17,301

Uncasville, CT Homes

Section Image
    • 3 Quail Meadow Ln, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

      Est $536,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Quail Meadow Ln, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      3 Quail Meadow Ln, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $487,500
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jami Montanari eXp Realty

  • /6

    $279,000

    • Land
    • 9.56 Acres
    • $29,184 per Acre

    82C Pires Dr, Montville, CT 06370

    Come build your dream home on this sought after waterfront property on Wheeler Pond! 9.64 ACRES of lightly wooded serenity! If privacy is what you are after you will find it here. This is a private community with plans for 9 homes.

    Heather Besmond Agnelli Real Estate

    82C Pires Dr, Montville, CT 06370
  • 5 Ledgewood Dr, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

    $338,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    5 Ledgewood Dr, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,041

    Last Listing Agent Kim Malek Malek Real Estate

    5 Ledgewood Dr, Gales Ferry, CT 06335
    • 41 Maple Avenue Extension, Uncasville, CT 06382

      Est $329,974

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Maple Avenue Extension, Uncasville, CT 06382

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      41 Maple Avenue Extension, Uncasville, CT 06382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Malerba eXp Realty

  • /8

    $145,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft

    41 Peck St, Norwich, CT 06360

    Great Investment Opportunity - Two-Family on Corner Lot! Contractors and investors take notice! Set on a .66-acre corner lot just five minutes from I-395, this two-family property offers tremendous potential to restore, rebuild, or reimagine. The home and structures will require a full-scale renovation with major updates needed throughout, making this opportunity best suited for experienced

    Kate Atkinson Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    41 Peck St, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 86 Briar Ln, Norwich, CT 06360

    $316,004

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    86 Briar Ln, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,916

    Last Listing Agent Ali White Coldwell Banker Realty

    86 Briar Ln, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 39 Ash Dr Unit 18, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

      Est $237,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Ash Dr Unit 18, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      39 Ash Dr Unit 18, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori Moore Northeast Property Group

  • /40

    $830,000

    $70K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,677 Sq Ft

    455 Chesterfield Rd, Oakdale, CT 06370

    Gorgeous Custom Home on 15 acre lot! Incredible privacy; Cleared CAMPSITE area toward the ridge; ATV/Hiking TRAILS. Possible SUBDIVIDE opportunities. Hunting allowed since over 10 acres. ASSUMABLE 2.25% Loan (310.5K balance). Ash HARDWOOD Floors by Charles Peterson. Large Arched Window over Front door brings in SUNSHINE! Open Layout of the main level with FIREPLACE = plenty of room for

    Loretta Ann McElwee Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    455 Chesterfield Rd, Oakdale, CT 06370
  • 16 Eagle Ridge Dr, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

    $472,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    16 Eagle Ridge Dr, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,150

    Last Listing Agent Merry Cassabria RE/MAX Realty Group

    16 Eagle Ridge Dr, Gales Ferry, CT 06335
    • 815 Raymond Hill Rd, Oakdale, CT 06370

      Est $337,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      815 Raymond Hill Rd, Oakdale, CT 06370

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1782
      815 Raymond Hill Rd, Oakdale, CT 06370

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Putnam DB Associates of CT, LLC

  • /38

    $719,000

    $81K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,824 Sq Ft

    84 Ridge Hill Rd, Oakdale, CT 06370

    Welcome to 84 Ridge Hill Road-a 3,824 sq. ft. mid-century contemporary retreat thoughtfully renovated to preserve its timeless character. Set on 3.4 acres of wooded, meticulously landscaped grounds, this home sits atop a high ridge with sweeping views of the Montville Reservoir. Just 15 minutes from the beach, shopping, Pfizer, Electric Boat, the casinos, and historic Mystic Village, the property

    Janise Gabco Our Home Realty Advisors

    84 Ridge Hill Rd, Oakdale, CT 06370
  • 6 Riched Ln, Uncasville, CT 06382

    $370,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    6 Riched Ln, Uncasville, CT 06382

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,627

    Last Listing Agent Jarrad Horsley RE/MAX One

    6 Riched Ln, Uncasville, CT 06382
    • 1455 Old Colchester Rd, Oakdale, CT 06370

      Est $381,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      1455 Old Colchester Rd, Oakdale, CT 06370

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1455 Old Colchester Rd, Oakdale, CT 06370

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chelsey Tomaszek RE/MAX

  • /22

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    20 Whitaker Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    Move in ready! Comfortable 1,352 sf Colonial, single- family home built in 1963 located off of Laurel Hill; this is the first time home is being offered for sale. Newly carpeted and freshly painted. Come take a look.

    Michelle Giroux CENTURY 21 Shutters & Sails

    20 Whitaker Ave, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 57 Lisa Ln, Uncasville, CT 06382

      Est $501,610

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Lisa Ln, Uncasville, CT 06382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      57 Lisa Ln, Uncasville, CT 06382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristopher Tramont Real Broker CT, LLC

  • /39

    $220,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft

    113 Old Pond Ln, Norwich, CT 06360

    Beautifully remodeled Country Suite in the closest building to The Spa at Norwich Inn. Ideal for full-time living, a second home, or income potential-short-term rentals are permitted, and the property is well-suited for Airbnb use. Offered fully furnished, including electronics and personal property-just bring your toothbrush! Enjoy a peaceful wooded view and an easy walk to the first clubhouse

    Barbara Sullivan Sullivan Real Estate Group

    113 Old Pond Ln, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 624 Old Pond Ln Unit 624, Norwich, CT 06360

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    624 Old Pond Ln Unit 624, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,072

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Sullivan Sullivan Real Estate Group

    624 Old Pond Ln Unit 624, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 7 Hale Haven Ct, Uncasville, CT 06382

      Est $370,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Hale Haven Ct, Uncasville, CT 06382

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7 Hale Haven Ct, Uncasville, CT 06382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Wyeth William Pitt

  • /38

    $329,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    9 Stone Ct, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

    **OFFER DEADLINE: 4/20/26 by 8PM** Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in Gales Ferry, this well maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch offers the perfect blend of privacy, convenience, and move-in-ready living. With 1,040 sq ft of thoughtfully updated space, the home features hardwood floors throughout and stylish upgrades in both the kitchen and bathrooms. Set on a .29-acre lot, the

    Kristopher Tramont Real Broker CT, LLC

    9 Stone Ct, Gales Ferry, CT 06335
  • 28 Caribou Way, Oakdale, CT 06370

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    28 Caribou Way, Oakdale, CT 06370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,936

    Last Listing Agent Jason Boice eXp Realty

    28 Caribou Way, Oakdale, CT 06370
    • 21 Uncas Ave, Quaker Hill, CT 06375

      Est $284,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Uncas Ave, Quaker Hill, CT 06375

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      21 Uncas Ave, Quaker Hill, CT 06375

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Wazny Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /28

    $418,800

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft

    14 Holly Hill Dr, Uncasville, CT 06382

    Welcome to this 3- bedroom, 2.5 bath where comfort meets style. The open floor plan features hardwood floors and stainless steel appliances. The master bedroom provides a peaceful retreat, while the extra finished space in the basement offers versatility for a home office, playroom, entertainment, etc. Step outside to enjoy a level, beautifully landscaped yard. Relax on the deck, savor the

    Karen Wong Signature Properties of N.E.

    14 Holly Hill Dr, Uncasville, CT 06382
  • 2 Chesterfield Rd, Montville, CT 06370

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2 Chesterfield Rd, Montville, CT 06370

    • Land
    • 9.79 Acres
    • $18,897 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,364

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Derek Greene

    2 Chesterfield Rd, Montville, CT 06370
    • 19 Stony Ridge Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $658,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Stony Ridge Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      19 Stony Ridge Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Pellerin Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /40

    $265,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft

    1621 Old Pond Ln Unit 1621, Norwich, CT 06360

    Gorgeous, fully remodeled corner penthouse with high-end finishes and thoughtful design throughout. One of only 20 corner penthouses in a 160-unit community, offering exceptional light, privacy, and a premier setting. Set on 12.51 acres of manicured grounds with spring-fed koi ponds, two saltwater pools (one heated), fitness room, and separate men's and women's saunas. Enjoy scenic walking trails

    Barbara Sullivan Sullivan Real Estate Group

    1621 Old Pond Ln Unit 1621, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 190 Old Colchester Rd, Quaker Hill, CT 06375

    $539,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    190 Old Colchester Rd, Quaker Hill, CT 06375

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,925

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Hoss Coldwell Banker Realty

    190 Old Colchester Rd, Quaker Hill, CT 06375
    • 7 Mill Cove Rd, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

      Est $439,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Mill Cove Rd, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      7 Mill Cove Rd, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Osborne RE/MAX

  • /2

    $675,000

    • Land
    • 7.01 Acres
    • $96,291 per Acre

    0 Old Salem Rd Unit N10056613, Bozrah, CT 06334

    This parcel now has water and sewer! 7.01 acre parcel on both Route 82 and Old Salem Rd. Very close to Norwich town line. 1 mile from I-395, exit 80.

    Ron Lyman Lyman Real Estate

    0 Old Salem Rd Unit N10056613, Bozrah, CT 06334
  • 205 Old Norwich Rd, Quaker Hill, CT 06375

    $270,009

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    205 Old Norwich Rd, Quaker Hill, CT 06375

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,308

    Last Listing Agent Mateusz Mikunda Complete Real Estate

    205 Old Norwich Rd, Quaker Hill, CT 06375
    • 151 Wawecus Hill Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $395,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 Wawecus Hill Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      151 Wawecus Hill Rd, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jill Rokowski I.M.A. Realty LLC

  • /7

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $52,500 per Acre

    87 Fort Shantok Rd, Uncasville, CT 06382

    Come see this lightly wooded existing lot with brook running through it. Nice country road near I-395 , shopping and casino. City sewer in street at lot.

    Denise Robillard Continental Realty Associates

    87 Fort Shantok Rd, Uncasville, CT 06382
  • 9 West Dr, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

    $409,900

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    9 West Dr, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,135

    Last Listing Agent Anthony La Penna Exceptional Real Estate LLC

    9 West Dr, Gales Ferry, CT 06335
    • 51 Eagle Ridge Dr, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

      Est $477,566

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Eagle Ridge Dr, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      51 Eagle Ridge Dr, Gales Ferry, CT 06335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $434,900
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Emily Myers RE/MAX

  • /3

    $109,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 2.56 Acres
    • $42,930 per Acre

    13 Tuckers Run, Ledyard, CT 06339

    Come build your dream home on this beautiful 2.56 acre parcel, the last lot available on the cul-de-sac. This slightly sloping, wooded lot offers natural charm, with plenty of space to design and create your ideal retreat. Enjoy the peaceful setting in an established neighborhood. This property is full of potential and waiting for you to make it your own.

    Michael Houser, Jr. Capital Property Group, LLC

    13 Tuckers Run, Ledyard, CT 06339
  • 12 Rogers Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    $142,350

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    12 Rogers Ave, Norwich, CT 06360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Giangrasso Signature Properties of N.E.

    12 Rogers Ave, Norwich, CT 06360
    • 3 Robbins Ct, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $397,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Robbins Ct, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3 Robbins Ct, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Wong Signature Properties of N.E.

  • /39

    $219,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft

    13 Starrwood Dr Unit 13, Norwich, CT 06360

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhouse condo that perfectly blends comfort, convenience, and style! Step inside to an open-concept main level where a spacious living room-complete with a cozy wood-burning fireplace-flows effortlessly into the dining area, making it ideal for both everyday living and easy entertaining.The kitchen features durable tile flooring and updated

    Ryan McFarlane KW Legacy Partners

    13 Starrwood Dr Unit 13, Norwich, CT 06360
  • 107 Park Avenue Extension, Uncasville, CT 06382

    $366,500

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    107 Park Avenue Extension, Uncasville, CT 06382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,308

    Last Listing Agent Herb Carlon Coldwell Banker Realty

    107 Park Avenue Extension, Uncasville, CT 06382
    • 68 Thermos Ave Unit 214, Norwich, CT 06360

      Est $215,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Thermos Ave Unit 214, Norwich, CT 06360

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      68 Thermos Ave Unit 214, Norwich, CT 06360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Lusher RE/MAX

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home