11,928

Union County, SC Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $79,000

    $101K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000+ Sq Ft

    107 Academy St, Jonesville, SC 29353

    investment property. Property is being sold AS IS. Seller has not occupied the property. Buyer to verify all information deemed important. Seller is not accepting assignment contracts or offers involving third-party wholesale transactions. Seller will remove any remaining personal property not conveyed with the sale prior to closing.

    Tamiann Adams Realty One Group Freedom Spartanburg

    107 Academy St, Jonesville, SC 29353
  • /16

    $168,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    133 Shady Hill Dr, Union, SC 29379

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,530

    Last Listing Agent Kandra Flack Keller Williams DRIVE

    133 Shady Hill Dr, Union, SC 29379
    • /23

      Est $175,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Chelsea Ct, Union, SC 29379

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      108 Chelsea Ct, Union, SC 29379

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Fleming Keller Williams on Main

  • /23

    $138,000

    • Land
    • 10.2 Acres
    • $13,529 per Acre

    00 Peter Hawk Creek Rd Unit 14, Jonesville, SC 29353

    Welcome to Peter Hawk Creek Estates—a rare opportunity to own a breathtaking piece of the Carolina upstate countryside in beautiful Union County, South Carolina. This stunning 14-lot development is a nature lover’s dream. Each tract offers excellent topography for a future homesite, with available utilities including water, power, and fiber. The combination of towering pines, natural terrain, and

    Matthew Sheley Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    00 Peter Hawk Creek Rd Unit 14, Jonesville, SC 29353
  • /29

    $40,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    501 Harris St, Jonesville, SC 29353

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,575

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Fleming Keller Williams on Main

    501 Harris St, Jonesville, SC 29353
    • /34

      Est $226,884

      Not Listed For Sale

      1395 Meansville Rd, Union, SC 29379

      1395 Meansville Rd, Union, SC 29379

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Morrow COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /10

    $243,800

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft

    127 Wildwood Ln, Union, SC 29379

    AUCTION. This ranch home offers ample room to relax and entertain and features 2 beds, 2 baths, living room with fireplace, seperate dining area, and a large kitchen with a walk-in pantry. Ample parking is available with the attached carport and the home offers a detached outbuilding with seperate power and sewer for additional parking for large vehicles. 2 additional structures are available for

    Andrea Butcher Thomas Realhome Services & Solutions

    127 Wildwood Ln, Union, SC 29379
    • /28

      Est $162,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      1229 Mudbridge Rd, Buffalo, SC 29321

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      1229 Mudbridge Rd, Buffalo, SC 29321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $106,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connie Budurka Keller Williams Realty

  • /3

    $30,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.59 Acres
    • $11,583 per Acre

    0 Sparkstown Dr, Union, SC 29335

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy, space, and opportunity with this beautiful 2.5-acre parcel nestled along peaceful Sparkstown Drive in Enoree, South Carolina. This expansive, mostly level tract offers a mix of open space and mature trees ideal for building your dream home, setting up a mini-farm, or creating a private getaway. Enjoy the serenity of rural living while still being

    Quaterrius Pitts EXP Realty LLC

    0 Sparkstown Dr, Union, SC 29335
  • /12

    $600,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    200 Davis Jeter Rd, Union, SC 29379

    • Land
    • 221 Acres
    • $2,715 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 337 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gault Gault Land LLC

    200 Davis Jeter Rd, Union, SC 29379
    • /5

      Est $150,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 S Church St, Union, SC 29379

      222 S Church St, Union, SC 29379

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,056% Above List Price
      • $9/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christy Mills Real Broker, LLC

  • /21

    $655,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 4,068 Sq Ft

    117 E Academy St, Union, SC 29379

    Historic properties of this pedigree rarely come to market. The circa 1832 Meng House is listed on both the State and the National Register of Historic Places and has been featured in books on southern architecture and history. This exceptional residence features bright spacious rooms with high ceilings. Each floor boasts a wide center hall and four large rooms. A sweeping staircase winds up to

    Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    117 E Academy St, Union, SC 29379
  • /13

    $80,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    03 Gault Creek Rd, Jonesville, SC 29353

    • Land
    • 7.1 Acres
    • $11,338 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William 'Tripp' Taylor Reedy Property Group, LLC - Commercial

    03 Gault Creek Rd, Jonesville, SC 29353
    • /29

      Est $123,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Wilbur St, Union, SC 29379

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      218 Wilbur St, Union, SC 29379

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 397 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $121,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Yaneth Rodriguez Keller Williams Grv Upst

  • /12

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 7.92 Acres
    • $14,520 per Acre

    00 Bobby Faucette Rd Unit 5, Jonesville, SC 29353

    Welcome to Peter Hawk Creek Estates—a rare opportunity to own a breathtaking piece of the Carolina upstate countryside in beautiful Union County, South Carolina.This stunning 14 lot development is a nature lover’s dream. Each tract contains fantastic topography for future homesite use. Available utilities include power, gas, and fiber. The combination of towering pines, natural terrain, and

    Matthew Sheley Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    00 Bobby Faucette Rd Unit 5, Jonesville, SC 29353
  • /49

    $40,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    09 Neal Shoals Rd, Union, SC 29379

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $13,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

09 Neal Shoals Rd, Union, SC 29379
    • /14

      Est $174,590

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Short St, Union, SC 29379

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      123 Short St, Union, SC 29379

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Scarborough OTHER

  • /30

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 4.4 Acres
    • $7,955 per Acre

    02 Neal Shoals Rd, Union, SC 29379

    Find your piece of paradise in Union, a place where lush pines meet rolling hills. This place is a haven for nature lovers, buzzing with a variety of wildlife. The best part? There are no limits to what you can create here. Despite its tranquility, it's a stone's throw away from the hustle and bustle of Spartanburg, and Union is just a quick drive away. If it's convenience you're after, rest

    Anderson Drake

    02 Neal Shoals Rd, Union, SC 29379
  • /37

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    485 Summit Dr, Lockhart, SC 29364

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,194

    Last Listing Agent Ken Vining EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    485 Summit Dr, Lockhart, SC 29364
    • /28

      Est $215,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Fairforest Heights, Buffalo, SC 29321

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      155 Fairforest Heights, Buffalo, SC 29321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Capelli Reedy Property Group, LLC - Residential

  • /3

    $214,888

    Open Fri 1PM - 4PM $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    138 Russet Rd, Union, SC 29379

    Welcome to your spacious and elegant home in the desirable Buffalo Creek. The Dupont Plan is a new 2-story home with an open layout that seamlessly connects the Living, Dining, and Kitchen areas, perfect for modern living. The chef’s kitchen features exquisite cabinetry, granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, including a smooth-top range, microwave hood, and dishwasher. This

    Julie Mercer WJH LLC

    138 Russet Rd, Union, SC 29379
  • /20

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    120 Pinedale Ave, Union, SC 29379

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,274

    Last Listing Agent Anna Jo Vollmer North Group Real Estate

    120 Pinedale Ave, Union, SC 29379
    • /11

      Est $92,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Mcbeth St, Union, SC 29379

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      109 Mcbeth St, Union, SC 29379

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,520
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent CHARLES JETER SPRINGS REALTY

  • /50

    $299,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft

    107 Brandon St, Union, SC 29379

    Beautifully updated 4-Bedroom, 2 bath home offering comfort, space and a convenient location. This home features beautiful hardwood floors throughout with tile in both baths. The spacious bedrooms provide plenty of room for the whole family. Enjoy cozy evenings by the firepace with a wood stove insert, perfect for cooler nights. Step outside to the wondeful covered back porch, ideal spot to enjoy

    Kathy Morrow COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    107 Brandon St, Union, SC 29379
  • /14

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    111 Bridletrail Ln, Union, SC 29379

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,434

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Gilliam Gilliam Realty Group

    111 Bridletrail Ln, Union, SC 29379
    • /21

      Est $114,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Wilbur St, Union, SC 29379

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      215 Wilbur St, Union, SC 29379

      Last Sold Summary

      • 154% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Atkinson OTHER

  • /50

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    4367 Cross Keys Hwy, Union, SC 29379

    Well-maintained mobile home situated on 13 private acres, set back from the road and offering plenty of space to enjoy outdoor living. This property features covered porches and decks, creating the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining. Offering over 1,500 square feet, the home features an open floor plan with a split-bedroom design for added privacy and functionality. The large eat-in

    Kenny O'Shields New Horizon Realty OShields RE

    4367 Cross Keys Hwy, Union, SC 29379
  • /27

    $127,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    105 Barron St, Union, SC 29379

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,837

    Last Listing Agent Preston Inglee Century 21 Blackwell & Co

    105 Barron St, Union, SC 29379
    • /19

      Est $132,262

      Not Listed For Sale

      615 Forest St, Jonesville, SC 29353

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      615 Forest St, Jonesville, SC 29353

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Atkinson OTHER

  • /42

    $237,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft

    405 S Pinckney St, Union, SC 29379

    Welcome to 405 S. Pinckney Street, a beautifully renovated home located in the heart of historic downtown Union, SC. This property perfectly blends old-world charm with thoughtful modern updates, offering character you simply can’t replicate in new construction. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the home’s classic appeal and inviting presence. Step inside to discover a fresh

    Kayle Froemming Ponce Realty Group

    405 S Pinckney St, Union, SC 29379
  • /36

    $167,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    142 Toney Rd, Union, SC 29379

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 391 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,749

    Last Listing Agent Robert R R Ortega Keller Williams Realty

    142 Toney Rd, Union, SC 29379
    • /30

      Est $166,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 Mount Tabor Church Rd, Union, SC 29379

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      146 Mount Tabor Church Rd, Union, SC 29379

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vitaliy Moroz Spartan Realty Inc.

  • /25

    $132,900

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft

    401 W Main St, Union, SC 29379

    Remodeled Charmer on Main Street in Small Town America. This 3 Bedroom/2 Bath home has been lovingly restored and updated and is ready for its new owners. Located in Downtown Union, SC the home offers easy access to local botiques and shopping. The home welcomes guest with a sprawling front porch that offers ample space for a rocking chair to watch the world and time pass. Leaving the Porch and

    CHARLES JETER Springs Realty

    401 W Main St, Union, SC 29379
  • /20

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    107 Wingfield Dr, Union, SC 29379

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,156

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Freeman New Horizon Realty OShields RE

    107 Wingfield Dr, Union, SC 29379
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Jonesville Lockhart Hwy, Union, SC 29379

      00 Jonesville Lockhart Hwy, Union, SC 29379

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,600
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

  • /2

    $209,000

    • Land
    • 10.71 Acres
    • $19,514 per Acre

    0 Lemonade Rd, Pacolet, SC 29372

    This property offers three separate tracts of approximately 10-acres on Lemonade Road in Union County, each providing an exceptional setting for a private country homesite. A combination of open pasture and mature hardwoods allows for multiple building site options with long views and natural privacy. Harris Creek borders the rear of the property beneath a canopy of hardwoods, creating a peaceful

    Rod Rogers

    0 Lemonade Rd, Pacolet, SC 29372
  • /10

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1260 Bishop Rd, Union, SC 29379

    • Land
    • 21.31 Acres
    • $7,039 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Byrd Bluefield Realty Group

    1260 Bishop Rd, Union, SC 29379
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Whitmire Hwy Unit 305322, Union, SC 29379

      0 Whitmire Hwy Unit 305322, Union, SC 29379

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Loria Hamilton-Field OTHER

  • /36

    $1,325,000

    1955 Jonesville Lockhart Hwy, Union, SC 29379

    Welcome home to this spacious and glorious slice of Country Living! Upscale country living that has everything you need and makes this 4470 square foot home a rare gem! Beautiful custom built, brick beauty with gorgeous hardwoods, open pasture, in -ground sprinkler system and immaculate landscaping on 30+ acres. A sanctuary of an Owners Suite on main level with a jetted tub, double vanities,

    ANJE HAWKINS C 21 Blackwell & Co

    1955 Jonesville Lockhart Hwy, Union, SC 29379

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home