5,525

Brookside Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1504 E 37th St, Tulsa, OK 74105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,032

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wykoff Chinowth & Cohen

    1504 E 37th St, Tulsa, OK 74105
    • /31

      Est $809,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      2115 E 34th St, Tulsa, OK 74105

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      2115 E 34th St, Tulsa, OK 74105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $721,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terry Hassell M & T Realty Group

  • /31

    $495,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft

    1945 E 35th Place, Tulsa, OK 74105

    Nestled in the heart of Midtown Tulsa’s desirable Brookside area, this spacious single-story home offers a rare opportunity to own a classic property with room to make it your own. Blends timeless character with everyday functionality. Inside, you’ll find a flexible layout with multiple living spaces, a cozy fireplace, and abundant natural light throughout. The home’s solid construction and

    Max Heckenkemper Keller Williams Advantage

    1945 E 35th Place, Tulsa, OK 74105
  • /2

    $799,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2889 E 35th St, Tulsa, OK 74105

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $1,109,722 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katy Houchin McGraw, REALTORS

    2889 E 35th St, Tulsa, OK 74105
    • /49

      Est $321,285

      Not Listed For Sale

      259 E 46th St, Tulsa, OK 74105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      259 E 46th St, Tulsa, OK 74105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Bryant McGraw, REALTORS

  • /51

    $1,000,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,412 Sq Ft

    2222 E 45th Place, Tulsa, OK 74105

    Discover an exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully designed one-story home on a generous lot in sought-after Bolewood. The private primary suite features a newly refinished spa-like bath with a walk-in shower, a spacious walk-in closet, and direct access to a serene courtyard complete with a charming fountain. Designed for both entertaining and everyday living, the oversized game room

    Laura Hawkins McGraw, REALTORS

    2222 E 45th Place, Tulsa, OK 74105
  • /38

    $492,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3939 S St Louis Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,661

    Last Listing Agent Charles McLean Cochran & Co Realtors

    3939 S St Louis Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105
    • /25

      Est $234,195

      Not Listed For Sale

      1528 E 50th St, Tulsa, OK 74105

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1528 E 50th St, Tulsa, OK 74105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Forehand Chinowth & Cohen

  • /82

    $2,299,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,448 Sq Ft

    3752 S Xanthus Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105

    Experience a level of luxury and scale rarely found in Tulsa. With nearly 7,500 sq. ft. (Appraisal) of livable space on a premier corner lot, this newer construction estate offers 4 bedrooms, 7 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage - just steps from everything Midtown Tulsa offers.The heart of the home is the gorgeous, recently remodeled chef’s kitchen featuring a premium Electrolux kitchen suite

    Elizabeth Beaubien Keller Williams Advantage

    3752 S Xanthus Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105
  • /26

    $1,387,500

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    4141 Oak Rd, Tulsa, OK 74105

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,396,805

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Peters Sage Sotheby's International

    4141 Oak Rd, Tulsa, OK 74105
    • /48

      Est $1,283,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      2235 E 35th St, Tulsa, OK 74105

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,713 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2235 E 35th St, Tulsa, OK 74105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,425,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Briscoe Chinowth & Cohen

  • /41

    $389,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft

    4334 S Norfolk Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105

    Beautiful updated Brookside home with brand new roof and gutters, updated kitchen and baths, granite countertops, refinished hardwoods, new carpet, flooring, paint, fixtures, fencing and landscaping. Large bedrooms, 1 & 1/2 baths, large 2 car garage with remotes, large front and back covered porches, central heat and air, fully fenced yard, living room, dining room, indoor utility room, pantry,

    Ron Kelley RFK Commercial, LLC

    4334 S Norfolk Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105
  • /38

    $291,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    4972 S Norfolk Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,043

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Archer Realty of America, LLC

    4972 S Norfolk Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105
    • /15

      Est $181,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      4641 S Troost Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4641 S Troost Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jill Parr McGraw, REALTORS

  • /39

    $249,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft

    4651 S Troost Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105

    Recently renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in a prime location near Brookside. This move-in-ready property features extensive updates throughout, including brand-new plumbing, flooring, fresh interior paint, and a fully remodeled kitchen with modern finishes. Both bathrooms have been beautifully updated, and a new roof adds peace of mind for years to come. Enjoy a clean, contemporary feel with

    Josh Barrett Keller Williams Preferred

    4651 S Troost Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105
  • /22

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1624 E 45th Place, Tulsa, OK 74105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,084

    Last Listing Agent Meg Beltran Keller Williams Preferred

    1624 E 45th Place, Tulsa, OK 74105
    • /63

      Est $754,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      1414 E 33rd St, Tulsa, OK 74105

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1414 E 33rd St, Tulsa, OK 74105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Bryant McGraw, REALTORS

  • /2

    $195,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft

    1332 E 45th Place, Tulsa, OK 74105

    Remodeling Opportunity. Perfect for investors looking to flip or for extra rental income, or a first-time home buyers dream. Prime location, just minutes away to shopping, fine dining, and entertainment. Beautiful lot with mature trees. Brand new HVAC. Hot water tank is a couple years old, the roof is 5yrs old. Sold As-Is. Handrail repairs on the front porch will be completed before closing.

    Jamie Blake Chinowth & Cohen

    1332 E 45th Place, Tulsa, OK 74105
  • /29

    $355,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4922 S Madison Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,108

    Last Listing Agent Stormi Brent Inactive Office

    4922 S Madison Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105
    • /2

      Est $2,331,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      3804 S Saint Louis Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,655 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      3804 S Saint Louis Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 645% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • Last Sold Price $313,000

      Last Listing Agent Blake Bartholomew Flatiron Real Estate, Inc.

  • /95

    $1,449,000

    $301K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,521 Sq Ft

    129 E 34th St, Tulsa, OK 74105

    Exquisite Luxury Estate with 6 bedrooms, Resort-style amenities & unmatched custom features. This 6 bedroom, 6.5 bath estate offers high-end finishes, Innovative amenities crafted for both relaxation & entertaining. Grand foyer welcomes a view of the indoor koi pond & chilled wine room, spacious living & gourmet kitchen w/ Thermador range, professional fridge, & freezer. Pizza oven, microwave,

    Lewanna Shaw McGraw, REALTORS

    129 E 34th St, Tulsa, OK 74105
  • /2

    $1,271,500

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1647 E 32nd St, Tulsa, OK 74105

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Casey McFarlane Chinowth & Cohen

    1647 E 32nd St, Tulsa, OK 74105
    • /29

      Est $359,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      4327 S Cincinnati Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,851 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4327 S Cincinnati Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Laub eXp Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $859,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,211 Sq Ft

    4137 S Detroit Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105

    Stunning luxury new construction ideally located just minutes from Brookside and River Parks. This beautifully designed home offers 4 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, and an open-concept layout filled with natural light. The spacious living area features vaulted ceilings with exposed beams, a gas fireplace, and rich hardwood floors throughout.The kitchen is a showstopper with a large quartz island,

    Mike Keys McGraw, REALTORS

    4137 S Detroit Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105
  • /36

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4813 S Norfolk Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,000

4813 S Norfolk Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105
    • /50

      Est $2,182,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      4044 S Yorktown Place, Tulsa, OK 74105

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 6,735 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      4044 S Yorktown Place, Tulsa, OK 74105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,230,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Zinn Engel & Voelkers Tulsa

  • /39

    $425,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    1240 E 32nd St, Tulsa, OK 74105

    Rare Brookside opportunity with flexible living space and a huge mature lot! This charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers character, comfort, and versatility in one of Tulsa’s most desirable neighborhoods. The spacious primary bedroom was originally two separate bedrooms and could easily be converted back, creating the option for a 3-bedroom main house if desired.Adding even more value, the

    Paul Wheeler Accent

    1240 E 32nd St, Tulsa, OK 74105
  • /30

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    3701 Riverside Dr Unit 14, Tulsa, OK 74105

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,886

    Last Listing Agent Ron Phillips Butler Real Estate

    3701 Riverside Dr Unit 14, Tulsa, OK 74105
    • /50

      Est $577,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      1601 E 31st Place, Tulsa, OK 74105

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1601 E 31st Place, Tulsa, OK 74105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $594,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mimi Yardy McGraw, REALTORS

  • /57

    $1,275,750

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,923 Sq Ft

    3332 S Utica Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105

    Contemporary Luxury. Just minutes from Utica Square, Woodward Park, Brookside and The Gathering Place. This 4 bed, 4.1/2 bath, Modern design, exceptional storage and resort style amenities. Chef's kitchen features quartz countertops, double ovens, gas cooktop, built-in full-size refrigerator and freezer and a walk-in pantry. The spacious living room is open and great for entertaining with it's

    Adrienne Steinocher Coldwell Banker Select

    3332 S Utica Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105
  • /100

    $593,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3409 Riverside Dr, Tulsa, OK 74105

    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,487

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Zinn Engel & Voelkers Tulsa

    3409 Riverside Dr, Tulsa, OK 74105
    • /27

      Est $248,887

      Not Listed For Sale

      1562 E 50th St, Tulsa, OK 74105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1562 E 50th St, Tulsa, OK 74105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sales Executive Coldwell Banker Select

  • /2

    $269,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,129 Sq Ft

    120 E 35th St, Tulsa, OK 74105

    Prime redevelopment opportunity in the heart of Brookside. Located just minutes from The Gathering Place and surrounded by recent new construction, this property offers strong potential for a custom home build or full renovation. Property is being sold as-is. Structure is best suited for teardown or significant renovation. Value is in the land. Drive-by viewing only. No interior access. Cash or

    Carri Ray Trinity Properties

    120 E 35th St, Tulsa, OK 74105
  • /2

    $385,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1411 E 35th St, Tulsa, OK 74105

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,339

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bryant McGraw, REALTORS

    1411 E 35th St, Tulsa, OK 74105
    • /39

      Est $1,038,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      3215 S Troost Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3215 S Troost Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,060,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Noel McGraw, REALTORS

  • /48

    $499,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft

    3755 Riverside Dr Unit 3755, Tulsa, OK 74105

    Clean and bright contemporary style blends with functionality in this 2023-built luxury condo on Riverside Drive. Directly adjacent to the River Parks, you will have easy access to trails, the Gathering Place, Brookside and downtown Tulsa. On the main floor, the high end kitchen opens to an oversized combination living and dining area and also includes a pantry and powder bath. The covered

    Anna Brooks McGraw, REALTORS

    3755 Riverside Dr Unit 3755, Tulsa, OK 74105
  • /29

    $362,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1338 E 34th St, Tulsa, OK 74105

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,307

    Last Listing Agent Susie Genet Chinowth & Cohen

    1338 E 34th St, Tulsa, OK 74105
    • /13

      Est $130,039

      Not Listed For Sale

      1624 E 36th St, Tulsa, OK 74105

      • Built 1950
      1624 E 36th St, Tulsa, OK 74105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rani Hall Solid Rock, REALTORS

  • /100

    $1,950,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,753 Sq Ft

    4464 Oak Rd, Tulsa, OK 74105

    Meticulously maintained 5,753 sq. ft.(Court House) ranch-style home on 1.14 acres of park-like land in Bolewood Acres. The main residence offers 5 bedrooms and 5.5 bathrooms with several multi-generational or guest suite options. This property features a gunite pool surrounded by professional landscaping, a recently built 602 sq. ft. (Court House) guest house, and a whole-home generator. While

    Jill Parr McGraw, REALTORS

    4464 Oak Rd, Tulsa, OK 74105
  • /34

    $489,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3919 S Detroit Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,657

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Nunneley Sage Sotheby's International

    3919 S Detroit Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home