61

Recently Sold Homes in 03887

Section Image
  • /22

    $220,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    586 New Hampshire 153, Middleton, NH 03887

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Wiggins Your Next Move Realty LLC

    586 New Hampshire 153, Middleton, NH 03887
  • /10

    $135,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    Lot 1-17 Silver St, Union, NH 03887

    • Land
    • 7.8 Acres
    • $17,308 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Small Maxfield Real Estate/ Alton

    Lot 1-17 Silver St, Union, NH 03887
  • /11

    $25,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    6 Horn Brook Rd, Middleton, NH 03887

    • Land
    • 4.5 Acres
    • $5,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Lancey

    6 Horn Brook Rd, Middleton, NH 03887
  • /4

    $15,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    0 Lake Shore Dr Unit 194 5010591, Middleton, NH 03887

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $53,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77% Below List Price
    • 378 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Alex Alex & Associates Realty

    0 Lake Shore Dr Unit 194 5010591, Middleton, NH 03887
  • /43

    $400,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    19 Dudley Dr, Middleton, NH 03887

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,475

    Last Listing Agent Sheri McCall Duston Leddy Real Estate

    19 Dudley Dr, Middleton, NH 03887
  • /37

    $415,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    390 Route 153, Middleton, NH 03887

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,524

    Last Listing Agent Donna Ward EXIT Reward Realty

    390 Route 153, Middleton, NH 03887
  • /34

    $402,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    115 Lakeshore Dr, Middleton, NH 03887

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,222

    Last Listing Agent Laura Cote Coldwell Banker Realty Portsmouth NH

    115 Lakeshore Dr, Middleton, NH 03887
  • /41

    $465,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    523 Ridge Rd, Middleton, NH 03887

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,590

    Last Listing Agent Dominique Fehr RE/MAX Realty One

    523 Ridge Rd, Middleton, NH 03887
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    8 Horn Brook Rd, Middleton, NH 03887

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Poulin KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Meredith

    8 Horn Brook Rd, Middleton, NH 03887
  • /10

    $112,500

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    Lot 332 Nicola Rd, Middleton, NH 03887

    • Land
    • 2.92 Acres
    • $38,527 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Small Maxfield Real Estate/ Alton

    Lot 332 Nicola Rd, Middleton, NH 03887
  • /2

    $256,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    00 Access Rd Unit 44, Wakefield, NH 03887

    • Land
    • 57 Acres
    • $4,491 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Hayes Hayes Real Estate

    00 Access Rd Unit 44, Wakefield, NH 03887
  • /40

    $899,999

    Sold May 27, 2025

    13 Dowling Dr, Middleton, NH 03887

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,604

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Derek Greene

    13 Dowling Dr, Middleton, NH 03887
  • /4

    $529,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    104 New Durham Rd Unit Map 12 Lot 15-7, Middleton, NH 03887

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Alex Alex & Associates Realty

    104 New Durham Rd Unit Map 12 Lot 15-7, Middleton, NH 03887
  • /60

    $500,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    108 Kings Hwy, Middleton, NH 03887

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,537

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Matthews Coldwell Banker Realty Gilford NH

    108 Kings Hwy, Middleton, NH 03887
  • /40

    $430,063

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    25 Kings Hwy, Middleton, NH 03887

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,903

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Alex Alex & Associates Realty

    25 Kings Hwy, Middleton, NH 03887
  • /47

    $625,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    223 Silver St, Middleton, NH 03887

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1820

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,175

    Last Listing Agent Terry Small Maxfield Real Estate/ Alton

    223 Silver St, Middleton, NH 03887
  • /49

    $861,221

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    308 Pinkham Rd, Middleton, NH 03887

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $806/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,230

    Last Listing Agent Michael Travis BHHS Verani Wolfeboro

    308 Pinkham Rd, Middleton, NH 03887
  • /2

    $569,900

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    81 Pinkham Rd Unit Map 8 Lot 6-7, Middleton, NH 03887

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 366 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Alex Alex & Associates Realty

    81 Pinkham Rd Unit Map 8 Lot 6-7, Middleton, NH 03887
  • /34

    $560,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    185 Pheasant Dr, Middleton, NH 03887

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,334

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Biolo New Space Real Estate, LLC

    185 Pheasant Dr, Middleton, NH 03887
  • /2

    $60,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    0 Pine Ridge Rd Unit 51, Middleton, NH 03887

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $28,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Colby RE/MAX Home Connection

    0 Pine Ridge Rd Unit 51, Middleton, NH 03887
  • /31

    $390,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    29 Birch Rd, Middleton, NH 03887

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,864

    Last Listing Agent Adam Dow KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Wolfeboro

    29 Birch Rd, Middleton, NH 03887

Showing Results 41 - 61, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home