102,476

Union County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $564,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft

    217 Edenshire Ct, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    Welcome home to 217 Edenshire Ct—a beautifully maintained full-brick residence tucked into the quiet Satterfield neighborhood in Indian Trail, just minutes from Wesley Chapel and everyday conveniences.This spacious 5-bedroom home (or 4 bedrooms plus a large bonus room) offers 3 full bathrooms and 2,713 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Step inside to find brand-new carpet

    Agent Photo

    Joseph McMurry

    EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    (980) 414-8714

    217 Edenshire Ct, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /40

    Starting at $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    518 Miller St, Monroe, NC 28110

    Piedmonts Lofts is a luxury loft living community with a historic past and bright future. Originally built in 1910, the building has been renovated and restored into a luxury loft apartment community with upscale features and amenities. Reserve your spot now.Location Highlights:- Less than 5 minute drive to the 74 Bypass with access to Matthews and Charlotte- Less than 15 minute

    Piedmont Lofts

    (980) 246-4762

    518 Miller St, Monroe, NC 28110
  • /17

    $385,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3613 Edisto Place, Monroe, NC 28110

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liza Barroso Pulte Home Corporation

    3613 Edisto Place, Monroe, NC 28110
    • /48

      Est $796,028 Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Palace Ct Unit 58, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,339 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1005 Palace Ct Unit 58, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rick Lopez EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

  • /48

    $745,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,230 Sq Ft

    8004 Penman Springs Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    Welcome to 8004 Penman Springs Drive in Waxhaw—an inviting and spacious home offering a versatile layout and exceptional indoor-outdoor living. The main level features a full bedroom and bath, ideal for guests or multigenerational living, along with a formal dining room and formal living room that provide elegant spaces for entertaining. A welcoming great room with a fireplace flows seamlessly

    Agent Photo

    Greg Martin

    MartinGroup Properties Inc

    (980) 400-2286

    8004 Penman Springs Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /30

    Starting at $1,950 Per Month

    • Studio - 4 Beds

    1015 Barbara Jean Ln, Wingate, NC 28174

    Discover the comfort and charm of Wingate Meadows Rental Homes, a brand-new community of beautifully built 3 and 4-bedroom single-family homes in Wingate, NC. Nestled near local favorites like Wingate Community Park, The Batte Center at Wingate University, and the historic downtown district, our homes offer the perfect blend of modern living and small-town charm. Each home features an attached

    Wingate Meadows Rental Homes

    (980) 983-1722

    1015 Barbara Jean Ln, Wingate, NC 28174
  • /31

    $379,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4005 Sages Ave, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,409

    Last Listing Agent Eric Storey Blue Collar Realty LLC

    4005 Sages Ave, Indian Trail, NC 28079
    • /48

      Est $315,115 Not Listed For Sale

      771 Maurice St, Monroe, NC 28112

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      771 Maurice St, Monroe, NC 28112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Harrison Team Thomas & Associates Realty Inc.

  • /48

    $315,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft

    224 Azteca Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath end-unit townhome offering comfort, functionality, and low-maintenance living. The open floorplan provides great flow between the living, dining, and kitchen spaces, making everyday living and entertaining effortless. The kitchen features sleek black stainless steel appliances and overlooks the main living area for a bright, connected

    Agent Photo

    DJ Pomposini

    HoneyBee Real Estate

    (704) 323-5108

    224 Azteca Dr, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /34

    Starting at $1,175 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1101 Keswick Place, Monroe, NC 28112

    Please inquire about our current special of first month free!Discover comfortable and convenient living at Pinewood Trace, a charming townhome community in Monroe, NC. Each unit features spacious layouts, modern kitchens, and in-home washer-dryer hookups for ultimate convenience. Enjoy the privacy of a townhome lifestyle while being just minutes from shopping, dining, and major highways.Now

    Pinewood Trace

    (980) 758-8428

    1101 Keswick Place, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /4

    $457,565 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    213 Alluvium Ln, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Miller David Weekley Homes

    213 Alluvium Ln, Waxhaw, NC 28173
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      1131 Curry Way Unit 69, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1131 Curry Way Unit 69, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $253/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,500
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joanna Warren Engel & Volkers Charlotte

  • /33

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,491 Sq Ft

    1821 Meredith Place, Monroe, NC 28112

    Practically new and exceptionally spacious, this beautifully designed home offers modern comfort and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Just off the entry, a private office enclosed with elegant glass doors creates the perfect work-from-home space. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows seamlessly through the main living areas, combining durability with style. The primary bedroom is conveniently located

    Agent Photo

    Don Anthony Gomez

    C-A-RE Realty

    (980) 480-4948

    1821 Meredith Place, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /26

    Starting at $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1217 E Sunset Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

    Welcome to SUNSET Apartments in Monroe, NC! Our 1- and 2-bedroom apartments offer a unique blend of convenience and affordability. SUNSET Apartments is ideally located only minutes from Historic Downtown Monroe as well as hospitals and other retail and commercial services. Plus, easy access to all the dining, entertainment, sports venues and attractions of Uptown Charlotte.Onsite Parking

    Sunset Apartments

    (980) 342-7999

    1217 E Sunset Dr, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /42

    $314,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    8256 Waxhaw Hwy, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,509

    Last Listing Agent Shelley deMontesquiou EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    8256 Waxhaw Hwy, Waxhaw, NC 28173
    • /3

      Est $152,667 Not Listed For Sale

      0 Woodglen Ln Unit CAR4232656, Matthews, NC 28105

      0 Woodglen Ln Unit CAR4232656, Matthews, NC 28105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,750
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danny Williamson DW Realty Team Inc

  • /35

    $590,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,064 Sq Ft

    1209 Hinson Forest Rd, Monroe, NC 28110

    Union County for under 600K! This special home offers a wonderful Huge kitchen with massive quartz counter top island, white cabinets, undermount kitchen sink, large pantry and a ton of natural light. The kitchen is open to the family room making it easy to entertain and enjoy the open flow. If a home office is important, there is an option for a home office on the first floor as well as a full

    Agent Photo

    Don Anthony Gomez

    C-A-RE Realty

    (980) 485-4350

    1209 Hinson Forest Rd, Monroe, NC 28110
  • /35

    Starting at $1,075 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1401 Fairley Ave, Monroe, NC 28110

    Garden style 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment. Fully renovated and modernized from top to bottom! Kitchen offers plenty of cabinets for storage, butcher block breakfast bar, new countertops, stainless appliances and washer/dryer hookups. Both bedrooms are spacious, bright & airy! The bathroom has been given a fresh facelift with new vanity, lighting, toilet and flooring. Grounds are maintained

    Fairley Avenue

    (980) 758-8653

    1401 Fairley Ave, Monroe, NC 28110
  • /2

    $496,865 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    3844 Pee Dee St Unit 43, Monroe, NC 28110

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liza Barroso Pulte Home Corporation

    3844 Pee Dee St Unit 43, Monroe, NC 28110
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      557 Mountain View Dr, Monroe, NC 28110

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      557 Mountain View Dr, Monroe, NC 28110

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $424,990
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Beltran CCNC Realty Group LLC

  • /28

    $699,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft

    7517 Lancaster Hwy Unit 5, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    Welcome to The Charleston that combines spacious living with thoughtful functionality. Situated in the serene community of Waxhaw, residents enjoy a blend of small-town charm and modern conveniences. With a quaint downtown, and proximity to Charlotte, Waxhaw offers an ideal setting for families and professionals. Step into the home's foyer set between a dining room and a flex space, perfect for a

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Hoyle

    Real Broker, LLC

    7517 Lancaster Hwy Unit 5, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /10

    $2,230 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3402 Continental Dr, Monroe, NC 28110

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home?that's?right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom rental home in Monroe, NC, may be the right place for you. See the pictures to

    (704) 879-3951

    3402 Continental Dr, Monroe, NC 28110
  • /37

    $1,650,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2309 Ethan Way, Weddington, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,679,275

    Last Listing Agent Julie Jenkins EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    2309 Ethan Way, Weddington, NC 28104
    • /38

      Est $467,657 Not Listed For Sale

      5405 Austin Rd, Monroe, NC 28112

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      5405 Austin Rd, Monroe, NC 28112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Fender NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /48

    $1,150,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,696 Sq Ft

    1414 Smoketree Ct, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    Positioned on a 0.50-acre corner homesite in Weddington Trace, 1414 Smoketree Court presents a six-bedroom residence in one of Waxhaw's established communities, offering a main level guest suite, open concept living and a well executed indoor outdoor design. A welcoming foyer introduces hardwood flooring and custom plantation shutters that extend throughout the main level, reinforcing both design

    Agent Photo

    Tina Bisson

    Premier Sotheby's International Realty

    (704) 800-3884

    1414 Smoketree Ct, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /17

    Starting at $1,290 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    2525 Woodbrook Ln, Monroe, NC 28110

    Nestled on beautifully landscaped grounds, surrounded by tall mature trees is WoodBrook, where your new home awaits! Choose an apartment to your liking from an array of spacious and airy one, two or three-bedroom floor plans. Every layout was designed with functionality and comfort in mind and features neutral tone paint and carpeting, eat-in kitchens as well as a private patio or balcony.

    Woodbrook Apartment Homes

    (980) 246-4498

    2525 Woodbrook Ln, Monroe, NC 28110
  • /22

    $419,999 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1120 Bandon Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Lennar Village of Waxhaw

    1120 Bandon Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173
    • /48

      Est $681,255 Not Listed For Sale

      1016 Hickory Pine Rd, Waxhaw, NC 28173

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1016 Hickory Pine Rd, Waxhaw, NC 28173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $672,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aly Carlson Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

  • /47

    $1,299,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,630 Sq Ft

    202 Tallow Tree Ct, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    Set on a quiet cul-de-sac in Waxhaw, this full-brick home pairs thoughtful design with standout features that make it feel both spacious and inviting. A fully open floor plan creates an airy, light-filled main level, anchored by a soaring, high-ceiling family room that adds volume and presence to the space. At the heart of the home is an expansive chef’s kitchen with quartz countertops and an

    Agent Photo

    Raghu Vemuri

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (704) 610-7943

    202 Tallow Tree Ct, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /16

    $3,475

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,431 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1203 Mary Jane Ave, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    Brand new end unit (built in 2026) in the Village of Waxhaw, located in downtown Waxhaw, NC, this Terrace Townhouse is the perfect location for a family with all new appliances.

    1203 Mary Jane Ave, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /32

    $355,300 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    3663 Secrest Landing, Monroe, NC 28110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,128

    M/I Homes Secrest Landing

    3663 Secrest Landing, Monroe, NC 28110
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Waxhaw-Marvin Rd, Waxhaw, NC 28173

      TBD Waxhaw-Marvin Rd, Waxhaw, NC 28173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Lutes Keller Williams Lake Norman

  • /43

    $545,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,436 Sq Ft

    4357 Hornyak Dr, Monroe, NC 28110

    Priced to Sell!! Take advantage of an additional $5,000 reduction to the already attractive price. Please note this property was previously under contract, but came back on the market due to circumstances unrelated to the home. Don't miss out on this opportunity to make your home in the sought-after Stratford subdivision. This spacious home offers room to grow, entertain, and enjoy life in style.

    Agent Photo

    Steven Scott

    NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    (704) 826-3468

    4357 Hornyak Dr, Monroe, NC 28110
  • /2

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,006 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3010 Council Fire Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home?that's?right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom rental home in Indian Trail, NC, might be the perfect fit for your lifestyle. See

    (980) 351-2301

    3010 Council Fire Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /4

    $200,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    000 Unionville Rd, Monroe, NC 28110

    • Land
    • 3.65 Acres
    • $54,795 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Ross Keller Williams Select

    000 Unionville Rd, Monroe, NC 28110
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      182 Aspire Cir Unit 37, Wingate, NC 28174

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      182 Aspire Cir Unit 37, Wingate, NC 28174

      Last Sold Summary

      • $229/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Martin TLS Realty LLC

  • /39

    $737,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,784 Sq Ft

    3304 Taviston Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    This beautifully maintained, AS-IS home offers the perfect combination of modern style and everyday comfort. Located in a desirable Waxhaw community, this property features 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 1 half-bath, along with an open floor plan ideal for entertaining and relaxing.As you enter the home from the front steps, notice a small waterfall and pond with goldfish. The interior has

    Agent Photo

    Kirk Hanson

    Coldwell Banker- CK Select

    (980) 246-4645

    3304 Taviston Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /11

    Starting at $985 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    393 Monticello Dr, Monroe, NC 28110

    **This property does not conduct tours***Centrally located just off Hwy 74 in Monroe. 1 BR, 1 BA units, most are recently remodeled with new: kitchen cabinets, bath vanities, flooring, wiring and light fixtures. Three classic units - not remodeled - rent reflects. Washer and dryer hookups. Each unit includes one assigned parking space. Water, sewer, and trash pick-up also included.

    Monticello Gardens

    (980) 809-2138

    393 Monticello Dr, Monroe, NC 28110
  • /2

    $292,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    00 Mills Harris Rd, Wingate, NC 28174

    • Land
    • 16.73 Acres
    • $17,454 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cory Warren Highland Real Estate

    00 Mills Harris Rd, Wingate, NC 28174
    • /39

      Est $794,949 Not Listed For Sale

      1415 Ashe Meadow Dr, Lake Park, NC 28079

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1415 Ashe Meadow Dr, Lake Park, NC 28079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jill Moyer Redfin Corporation

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home