25,234

Tulare, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      1858 Glory Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1858 Glory Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $248/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $373,985
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Gendron BMC Realty Advisors

  • /3

    $509,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,381+ Sq Ft

    Aspen Plan at Copper Heights - The Acres, Tulare, CA 93274

    Step into your dream home with this charming house that offers a warm and inviting front porch, perfect for relaxing and enjoying your morning coffee. Upon entering, you'll be greeted by an open foyer that leads into a cozy den, ideal for relaxing with your family or entertaining guests. The kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring an abundance of cabinets and a super pantry for all of your storage

    Woodside Homes Builder
    269 N Campbell St Unit 36464662, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /35

    $380,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    3066 S Yolo Ct, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,803

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Berg Legacy Real Estate Inc

    3066 S Yolo Ct, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      1835 Glory Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1835 Glory Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $246/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,990
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Gendron BMC Realty Advisors

  • 1215 Stonebridge Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    $527,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft

    1215 Stonebridge Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    The Wren is a generously sized two-story, five-bedroom, three-bath home offering approximately 2,814 square feet of living space and enhanced with 9-foot ceilings. A first-floor bedroom and full bathroom near the entry provide flexibility for guests or multi-generational living. The open-concept main living area connects to a large kitchen featuring shaker-style cabinetry, quartz countertops with

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1215 Stonebridge Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
  • 934 Hampton St, Tulare, CA 93274

    $438,490 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    934 Hampton St, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Santa Fe Trail - Express

    934 Hampton St, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      1778 Glory Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,291 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1778 Glory Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $262/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,582
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allen Bennett BMC Realty Advisors

  • /34

    $399,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft

    1582 E Ben Franklin Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home in highly desirable Northeast Tulare! Featuring owner-paid Tesla solar panels with two Tesla Powerwall backup batteries, this home offers energy efficiency and peace of mind year-round. A whole-home water softener system adds additional comfort and long-term value. Inside, you'll find an expansive open layout, wood-look tile flooring, and a stunning

    Angelique Chavez AXEN Realty

    1582 E Ben Franklin Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /18

    $215,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    332 N F St, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,578

    Last Listing Agent Velia Moreno-Zurita London Properties-Kingsburg

    332 N F St, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      15046 Avenue 224 Unit G, Tulare, CA 93274

      15046 Avenue 224 Unit G, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blake Shawn Real Brokerage Technologies

  • /40

    $524,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft

    179 Ocean Ct, Tulare, CA 93274

    PLEASE NOTE: SELLERS ARE OFFERING A $10,000 INCENTIVE TO BUYERS TO BE USED AT THEIR DISCRETION TOWARDS PURCHASE! Buy down interest rate, closing costs, etc. All offers to be considered. Welcome to this nearly new 4-bedroom, 3-bath home in a quiet, premium cul-de-sac lot—the last of its kind in the community. The open floor plan features a spacious, modern kitchen that flows into the family and

    Raymond Fonseca Bloom Group, Inc.

    179 Ocean Ct, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /41

    $475,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1810 Delft Ct, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,435

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Cordeniz Land Realty

    1810 Delft Ct, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      2459 N Oaks St Unit 118, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2459 N Oaks St Unit 118, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $79/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Souza Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company

  • /8

    $2,075,000

    • Land
    • 215.91 Acres
    • $9,610 per Acre

    0 Road 56 Unit 238004, Tulare, CA 93201

    Well-maintained 215 acre ranch in S/W Tulare. The property has great soils with 2 irrigation wells (75 HP & 100 HP). The property is all pipelined with return system.

    Craig Smith Craig Smith & Associates, Inc.

    0 Road 56 Unit 238004, Tulare, CA 93201
  • /47

    $445,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2262 N Oaks St, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,651

    Last Listing Agent Erica Aldaco Perez Legacy Real Estate Inc

    2262 N Oaks St, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      900 E Rankin Rd Unit 70, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      900 E Rankin Rd Unit 70, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $53/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ursula Wirht Melson Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $392,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft

    3177 E Sierra Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    Lot 63 - Mission Oaks, in Tulare. Located in the Tulare School District, Mission Oaks features the Hilltop Series single and two story floorplans ranging from 1,483 to 2,436 square feet on large pool-size lots. Mission Oaks homes offer three elevation choices, including modern farmhouse, and come standard with 9-foot ceilings, covered patios, and a separate soaker tub and handset tile shower in

    John Bonadelle Bonadelle Realty, Inc.

    3177 E Sierra Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
  • 1922 Oak Falls Ct, Tulare, CA 93274

    $362,070 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1922 Oak Falls Ct, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    1922 Oak Falls Ct, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /23

      Est $399,493 Not Listed For Sale

      3045 S Elsinore St, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3045 S Elsinore St, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adrian Madrid Bloom Group, Inc.

  • /36

    $484,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft

    2456 Wolf Creek Place, Tulare, CA 93274

    Newly built in 2023 DR Horton, with open floor plan, has great curb appeal, double-story in quite neighborhood. Easy maintenance with Laminate flooring in hallway and family room downstairs and carpets in all 5 bedrooms has much to offer featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, 2814 sq ft, living room, multi-purpose room downstairs that can be used as a guest room, art studio or office and a loft upstairs

    Sarbarinder Khehra Fairdeal Services Inc

    2456 Wolf Creek Place, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /2

    $344,990 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1936 Bear Oak Ct Unit 48 Wo, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Quitoriano D.R. Horton CA, Inc.

    1936 Bear Oak Ct Unit 48 Wo, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /46

      Est $337,122 Not Listed For Sale

      956 Avon Dr, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      956 Avon Dr, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gil Brito AXEN Realty

  • /25

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft

    1960 E Sandalwood Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    Come see this charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath home before its gone! The kitchen features modern appliances and opens to a spacious great room-perfect for entertaining or relaxing with family. A sliding glass door leads to a peaceful backyard patio, creating seamless indoor-outdoor living experience. Ideally located near some of Tulare's best shopping centers, this home offers both comfort and

    Christian Beck Real Estate One

    1960 E Sandalwood Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /5

    $407,770 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1683 Union Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Century Communities Liberty Hill

    1683 Union Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      1703 Justice Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1703 Justice Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $223/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,152
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allen Bennett BMC Realty Advisors

  • /20

    $475,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    2066 Cabrillo Ct, Tulare, CA 93274

    Beautiful semi-custom homes built by CRD Construction with a large selection of custom features. This home features ceramic tile flooring upon entry with an open floor plan. The kitchen has ample amount of storage space with large island and beautiful lighting fixtures. Large master bedroom with walk in closet, soaking tub, shower, and his and her sinks. Beautiful tile work throughout the home.

    Paula Basemann Craig Smith & Associates, Inc.

    2066 Cabrillo Ct, Tulare, CA 93274
  • 832 N Ocean St, Tulare, CA 93274

    $399,990 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    832 N Ocean St, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Santa Fe Trail - Express

    832 N Ocean St, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      2459 N Oaks St Unit 93, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2459 N Oaks St Unit 93, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $79/SF
      • 256 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,100
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Ramos Crown Realty

  • /45

    $353,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft

    Beaumont Plan at Liberty Hill, Tulare, CA 93274

    The captivating Beaumont plan offers a modern, open-concept layout centered around an inviting great room. A dining area and a kitchen with a wraparound counter are adjacent, and a covered patio sits right outside—perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The spacious owner’s suite is secluded at the back of the home, offering a large walk-in closet and a private bath with dual vanities and a

    Century Communities Builder
    1713 Betsy Ave Unit 36581631, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /4

    $437,270 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1729 Union Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Century Communities Liberty Hill

    1729 Union Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /22

      Est $474,733 Not Listed For Sale

      2897 Harbor Island Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      2897 Harbor Island Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,222
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diana Picazo Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company

  • /3

    $386,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft

    613 Bravery St, Tulare, CA 93274

    The captivating Beaumont plan offers a modern, open-concept layout centered around an inviting great room. A dining area and a kitchen with a wraparound counter are adjacent, and a covered patio sits right outside—perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The spacious owner's suite is secluded at the back of the home, offering a large walk-in closet and a private bath with dual vanities and

    Allen Bennett BMC Realty Advisors

    613 Bravery St, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /41

    $379,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1747 E Sonora Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,645

    Last Listing Agent Mark Avedian Avedian Properties Company

    1747 E Sonora Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /58

      Est $775,648 Not Listed For Sale

      3056 Ship Rock Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3056 Ship Rock Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Cordeniz Land Realty

  • /2

    $350,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $448,718 per Acre

    0 Laspina Unit 237817, Tulare, CA 93274

    This property is zoned C-4 (Service Commercial). This zoning refers to Commercial use of the property. Laspina Road frontage: 70 ft. depth 380 ft. - 220 ft. South of Tulare Ave Traffic per day on Tulare Ave 19,000 +/- Location: Tulare STreet and Laspina South of Laspina Street on the west side of the road.

    Michael Pena-Wasnick Pena-Wasnick Real Estate, Inc

    0 Laspina Unit 237817, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1686 E Foster Dr, Tulare, CA 93274

    • Land
    • 1.21 Acres
    • $177,686 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Bayard De Volo Legal Realty

    1686 E Foster Dr, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /32

      Est $371,562 Not Listed For Sale

      1566 E Ben Franklin Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1566 E Ben Franklin Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $243/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Beltran Craig Smith & Associates, Inc.

  • /6

    $375,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 804 Sq Ft

    1808 E Foster Dr, Tulare, CA 93274

    Rare Opportunity on 1.39Acre - Tulare City Limits No HOA! This 2-bedroom home offering endless possibilities while still being within the city limits of Tulare. Conveniently located with easy access to Highway 99. The existing home is positioned in the far northeast corner of the property, leaving ample usable land for expansion or future development. Whether you're looking to build your dream

    Cindy Fernandez Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company

    1808 E Foster Dr, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /36

    $350,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1482 N Sampson St, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,085

    Last Listing Agent Gracie Sousa Sousa Valley Real Estate

    1482 N Sampson St, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 N O St, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      117 N O St, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $209/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,990
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christian Perez D.R. Horton CA3, Inc.

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home