25,234

Tulare, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      2268 Piedmont Ave Unit 145, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2268 Piedmont Ave Unit 145, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $239/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,990
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christian Perez D.R. Horton CA, Inc.

  • /20

    $110,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    975 N H St Unit 41, Tulare, CA 93274

    Affordable homeownership opportunity!This mobile home located in the desirable Parkview Mobile Estates Park offers comfortable living with an open floor plan and abundant natural light. Features include a spacious living area, functional kitchen with ample cabinetry, and generously sized bedrooms. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways. Schedule your showing today!

    Roger Magana Golden Valley RealEstate Group

    975 N H St Unit 41, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /2

    $431,810 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2826 Dorset St Unit Sor35, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lana Fahoum San Joaquin Valley Homes

    2826 Dorset St Unit Sor35, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      2053 Madalyn Ave Unit 212, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2053 Madalyn Ave Unit 212, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $260/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,640
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christian Perez D.R. Horton CA, Inc.

  • /5

    $445,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft

    Spruce Plan at Copper Heights - The Orchards, Tulare, CA 93274

    This stunning 2-story home offers plenty of space and all the modern amenities you need for comfortable and convenient living. As you enter through the foyer, you'll be greeted by a spacious den, perfect for a home office, library, or additional living space. Step into the heart of the home, and you'll find a stunning kitchen with plenty of cabinets and an island for seating. This is a perfect

    Woodside Homes Builder
    301 Campbell St Unit 36450037, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /63

    $455,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1727 Softwind Dr, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,220

    Last Listing Agent Michael Leyva Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company

    1727 Softwind Dr, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /20

      Est $343,746 Not Listed For Sale

      1702 Capistrano Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1702 Capistrano Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adrian Madrid Bloom Group, Inc.

  • /38

    $515,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft

    2898 Ship Rock Ct, Tulare, CA 93274

    Discover this like-new, beautifully maintained home nestled in a quiet and private cul de sac at Ship Rock Court, Tulare. This charming residence offers an ideal combination of modern comfort and energy efficiency, featuring state-of-the-art solar panels that help reduce your utility bills while promoting sustainable living. Inside, you'll appreciate the added convenience and luxury of a water

    Ryan Davis Real Brokerage Technologies

    2898 Ship Rock Ct, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /39

    $355,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1282 E Ben Franklin Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,804

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Case RE/MAX Success

    1282 E Ben Franklin Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      900 E Rankin Rd Unit 98, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      900 E Rankin Rd Unit 98, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $88/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank Romine The Equity Group

  • /16

    $6,612,615

    • 8,349,145 Sq Ft

    3012 N Oakmore St, Tulare, CA 93274

    PlantingsThe property is fully planted with +/-35 acres of Ivanhoe variety walnuts, planted in 2012, and +/- 150 acres of Chandler variety walnuts, planted in 2013, both on Paradox rootstock.WaterThe ranch is within the Tulare ID and has two (2) newer ag wells.SoilProperty features Grade 1 - Excellent soil.Groundwater DisclosureSustainable Groundwater

    Doug Phillips Schuil Ag Real Estate Inc.

    3012 N Oakmore St, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /38

    $115,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2459 N Oaks St Unit 37, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Fernandes Town Land and Coast Realty

    2459 N Oaks St Unit 37, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /20

      Est $361,898 Not Listed For Sale

      3109 Alexandria St, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      3109 Alexandria St, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Salvador Macareno RE/MAX

  • /20

    $99,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    975 N H St Unit 41, Tulare, CA 93274

    Only $99,000! Recently updated double-wide mobile home with fresh interior paint and a bright, open floor plan perfect for comfortable living. Spacious bedrooms, plenty of storage, and great natural light throughout.Seller is willing to help with closing costs, making this an excellent opportunity for first-time buyers or those looking to downsize. Move-in ready and waiting for its new owner!

    Diana Lopez Golden Valley RealEstate Group

    975 N H St Unit 41, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /7

    $599,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    538 S H St, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,379

    Last Listing Agent Frank Romine The Equity Group

    538 S H St, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /5

      Est $436,688 Not Listed For Sale

      1738 Justice Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1738 Justice Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,990
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Sabala BMC Realty Advisors

  • /2

    $382,060 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft

    1936 Oak Falls Ct Unit 4 Wo, Tulare, CA 93274

    Oxford: This two-story home is approximately 1,590 square feet and is designed to fit a variety of lifestyles. The first floor features a spacious, open-concept kitchen and great room that makes entertaining easy and enjoyable. The kitchen is equipped with quality Whirlpool® stainless-steel appliances including a range, microwave and dishwasher, beautiful quartz countertops, shaker-style

    Michael Quitoriano D.R. Horton CA, Inc.

    1936 Oak Falls Ct Unit 4 Wo, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /10

    $570,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    912 Hidden Ridge, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paula Basemann Craig Smith & Associates, Inc.

    912 Hidden Ridge, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      1762 Justice Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1762 Justice Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $191/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,990
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Sabala BMC Realty Advisors

  • /2

    $419,725 Open Tue 9AM - 5PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft

    1585 Glory Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    The single-story Camellia plan offers a thoughtful open-concept layout. A generous kitchen with a center island and corner pantry overlooks a great room and charming dining area. A spacious primary suite features a private bath and roomy walk-in closet. You'll also enjoy a convenient valet entry off the two-bay garage with access to a laundry room. Three secondary bedrooms complete this inviting

    Allen Bennett BMC Realty Advisors

    1585 Glory Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /25

    $435,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2355 Kelty Meadow Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,164

    Last Listing Agent Apple Corial Keller Williams Rlty Tulare Co

    2355 Kelty Meadow Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      1786 Justice Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1786 Justice Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $191/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,400
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Sabala BMC Realty Advisors

  • /4

    $6,684,580

    • Land
    • 37.24 Acres
    • $179,500 per Acre

    0 E Cartmill Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    Location, location, location! Nestled in between San Joaquin Valley Homes Willow Glen neighborhood and Altura Health Centers campus on E. Cartmill Avenue is approximately 37 acres of land, recently annexed into the the city of Tulare and zoned R-1-5. Utilities, sewer, water, are present along Cartmill Avenue and East of the property. Many benefits of this location include: freeway access

    Mandy Cordeniz Land Realty

    0 E Cartmill Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /57

    $359,900 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    20297 28 Rd, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Herrera A. Herrera Real Estate

    20297 28 Rd, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      1726 Justice Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1726 Justice Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $225/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $386,490
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Sabala BMC Realty Advisors

  • /5

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 8,833 Sq Ft
    • $369,822 per Acre

    1 Spruce St, Tulare, CA 93274

    This 8,836 sq ft vacant lot is zoned R1-6, offering excellent potential for residential development. The property features alley access, providing added flexibility for design, parking, and future layout options. Situated in an established neighborhood, this lot is ideal for a custom home or investment opportunity. Bring your vision and explore the possibilities this property has to offer.

    Apple Corial KW Venture

    1 Spruce St, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /2

    $349,990 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1983 Scarlet Oak Ct Unit 19 Wo, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $254/SF

    Last Listing Agent Michael Quitoriano D.R. Horton CA, Inc.

    1983 Scarlet Oak Ct Unit 19 Wo, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /10

      Est $431,659 Not Listed For Sale

      2092 Tamworth Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2092 Tamworth Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,900
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lana Fahoum San Joaquin Valley Homes

  • /3

    $371,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft

    Tulip Plan at Liberty Hill, Tulare, CA 93274

    Welcome to the Tulip at Liberty Hill, a functional one-story plan showcasing an abundance of smartly designed living and entertaining spaces. As you enter the home from the front porch, you’ll find a dazzling open-concept layout—anchored by a spacious great room and an impressive kitchen with a large center island, roomy walk-in pantry and a charming breakfast nook—providing direct access to the

    Century Communities Builder
    1713 Betsy Ave Unit 36581636, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /25

    $310,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1356 W Elm Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,502

    Last Listing Agent Francisco Torres Keller Williams Rlty Tulare Co

    1356 W Elm Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /28

      Est $662,164 Not Listed For Sale

      2901 Sand Hills Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2901 Sand Hills Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Atzimba Contreras Woodside Homes of Fresno

  • /6

    $504,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft

    Sparrow Plan at Santa Fe Trail - Tradition, Tulare, CA 93274

    The Sparrow is a spacious two-story, five-bedroom, three-and-a-half-bath home with 9-foot ceilings and approximately 2,554 square feet of well-designed living space. A desirable MultiGEN suite on the first floor includes a private entrance and full bathroom—ideal for guests or extended family. The open kitchen, dining, and living areas are perfect for entertaining and feature shaker-style

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1166 N Ocean St Unit 39729956, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /28

    $366,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    195 E Sandra Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,510

    Last Listing Agent Amy Davis London Properties-Kingsburg

    195 E Sandra Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      900 Rankin Ave Unit 30, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      900 Rankin Ave Unit 30, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $66/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $61,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Merari Leon Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company

  • /52

    $449,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft

    12586 Avenue 232, Tulare, CA 93274

    Enjoy peaceful country living with room to roam at 12586 Ave 232 in Tulare. Set on a spacious lot surrounded by open skies and rural charm, this property offers inviting curb appeal with mature shade trees, an extended driveway, and a welcoming single-story layout. The wide front yard and serene setting create the perfect first impression for those seeking space, privacy, and a relaxed lifestyle.

    Robyn Icenhower Independent Broker Network

    12586 Avenue 232, Tulare, CA 93274
  • 2985 Isleworth Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    $438,690 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2985 Isleworth Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Santa Fe Trail - Express

    2985 Isleworth Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /12

      Est $472,518 Not Listed For Sale

      2744 Pine Valley Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2744 Pine Valley Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $438,345
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Buckmaster Woodside Homes of Fresno

  • /12

    $450,000

    735 W Tulare Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    Great investment opportunity featuring three units on one spacious lot, all fully occupied and generating immediate rental income. The main residence offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, while the second and third units each feature 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom, providing multiple income streams and strong tenant appeal. All units are currently leased, making this a turnkey investment with immediate

    Martha Pelayo Compass

    735 W Tulare Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
  • /49

    $505,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1890 Sherbrook Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,347

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Mejia Realty ONE Group Inspire

    1890 Sherbrook Ave, Tulare, CA 93274
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      2380 Capistrano Ave Unit 185, Tulare, CA 93274

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2380 Capistrano Ave Unit 185, Tulare, CA 93274

      Last Sold Summary

      • $212/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,990
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christian Perez D.R. Horton CA, Inc.

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home