8,910

Homes in ZIP Code 91042

Section Image
  • 9742 Hillhaven Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042

    $811,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    9742 Hillhaven Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $711/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,482

    Last Listing Agent Sevana Grigor JohnHart Real Estate

    9742 Hillhaven Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042
    • 7501 Hillrose St, Tujunga, CA 91042

      Est $902,640 Not Listed For Sale

      7501 Hillrose St, Tujunga, CA 91042

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      7501 Hillrose St, Tujunga, CA 91042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $497/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Petrossian Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /6

    $20,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 5,222 Sq Ft
    • $166,806 per Acre

    9646 Oak Bend Dr, Los Angeles, CA 91042

    5219 sq ft residential lot in Tujunga. The lot has about 45 feet of frontage on Oak Bend Dr. APN 2563-042-008.

    Kirk Swirczynski Century 21 Doug Anderson

    9646 Oak Bend Dr, Los Angeles, CA 91042
  • 6301 Honolulu Ave Unit 47, Tujunga, CA 91042

    $895,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    6301 Honolulu Ave Unit 47, Tujunga, CA 91042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $632/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,433

    Last Listing Agent Shahe Seuylemezian Remax Dream Properties

    6301 Honolulu Ave Unit 47, Tujunga, CA 91042
    • 7628 Wentworth St, Tujunga, CA 91042

      Est $775,621 Not Listed For Sale

      7628 Wentworth St, Tujunga, CA 91042

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      7628 Wentworth St, Tujunga, CA 91042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $885/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $781,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul Dutton Keller Williams Realty La Cana

  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 8,311 Sq Ft
    • $209,644 per Acre

    6256 Sister Elsie Dr, Los Angeles, CA 91042

    Empty lot situated in an established residential area, the property provides a blank canvas for new construction or future development!

    Alfonso Jr Valero Ryan Dobbs Realty

    6256 Sister Elsie Dr, Los Angeles, CA 91042
  • 9817 Commerce Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042

    $800,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    9817 Commerce Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $771/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,651

    Last Listing Agent Renita Asatourian Keller Williams Luxury

    9817 Commerce Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042
    • 7157 Lonzo St, Tujunga, CA 91042

      Est $1,364,824 Not Listed For Sale

      7157 Lonzo St, Tujunga, CA 91042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      7157 Lonzo St, Tujunga, CA 91042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $515/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Freda Sardariani Coldwell Banker Hallmark

  • /47

    $787,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    7078 High Cliff Trail, Los Angeles, CA 91042

    Peacefully tucked away in one of Tujunga's best-kept secret neighborhoods, this charming starter home offers comfortable living and breathtaking 360 mountain views. Fully updated and move-in ready, it's an ideal choice for first-time buyers or those looking to downsize.Recent upgrades include a newer roof (only 3 years old), a new water heater, greywater pump system, garage door system, and

    Diego Diaz Kropman HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty

    7078 High Cliff Trail, Los Angeles, CA 91042
  • 7052 Day St, Tujunga, CA 91042

    $500,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    7052 Day St, Tujunga, CA 91042

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $975/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,913

    Last Listing Agent Walter Castellanos NEW NEIGHBOR PROPERTIES

    7052 Day St, Tujunga, CA 91042
    • 10755 Owens Place, Tujunga, CA 91042

      Est $1,184,573 Not Listed For Sale

      10755 Owens Place, Tujunga, CA 91042

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      10755 Owens Place, Tujunga, CA 91042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $992/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,190,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Jenewein Keller Williams Real Estate Services

  • /5

    $699,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    10069 Mountair Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042

    Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a beautifully updated duplex in the heart of Tujunga. Each unit features a bright and comfortable one bedroom, one bathroom layout with its own in unit washer and dryer, a detail that adds everyday ease and value. The property is well cared for and thoughtfully updated, offering a clean and modern feel throughout. It presents as a true pride of ownership

    Harmik Hovsepian Promatrix Realty

    10069 Mountair Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042
  • 7291 Chetwood Dr, Tujunga, CA 91042

    $1,000,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    7291 Chetwood Dr, Tujunga, CA 91042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $589/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,989

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Harb Coldwell Banker Hallmark

    7291 Chetwood Dr, Tujunga, CA 91042
    • 11017 Sevenhills Dr, Tujunga, CA 91042

      Est $1,191,126 Not Listed For Sale

      11017 Sevenhills Dr, Tujunga, CA 91042

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,897 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      11017 Sevenhills Dr, Tujunga, CA 91042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $593/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bozidarka Kresic Arbitrage Real Estate Group

  • /8

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 4,552 Sq Ft
    • $239,234 per Acre

    9631 Oak Bend Dr, Tujunga, CA 91042

    Experience the best of both nature and city living with this exceptional Tujunga land opportunity. Perched to capture breathtaking city and mountain views, this parcel offers the perfect canvas to design your dream home. Nestled near the foothills of the San Gabriel Mountains, you'll enjoy peaceful surroundings, hiking trails, and a strong sense of community all while being just minutes from

    Richard Schulman KW Westside Estates

    9631 Oak Bend Dr, Tujunga, CA 91042
  • 7539 Valaho Dr, Tujunga, CA 91042

    $900,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    7539 Valaho Dr, Tujunga, CA 91042

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $545/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,956

    Last Listing Agent Aileen Chung Coldwell Banker Realty

    7539 Valaho Dr, Tujunga, CA 91042
    • 11071 Sevenhills Dr, Tujunga, CA 91042

      Est $1,128,660 Not Listed For Sale

      11071 Sevenhills Dr, Tujunga, CA 91042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      11071 Sevenhills Dr, Tujunga, CA 91042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $752/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

• /8

    $1,650,000

    • Land
    • 18,530 Sq Ft
    • $3,878,702 per Acre

    9938 Commerce Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042

    We are pleased to present a development opportunity located at 9938 Commerce Ave in Tujunga, a vacant lot on the corner of Tujunga Canyon Blvd & Commerce Ave. The 18,530 SF lot is zoned C2-1, allowing for 47 units by-right or up to 64 units through California's Density Bonus program, offering developers multiple paths to maximize value. The site is also eligible for an ED-1 100% affordable

    Neema Ahadian Marcus & Millichap

    9938 Commerce Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042
  • 6950 Beckett St, Los Angeles, CA

    $995,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    6950 Beckett St, Los Angeles, CA

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $849/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

6950 Beckett St, Los Angeles, CA
    • /37

      Est $1,053,927 Not Listed For Sale

      10835 Hillhaven Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      10835 Hillhaven Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $635/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aris Anagnos eXp Realty of California Inc

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 16,992 Sq Ft
    • $64,086 per Acre

    0 W Sister Elise Dr Unit CV25135041, Tujunga, CA 91042

    Amzing vacant big lot, amazing location in Tujunga near Deukmejian Wilderness Park. ( the lot is located near 6210 W Sister Elise Dr. Tujunga Ca 91042)

    Cesar Navarro RE/MAX MASTERS REALTY

    0 W Sister Elise Dr Unit CV25135041, Tujunga, CA 91042
  • 10157 Durkee Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91042

    $25,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    10157 Durkee Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91042

    • Land
    • 3,907 Sq Ft
    • $278,707 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent miriam carter Coldwell Banker Envision

    10157 Durkee Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91042
    • 7290 Chetwood Dr, Tujunga, CA 91042

      Est $1,399,200 Not Listed For Sale

      7290 Chetwood Dr, Tujunga, CA 91042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      7290 Chetwood Dr, Tujunga, CA 91042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $715/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rafael Tadevosyan The Art In Real Estate

  • /36

    $785,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    10166 Silverton Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042

    Behind wrought iron gates and drought-tolerant gardens, perched above the street and set far back from the world, 10166 Silverton Avenue feels like a Spanish one level home you would find tucked into the hills of Ojai, Santa Barbara, or Montecito. This is not just a house; it is an authentic 1936 Spanish home, carefully restored, thoughtfully updated, and quietly beautiful in all the right

    Robbyn Battles JohnHart Real Estate

    10166 Silverton Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042
  • 10433 Plainview Ave Unit 4, Tujunga, CA 91042

    $529,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    10433 Plainview Ave Unit 4, Tujunga, CA 91042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $469/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,162

    Last Listing Agent John Hickey Engel & Völkers La Canada

    10433 Plainview Ave Unit 4, Tujunga, CA 91042
    • 11419 Caern Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042

      Est $1,215,914 Not Listed For Sale

      11419 Caern Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      11419 Caern Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $479/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Desiree Ferraro Engel & Völkers La Canada

  • /2

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 7,596 Sq Ft
    • $401,376 per Acre

    54 Sister Elsie Dr, Los Angeles, CA 91042

    Up and coming area of Tujunga, away from the city yet close enough to get to shopping dining and many entertainment areas all around. Come take a look at this great piece of property up in the Hills for your custom build.

    Ruby Perera Coldwell Banker Envision

    54 Sister Elsie Dr, Los Angeles, CA 91042
  • 7020 Elmo St, Tujunga, CA 91042

    $1,350,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    7020 Elmo St, Tujunga, CA 91042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,285,865

    Last Listing Agent Arsine Markarian Windfall Realty Group Inc

    7020 Elmo St, Tujunga, CA 91042
    • 11513 Dellmont Dr, Tujunga, CA 91042

      Est $1,126,346 Not Listed For Sale

      11513 Dellmont Dr, Tujunga, CA 91042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      11513 Dellmont Dr, Tujunga, CA 91042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $668/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,020,777
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karineh Amirganian Equity Union

  • /13

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $655,556 per Acre

    0 Undefined Unit WS25261458, Tujunga, CA 91042

    ATTENTION DREAM HOME BUILDERS! Looking to build your dream home on the beautiful rolling hills of Tujunga Hills? Great investment opportunity on this residential zoned, LARE11 parcel, totaling 3919-sqft of hillside lot on a cul-de-sac street. Imagine your dream home amongst serene and tranquil rolling green hills while also having the convinence of being in close proximity to numerous hiking

    Joleen Tu Real Brokerage Technologies

    0 Undefined Unit WS25261458, Tujunga, CA 91042
  • 11132 Plainview Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042

    $959,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    11132 Plainview Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $606/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $974,259

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Edwards Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic

    11132 Plainview Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042
    • 11010 Mountair Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042

      Est $1,097,970 Not Listed For Sale

      11010 Mountair Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      11010 Mountair Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $585/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cari Pelayo HomeSmart Evergreen Realty

  • /20

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $222,222 per Acre

    0 N High Top Dr, Los Angeles, CA 91042

    Residential view lot up in the hills of Tujunga. Power is close by with homes below and about 750 feet down the street. APN 2563-031-021.

    Kirk Swirczynski Century 21 Doug Anderson

    0 N High Top Dr, Los Angeles, CA 91042
  • 6854 Quinton Ln, Tujunga, CA 91042

    $589,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6854 Quinton Ln, Tujunga, CA 91042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $736/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,632

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gordon Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    6854 Quinton Ln, Tujunga, CA 91042
    • 10902 Mount Gleason Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042

      Est $1,014,976 Not Listed For Sale

      10902 Mount Gleason Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      10902 Mount Gleason Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $728/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jayme Colon Beverly and Company

  • /41

    $1,499,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,299 Sq Ft

    10066 Golden Oaks Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042

    Significant price reduction. An exceptional 3,299 sq ft residence located on a private street, offering luxury, space, and privacy in one stunning package. This 4-bedroom, 4-bath home features two primary bedrooms with in-suite bathrooms, a bright living room, family room, and dining room, open floor plan with soaring ceilings and a seamless flow between the expansive family room and gourmet

    Nona Yegiazaryan Emedel Realty

    10066 Golden Oaks Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042
  • 9545 Creemore Place, Tujunga, CA 91042

    $1,437,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    9545 Creemore Place, Tujunga, CA 91042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $680/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,401,416

    Last Listing Agent Monica An Society Realty

    9545 Creemore Place, Tujunga, CA 91042
    • 7560 Valaho Dr, Tujunga, CA 91042

      Est $704,412 Not Listed For Sale

      7560 Valaho Dr, Tujunga, CA 91042

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      7560 Valaho Dr, Tujunga, CA 91042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $793/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent DANIEL RACEDO EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC

  • /38

    $499,994 Open Wed 4PM - 6PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft

    10611 Redmont Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042

    Probate Sale with Court Confirmation. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers approximately 932 square feet of living space on a 5,198 square foot lot. There is a double detached garage in the back yard. Built in 1952, the property has not been updated in many years and presents an excellent opportunity for investors, contractors, or buyers looking to renovate and restore. Property to be sold strictly

    Chuck Lamm Engel & Völkers La Canada

    10611 Redmont Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042
  • 7125 Lonzo St, Tujunga, CA 91042

    $1,205,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    7125 Lonzo St, Tujunga, CA 91042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,202,678

    Last Listing Agent Shaunt Zakarian Compass

    7125 Lonzo St, Tujunga, CA 91042

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home