5,525

Brookside Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $272,700

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft

    4647 S Quincy Place, Tulsa, OK 74105

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath Brookside home nestled among mature trees and ideally located next to Henthorne Park, offering a peaceful setting with easy access to outdoor recreation. This open-concept home is filled with natural light and sits on a fully fenced lot with an extra-large shed featuring electricity—perfect for storage, a workshop, or hobbies. Thoughtfully updated throughout, the home

    Erin Catron Erin Catron & Company, LLC

    4647 S Quincy Place, Tulsa, OK 74105
  • /14

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1323 E 32nd Place, Tulsa, OK 74105

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,845

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Coretz Coretz Realty LLC

    1323 E 32nd Place, Tulsa, OK 74105
    • /50

      Est $1,217,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 E 37th St, Tulsa, OK 74105

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1030 E 37th St, Tulsa, OK 74105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,225,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Brown MORE Agency

  • /27

    $314,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft

    1004 E 36th St, Tulsa, OK 74105

    Tastefully updated, move-in ready Brookside home featuring 2 living areas and 2 fireplaces. Plus an updated kitchen and bath with bar-top seating. Wood floors in great shape and a 2023 HVAC package unit. The 3rd room was used as a bedroom with an armoire for the closet. It also has a full bathroom and washer/dryer in it. Enjoy a great yard with a backyard shed and an unbeatable location just

    Jeff Thomas Walter & Associates, Inc.

    1004 E 36th St, Tulsa, OK 74105
  • /47

    $1,170,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1641 E 32nd St, Tulsa, OK 74105

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,363,849

    Last Listing Agent Casey McFarlane Chinowth & Cohen

    1641 E 32nd St, Tulsa, OK 74105
    • /46

      Est $468,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      4141 S Owasso Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,083 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      4141 S Owasso Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105

      Last Sold Summary

      • $226/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Simon Chinowth & Cohen

  • /32

    $439,900

    $99K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft

    3822 S Trenton Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105

    Positioned in a prime Brookside location, this property offers a rare opportunity with a generous 75' x 134' lot—ideal for outdoor living, expansion, or future value. Inside, you’ll find timeless hardwood floors and a well-appointed kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, durable Corian countertops, and a convenient undercounter ice maker—perfect for entertaining. The spacious primary suite

    Blake Bartholomew Flatiron Real Estate, Inc.

    3822 S Trenton Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105
  • /33

    $247,300

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1335 E 45th St, Tulsa, OK 74105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,709

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Henson McGraw, REALTORS

    1335 E 45th St, Tulsa, OK 74105
    • /50

      Est $1,162,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      3828 S Wheeling Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      3828 S Wheeling Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 207 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,020,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie McFarlane C21/First Choice Realty

  • /38

    $472,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft

    1008 E 36th St, Tulsa, OK 74105

    Absolutely stunning remodel in one of Tulsa's most loved locations. Just moments from Riverside, The GatheringPlace, Brookside, and all the restaurants, trails, and energy that make this area so special, this home blends timeless character with elevated modern design in all the right ways. Completely renovated from top to bottom, every space has been thoughtfully reimagined with high-end

    Cindy Rodgers Chinowth & Cohen

    1008 E 36th St, Tulsa, OK 74105
  • /26

    $238,500

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    4239 S Detroit Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,605

    Last Listing Agent Chad LaFevers Coldwell Banker Select

    4239 S Detroit Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105
    • /42

      Est $435,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      3819 S Rockford Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      3819 S Rockford Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gini Fox McGraw, REALTORS

  • /40

    $420,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft

    1648 E 36th St, Tulsa, OK 74105

    Midtown Beauty that's Move-in Ready! Beautiful hardwood floors, gorgeous see-through fireplace from living room to dining room, granite kitchen counter with newer appliances, inside utility room, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, stand by generator, in-ground storm shelter and tasteful neutral colors. Large outdoor entertainment area with multi-level Trek deck and gorgeous landscaping. Located on a beautiful

    David Palik McGraw, REALTORS

    1648 E 36th St, Tulsa, OK 74105
  • /5

    $312,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    4706 S Madison Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,516

    Last Listing Agent Cylas Brooks LivNu Realty

    4706 S Madison Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105
    • /57

      Est $1,139,775

      Not Listed For Sale

      4440 S Lewis Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      4440 S Lewis Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,160,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Belinda Tucker McGraw, REALTORS

  • /58

    $899,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,343 Sq Ft

    1330 E 36th St, Tulsa, OK 74105

    Stunning contemporary home walkable to Brookside, shopping, and Tulsa’s best restaurants. This 3-bed, 2.5-bath residence offers modern luxury with warm, livable design. Master bedroom features a spa-like bathroom with double sinks, soaking tub, and separate walk-in shower. Living room showcases a floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace with a wall of windows that fill the space with natural light. Open

    Adrienne Steinocher Coldwell Banker Select

    1330 E 36th St, Tulsa, OK 74105
  • /17

    $301,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    268 E 45th Ct, Tulsa, OK 74105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,030

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Self Keller Williams Premier

    268 E 45th Ct, Tulsa, OK 74105
    • /25

      Est $291,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      4315 S Detroit Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      4315 S Detroit Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,250
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Casey Grippando RE/MAX

  • /37

    $299,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft

    4931 S Madison Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105

    Very close to Brookside district in Tulsa. This fully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home sits just blocks from the Arkansas River and its scenic trails. Just minutes from the Gathering Place and Zink Lake. Located near the Brookside shopping and dining district, the house features an all-new kitchen, updated bathrooms, refinished hardwood floors, new windows, nice carpet, and a newer roof and

    Shea Fite Shea Fite, REALTORS

    4931 S Madison Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105
  • /52

    $785,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3814 S Wheeling Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,757

    Last Listing Agent Dathel Golden Keller Williams Advantage

    3814 S Wheeling Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105
    • /46

      Est $569,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      3818 S Wheeling Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      3818 S Wheeling Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deb Wilmoth Chinowth & Cohen

  • /49

    $539,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft

    3769 Riverside Dr Unit 3769, Tulsa, OK 74105

    Discover modern elegance in the newly constructed Edgewater Condominiums, a boutique community featuring 18luxurious units with 7 still available for Purchase or Lease. The main level offers an open-concept design with aspacious living area, a stunning fireplace, and a chef's kitchen featuring quartz countertops, professional stainlesssteel appliances, a prep sink, and island seating.

    Matt Thompson Chinowth & Cohen

    3769 Riverside Dr Unit 3769, Tulsa, OK 74105
  • /20

    $835,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3929 S St Louis Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,861

    Last Listing Agent Blake Loveless Walter & Associates, Inc.

    3929 S St Louis Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105
    • /37

      Est $639,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      1417 E 43rd Place, Tulsa, OK 74105

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1417 E 43rd Place, Tulsa, OK 74105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luke Moellers Moellers Properties, LLC

  • /38

    $300,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    4769 S Boston Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105

    New, New, New! Everything is fully remodeled. In-law plan with a separate entrance. Updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, tile, new cabinets, and flooring. Large living room with plenty of light. Updated bathroom with a large shower. The in-law plan is totally private with two bedrooms, a living area, and a kitchenette, perfect for an extended stay and family. This is perfect for an

    Charlyn Terry Keller Williams Advantage

    4769 S Boston Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105
  • /20

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4326 S Norfolk Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,596

    Last Listing Agent Laura Wise McGraw Referrals Associates

    4326 S Norfolk Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105
    • /46

      Est $788,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      2246 E 48th St, Tulsa, OK 74105

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2246 E 48th St, Tulsa, OK 74105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $748,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katy Houchin McGraw, REALTORS

  • /91

    $1,097,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,991 Sq Ft

    231 E 35th Place, Tulsa, OK 74105

    Brookside charm with downtown loft attitude! A true five bedroom or 4 bed with study. Downstairs host a luxury master suite with slider to the back patio and connects to the utility. The down guest can be a bedroom or office space with large picture window and ensuite bath. Exposed brick wall includes a dual sided fireplace between dining and living area. Kitchen overlooks large dining area and

    Angela Cozort McGraw, REALTORS

    231 E 35th Place, Tulsa, OK 74105
  • /70

    $635,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1424 E 43rd Ct, Tulsa, OK 74105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,073

    Last Listing Agent Scott Coffman McGraw, REALTORS

    1424 E 43rd Ct, Tulsa, OK 74105
    • /36

      Est $235,435

      Not Listed For Sale

      4634 S Quincy Place, Tulsa, OK 74105

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4634 S Quincy Place, Tulsa, OK 74105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Paselk Chinowth & Cohen

  • /47

    $1,690,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,123 Sq Ft

    4123 S Victor Ct, Tulsa, OK 74105

    This beautiful contemporary estate is located conveniently in the coveted Oakwold Subdivision, in the heart of Midtown. This home boasts a stunning kitchen, outstanding updated finishes & light fixtures, fresh paint throughout, multiple living areas, two fireplaces, which all allow for effortless entertaining. The updated electrical panels allow for peace of mind. The home features a beautiful

    Emily Ebady-Nezami Sheffield Realty

    4123 S Victor Ct, Tulsa, OK 74105
  • /45

    $850,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3917 S Madison Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,202

    Last Listing Agent Casey Hailman MORE Agency

    3917 S Madison Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105
    • /51

      Est $437,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      1547 E 35th Place, Tulsa, OK 74105

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1547 E 35th Place, Tulsa, OK 74105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heidi McMurray Keller Williams Preferred

  • /2

    $265,000

    • Land
    • 9,016 Sq Ft
    • $1,280,193 per Acre

    4247 Riverside Dr, Tulsa, OK 74105

    Exceptional opportunity to build with River view! This prime lot is ideally located near the Gathering Place and offers the perfect canvas to design your custom home. Enjoy easy access to upscale dining, boutique shopping, and scenic river parks, all within a charming, established neighborhood. A rare chance to create your dream home in one of Tulsa’s most sought-after areas!

    Tina Berryhill Realty Connect

    4247 Riverside Dr, Tulsa, OK 74105
  • /29

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    4514 S Quaker Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,111

    Last Listing Agent David Fletcher RE/MAX Results

    4514 S Quaker Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105
    • /56

      Est $883,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      1851 E 31st Place, Tulsa, OK 74105

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1851 E 31st Place, Tulsa, OK 74105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 183 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brent Clark McGraw, REALTORS

  • /4

    $425,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft

    1339 E 33rd St, Tulsa, OK 74105

    Opportunity in the heart of Midtown Tulsa just steps from Brookside. Situated on a 63 x 141 lot, this property offers exceptional potential for new construction. The generous lot size provides ample room to build, expand, or create a custom outdoor living space. Surrounded by established homes and ongoing investment, this is a prime chance to secure a homesite in one of Tulsa’s most desirable and

    Blake Bartholomew Flatiron Real Estate, Inc.

    1339 E 33rd St, Tulsa, OK 74105
  • /31

    $585,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4135 S Zunis Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,514

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bryant McGraw, REALTORS

    4135 S Zunis Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105
    • /30

      Est $297,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      4336 S Madison Place, Tulsa, OK 74105

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      4336 S Madison Place, Tulsa, OK 74105

      Last Sold Summary

      • $215/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Turner Coldwell Banker Select

  • /70

    $975,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,466 Sq Ft

    2264 E 37th St, Tulsa, OK 74105

    Located in the heart of Midtown, this beautifully updated home sits on a 1⁄2-acre lot and offers the perfect blend of style, space, and privacy. The seller has meticulously maintained and improved the property, including a recent exterior repaint and extensive interior updates over the past few years.The fully remodeled kitchen is a standout feature showcasing new appliances, updated

    Deborah Mcguire Coldwell Banker Select

    2264 E 37th St, Tulsa, OK 74105

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home