61

Recently Sold Homes in 03887

Section Image
  • /18

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    53 Pheasant Dr, Middleton, NH 03887

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Zoeller KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Rochester

    53 Pheasant Dr, Middleton, NH 03887
  • /36

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    190 Nicola Rd, Middleton, NH 03887

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,137

    Last Listing Agent Adam Dow KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Wolfeboro

    190 Nicola Rd, Middleton, NH 03887
  • /49

    $330,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    372 Wakefield Rd, Union, NH 03887

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,347

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Holt Your Next Move Realty LLC

    372 Wakefield Rd, Union, NH 03887
  • /60

    $529,900

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    180 Main St, Union, NH 03887

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,966

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Alex Alex & Associates Realty

    180 Main St, Union, NH 03887
  • /9

    $123,600

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    TBD Pheasant Dr, Middleton, NH 03887

    • Land
    • 5.13 Acres
    • $24,094 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheyenne Bostrom Profound New England Real Estate

    TBD Pheasant Dr, Middleton, NH 03887
  • /59

    $850,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    72 Auclair Rd, Middleton, NH 03887

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $490/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,067

    Last Listing Agent Julia Martinage Redfin Corporation

    72 Auclair Rd, Middleton, NH 03887
  • /43

    $610,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    78 Old Tate Ln, Middleton, NH 03887

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,895

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Puzon

    78 Old Tate Ln, Middleton, NH 03887
  • /30

    $305,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    132 Main St, Union, NH 03887

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,002

132 Main St, Union, NH 03887
  • /30

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    367 Kings Hwy, Middleton, NH 03887

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,385

    Last Listing Agent Amber McKay Profound New England Real Estate

    367 Kings Hwy, Middleton, NH 03887
  • /4

    $207,500

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    00 Pinkham Rd Unit 11-5, Middleton, NH 03887

    • Land
    • 48.65 Acres
    • $4,265 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Hertel Northern Exposure Real Estate, Inc.

    00 Pinkham Rd Unit 11-5, Middleton, NH 03887
  • /27

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    50 Kings Hwy, Middleton, NH 03887

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,683

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Paker BHG Masiello Dover

    50 Kings Hwy, Middleton, NH 03887
  • /40

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    16 New Durham Rd, Middleton, NH 03887

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,710

    Last Listing Agent Dana Ford LAER Realty Partners/Goffstown

    16 New Durham Rd, Middleton, NH 03887
  • /56

    $445,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    336 Main St, Union, NH 03887

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,659

    Last Listing Agent Steve Patriquin Maxfield Real Estate/Wolfeboro

    336 Main St, Union, NH 03887
  • /7

    $895,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    44 Auclair Rd, Middleton, NH 03887

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $567/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,851

    Last Listing Agent Team Lillian Montalto Lillian Montalto Signature Properties

    44 Auclair Rd, Middleton, NH 03887
  • /16

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    126 Silver St, Middleton, NH 03887

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,945

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Dupray-Moulton View Point Realty

    126 Silver St, Middleton, NH 03887
  • /19

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    336 Main St, Union, NH 03887

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,659

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Robinson KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Wolfeboro

    336 Main St, Union, NH 03887
  • /5

    $110,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    00 Pinkham Rd Unit 11-9, Middleton, NH 03887

    • Land
    • 15.3 Acres
    • $7,190 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

00 Pinkham Rd Unit 11-9, Middleton, NH 03887
  • /34

    $500,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    169 Whippoorwill Rd, Union, NH 03887

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,510

169 Whippoorwill Rd, Union, NH 03887
  • /12

    $110,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    Lot 4 Silver St, Union, NH 03887

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $102,804 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Small Maxfield Real Estate/ Alton

    Lot 4 Silver St, Union, NH 03887
  • /30

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    9 Spruce Rd, Middleton, NH 03887

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,981

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Sutherland Keller Williams Realty Metro-Londonderry

    9 Spruce Rd, Middleton, NH 03887
  • /20

    $345,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    31 Pine Rd, Middleton, NH 03887

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,277

    Last Listing Agent Amy Jones The Gove Group Real Estate, LLC

    31 Pine Rd, Middleton, NH 03887
  • /54

    $455,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    498 Route 153, Middleton, NH 03887

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,784

    Last Listing Agent Margot Skelley Compass New England, LLC

    498 Route 153, Middleton, NH 03887
  • /43

    $459,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    121 Deer Run Rd, Middleton, NH 03887

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,301

    Last Listing Agent Lisa White Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    121 Deer Run Rd, Middleton, NH 03887
  • /4

    $543,875

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    94 New Durham Rd Unit Map 12 Lot 15-8, Middleton, NH 03887

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Alex Alex & Associates Realty

    94 New Durham Rd Unit Map 12 Lot 15-8, Middleton, NH 03887
  • /49

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    795 New Hampshire 153, Middleton, NH 03887

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Jenkins EXP Realty

    795 New Hampshire 153, Middleton, NH 03887
  • /18

    $579,900

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    00 Pinkham Rd, Middleton, NH 03887

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

00 Pinkham Rd, Middleton, NH 03887
  • /2

    $169,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    00 Pinkham Rd Unit 11-10, Middleton, NH 03887

    • Land
    • 28.84 Acres
    • $5,860 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

00 Pinkham Rd Unit 11-10, Middleton, NH 03887
  • /41

    $147,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    50 Auclair Rd, Union, NH 03887

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $70,238 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 286 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Colby RE/MAX Home Connection

    50 Auclair Rd, Union, NH 03887
  • /28

    $386,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    156 Pinkham Rd, Middleton, NH 03887

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Jameson Compass New England, LLC

    156 Pinkham Rd, Middleton, NH 03887
  • /31

    $435,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    24 Partridge Dr, Middleton, NH 03887

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,965

    Last Listing Agent Bri Blanchard The Mullen Realty Group, LLC

    24 Partridge Dr, Middleton, NH 03887
  • /22

    $377,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    16 Pine Rd, Middleton, NH 03887

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,596

16 Pine Rd, Middleton, NH 03887
  • /2

    $569,900

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    99 Pinkham Rd Unit Map 8 Lot 6-5, Middleton, NH 03887

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 366 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Alex Alex & Associates Realty

    99 Pinkham Rd Unit Map 8 Lot 6-5, Middleton, NH 03887
  • /54

    $577,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    22 Shore Dr, Union, NH 03887

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $634/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,059

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Mulligan Coldwell Banker Realty Center Harbor NH

    22 Shore Dr, Union, NH 03887
  • /9

    $580,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    123 Pinkham Rd, Middleton, NH 03887

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Coish Sue Padden Real Estate LLC

    123 Pinkham Rd, Middleton, NH 03887
  • /55

    $599,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    106 Route 153, Middleton, NH 03887

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,287

    Last Listing Agent Lylah Starkey KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    106 Route 153, Middleton, NH 03887
  • /12

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    20 Estates Rd, Middleton, NH 03887

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,241

    Last Listing Agent Emmanuel Garcia Elia Realty Group,Inc.

    20 Estates Rd, Middleton, NH 03887
  • /30

    $395,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    131 New Durham Rd, Middleton, NH 03887

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1760

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Ruel LandVest / Christie's International Real Estate

    131 New Durham Rd, Middleton, NH 03887
  • /4

    $130,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    00 Pinkham Rd Unit 11-7, Middleton, NH 03887

    • Land
    • 9.63 Acres
    • $13,499 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

00 Pinkham Rd Unit 11-7, Middleton, NH 03887
  • /6

    $79,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    489 New Hampshire 153, Union, NH 03887

    • Land
    • 1.56 Acres
    • $51,218 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Snowdon Snowdon Realty LLC

    489 New Hampshire 153, Union, NH 03887
  • /54

    $489,900

    Sold May 04, 2026

    66 Chapel St, Wakefield, NH 03872

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allison Driscoll REAL Broker NH, LLC

    66 Chapel St, Wakefield, NH 03872

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home