

    2825 W Lambert Ln, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /23

    $346,125

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    9340 N Red Diamond Ave, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,983

    Last Listing Agent Tara Jones Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    9340 N Red Diamond Ave, Tucson, AZ 85742
    • /4

      Est $605,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      11390 N Baja Place, Tucson, AZ 85742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      11390 N Baja Place, Tucson, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Hansen MTH Realty LLC

  • /20

    $320,000

    Open Mon 9AM - 7PM $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft

    9500 N Albatross Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742

    Introducing the charming property at 9500 N Albatross Dr, boasting a cozy fireplace that adds warmth and character to the living area. The kitchen is a chef's dream with all stainless steel appliances, ensuring durability and a sleek, modern look. The primary bathroom is a haven of relaxation, featuring double sinks for added convenience. The home's curb appeal is enhanced by fresh exterior

    Tara Jones Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    9500 N Albatross Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /17

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    2871 W Camino de La Joya, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,599

    Last Listing Agent Venisa Reyna Tierra Antigua Realty

    2871 W Camino de La Joya, Tucson, AZ 85742
    • /43

      Est $554,411

      Not Listed For Sale

      9488 N Mirage Sky Ct, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      9488 N Mirage Sky Ct, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peter Deluca Long Realty

  • /21

    $425,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft

    2550 W Tom Watson Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742

    Located in the golf community of Tucson National, this 2BD/2BA home with a den and family room and 1662 sf of comfortable desert living. Spacious living areas provide room to relax or entertain, especially in the well maintained backyard, that offer you great ''morning sunrises''...but the star of the show is the setting...golf course AND mountain views that remind you why living here is so

    Dee Dee Mccabe HomeSmart Advantage Group

    2550 W Tom Watson Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /35

    $549,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    8836 N Sandy Ridge Place, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,185

    Last Listing Agent Heather Schultz OMNI Homes International

    8836 N Sandy Ridge Place, Tucson, AZ 85742
    • /16

      Est $450,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      5545 W San Francisco Trail, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      5545 W San Francisco Trail, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 275 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Moya KB HOME Sales-Tucson Inc.

  • /26

    $575,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft

    11795 N Renoir Way, Tucson, AZ 85742

    Experience refined comfort and effortless style in this beautifully appointed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence located in the highly desirable, gated Tangerine Ridge community. Designed with modern living in mind, this home features a spacious open-concept floor plan complemented by thoughtful upgrades throughout. The welcoming great room is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining,

    Marta Harvey Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    11795 N Renoir Way, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /37

    $455,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    5685 W Tumacacori Trail, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,725

    Last Listing Agent Sue Brooks Long Realty

    5685 W Tumacacori Trail, Oro Valley, AZ 85742
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 W Lambert Ln Unit 22314249, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

      0 W Lambert Ln Unit 22314249, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Sack Long Realty

  • /14

    $325,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    8732 N Arnold Palmer Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742

    Nestled within the highly sought-after Omni Tucson National community, this charming townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and desert lifestyle living. Located at Omni Tucson National, this well-maintained residence features approximately 1,140 square feet of living space with 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage, and low-maintenance living in a beautifully established golf course

    Cecil Fuentes Coldwell Banker Realty

    8732 N Arnold Palmer Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /50

    $520,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    2212 W Morning Jewel Place, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,054

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Luois Coldwell Banker Realty

    2212 W Morning Jewel Place, Tucson, AZ 85742
    • /21

      Est $172,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      4826 W Lambert Ln, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

      4826 W Lambert Ln, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Sack Long Realty

  • /40

    $393,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft

    2771 W Kewanee St, Tucson, AZ 85742

    Gorgeous 3 BD 2 BA home located on a corner lot in NW Tucson. This home features an open and airy floor plan with tons of natural light. Large primary bedroom features an ensuite bathroom and walk-in closet with a California Closet system. The large enclosed Arizona Room is perfect for an office, exercise room, den or play room. On almost a quarter of an acre with tons of space to do whatever you

    Pupak Lowther Coldwell Banker Realty

    2771 W Kewanee St, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /2

    $467,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    9000 N Twain St, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,387

    Last Listing Agent Karin Phillips Realty One Group Integrity

    9000 N Twain St, Tucson, AZ 85742
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      2567 W Plateau Rd, Tucson, AZ 85737

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,911 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2567 W Plateau Rd, Tucson, AZ 85737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $253/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $737,290
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Bitteker PCD Realty LLC

  • /27

    $400,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft

    8854 N Hardy Preserve Loop, Tucson, AZ 85742

    VA ASSUMABLE LOAN AT 2.25%*! Rare rate opportunity for HUGE SAVINGS! This 3 BED + DEN, 2 BATH Northwest Tucson home also features OWNED SOLAR for major energy savings (loan paid off at COE with acceptable offer). 1,861 sq ft of modern living with an open-concept layout, neutral tones, and contemporary finishes. Kitchen shines with granite counters, stainless appliances, and a spacious island.

    John Jackson Andy Courtney Properties, Ltd.

    8854 N Hardy Preserve Loop, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /48

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    9296 N Eagle Dancer Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,896

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Eagar Coldwell Banker Realty

    9296 N Eagle Dancer Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742
    • /37

      Est $417,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      9984 N Niobrara Way, Tucson, AZ 85742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      9984 N Niobrara Way, Tucson, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Traci Jones Keller Williams Southern Arizona

  • /28

    $7,498,000

    • Land
    • 43.24 Acres
    • $173,404 per Acre

    14470 N Old Ranch House Rd Unit 2, Marana, AZ 85658

    Welcome to The Haciendas at Saguaro Ranch. Hacienda Dorado is a 43-acre premier estate parcel in Marana's most exclusive guard-gated community. One of only three 43-acre lots w/ sweeping, unobstructed desert & city light & mountain views. Set within a majestic 1,200 acre saguaro forest, this private sanctuary offers a National Park like setting, one-of-a-kind tunnel entrance & an ideal canvas for

    Eduardo Escobido The Agency

    14470 N Old Ranch House Rd Unit 2, Marana, AZ 85658
  • /42

    $324,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    8681 N Frampton Place, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,801

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Mihalka Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    8681 N Frampton Place, Tucson, AZ 85742
    • /15

      Est $422,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      8927 N Hardy Preserve Loop, Tucson, AZ 85742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      8927 N Hardy Preserve Loop, Tucson, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kellie Tanner Long Realty

  • /50

    $1,124,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,476 Sq Ft

    10148 N Wild Creek Dr, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

    Custom Santa Fe Home on an elevated 1.7 acre private lot offers the beauty and serenity of true desert living. Surrounded by sweeping, majestic mountain views, this peaceful retreat captures the warmth & charm of the Southwest. Featuring 4 bedrooms plus a den & office, a private guest suite with its own bath & backyard access, the home blends comfort & flexibility. The inviting living room

    Francesca Napolitano Long Realty

    10148 N Wild Creek Dr, Oro Valley, AZ 85742
  • /15

    $1,320,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    14035 N Ranheim Place N Unit 56, Marana, AZ 85658

    • Land
    • 5.09 Acres
    • $259,332 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 285 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,321,689

    Last Listing Agent Russell Long Long Realty

    14035 N Ranheim Place N Unit 56, Marana, AZ 85658
    • /17

      Est $560,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      11274 N Gemini Dr, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      11274 N Gemini Dr, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $571,136
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Hansen MTH Realty LLC

  • /40

    $3,699,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,873 Sq Ft

    13438 N Old Ranch House Rd Unit 8, Marana, AZ 85658

    Experience elevated desert living in the exclusive guard-gated community of Saguaro Ranch, nestled within the breathtaking Tortolita Mountains of Arizona. Scheduled for completion in June, this exceptional new construction residence combines timeless architecture with refined modern luxury. Thoughtfully designed by Greg Simmons Home Design and masterfully built by Michelle Palafox of Macoyosh

    Robin Bordow Long Realty

    13438 N Old Ranch House Rd Unit 8, Marana, AZ 85658
  • /50

    $298,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3564 W Sky Ridge Loop, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,064

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Stoner Long Realty-Oasis Property Management

    3564 W Sky Ridge Loop, Tucson, AZ 85742
    • /26

      Est $486,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      10719 N Cactus Point Dr, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      10719 N Cactus Point Dr, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,990
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jill Jones Lennar Sales Corp.

  • /17

    $419,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    2128 W Ephesus Ct, Tucson, AZ 85742

    Well cared for home that does not back to other homes. Granite counters in the kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Home has a compete landscaped rear yard including an outside kitchen, complete with a paver sitting area and extended bar for eating and drinking, There are extended pavers from the driveway to the rear yard. Interior is neutral tile everywhere with the exception of carpet in

    Terry Wintz Wintz Realty LLC

    2128 W Ephesus Ct, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /47

    $1,450,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    8021 N Della Robia Place, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,445,276

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Koch Long Realty

    8021 N Della Robia Place, Tucson, AZ 85742
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      10195 N Camino Pico Vista, Tucson, AZ 85742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      10195 N Camino Pico Vista, Tucson, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • $283/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Max Stanerson Maxam Realty Advisors

  • /50

    $419,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft

    2757 W Casas Dr Unit 21, Tucson, AZ 85742

    Gorgeous modern remodel - new insulation, new windows, new wiring, new plumbing, and beautifully completed. Home is located in a 55% subdivision of Tucson National Country Club. The home backs to a large park area that contains the community year-round heated pool & spa - just walk out the back gate, across the grass, and you're there. Many fruit trees and shrubs add to the charm and pleasure of

    Janet Pipes Tierra Antigua Realty

    2757 W Casas Dr Unit 21, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /29

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5511 W Cottonmouth St, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,700

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Rich Tierra Antigua Realty

    5511 W Cottonmouth St, Tucson, AZ 85742
    • /48

      Est $787,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      5627 W Desert Falcon Ln, Tucson, AZ 85742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      5627 W Desert Falcon Ln, Tucson, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $882,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Molly Bednar Engel & Volkers Tucson

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home