25,234

Tulare, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      2869 Badger Flat Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2869 Badger Flat Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $244/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $609,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paula Basemann Craig Smith & Associates, Inc.

  • /9

    $4,165,000

    • Land
    • 128.26 Acres
    • $32,473 per Acre

    0 Avenue 196, Tulare, CA 93274

    Well located row crop ranch on the corner of I Drive and Avenue 196. The property has excellent soils and is located within Consolidated Peoples Ditch Company service area with 19 shares of Ditch Stock included in the sales price. The property has two wells and pumps and one lift pump for surface water.

    Craig Smith Craig Smith & Associates, Inc.

    0 Avenue 196, Tulare, CA 93274
  • 1245 Stonebridge Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    $436,190 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1245 Stonebridge Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Santa Fe Trail - Tradition

    1245 Stonebridge Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /42

      Est $508,734 Not Listed For Sale

      486 Villa Cove Ct, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      486 Villa Cove Ct, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hector Martinez ERA Valley Pro Realty

  • /2

    $376,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft

    1989 Oak Falls Ct Unit 7 Wo, Tulare, CA 93274

    Oxford: This two-story home is approximately 1,590 square feet and is designed to fit a variety of lifestyles. The first floor features a spacious, open-concept kitchen and great room that makes entertaining easy and enjoyable. The kitchen is equipped with quality Whirlpool® stainless-steel appliances including a range, microwave and dishwasher, beautiful quartz countertops, shaker-style

    Michael Quitoriano D.R. Horton CA, Inc.

    1989 Oak Falls Ct Unit 7 Wo, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /38

    $375,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1807 E Sonora Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,468

    Last Listing Agent Henry Garcia Open Door Real Estate

    1807 E Sonora Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      1790 Glory Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1790 Glory Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $220/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,990
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Gendron BMC Realty Advisors

  • /37

    $449,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft

    1149 N E St, Tulare, CA 93274

    Discover a rare opportunity to enjoy the serenity of country living without leaving the city limits. Set on nearly half an acre, this beautifully maintained property showcases true pride of ownership and offers both space and versatility. Inside the main home, a warm and inviting living and dining area creates the perfect setting for entertaining family and friends. The expansive utility room

    Jacob Fraga Independent Broker Network

    1149 N E St, Tulare, CA 93274
  • 0 0 Unit CV26015491, Tulare, CA

    $50,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    0 0 Unit CV26015491, Tulare, CA

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Duran REALTY MASTERS & ASSOCIATES

    0 0 Unit CV26015491, Tulare, CA
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      2459 N Oaks St Unit 60, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2459 N Oaks St Unit 60, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $48/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Souza Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company

  • /25

    $349,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    1695 Cochran Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    Located in NW Tulare near Prosperity Sports Park, you will find this beautifully updated 3 bed 2 bath home with new flooring and renovated kitchen, hall bathroom and master bathroom. Each bedroom has more than enough space to comfortably rest and relax in, and the living room is very cozy and has an inviting fireplace. Outside in the backyard you will find a fire pit that is made for people to

    Dewtian Yang Real Brokerage Technologies

    1695 Cochran Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /34

    $540,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1011 N Lynora St, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,783

    Last Listing Agent Richard Anderson The Anderson Group

    1011 N Lynora St, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      2869 Sand Hills Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2869 Sand Hills Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $253/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $534,408
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Atzimba Contreras Woodside Homes of Fresno

  • /25

    $1,100,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft

    26300 N Mooney Blvd, Tulare, CA 93274

    Located along the highly visible Mooney Blvd. corridor between Tulare and Visalia, this property offers a unique opportunity for commercial use. The property is home to Ed's Self-Haul and Concrete, known for supplying concrete, landscape materials and building products. Positioned on a well-traveled route, the site benefits from excellent frontage, easy access, and strong visibility. Ideal for

    Kristy Hilvers Craig Smith & Associates, Inc.

    26300 N Mooney Blvd, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /2

    $353,990 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    830 Scarlet Oak Ct Unit 24 Wo, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Quitoriano D.R. Horton CA, Inc.

    830 Scarlet Oak Ct Unit 24 Wo, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /35

      Est $379,958 Not Listed For Sale

      3174 Seymour St, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3174 Seymour St, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lizeth Marquez Medina Total Property Inc.

  • /39

    $499,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft

    2790 Harbor Island Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    Stunning home with pool in East Tulare! This 3 bedroom 2 bath gem is located in a great neighborhood and offers 1,841 sq ft of sleek and functional design. The spacious 3-car garage offers ample room for vehicles, storage, or a home gym or workshop setup. Inside you're greeted by upgraded flooring and light that flows into an open-concept. The chef's kitchen features a massive granite island,

    Amber Murillo Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company

    2790 Harbor Island Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
  • 3043 Isleworth Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    $427,990 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3043 Isleworth Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Santa Fe Trail - Express

    3043 Isleworth Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      932 Rhen Dr Unit 585sft, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      932 Rhen Dr Unit 585sft, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $262/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $396,040
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cara Dierkes-Ray D.R. Horton CA, Inc.

  • /80

    $560,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft

    1405 Cortese St, Tulare, CA 93274

    Located in desirable Del Lago in Eastside Tulare, this spacious 2-story home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms and a potential for an extra bedroom or office space downstairs. Inside, you'll find a well maintained living space, abundant natural light, and energy-efficient solar. The backyard features custom concrete, grassy areas, and plenty of space for entertaining or relaxing plus a

    Sabrina Avenida Independent Broker Network

    1405 Cortese St, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /34

    $330,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1355 E Birch Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,975

    Last Listing Agent Luis Mota Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company

    1355 E Birch Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      910 Rhen Dr Unit 584sft, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      910 Rhen Dr Unit 584sft, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $262/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,990
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cara Dierkes-Ray D.R. Horton CA, Inc.

  • /30

    $499,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft

    1098 Stonebridge Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    Welcome to a home that truly checks every box—space, style, and versatility all in one. This beautifully designed 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality, ideal for modern living and multi-generational needs. Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout filled with natural light, seamlessly connecting the living, dining, and kitchen areas—perfect for

    Jessica Cano eXp Realty of California

    1098 Stonebridge Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /51

    $385,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2261 Poppyview Ct, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,603

    Last Listing Agent Justina Arjona RE/MAX Success

    2261 Poppyview Ct, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /33

      Est $484,153 Not Listed For Sale

      542 Limberlost St Unit 162, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      542 Limberlost St Unit 162, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $487,340
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christian Perez D.R. Horton CA, Inc.

  • /6

    $195,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft

    1146 N Gem St, Tulare, CA 93274

    Charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offering comfortable living with great potential! Enjoy both an outdoor patio, creating shaded spaces to relax and enjoy the outdoors. The functional layout provides great natural light and an inviting space that is ready for its next owner to add their personal touches and make it their own. All furniture and all appliances stay as well as wall decor. Home will

    Rhonda Whitfield Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company

    1146 N Gem St, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /19

    $415,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    2523 Sawgrass Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,772

    Last Listing Agent Apple Corial KW Venture

    2523 Sawgrass Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /20

      Est $383,470 Not Listed For Sale

      2265 Hermosa Ave Unit 126, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2265 Hermosa Ave Unit 126, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,640
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christian Perez D.R. Horton CA, Inc.

  • 1209 Stonebridge Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    $444,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft

    1209 Stonebridge Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    The Oriole is a single-story, split floor plan home enhanced with 9-foot ceilings, offering four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and approximately 1,842 square feet of living space. Designed for both privacy and entertaining, the open great room and kitchen serve as the heart of the home. The kitchen features shaker-style cabinetry, quartz countertops with backsplash, pendant lighting over the center

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1209 Stonebridge Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /20

    $79,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    900 E Rankin Rd Unit 3, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ernest Nichols Legacy Real Estate Inc

    900 E Rankin Rd Unit 3, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      1008 Rhen Dr Unit 588sft, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1008 Rhen Dr Unit 588sft, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $484,990
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cara Dierkes-Ray D.R. Horton CA, Inc.

  • /25

    $379,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    1150 E Ben Franklin Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    Welcome to your new home in one of Tulare's more desirable neighborhoods! This recently updated home features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a large backyard as well as a large, cement paved area for RV parking that is gated for safety! 2017 remodel includes new roof, insulation, and gutters, new tile floors and baseboards, new carpet, granite counters and new appliances and lighting in the

    Raymond Fonseca Bloom Group, Inc.

    1150 E Ben Franklin Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /57

    $475,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    331 E Washington Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,932

    Last Listing Agent Alison Lucio Craig Smith & Associates, Inc.

    331 E Washington Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      996 Rhen Dr Unit 587sft, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      996 Rhen Dr Unit 587sft, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,300
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cara Dierkes-Ray D.R. Horton CA, Inc.

  • /6

    $444,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft

    Oriole Plan at Santa Fe Trail - Tradition, Tulare, CA 93274

    The Oriole is a single-story, split floor plan home enhanced with 9-foot ceilings, offering four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and approximately 1,842 square feet of living space. Designed for entertaining, the open great room and kitchen serve as the heart of the home. The kitchen features shaker-style cabinetry, quartz countertops with backsplash, pendant lighting over the center island with snack

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1166 N Ocean St Unit 39729955, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /44

    $589,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2693 Muirfield Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,644

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Madrid Bloom Group, Inc.

    2693 Muirfield Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      854 Rhen Dr Unit 582sft, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      854 Rhen Dr Unit 582sft, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $187/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $476,990
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cara Dierkes-Ray D.R. Horton CA, Inc.

  • /52

    $499,950 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft

    1797 Clearwater St, Tulare, CA 93274

    Meticulously Cared-For Dual-Suite Home for Modern or Multi-Generational Living!Experience refined comfort in this beautifully maintained Lennar Next Gen ''Home Within a Home,'' offering 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths on a premium corner lot for maximum privacy and curb appeal. Designed with flexibility in mind, the floor plan perfectly accommodates multi-generational families, long-term guests,

    Suman Singh Suman Singh Realty, Inc.

    1797 Clearwater St, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /18

    $365,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    181 Berkeley Ct, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,261

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Mendez Smith and Mederos Realty

    181 Berkeley Ct, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      822 Rhen Dr Unit 581sft, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      822 Rhen Dr Unit 581sft, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $258/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cara Dierkes-Ray D.R. Horton CA, Inc.

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home