7,797

Homes in ZIP Code 85748

Section Image Section Image
  • /44

    $295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft

    10127 E Arizmo St, Tucson, AZ 85748

    Wonderful 3 bed, 3 bath, 1583 sq. ft. townhouse with backyard/ patio space and beautiful mountain views make this a rare find. Ask about assumable loan 4.5%! Downstairs bedroom can be used as an office/den/library or guest quarters with it's own full bath. Two bedrooms upstairs are nice size with their own private baths. Kitchen has newer appliances, lots of cabinet and counter space and is open

    Mattieu Smith Long Realty

    10127 E Arizmo St, Tucson, AZ 85748
  • /39

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9746 E Sascha St, Tucson, AZ 85748

    **BEWARE OF SCAMS** If you found this property on Craigslist/Facebook, it is a scam! If you are speaking to someone, claiming to be the owner of the property, it is a scam! If you are being told to wire money for your move-in funds, it is a scam!Discover your desert sanctuary at 9746 E Sascha St. This bright and airy 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in East Tucson perfectly balances modern

    9746 E Sascha St, Tucson, AZ 85748
  • /27

    $428,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    10338 E Red Slate Place, Tucson, AZ 85748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,011

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Jessee MTH Realty LLC

    10338 E Red Slate Place, Tucson, AZ 85748
    • /10

      Est $415,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 N Spring Flower Dr, Tucson, AZ 85748

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      34 N Spring Flower Dr, Tucson, AZ 85748

      Last Sold Summary

      • $261/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $417,570
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Jessee MTH Realty LLC

  • /48

    $314,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft

    9706 E Sascha St, Tucson, AZ 85748

    Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 baths home situated on a large corner lot with room to spread out! This well-designed floorplan offers both a formal living room and a separate family room, providing flexible space for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and included appliances, making it both functional and inviting. Step outside to a private

    Clay Strawn Legion Realty

    9706 E Sascha St, Tucson, AZ 85748
  • /29

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10140 E Karen Place, Tucson, AZ 85748

    Beautifully remodeled 3 bed, 2 bath home on the desirable east side! This bright, open floor plan offers a spacious living area with plenty of natural light. Features include new appliances, updated finishes, and a clean, modern feel. Enjoy a north/south orientation for added energy efficiency and year-round comfort. Relax on the oversized rear patio. The home also includes a garage for parking

    Cindy Allred Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    10140 E Karen Place, Tucson, AZ 85748
  • /13

    $578,990

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    10330 E Red Slate Place, Tucson, AZ 85748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 984 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,291

    Meritage Homes Houghton Reserve - Esplanade

    10330 E Red Slate Place, Tucson, AZ 85748
    • /3

      Est $403,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 N Spring Flower Dr, Tucson, AZ 85748

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,467 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      64 N Spring Flower Dr, Tucson, AZ 85748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,780
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Jessee MTH Realty LLC

  • /27

    $365,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft

    1525 S Cape Verde Place, Tucson, AZ 85748

    *3.75% assumable mortgage available!* Discover this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on a large lot on Tucson's desirable east side. Designed for comfortable living, the home offers a welcoming living room perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The interior features wood-look ceramic tile throughout, along with fresh interior paint that gives the home a clean, updated feel. The kitchen has

    Tyler Lopez Long Realty

    1525 S Cape Verde Place, Tucson, AZ 85748
  • /23

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    10119 E Chevelon St, Tucson, AZ 85748

    Absolutely gorgeous condo on the Eastside, near Speedway/houghton is ready for move in now! This 2bed/2.5 bath townhome has it all with a tasteful custom kitchen with breakfast bar and plenty of counter and cabinet space. Living room with cozy bay window perfect for relaxing with a book. Both ensuite bedrooms are upstairs, and spacious! NO CARPET throughout. A/C. W/D included as convenience.

    10119 E Chevelon St, Tucson, AZ 85748
  • /49

    $694,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    571 N Tanque Verde Loop Rd, Tucson, AZ 85748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,477

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Maher Long Realty

    571 N Tanque Verde Loop Rd, Tucson, AZ 85748
    • /3

      Est $629,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      447 N Gray Slate Dr, Tucson, AZ 85748

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      447 N Gray Slate Dr, Tucson, AZ 85748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $616,330
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Jessee MTH Realty LLC

  • /43

    $419,000

    Open Thu 3PM - 6PM $31K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    9896 E Wind Dancer Dr, Tucson, AZ 85748

    Experience modern living in this fully renovated home, where every detail has been carefully curated. The kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring sleek granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, updated cabinetry, and contemporary lighting. Step inside to fresh paint throughout, upgraded fixtures, new baseboards, and a stylish mix of LVP, tile, and plush carpet flooring. The primary bathroom

    Kaukaha Watanabe Real Broker

    9896 E Wind Dancer Dr, Tucson, AZ 85748
  • /28

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9699 E Vendela St, Tucson, AZ 85748

    No Application Fees! Single level 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom Tucson home located in Mirabella offering a clean, open layout with updated finishes throughout. Laminate flooring runs through the entire home with no carpeting, complemented by vaulted ceilings, neutral paint, upgraded window blinds, and ceiling fans in each room. The living space connects naturally to the kitchen, creating a functional

    Bren Warner Denali Real Estate, LLC

    9699 E Vendela St, Tucson, AZ 85748
  • /2

    $282,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1001 N Constitution Dr, Tucson, AZ 85748

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,567

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rhodes Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    1001 N Constitution Dr, Tucson, AZ 85748
    • /4

      Est $541,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      10568 E Fox Cove Place, Tucson, AZ 85748

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10568 E Fox Cove Place, Tucson, AZ 85748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,970
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Jessee MTH Realty LLC

  • /38

    $425,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft

    1008 S Desert Senna Loop, Tucson, AZ 85748

    Don't miss this beautiful Sombre home in the desirable Silveraldo HIlls. Split bedrooms with a spacious floor plan offers privacy or room to entertain both indoors and outdoors. Granite countertops, a whole house filtration system, a charming beehive fireplace, newer HVAC and wonderful outdoor BBQ space are only some of the highlights of this home. Not only does this home offer a 3 car garage;

    Faye Gandolfi Long Realty

    1008 S Desert Senna Loop, Tucson, AZ 85748
  • /39

    $1,675 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Chevelon

    10148 E Chevelon St Unit Chevelon 10148, Tucson, AZ 85748

    10148 E Chevelon St Unit Chevelon 10148, Tucson, AZ 85748
  • /36

    $459,500

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2221 S Placita Perlozzo, Tucson, AZ 85748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,663

    Last Listing Agent Marni Allen Tucson Property Executives

    2221 S Placita Perlozzo, Tucson, AZ 85748
    • /3

      Est $399,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 N Spring Flower Dr, Tucson, AZ 85748

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,467 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      235 N Spring Flower Dr, Tucson, AZ 85748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Jessee MTH Realty LLC

  • /48

    $549,500

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft

    10551 E Placita Loma Verde, Tucson, AZ 85748

    Welcome to this beautifully updated Eastside Tucson retreat on a generous 0.91-acre lot situated at the end of a cul de sac with breathtaking mountain views! This 3-bed, 2-bath home features a bright living room and separate family room/Den. Enjoy brand new carpet, quartz countertops, and a new roof (2026). The private backyard is an entertainer's paradise or perfect for a family to enjoy, with a

    Janet Markeson OMNI Homes International

    10551 E Placita Loma Verde, Tucson, AZ 85748
  • /43

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1067 N Independence Ave, Tucson, AZ 85748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,436

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Paley OMNI Homes International

    1067 N Independence Ave, Tucson, AZ 85748
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      439 N Gray Slate Dr, Tucson, AZ 85748

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      439 N Gray Slate Dr, Tucson, AZ 85748

      Last Sold Summary

      • $210/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Jessee MTH Realty LLC

  • /40

    $545,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft

    10632 E Barclay Park Loop, Tucson, AZ 85748

    Step into this beautifully remodeled 4 bed, 2 bath home located in the coveted Brentwood Hills. The backyard is the true standout, featuring a sparkling pool w/Travertine deck, well-manicured landscaping and artificial grass, and no neighbors behind, creating your own private retreat. Inside, soaring high ceilings enhance the open feel, while the gourmet kitchen offers granite countertops,

    Michael Shiner CXT Realty

    10632 E Barclay Park Loop, Tucson, AZ 85748
  • /34

    $475,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    10020 E Emberwood Dr, Tucson, AZ 85748

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,052

    Last Listing Agent Ron Warfield Tierra Antigua Realty

    10020 E Emberwood Dr, Tucson, AZ 85748
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      463 N Gray Slate Dr, Tucson, AZ 85748

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      463 N Gray Slate Dr, Tucson, AZ 85748

      Last Sold Summary

      • $237/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $532,470
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Jessee MTH Realty LLC

  • /33

    $429,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft

    658 E Spanish Steps Dr, Tucson, AZ 85748

    Move-In Ready Eastside Two-Story Home w/ 3 Bedrooms, Loft, Main-Level Primary Suite & 2.5-Car Garage! A Thoughtfully Designed Layout Offers Both Formal Living & Dining Spaces, while the Open-Concept Family Room & Kitchen Create the Perfect Setting for Everyday Living. The Kitchen Is Upgraded w/ Quartz Countertops, Slate Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Dual-Fuel Gas Range/Cooktop, Microwave,

    Melissa Rich Tierra Antigua Realty

    658 E Spanish Steps Dr, Tucson, AZ 85748
  • /2

    $460,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1700 S Ceylon Place, Tucson, AZ 85748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,672

1700 S Ceylon Place, Tucson, AZ 85748
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      455 N Gray Slate Dr, Tucson, AZ 85748

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      455 N Gray Slate Dr, Tucson, AZ 85748

      Last Sold Summary

      • $237/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $504,500
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Jessee MTH Realty LLC

  • /40

    $435,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    137 S Shadow Creek Place, Tucson, AZ 85748

    Welcome to 137 S Shadow Creek Place in Broadway Court, a small enclave of architectural homes, conveniently located to access city amenities and open spaces. Designed by the well-known architect David Tyson, this home showcases clean lines, well placed windows and thoughtful design throughout. Situated with open space and greenery behind, the property feels tucked away. Inside the 2,040 sq ft

    Christina Tierney Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    137 S Shadow Creek Place, Tucson, AZ 85748
  • /21

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    9821 E Marianne St, Tucson, AZ 85748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,021

    Last Listing Agent Jason Thompson Keller Williams Southern Arizona

    9821 E Marianne St, Tucson, AZ 85748
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 N Spring Flower Dr, Tucson, AZ 85748

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,467 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      115 N Spring Flower Dr, Tucson, AZ 85748

      Last Sold Summary

      • $269/SF
      • 194 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,200
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Jessee MTH Realty LLC

  • /38

    $455,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft

    419 N Dijon Ct, Tucson, AZ 85748

    1-story home in desirable Casa De Coronado cul-de-sac with spacious great room floor plan ideal for entertaining. This 3 bed, 2 bath + den features custom office spaces with Murphy beds in 2 rooms, huge primary suite, stainless steel appliances, & oversized 2+ car garage w/ epoxy floors, workshop space, and dedicated 50Amp EV wiring. Enjoy a private backyard with raised rear wall, newer Pebble

    Peter Sollenbarger HomeSmart Advantage Group

    419 N Dijon Ct, Tucson, AZ 85748
  • /15

    $271,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    9986 E Apache Rain Dr, Tucson, AZ 85748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,846

    Last Listing Agent Tara Jones Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    9986 E Apache Rain Dr, Tucson, AZ 85748
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 N Spring Flower Dr, Tucson, AZ 85748

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      125 N Spring Flower Dr, Tucson, AZ 85748

      Last Sold Summary

      • $270/SF
      • 165 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,060
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Jessee MTH Realty LLC

  • /41

    $419,999

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft

    10054 E Cedar Hill Dr, Tucson, AZ 85748

    ***Assumable loan*** NO CARPET!! Whether you envision a home office, dedicated wellness gym, library, or high-tech media room, this home can accommodate it without compromise of space with its versatile bonus rooms. Equipped with 2 living areas, Loft, Garage with a mini split, plus a Den that can easily be converted into a 4th bedroom the options are endless. Sweeping mountain views from the

    Erin Boehler eXp Realty

    10054 E Cedar Hill Dr, Tucson, AZ 85748
  • /27

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    10575 E Placita Diego, Tucson, AZ 85748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,001

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Nhu Ho Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    10575 E Placita Diego, Tucson, AZ 85748
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 N Spring Flower Dr, Tucson, AZ 85748

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      105 N Spring Flower Dr, Tucson, AZ 85748

      Last Sold Summary

      • $256/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,500
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Jessee MTH Realty LLC

  • /34

    $520,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft

    432 S Calle Del Cobre, Tucson, AZ 85748

    A traditional AZ Territorial style Home on an acre lot, has 3BR/2BA, tile floors throughout, corner fireplace in living room, rolling shutters. Darling kitchen & pantry, Black Galaxy Granite counter tops, & ALL Appliances Convey. Large 14' X 19' separately heated/cooled ''bonus room'' was used as an art studio, but perfect for an office, workshop, Gym/ Fitness, & Media Room . ALSO, 13'3X7'4

    Mary Monte Smith Long Realty

    432 S Calle Del Cobre, Tucson, AZ 85748
  • /24

    $670,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    1798 S Sunlit Sand Place, Tucson, AZ 85748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,864

    Last Listing Agent Marta Harvey Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    1798 S Sunlit Sand Place, Tucson, AZ 85748

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home