25,234

Tulare, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $303,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1589 Joyce Cir, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,340

    Last Listing Agent Hal Sousa KW Venture

    1589 Joyce Cir, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      2794 Bay Hill Dr Unit 576sft, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2794 Bay Hill Dr Unit 576sft, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $229/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,990
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cara Dierkes-Ray D.R. Horton CA, Inc.

  • /2

    $349,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft

    151-O Blue Ridge St, Tulare, CA 93274

    This single-story, three bedroom, two bathroom home is enhanced offers approximately 1,230 square feet of living space with an open-style living room and adjoining kitchen and dining area that are perfect for entertaining. The kitchen features shaker-style cabinetry, quartz countertops with backsplash, a walk-in pantry, a center island with pendant lighting and snack bar, and Whirlpool®

    Christian Perez D.R. Horton CA3, Inc.

    151-O Blue Ridge St, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /3

    $250,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    2157 Dandelion Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,279

    Last Listing Agent Lino Pimentel Pimentel Realty Group

    2157 Dandelion Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      2795 Bay Hill Dr Unit 503sft, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2795 Bay Hill Dr Unit 503sft, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,990
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cara Dierkes-Ray D.R. Horton CA, Inc.

  • /20

    $334,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    605 N F St, Tulare, CA 93274

    Fully remodeled 4 bedroom 3 bath home featuring modern upgrades throughout plus bedroom with its on A/C unit. Move-in ready with new updated kitchen,bathrooms,new flooring and fresh paint. No FHA offers until after May 24th 2026.(90 flip rule)

    Jose Tapia Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company

    605 N F St, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /4

    $311,900 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    317 S Vetter Dr, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,978

    Last Listing Agent Isaias Escobedo Capitol Real Estate Group, Inc

    317 S Vetter Dr, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      2773 Bay Hill Dr Unit 502sft, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2773 Bay Hill Dr Unit 502sft, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $176/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,990
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cara Dierkes-Ray D.R. Horton CA, Inc.

  • /29

    $335,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    630 Auburn St, Tulare, CA 93274

    Beautifully updated home showcasing thoughtful upgrades throughout and located within walking distance to an elementary and middle school! Step through a tasteful, new front door into the light and bright, spacious living area of this charming home. Natural light pours through expansive picture windows at the front of the home, treating the owners to views of the green lawn and mature shade

    Kelly Schofield Anderson Real Estate Group

    630 Auburn St, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /33

    $315,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    465 S Lansing St, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,153

    Last Listing Agent Brayden Nunley Craig Smith & Associates, Inc.

    465 S Lansing St, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 N Hampton St, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,381 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      215 N Hampton St, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $220/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $524,999
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Atzimba Contreras Woodside Homes of Fresno

  • /64

    $110,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    2459 N Oaks St Unit 82, Tulare, CA 93274

    N.E. Tulare Area... Oaks Estate Mobile Home Park. Senior Park Only!! This Senior Park Is One Of Few That Is Gated And Very Well Maintained In The N.E. Tulare Area. Close To Shopping Center And To Tulare Outlet's Along With Medical Services Near By. This Mobile Home Is Very Affordable And It Offer's A Open Floor Plan With Dining Room Area, Large Livingroom Setting, Bay Windows With Coverings.

    Darrel Lemon Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company

    2459 N Oaks St Unit 82, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /106

    $1,525,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1971 Cabernet Dr, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 328 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,524,773

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Bos Keller Williams Rlty Tulare Co

    1971 Cabernet Dr, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      270 N Hampton St, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,381 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      270 N Hampton St, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $240/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $571,059
      • Feb 27, 2025

• /34

    $474,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft

    13787 Avenue 232, Tulare, CA 93274

    Recently remodeled and set on approximately 0.88 acres in a peaceful rural Tulare setting, this property offers the ideal blend of modern updates and country living. Inside, you'll find a bright, refreshed interior featuring new luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh paint, and a spacious layout designed for both comfort and functionality. The open concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the main

    Jenny Madrid Garcia Legacy Real Estate Inc

    13787 Avenue 232, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /28

    $451,990 Sold May 28, 2025

    501 SFT Bay Hill, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Garcia D.R. Horton CA3, Inc.

    501 SFT Bay Hill, Tulare, CA 93274
    • 21346 Road 140, Tulare, CA 93274

      Not Listed For Sale

      21346 Road 140, Tulare, CA 93274

      21346 Road 140, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,200,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve Batiz NextHome West Realty

  • /35

    $368,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft

    1435 S Salome St, Tulare, CA 93274

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in southwest Tulare, this recently updated home offers space, style, and functionality throughout. Now featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the layout has been thoughtfully improved to fit modern living. Inside, you'll find fresh updates across the home, a spacious dining area perfect for gatherings, and an indoor laundry room for added convenience. The primary

    Felipe Blanco Araujo Legacy Real Estate Inc

    1435 S Salome St, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /18

    $374,900 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    131 E Sandra Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,670

    Last Listing Agent Abel Valencia Legacy Real Estate Inc.

    131 E Sandra Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /14

      Est $387,928 Not Listed For Sale

      565 Cromley St Unit 174, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      565 Cromley St Unit 174, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $378,990
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christian Perez D.R. Horton CA, Inc.

  • /3

    $366,355 Open Tue 9AM - 5PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft

    1514 Glory Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    The single-story Abernathy. The great room flows into the dining area and the kitchen, which offers a wraparound counter and a built-in pantry. Toward the front of the home, there are two generous secondary bedrooms and a full bath, while the airy primary suite sits at the back. The attached bath includes dual vanities and a walk-in shower. Upgraded white cabinetry Upgraded quartz countertops

    Allen Bennett BMC Realty Advisors

    1514 Glory Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /2

    $374,990 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    745 Wild Oak St Unit 77 Wo, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,000

    Last Listing Agent Michael Quitoriano D.R. Horton CA, Inc.

    745 Wild Oak St Unit 77 Wo, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /33

      Est $490,753 Not Listed For Sale

      522 Cromley St Unit 166, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      522 Cromley St Unit 166, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $488,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christian Perez D.R. Horton CA, Inc.

  • /2

    $389,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft

    1975 Oak Falls Ct Unit 8 Wo, Tulare, CA 93274

    Windsor: This two-story home features four bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a powder room and indoor laundry room within approximately 1,775 square feet of living space. The first floor showcases an open-concept living area with an adjoining kitchen, dining and great room. The kitchen features shaker-style cabinetry, quartz countertops, a walk-in pantry, center island with snack bar, Whirlpool®

    Michael Quitoriano D.R. Horton CA, Inc.

    1975 Oak Falls Ct Unit 8 Wo, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /14

    $320,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    537 S Los Angeles St, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,708

    Last Listing Agent Lizeth Marquez Medina Total Property Inc.

    537 S Los Angeles St, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      886 Rhen Dr Unit 583sft, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      886 Rhen Dr Unit 583sft, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $256/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $386,990
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cara Dierkes-Ray D.R. Horton CA, Inc.

  • /28

    $324,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft

    587 N West St, Tulare, CA 93274

    Welcome to this beautifully single-story home offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, perfectly situated on a generous lot. With a versatile bonus space that can be used as a dining area or additional living room. Step outside to a spacious backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Priced to sell, this is an incredible opportunity for buyers looking to add value in a prime location don't miss

    Hugo Felix Ideal Valley Homes Realty

    587 N West St, Tulare, CA 93274
  • 980 E Apricot Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    $280,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    980 E Apricot Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,871

    Last Listing Agent Erika Robles Keller Williams Realty Antelope Valley

    980 E Apricot Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      790 Rhen Dr Unit 580sft, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      790 Rhen Dr Unit 580sft, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $258/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,990
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cara Dierkes-Ray D.R. Horton CA, Inc.

  • /2

    $384,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft

    2137 Roussanne Ave Unit Sor31, Tulare, CA 93274

    The Rowan is 1,494 square feet and features 2 bedrooms, a Loft, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1-car garage as the standard configuration. Ask the Sorrento Sales Representative about flexible room options, such as a third bedroom in lieu of the loft. This quality-crafted plan features Modern Cottage and Farmhouse styled exterior designs with stone, siding, and carriage lights. On the interior of the home,

    Lana Fahoum San Joaquin Valley Homes

    2137 Roussanne Ave Unit Sor31, Tulare, CA 93274
  • 777 Wild Oak St, Tulare, CA 93274

    $387,990 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    777 Wild Oak St, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,000

    777 Wild Oak St, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      952 Hidden Ridge, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      952 Hidden Ridge, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $257/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $581,400
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paula Basemann Craig Smith & Associates, Inc.

  • /2

    $352,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    1969 Oak Falls Ct Unit 9 Wo, Tulare, CA 93274

    Cambridge: This two-story home is designed with functionality in mind. Featuring three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a powder room, and open-style great room within approximately 1,380 square feet of living space. The kitchen includes popular standard amenities such as shaker-style cabinetry, beautiful quartz countertops, a walk-in pantry, a center island with snack bar, and Whirlpool®

    Michael Quitoriano D.R. Horton CA, Inc.

    1969 Oak Falls Ct Unit 9 Wo, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /22

    $295,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    177 N Canby St, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,626

    Last Listing Agent Karen Souza Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company

    177 N Canby St, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      3494 Dorset Ct Unit Cyp315, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3494 Dorset Ct Unit Cyp315, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $236/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,335
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lana Fahoum San Joaquin Valley Homes

  • /22

    $249,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft

    980 S Spruce St, Tulare, CA 93274

    Perfect first time homebuyer or investors. Property is located near shopping centers and HWY 99. Welcome to your perfect first home! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath gem offers comfort, convenience, and a spacious layout perfect for growing families or first-time buyers ready to put down roots. Located close to shopping centers and with quick access to Freeway 99, you'll love how easy it is to

    Margarita Sanchez Real Brokerage Technologies

    980 S Spruce St, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /45

    $461,900 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1121 Zinfandel Ct, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,106

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Banks Real Brokerage Technologies

    1121 Zinfandel Ct, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /20

      Est $384,697 Not Listed For Sale

      2334 Piedmont Ave Unit 179, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2334 Piedmont Ave Unit 179, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $398,990
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christian Perez D.R. Horton CA, Inc.

  • /7

    $4,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 540 Sq Ft

    560 W Pleasant Ave Unit 75, Tulare, CA 93274

    Description Comming Soon!

    Debbie Goldsmith Royal Palms

    560 W Pleasant Ave Unit 75, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /16

    $363,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1803 Durango Ct, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,592

    Last Listing Agent Amber Carr eXp Realty of California Inc

    1803 Durango Ct, Tulare, CA 93274

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home