13,655

Homes in ZIP Code 85742

Section Image
  • /50

    $1,400,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft

    11961 N Mesquite Sunset Place, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

    Welcome to 11961 N. Mesquite Sunset Place -- a stunning, move-in ready new construction custom home built by Homes by Copper Canyon in Oro Valley's prestigious gated community of Sunset Canyon Estates. Set on a generous .84-acre estate lot with panoramic mountain views, this single-story contemporary masterpiece delivers the finest in Sonoran Desert living.Inside the 2,566 square feet of

    David Swan Long Realty

    11961 N Mesquite Sunset Place, Oro Valley, AZ 85742
  • /47

    $659,900

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2274 W Azure Creek Loop, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,296

    Last Listing Agent Tina Young Long Realty

    2274 W Azure Creek Loop, Oro Valley, AZ 85742
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      14220 N Moongaze Unit 7, Marana, AZ 85658

      14220 N Moongaze Unit 7, Marana, AZ 85658

      Last Sold Summary

      • $12/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $824,900
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Wiener Long Realty

  • /30

    $419,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft

    3885 W Perseus St, Tucson, AZ 85742

    NEW ROOF + FULL RE-PLUMB COMPLETED (NO POLY) -- NO BIG-TICKET SURPRISES AFTER CLOSING. Move-in ready with major systems already addressed, plus a home warranty for added peace of mind. Now priced to compete, this Northwest Tucson home offers 4 bedrooms + bonus space with a functional layout, defined living and dining areas, and generously sized bedrooms. The kitchen offers ample storage and

    Maria Trujillo Realty One Group Integrity

    3885 W Perseus St, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /37

    $325,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    4957 W Didion Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,222

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Jaffray Coldwell Banker Realty

    4957 W Didion Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742
    • /18

      Est $1,313,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      2276 W National Ridge Place Unit Lot 13, Tucson, AZ 85742

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2276 W National Ridge Place Unit Lot 13, Tucson, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $497/SF
      • 284 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,641,463
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Bowman Realty Executives Arizona Territory

  • /37

    $349,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    9855 N Sun Vista Place, Tucson, AZ 85742

    Welcome to this charming single-story home nestled in the desirable North Ranch community in Northwest Tucson. Featuring an open and functional split floor plan with high ceilings and an abundant of natural light. This home offers comfortable everyday living with timeless appeal. The spacious kitchen flows into the main living areas, creating a welcoming space for both relaxing and entertaining.

    Kimberly Dickinson Oracle Land & Homes

    9855 N Sun Vista Place, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /26

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    5241 W Eaglestone Loop, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,121

    Last Listing Agent Lifang Tan HomeSmart Advantage Group

    5241 W Eaglestone Loop, Tucson, AZ 85742
    • /8

      Est $148,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      5651 W Desert Falcon Ln, Tucson, AZ 85742

      5651 W Desert Falcon Ln, Tucson, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $3/SF
      • 190 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Molly Bednar Engel & Volkers Tucson

  • /41

    $447,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft

    5441 W San Francisco Trail, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

    Desert living with space to breathe and views that never get old. Set on a generous homesite in Tucson's west side, this property delivers the kind of privacy, openness, and natural beauty buyers are chasing right now. Step outside and take it in. Expansive desert skies, mountain views, and room to create the outdoor setup you've been wanting, whether that's a pool, entertaining space, or simply

    Pete Torrez Griggs's Group Powered by The Altman Brothers

    5441 W San Francisco Trail, Oro Valley, AZ 85742
  • /50

    $2,200,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    2140 W Sonoran Hill Ct, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $584/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Lucero Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    2140 W Sonoran Hill Ct, Tucson, AZ 85742
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      10927 N Ledge Stone Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      10927 N Ledge Stone Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • $249/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,990
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Smith PCD Realty LLC

  • /27

    $364,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft

    9815 N High Meadow Trail, Tucson, AZ 85742

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, the home offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and scenic beauty. Enjoy stunning mountain views with no neighbors directly behind, creating a peaceful backyard setting that feels like your own retreat.This home has been thoughtfully updated with major improvements already taken care of, including a full roof underlayment replacement and a newer HVAC

    Elena Ha Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    9815 N High Meadow Trail, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /2

    $740,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2942 W Fairway View Cir, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,801

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Bernard Long Realty

    2942 W Fairway View Cir, Tucson, AZ 85742
    • /38

      Est $728,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      2513 W Plateau Ridge Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,669 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2513 W Plateau Ridge Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 183 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,990
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Bitteker PCD Realty LLC

  • /44

    $568,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft

    11397 N Baja Place, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

    Step into this beautifully designed 2022 Meritage-built home featuring the sought-after Classic White Design Collection. Thoughtfully crafted for modern living, the open-concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and great room--perfect for everyday living and effortless entertaining. The spacious kitchen island anchors the heart of the home, offering both function and style. A

    Dawn Jacobs Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    11397 N Baja Place, Oro Valley, AZ 85742
  • /24

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2286 W Tortolita Bluffs Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,087

    Last Listing Agent Tara Jones Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    2286 W Tortolita Bluffs Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742
    • /40

      Est $697,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      10869 N Cormac Ave, Tucson, AZ 85742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      10869 N Cormac Ave, Tucson, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $703,500
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Young Long Realty

  • /54

    $782,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft

    3686 W Flying Diamond Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742

    Back on Market after some upgrades! Must see this rare Northwest Tucson opportunity on a spacious one-acre lot! This well-maintained 2,270 sq ft single story home features 3 bedrooms, plus a spacious office off of the living room, and two full baths, with a flexible floor plan designed for comfortable living and entertaining. Enjoy multiple living spaces including a formal living room, and a

    Teresa Zizak Arizona Real Estate Professionals Group LLC

    3686 W Flying Diamond Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /15

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3579 W Sky Ridge Loop, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,120

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Hollander Coldwell Banker Realty

    3579 W Sky Ridge Loop, Tucson, AZ 85742
    • /38

      Est $395,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      9070 Wagon Spoke Ct, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      9070 Wagon Spoke Ct, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Gathmann Long Realty

  • /21

    $389,998

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    9131 N Ironwood Meadows Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742

    Gorgeous! Beautiful santa fe style loaded with custom features. Living room with high ceilings and rough sawn wood planks and timbers, custom made closet doors, replaced windows (2022), newly coated roof and new skylights (2025), new HVAC system (2024), saltillo tile throughout. Huge back yard, room enough for a large pool with the entire yard (front and back) completely enclosed with fencing.

    Barbara DeWitt Tierra Antigua Realty

    9131 N Ironwood Meadows Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /37

    $337,500

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    9464 N Albatross Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,511

    Last Listing Agent Joann Casabona Tierra Antigua Realty

    9464 N Albatross Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742
    • /54

      Est $697,565

      Not Listed For Sale

      11836 N Renoir Way, Tucson, AZ 85742

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      11836 N Renoir Way, Tucson, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $708,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Leonard Net Properties

  • /48

    $699,000

    Open Sun 11AM - 2PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft

    2567 W Plateau Ridge Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742

    Welcome to this beautifully appointed Oro Valley home offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a 2-car garage, and 2,950 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. New Luxury Vinyl Wide-Plank flooring has been recently installed from the entry through the dining room and great room, creating a fresh, contemporary feel that complements the home's spacious open layout. One of the home's standout

    Mary Aguilar Long Realty

    2567 W Plateau Ridge Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /39

    $495,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    11943 N Raphael Way, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,033

    Last Listing Agent Mark Clark Long Realty

    11943 N Raphael Way, Tucson, AZ 85742
    • /41

      Est $557,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      5880 W Indian Shadow Dr, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      5880 W Indian Shadow Dr, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Odette Lucero Tierra Antigua Realty

  • /36

    $740,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,045 Sq Ft

    5427 W Windmill Farm Dr, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

    Set on a spacious .50 acre cul-de-sac lot with beautiful mountain views and no neighbors behind, this home offers privacy and room to createyour dream backyard, including space for a pool. The single-level design includes 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile bonus room ideal for a home office or entertainment space. Upgraded flooring flows throughout, while the kitchen features

    Pedro Romero Tierra Antigua Realty

    5427 W Windmill Farm Dr, Oro Valley, AZ 85742
  • /41

    $509,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    5750 W Indian Cloud Place, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,061

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Anderson McGullam OMNI Homes International

    5750 W Indian Cloud Place, Tucson, AZ 85742
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Saguaro Dream Trail Unit 2 22322087, Tucson, AZ 85742

      0 Saguaro Dream Trail Unit 2 22322087, Tucson, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • $3/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,500
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Kraft Keller Williams Southern Arizona

  • /50

    $2,395,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,301 Sq Ft

    3700 W T Bench Bar Way, Marana, AZ 85658

    Set against the dramatic backdrop of the Tortolita Mountains, this newly completed residence is located in a private, gated enclave of just thirteen homesites, offering a rare opportunity to live immersed in the desert landscape while enjoying refined modern luxury. Perched above the Tucson Valley with sweeping views of the surrounding mountain ranges, the home was designed for those with a

    Darci Hazelbaker Tierra Antigua Realty

    3700 W T Bench Bar Way, Marana, AZ 85658
  • /18

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    5273 W Fireopal Way, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,986

    Last Listing Agent Norma Bell Coldwell Banker Realty

    5273 W Fireopal Way, Tucson, AZ 85742
    • /26

      Est $541,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      5919 W Indian Shadow Dr, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      5919 W Indian Shadow Dr, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Schuette Real Broker

  • /39

    $365,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft

    9239 N Peridot Vista Ave, Tucson, AZ 85742

    Stunning almost-new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home on a spacious lot backing to open desert with sunset views and added privacy. Bright split-bedroom floor plan features 9-foot ceilings and spacious open-concept living. Stylish kitchen offers granite countertops, large island, pantry, and Whirlpool stainless steel appliances overlooking the great room. Luxurious primary suite includes a walk-in

    Alison Kalange Engel & Völkers Tucson

    9239 N Peridot Vista Ave, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /35

    $387,500

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    9852 N Longford Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,575

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Simental DeLex Realty, LLC 001

    9852 N Longford Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742
    • /11

      Est $486,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      2219 W Desert Topaz Way, Tucson, AZ 85742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2219 W Desert Topaz Way, Tucson, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $438,355
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Moya KB HOME Sales-Tucson Inc.

  • /9

    $1,000,000

    • Land
    • 10.49 Acres
    • $95,329 per Acre

    0 W Sumter Dr Unit 21904702, Tucson, AZ 85742

    Back on Market! Pima County Board of Supervisor approved a proposed rezoning, for apartment project stating the proposed apartment design ''is an efficient use of existing infrastructure, implements the Arizona Growing Smarter Acts and conforms to the policies of the Comprehensive Plan''.

    Claud Smith Goldsmith Real Estate

    0 W Sumter Dr Unit 21904702, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /47

    $1,350,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    9927 N Rabwa Place, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,344,190

    Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Gettinger OMNI Homes International

    9927 N Rabwa Place, Tucson, AZ 85742
    • /2

      Est $603,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      10843 N Stonebridge Dr, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      10843 N Stonebridge Dr, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $587,990
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Gray EMS Realty, Inc.

  • /46

    $829,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    10375 N Blue Bonnet Rd, Tucson, AZ 85742

    Mountain Views with Amazing Sunsets, surround by a Serene Ambiance of Natural Beauty of the Sonoran Desert. Pristine Custom Built Santa Fe Style Home is Nestled on 3.3 acres, embrace the tranquility of desert living while envisioning the potential this unique property holds. This spacious open floor plan is warm and functional, 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, filled with natural light. RV parking

    Veronica Lawson Coldwell Banker Realty

    10375 N Blue Bonnet Rd, Tucson, AZ 85742

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home