13,655

Homes in ZIP Code 85742

Section Image
    • /6

      Est $128,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      5024 W Camino de Manana, Tucson, AZ 85742

      5024 W Camino de Manana, Tucson, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bert Jones eXp Realty

  • /7

    $1,000,000

    $590K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.49 Acres
    • $95,329 per Acre

    000 W Sumter Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742

    Previous buyer obtained P & Z approval, but cancelled due to lack of funds. Excellent opportunity for developer! Back on Market! Pima County Board of Supervisor approved a proposed rezoning, for apartment project stating the proposed apartment design "is an efficient use of existing infrastructure, implements the Arizona Growing Smarter Acts and conforms to the policies of the Comprehensive Plan"

    Ellen Golden Goldsmith Real Estate

    000 W Sumter Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /45

    $775,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4247 W Flying Diamond Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,675

    Last Listing Agent Steven Arffa Long Realty

    4247 W Flying Diamond Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742
    • /13

      Est $394,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      5598 W Monterey Dr, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5598 W Monterey Dr, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 185 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Moya KB HOME Sales-Tucson Inc.

  • /19

    $435,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    8665 N Johnny Miller Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2BD/2BA TH in the highly sought after Tucson National community. Redone in 2021, this home features a bright, open floor plan with tile flooring throughout for a clean, modern feel and easy maintenance. Enjoy serene golf course views, and taking in Tucson's stunning sunsets. This seamless indoor/outdoor flow makes this home ideal for both everyday living and

    Dee Dee Mccabe HomeSmart Advantage Group

    8665 N Johnny Miller Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /26

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    9508 N Flynn Way, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,345

    Last Listing Agent Janet Korzan Top Gun Realty, LLC

    9508 N Flynn Way, Tucson, AZ 85742
    • /16

      Est $426,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      5454 W San Francisco Trail, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5454 W San Francisco Trail, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $433,990
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Moya KB HOME Sales-Tucson Inc.

  • /2

    $395,000

    • Land
    • 3.31 Acres
    • $119,335 per Acre

    11876 N Vista Del Sol Unit 21, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

    Very unique opportunity to own estate size parcel in the heart of Oro Valley. Enjoy Catalina mountain views with very easy to build flat lot. This lot is part of Sunset Canyon Estates, a small enclave of custom homes. Design your own custom home with our builder or choose from one of our floorplans. Utilities at lot line. Call to learn more about this lot and opportunities for a custom home.

    David Swan Long Realty

    11876 N Vista Del Sol Unit 21, Oro Valley, AZ 85742
  • /36

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    4825 W Bluebell Way, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,699

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Nevarez Real Broker

    4825 W Bluebell Way, Tucson, AZ 85742
    • /4

      Est $725,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      2520 W Plateau Ridge Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,737 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2520 W Plateau Ridge Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $709,990
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Bitteker PCD Realty LLC

  • /34

    $360,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft

    9009 N Twain St, Tucson, AZ 85742

    Welcome to this charming two-story home in the gated community of Countryside Valley! This well-maintained residence offers 3 bedrooms with a spacious loft, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, all surrounded by mature landscaping. Step inside to an inviting interior featuring designer paint, tile and wood-look flooring and soaring vaulted ceilings that enhance the home's bright and airy feel. The

    Angela Kuzma Keller Williams Integrity First

    9009 N Twain St, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /49

    $1,368,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    8452 N Nob Hill Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,287,795

    Last Listing Agent Becky Nolen Long Realty

    8452 N Nob Hill Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      2139 W Sonoran Hill Ct Unit lot 6, Tucson, AZ 85742

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2139 W Sonoran Hill Ct Unit lot 6, Tucson, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • $511/SF
      • 362 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,739,991
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Bowman Realty Executives Arizona Territory

  • /48

    $1,195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft

    8513 N Nob Hill Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742

    Welcome to this stunning, custom home nestled in the prestigious Nob Hill Estates of Omni Tucson National. Entering through the double copper doors, you'll be captivated by panoramic views framed by 20-foot ceilings and beautiful exposed wood beams in the foyer, great room, breakfast nook & front porch. This home offers warmth & ambiance with three cozy gas fireplaces, a gourmet kitchen featuring

    Paula MacRae OMNI Homes International

    8513 N Nob Hill Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /51

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4813 W Snowberry Ln, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,439

    Last Listing Agent Jeana Huml RE/MAX Excalibur Realty

    4813 W Snowberry Ln, Tucson, AZ 85742
    • /37

      Est $556,542

      Not Listed For Sale

      8603 N Genoa Ct, Tucson, AZ 85742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      8603 N Genoa Ct, Tucson, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Merritt Realty One Group Integrity

  • /19

    $335,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft

    9147 N Ironwood Meadows Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742

    BRAND NEW ROOF on this ever so charming 1,690 sq ft Santa Fe-style home featuring warm wood-plank ceilings in the entryway and tile flooring throughout. The spacious kitchen opens seamlessly to a large living room, creating the perfect layout for entertaining. All three bedrooms and two bathrooms are thoughtfully situated toward the back of the home, offering comfort and privacy. An inviting

    Heather Van de Beuken Tierra Antigua Realty

    9147 N Ironwood Meadows Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /32

    $359,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3671 W Flynn Ct, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,444

    Last Listing Agent Bobbee Kornhoff OMNI Homes International

    3671 W Flynn Ct, Tucson, AZ 85742
    • /27

      Est $403,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      8638 N Peccary Creek Trail, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,693 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      8638 N Peccary Creek Trail, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Micciche Realty One Group Integrity

  • /38

    $390,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft

    4785 W Rosebay St, Tucson, AZ 85742

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, original-owner home within the Sunset Point Neighborhood! Situated on an extra-large lot, this single-story, 2142 sq ft home offers 4 Bedrooms with a desirable split bedroom floor plan and 2 full Bathrooms. Vaulted ceilings create a bright, open feel, along with two spacious living areas and a dedicated dining area. The kitchen features beautiful granite

    Susan Dodson Long Realty

    4785 W Rosebay St, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /37

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4825 W Matilda Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,919

    Last Listing Agent Carol Todd EMS Realty, Inc.

    4825 W Matilda Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742
    • /50

      Est $697,980

      Not Listed For Sale

      5859 W Indian Shadow Dr, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      5859 W Indian Shadow Dr, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $704,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mariano Pamplona Realty Executives Arizona Territory

  • /32

    $395,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft

    8670 N Genoa Ct, Tucson, AZ 85742

    Beautifully upgraded 3BD/2BA home in gated NW Tucson community just minutes from Oro Valley! Built in 2018, this 1,465 sq ft home features an open layout with 9' ceilings, wood-look plank tile flooring, and a stunning kitchen with quartz countertops, white cabinets, stainless appliances, and a large island with pendant lighting. Split floorplan offers privacy, with a spacious primary suite

    Judith Petersen Coldwell Banker Realty

    8670 N Genoa Ct, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /27

    $2,850,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    14300 N Moongaze Dr, Marana, AZ 85658

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $971/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eduardo Escobido The Agency

    14300 N Moongaze Dr, Marana, AZ 85658
    • /36

      Est $598,110

      Not Listed For Sale

      5779 W Saguaro Dream Trail, Tucson, AZ 85742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5779 W Saguaro Dream Trail, Tucson, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donald Clause Tierra Antigua Realty

  • /2

    $807,012

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,651 Sq Ft

    5029 W Tavira Way, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

    Experience the Crimson with its inviting Desert Modern elevation, designed for open-concept living. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a Gourmet kitchen with quartz counters, center island, gas cooktop, and walk-in pantry. A versatile Flex room, handy Stop & Drop area, and 3-car garage add convenience, Extended covered patio with 16' sliding glass door fills the home with natural light. The

    Marian Soto Mattamy Tucson LLC

    5029 W Tavira Way, Oro Valley, AZ 85742
  • /41

    $360,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    5065 W Pheasant St, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,962

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Palese Tierra Antigua Realty

    5065 W Pheasant St, Tucson, AZ 85742
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      3875 W Conrads Way Unit 42, Marana, AZ 85658

      3875 W Conrads Way Unit 42, Marana, AZ 85658

      Last Sold Summary

      • $7/SF
      • 237 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Wiener Long Realty

  • /28

    $305,300

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft

    3081 W Country Fair Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742

    Neat and clean split bedroom plan has spacious living room with fireplace, vaulted ceiling, and step-saver kitchen. All appliances including washer and dryer are included. The great premium lot backs a common area and there is a covered patio to enjoy the privacy. The community pool is nearby. This neighborhood is located just minutes from shopping, restaurants, award winning schools, public

    Charlene Anderson RE/MAX Results

    3081 W Country Fair Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /44

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    8978 N Roebling Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,117

    Last Listing Agent Chris Wray Long Realty

    8978 N Roebling Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742
    • /36

      Est $539,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      3281 W Shadow Park Way, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,897 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      3281 W Shadow Park Way, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Caldwell Keller Williams Southern Arizona

  • /5

    $395,000

    • Land
    • 3.31 Acres
    • $119,335 per Acre

    11904 N Vista Del Sol Unit 20, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

David Swan Long Realty

    11904 N Vista Del Sol Unit 20, Oro Valley, AZ 85742
  • /17

    $3,227,276

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    14240 N Moon Gaze Dr Unit 6, Marana, AZ 85658

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Above List Price
    • $916/SF
    • 904 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margaret McMillen Miramonte Homes

    14240 N Moon Gaze Dr Unit 6, Marana, AZ 85658
    • /3

      Est $568,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      5555 W Lazy Farm Dr, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5555 W Lazy Farm Dr, Oro Valley, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $572,830
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Hansen MTH Realty LLC

  • /39

    $625,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft

    10630 N Iron Peak Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742

    Experience the perfect blend of style, comfort, and versatility in this beautifully designed NextGen home, located in a gated community near the scenic Dove Mountain area of Tucson. Built in 2023, this contemporary residence offers a thoughtful layout ideal for multi-generational living, guests, or even a private home office setup.The main home features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and

    Alec Castaneda Real Broker

    10630 N Iron Peak Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /38

    $395,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4889 W Manatee Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,632

    Last Listing Agent Misty Rich Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    4889 W Manatee Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742
    • /41

      Est $709,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      11758 N Raphael Way, Tucson, AZ 85742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      11758 N Raphael Way, Tucson, AZ 85742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elisa Katlyn Good Long Realty

  • /22

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 3.31 Acres
    • $83,082 per Acre

    5263 W Spectacular Way, Tucson, AZ 85742

    Rare opportunity to own the last buildable lot in an established neighborhood of custom homes. This 3.31-acre homesite offers stunning desert landscape and breathtaking panoramic views of the Catalina, Tortolita, and Tucson Mountains. Enjoy privacy and tranquility with no HOA, while still being conveniently located near shopping and amenities. Paved street, Water, electric, and phone available

    Amanda Clark Keller Williams Southern Arizona

    5263 W Spectacular Way, Tucson, AZ 85742
  • /43

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    4761 W Waterbuck Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,137

    Last Listing Agent Curt Stinson Engel & Volkers Tucson

    4761 W Waterbuck Dr, Tucson, AZ 85742
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      14320 N Moongaze Dr Unit 2, Marana, AZ 85658

      14320 N Moongaze Dr Unit 2, Marana, AZ 85658

      Last Sold Summary

      • $13/SF
      • 284 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $614,900
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Wiener Long Realty

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home