5,751

Umatilla, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $357,990 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    166 Amberwood Way, Umatilla, FL 32784

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,473

    Last Listing Agent Paul King DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC

    166 Amberwood Way, Umatilla, FL 32784
    • /2

      Est $457,421 Not Listed For Sale

      146 Bull Frog Ln, Umatilla, FL 32784

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      146 Bull Frog Ln, Umatilla, FL 32784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $491,597
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Morales AXEN REALTY, LLC

  • /31

    $98,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft

    20545 SE 155th Place, Umatilla, FL 32784

    Over 1 acre, mobile home on the side with a bis storage. NO HOA,

    Rosa Rodriguez STIRLING INTERNATIONAL REAL ES

    20545 SE 155th Place, Umatilla, FL 32784
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    201 Hillside Ave, Umatilla, FL 32784

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,000

    Last Listing Agent Eddy Workinger EXPERT REAL ESTATE ADVISORS

    201 Hillside Ave, Umatilla, FL 32784
    • /2

      Est $347,393 Not Listed For Sale

      526 Osceola Blvd, Umatilla, FL 32784

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      526 Osceola Blvd, Umatilla, FL 32784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Best CAN REALTY, LLC

  • /2

    $294,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft

    215 Amberwood Way, Umatilla, FL 32784

    Under Construction. Discover the Downing II floorplan at Magnolia Pointe in Umatilla, featuring 1,302 square feet, three bedrooms and two bathrooms, this home prioritizes efficient living without sacrificing an ounce of warmth. Step inside and be greeted by a thoughtfully arranged space, designed to maximize both comfort and flow. Luxury vinyl flooring guides you through the home, setting the

    Paul King DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC

    215 Amberwood Way, Umatilla, FL 32784
  • /2

    $110,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    0 SE 152nd Ln, Umatilla, FL 32784

    • Land
    • 5.07 Acres
    • $21,696 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Phelps WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE

    0 SE 152nd Ln, Umatilla, FL 32784
    • /2

      Est $353,446 Not Listed For Sale

      932 Bear Hammock Dr, Umatilla, FL 32784

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      932 Bear Hammock Dr, Umatilla, FL 32784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,499
      • Jul 25, 2024

• /73

    $794,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,932 Sq Ft

    17025 Peru Rd, Umatilla, FL 32784

    Set on a stunning almost 90-acre private spring fed lake, this beautifully maintained home offers breathtaking water views along with an ideal blend of space, comfort, and lifestyle all within an A-rated school district. Enjoy boating, skiing, fishing, and unforgettable sunsets right from your own backyard featuring a private dock, boat ramp, and beach or enjoy relaxing in the hammock under the

    Lisa Rewis WATSON REALTY CORP

    17025 Peru Rd, Umatilla, FL 32784
  • /2

    $360,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    311 S Central Ave, Umatilla, FL 32784

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,450

    Last Listing Agent Amy Phillips CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY

    311 S Central Ave, Umatilla, FL 32784
    • /2

      Est $332,923 Not Listed For Sale

      913 Bear Hammock Dr, Umatilla, FL 32784

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      913 Bear Hammock Dr, Umatilla, FL 32784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $313,990
      • Sep 30, 2024

• /27

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 9.46 Acres
    • $47,569 per Acre

    15401 County Road 450, Umatilla, FL 32784

    School Impact Fees are paid in full! Current savings of approx $11,000. Partial Credits towards other impact fees. 15401 County Road 450 is the perfect homesite for a new build. Water and power in place! Easy access with plenty of privacy, plus there's a 40x60 building, bathroom/laundry building, perimeter fencing, and RV connections. Of the 9.46 total acres, 5.86 acres are cleared 'high and dry'

    Russell Holmes BACKBONE BROKERAGE LLC

    15401 County Road 450, Umatilla, FL 32784
  • /2

    $235,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    130 Aragon Ave, Umatilla, FL 32784

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,022

    Last Listing Agent Logan Wilson RLW REALTY

    130 Aragon Ave, Umatilla, FL 32784
    • /2

      Est $336,543 Not Listed For Sale

      920 Bear Hammock Dr, Umatilla, FL 32784

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      920 Bear Hammock Dr, Umatilla, FL 32784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,499
      • Aug 16, 2024

• /5

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $313,725 per Acre

    65 Howard St, Umatilla, FL 32784

    FOUR LOTS IN UMATILLA SOLD TOGETHER. A quiet, historic "Old Florida" town center. The area maintains a nostalgic feel, with many historic structures still in use. Plenty of local eateries and shops to enjoy. Umatilla offers a "sparse suburban" feel, providing a contrast to nearby, more busy cities. While boasting local charm, the town is relatively close to larger amenities in nearby Eustis and

    Julie Burger CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

    65 Howard St, Umatilla, FL 32784
  • /2

    $341,000 Sold Nov 08, 2025

    212 Flag Lilly Ln, Umatilla, FL 32784

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,316

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Morales AXEN REALTY, LLC

    212 Flag Lilly Ln, Umatilla, FL 32784
    • /2

      Est $354,282 Not Listed For Sale

      925 Bear Hammock Dr, Umatilla, FL 32784

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      925 Bear Hammock Dr, Umatilla, FL 32784

      Last Sold Summary

      • $194/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $353,999
      • Jul 25, 2024

• /14

    $149,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $74,500 per Acre

    00-11 SE 265th Court Rd, Umatilla, FL 32784

    Welcome to Hidden Oaks Lakefront Country Estates. Pick your lot, build the home of your dreams. This beautiful private gated community consisting of only 22 home sites is a nature retreat for homeowners. Bring your family and enjoy all that nature has to offer, from barred owls, wild turkeys, pileated woodpeckers, quails, and the resident family of Sandhill Cranes. Surrounded by Lake Nicotoon and

    Kim Marie marie FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC

    00-11 SE 265th Court Rd, Umatilla, FL 32784
  • 191 Amberwood Way, Umatilla, FL 32784

    $290,490 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    191 Amberwood Way, Umatilla, FL 32784

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,998

    D.R. Horton Magnolia Pointe

    191 Amberwood Way, Umatilla, FL 32784
    • /2

      Est $347,035 Not Listed For Sale

      41418 Tarpon Ave, Umatilla, FL 32784

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      41418 Tarpon Ave, Umatilla, FL 32784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 258 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Best CAN REALTY, LLC

  • /33

    $124,900

    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $93,910 per Acre

    TBD SE 256th Ave, Umatilla, FL 32784

    Your Wild Florida Dream Awaits – 1.33 Acres of Waterfront Freedom (Zoned A1). Escape the city, silence the notifications, and let the squirrels be your new HOA. Tucked away in the southern stretch of the Ocala National Forest, this 1.33-acre waterfront lot is the perfect place to build, plant, camp, glamp, fish, dream, or simply hide from your responsibilities (we won’t tell). With A1 zoning,

    Sharon Bassett BASSETT PREMIER REALTY INC

    TBD SE 256th Ave, Umatilla, FL 32784
  • /2

    $358,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    191 Flag Lilly Ln, Umatilla, FL 32784

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Morales AXEN REALTY, LLC

    191 Flag Lilly Ln, Umatilla, FL 32784
    • /18

      Est $339,065 Not Listed For Sale

      41408 Tarpon Ave, Umatilla, FL 32784

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      41408 Tarpon Ave, Umatilla, FL 32784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 251 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,900
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Best CAN REALTY, LLC

  • /4

    $9,999

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $27,024 per Acre

    0 SE 141st Place Unit MFRO6372539, Umatilla, FL 32784

    This property is for someone who wants property out there right near the Ocala National Forest. Very nice area for those who like to be in nature. The house will need a full rehab or will need to be rebuilt. The property has been vacant for some time. The land is zoned for a houses or mobile homes. The road is dirt but easily accessible. Speculation is the county will be paving the road soon.

    Steven Koleno BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC

    0 SE 141st Place Unit MFRO6372539, Umatilla, FL 32784
  • /2

    $337,490 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    222 Amberwood Way, Umatilla, FL 32784

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,618

222 Amberwood Way, Umatilla, FL 32784
    • /2

      Est $360,015 Not Listed For Sale

      41350 Tarpon Ave, Umatilla, FL 32784

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      41350 Tarpon Ave, Umatilla, FL 32784

      Last Sold Summary

      • $218/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,900
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Best CAN REALTY, LLC

  • /47

    $309,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft

    108 Twin Lake Cir, Umatilla, FL 32784

    Welcome to this well-maintained home in Twin Lakes Estates, a desirable 55+ gated lakeside community known for its friendly atmosphere and active lifestyle. Enjoy a clubhouse with social events, a community pool, and scenic walking and biking trails. The home features a spacious driveway, two-car garage, and an inviting open-concept layout perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Sliding glass doors

    Wilsie Ortiz COMPLETE REALTY

    108 Twin Lake Cir, Umatilla, FL 32784
  • /2

    $12,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    0 SE 213th Terrace, Umatilla, FL 32784

    • Land
    • 37,461 Sq Ft
    • $13,953 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Vaughan EXP REALTY LLC

    0 SE 213th Terrace, Umatilla, FL 32784
    • /2

      Est $360,439 Not Listed For Sale

      41340 Tarpon Ave, Umatilla, FL 32784

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      41340 Tarpon Ave, Umatilla, FL 32784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Best CAN REALTY, LLC

  • /27

    $299,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft

    40043 W 8th Ave, Umatilla, FL 32784

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Wow! 2 parcels for the price of 1... together they each make up approximately 1/2 and acre. Sell one parcel and keep the other, the choice is yours. But wait until you see this sweet home in a wonderful location just a short distance to the North Lake Community Park. New Roof and Fresh exterior paint in 2024. Newer deck and well pump. The home features 2

    Kim Beisley HARRISON REAL PROPERTY GROUP

    40043 W 8th Ave, Umatilla, FL 32784
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    0 Wiygul Rd Unit 1, Umatilla, FL 32784

    • Land
    • 12.25 Acres
    • $24,490 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex VonHartman CARLINO REAL ESTATE GROUP INC

    0 Wiygul Rd Unit 1, Umatilla, FL 32784
    • /2

      Est $358,363 Not Listed For Sale

      41330 Tarpon Ave, Umatilla, FL 32784

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      41330 Tarpon Ave, Umatilla, FL 32784

      Last Sold Summary

      • $218/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Best CAN REALTY, LLC

  • /15

    $49,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 711 Sq Ft

    200 Devault St Unit 29, Umatilla, FL 32784

    Freshly painted and move-in ready, this charming 2BD/1BA furnished home offers easy living without sacrificing comfort. The open floor plan creates a welcoming space perfect for entertaining family and friends, while wood-look laminate flooring throughout adds style and low-maintenance appeal. The enclosed Florida room has been thoughtfully converted into a second bedroom, complete with an

    Pat Bussert Right Realty Connection INC

    200 Devault St Unit 29, Umatilla, FL 32784
  • /2

    $345,000 Sold Jun 21, 2025

    196 Flag Lilly Ln, Umatilla, FL 32784

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,466

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Morales AXEN REALTY, LLC

    196 Flag Lilly Ln, Umatilla, FL 32784
    • /2

      Est $352,858 Not Listed For Sale

      909 Bear Hammock Dr, Umatilla, FL 32784

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      909 Bear Hammock Dr, Umatilla, FL 32784

      Last Sold Summary

      • $192/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $351,499
      • Aug 13, 2024

• /12

    $265,000

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $294,444 per Acre

    20280 Shoreline Ranch Ln, Umatilla, FL 32784

    Build your dream home on this prime vacant lot in Shoreline Ranch, a gated community in Central Florida offering a rare combination of space, privacy, and lake lifestyle. Set on just under an acre, this homesite offers views of Lake Dalhousie from your future front porch! What makes Shoreline Ranch unique is that you don’t have to choose between a neighborhood setting and access to the water.

    Ken Pozek REAL BROKER, LLC

    20280 Shoreline Ranch Ln, Umatilla, FL 32784
  • /26

    $284,990 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    182 Bull Frog Ln, Umatilla, FL 32784

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,203

    D.R. Horton Magnolia Pointe

    182 Bull Frog Ln, Umatilla, FL 32784
    • /2

      Est $336,530 Not Listed For Sale

      921 Bear Hammock Dr, Umatilla, FL 32784

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      921 Bear Hammock Dr, Umatilla, FL 32784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,990
      • Oct 25, 2024

• /40

    $149,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,383 Sq Ft

    21520 SE 147th Ln, Umatilla, FL 32784

    Attention investors and visionaries, your next project starts here. Set on a generous 0.64-acre lot in the quiet surroundings of Umatilla, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home offers a rare opportunity to create value from the ground up. Built in 2008 and ready for a full transformation, this property is the perfect canvas for those looking to renovate, redesign, or reimagine. The expansive

    Jelitza Rodriguez LPT REALTY, LLC

    21520 SE 147th Ln, Umatilla, FL 32784
  • /2

    $295,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    793 N Kentucky Ave, Umatilla, FL 32784

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,908

    Last Listing Agent Robert Benenati 365 REALTY, INC.

    793 N Kentucky Ave, Umatilla, FL 32784

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home