25,234

Tulare, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,023 Sq Ft

    708 S Van Ness St, Tulare, CA 93274

    Move - in ready and refreshed! Located in Tulare just 3 minutes from Roosevelt Elementary and Mulcahy Middle School, this home features fresh interior paint, brand-new carpet in the bedrooms, and a newly installed range hood. Clean, comfortable, and ready for its next owner - schedule your showing before it's gone!

    Pricilla Gutierrez Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company

    708 S Van Ness St, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /51

    $350,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1748 E Target Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,807

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Mejia Realty ONE Group Inspire

    1748 E Target Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /21

      Est $409,016 Not Listed For Sale

      489 Cromley St Unit 171, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      489 Cromley St Unit 171, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christian Perez D.R. Horton CA, Inc.

  • /2

    $949,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 3 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft

    384 Mitchell Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    Discover the epitome of luxury living in this exquisite residence nestled in one of Tulare's most coveted NE neighborhoods. Ideal for those seeking a second home with a pool and ample space, this property is a true gem. Positioned serenely at the end of a cul-de-sac, the home spans 4,500 sqft, with 2,370 sqft in the main residence and an additional 2,150sqft in a breathtaking extension.

    Alison Lucio Craig Smith & Associates, Inc.

    384 Mitchell Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /29

    $365,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    855 E Pleasant Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,418

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Smith Craig Smith & Associates, Inc.

    855 E Pleasant Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      1744 Glory Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1744 Glory Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $187/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $414,990
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Gendron BMC Realty Advisors

  • /35

    $479,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft

    401 River St, Tulare, CA 93274

    Looking for a mother-in-law suite? Welcome to this next-gen home offering 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, thoughtfully designed for modern living and flexibility. A standout feature is the private mother-in-law quarters with its own separate entrance, ideal for extended family, guests, or additional income producing rental. Enjoy an open-concept floor plan that seamlessly connects the living,

    Mark Goff ERA Valley Pro Realty

    401 River St, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /47

    $435,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2007 E Walnut Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,131

    Last Listing Agent Brenna Keck Brenna Keck Real Estate, Inc

    2007 E Walnut Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      1755 Glory Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1755 Glory Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $411,990
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Allen Bennett BMC Realty Advisors

  • /34

    $479,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft

    3012 Sand Hills Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    Located in the desirable Copper Heights community, this stunning 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,115 sq ft home is filled with upgrades and modern features. Enjoy an open floor plan with a spacious great room and a chef's dream kitchen featuring an oversized granite island, stainless steel appliances, gas range with hood, and added cabinetry for storage. Smart home conveniences include Wi-Fi ceiling fans,

    Diana Picazo Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co.

    3012 Sand Hills Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
  • 918 Arlington Ct, Tulare, CA 93274

    $388,445 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    918 Arlington Ct, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,500

    Century Communities Liberty Hill

    918 Arlington Ct, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      1710 Glory Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1710 Glory Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,500
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Allen Bennett BMC Realty Advisors

  • /2

    $444,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft

    1209 Stonebridge Ave Unit 72 Sft, Tulare, CA 93274

    The Oriole is a single-story, split floor plan home enhanced with 9-foot ceilings, offering four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and approximately 1,842 square feet of living space. Designed for both privacy and entertaining, the open great room and kitchen serve as the heart of the home. The kitchen features shaker-style cabinetry, quartz countertops with backsplash, pendant lighting over the center

    Cara Dierkes-Ray D.R. Horton CA, Inc.

    1209 Stonebridge Ave Unit 72 Sft, Tulare, CA 93274
  • 761 Wild Oak St, Tulare, CA 93274

    $365,990 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    761 Wild Oak St, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,846

    761 Wild Oak St, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      1676 Glory Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1676 Glory Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $194/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $406,990
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Gendron BMC Realty Advisors

  • /3

    $344,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft

    Abernathy Plan at Liberty Hill, Tulare, CA 93274

    The lovely Abernathy floor plan is welcoming and warm, with a spacious great room at its heart. The great room flows into the dining area and the kitchen, which offers a wraparound counter and a built-in pantry. Toward the front of the home, there are two generous secondary bedrooms and a full bath, while the airy primary suite sits at the back. The attached bath includes dual vanities and a

    Century Communities Builder
    1713 Betsy Ave Unit 36581630, Tulare, CA 93274
  • 1913 Oak Creek Ct, Tulare, CA 93274

    $378,990 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1913 Oak Creek Ct, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    1913 Oak Creek Ct, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /14

      Est $396,510 Not Listed For Sale

      521 Cromley St Unit 172, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      521 Cromley St Unit 172, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $264/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $397,990
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christian Perez D.R. Horton CA, Inc.

  • /2

    $508,454 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft

    1250 Stonebridge Ave Unit 79 Sft, Tulare, CA 93274

    The Sparrow is a spacious two-story, five-bedroom, three-and-a-half-bath home with 9-foot ceilings and approximately 2,554 square feet of well-designed living space. A desirable MultiGEN® suite on the first floor includes a private entrance and full bathroom—ideal for guests or extended family. The open kitchen, dining, and living areas are perfect for entertaining and feature shaker-style

    Cara Dierkes-Ray D.R. Horton CA, Inc.

    1250 Stonebridge Ave Unit 79 Sft, Tulare, CA 93274
  • 3072 Isleworth Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    $411,490 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3072 Isleworth Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Santa Fe Trail - Express

    3072 Isleworth Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      1779 Glory Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1779 Glory Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $194/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,360
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Gendron BMC Realty Advisors

  • /15

    $384,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft

    2158 Bolton Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    Beautiful 2024 built home in the desirable Kensington neighborhood located on the NE side of Tulare! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,475 sq ft with a modern open floor plan and split layout for added privacy. Enjoy seamless living and dining spaces, plus a covered patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Move-in ready and a must see!

    Margarita Mota Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company

    2158 Bolton Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /2

    $412,570 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2852 Ruby Port St, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    San Joaquin Valley Homes Sorrento

    2852 Ruby Port St, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 Cromley St, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      174 Cromley St, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $251/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $378,990
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christian Perez D.R. Horton CA3, Inc.

  • /2

    $380,145 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft

    1592 Glory Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    Allen Bennett BMC Realty Advisors

    1592 Glory Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
  • 1927 Post Oak Ct, Tulare, CA 93274

    $349,990 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1927 Post Oak Ct, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    1927 Post Oak Ct, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      172 Cromley St, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      172 Cromley St, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $264/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $397,990
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christian Perez D.R. Horton CA3, Inc.

  • /24

    $349,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft

    1352 N M St, Tulare, CA 93274

    Welcome to one of Northeast Tulare's most beloved streets. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 2,028 square feet of timeless craftsmanship, featuring original woodwork and trim that simply cannot be replicated in today's new construction. The bones here are exceptional — generous room sizes, classic architectural details, and a layout that lives beautifully. Situated in one of the most desirable

    Jacob Fraga Independent Broker Network

    1352 N M St, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /2

    $383,390 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1922 Post Oak Ct Unit 39 Wo, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Quitoriano D.R. Horton CA, Inc.

    1922 Post Oak Ct Unit 39 Wo, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      166 Cromley St, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,554 Sq Ft
      166 Cromley St, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $191/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $488,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christian Perez D.R. Horton CA3, Inc.

  • /23

    $335,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft

    916 E Royal Ann Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence located in a well-established and highly desirable Tulare neighborhood. The inviting living room offers a warm, open feel and features double doors that lead to a covered patio and sparkling pool perfect for seamless indoor and outdoor living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite includes its own set of double doors with direct

    Jose Briseno Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    916 E Royal Ann Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /38

    $335,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1814 Hermosa Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,943

    Last Listing Agent Kohlee Barbeau Real Brokerage Technologies

    1814 Hermosa Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      758 Rhen Dr Unit 579sft, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      758 Rhen Dr Unit 579sft, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $484,990
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cara Dierkes-Ray D.R. Horton CA, Inc.

  • /35

    $59,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    1401 E Paige Ave Unit 34, Tulare, CA 93274

    Welcome to space 34 in a beautifully maintained, 55 and over park! This vintage gem is move in ready and has been maintained wonderfully throughout the years by the owners. This double wide features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, a den, eat in kitchen, formal dining room with built in hutch and oversized living room. There is plenty of storage and plenty of space to stretch out enjoy life!

    Stephanie Collins A. Herrera Real Estate

    1401 E Paige Ave Unit 34, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /20

    $300,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    180 E Gail Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,087

    Last Listing Agent Brian Parreira Craig Smith & Associates, Inc.

    180 E Gail Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      2750 Bay Hill Dr Unit 578sft, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2750 Bay Hill Dr Unit 578sft, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cara Dierkes-Ray D.R. Horton CA, Inc.

  • /2

    $387,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft

    1982 Oak Falls Ct Unit 1 Wo, Tulare, CA 93274

    Windsor: This two-story home features four bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a powder room and indoor laundry room within approximately 1,775 square feet of living space. The first floor showcases an open-concept living area with an adjoining kitchen, dining and great room. The kitchen features shaker-style cabinetry, quartz countertops, a walk-in pantry, center island with snack bar, Whirlpool

    Michael Quitoriano D.R. Horton CA, Inc.

    1982 Oak Falls Ct Unit 1 Wo, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      2772 Bay Hill Dr Unit 577sft, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2772 Bay Hill Dr Unit 577sft, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $253/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $381,990
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cara Dierkes-Ray D.R. Horton CA, Inc.

  • /19

    $359,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft

    576 S Aronian St, Tulare, CA 93274

    The property features an attached garage, a spacious lot, and a practical floor plan designed for convenience. Located in an established neighborhood, you'll appreciate the quiet surroundings while still being close to local schools, parks, shopping, and everyday amenities. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for an investment opportunity, this home offers excellent value

    Lizeth Marquez Medina Total Property Inc.

    576 S Aronian St, Tulare, CA 93274

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home