6,492

Universal City, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $516,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft

    Valencia Plan at Cibolo Crossing, Universal City, TX 78148

    The Valencia is a versatile one-story single-family home designed for productivity and leisure. A private study offers a quiet space for remote work or reading, while the spacious covered patio invites outdoor dining and sunset views. A detached casita adds flexibility for guests, hobbies, or additional living space, making this home both practical and inviting.

    Beazer Homes Builder
    200 Seibel Way Unit 36848831, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /24

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    111 Lone Falls Dr, Universal City, TX 78148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,666

    Last Listing Agent Danette Wagnon LPT Realty, LLC

    111 Lone Falls Dr, Universal City, TX 78148
    • /20

      Est $286,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      10427 Artesia Wells, Universal City, TX 78148

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      10427 Artesia Wells, Universal City, TX 78148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 138 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mari Mitchell Mitchell Realty

  • /26

    $597,950

    • 12 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,682 Sq Ft

    10718 Mathom Landing, Universal City, TX 78148

    Excellent opportunity to acquire a well-maintained fourplex investment property in the growing Northeast San Antonio corridor. This income-producing asset features four spacious units, each offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, functional layouts, and durable finishes designed to support long-term tenancy. The property presents a dependable rental configuration with practical kitchens offering

    Stephany Caravantes Sanchez Marshall Reddick Real Estate

    10718 Mathom Landing, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /36

    $187,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    915 Stonegate Dr, Universal City, TX 78148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,356

    Last Listing Agent Tim Allums Keller Williams Heritage

    915 Stonegate Dr, Universal City, TX 78148
    • /33

      Est $229,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      10507 Artesia Wells, Universal City, TX 78148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      10507 Artesia Wells, Universal City, TX 78148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 174 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Solis Keller Williams Legacy

  • /30

    $279,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft

    141 Trudy Ln, Universal City, TX 78148

    Extreme Home Makeover! Affordable living in Universal City! 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Multiple living areas. Your buyers will love this one! Clean! Clean! Clean! Fresh paint. Luxury Vinyl Plank (LVP) flooring throughout. Vaulted ceiling in living room. New appliances. Granite countertops. Ceramic tile showers. Storage shed in backyard. Roof installed July 2025. Nice backyard. Large corner lot. Easy

    Alan King Alan King & Associates, LLC

    141 Trudy Ln, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /4

    $549,555 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    157 Rosanna Ridge, Universal City, TX 78148

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes Cibolo Crossing

    157 Rosanna Ridge, Universal City, TX 78148
    • /46

      Est $230,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      9018 Granberry Pass, Universal City, TX 78148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      9018 Granberry Pass, Universal City, TX 78148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Meek Just Focus Real Estate

  • /24

    $250,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft

    113 Meadow Way, Universal City, TX 78148

    Imagine relaxing in your own backyard beneath a 200-year-old oak tree, a rare natural feature that makes this Rosegarden Estates home in Universal City, TX truly unforgettable. Located just minutes from Randolph Air Force Base, IH-35, Loop 1604, and The Forum Shopping Center, this property combines character, location, and space in one of the most established neighborhoods on the northeast side

    Cristina Rivera Keller Williams Legacy

    113 Meadow Way, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /11

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    8410 Branch Hollow Dr, Universal City, TX 78148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,947

    Last Listing Agent Malary Deike JB Goodwin, REALTORS

    8410 Branch Hollow Dr, Universal City, TX 78148
    • /28

      Est $292,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      10418 Spring Cir, Universal City, TX 78148

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      10418 Spring Cir, Universal City, TX 78148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jay Rebaldo Keller Williams City-View

  • /20

    $634,999

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,123 Sq Ft

    400 Seibel Way, Universal City, TX 78148

    Sitterle Homes Builder
    400 Seibel Way, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /30

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    112 Suncliff Dr, Universal City, TX 78148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,345

    Last Listing Agent Michele Lopez Andrew Arroyo Real Estate Inc.

    112 Suncliff Dr, Universal City, TX 78148
    • /22

      Est $284,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      9122 Spiral Woods, Universal City, TX 78148

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      9122 Spiral Woods, Universal City, TX 78148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alex Garcia Real Broker, LLC

  • /31

    $349,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft

    1248 Abbotsbury, Universal City, TX 78148

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath brick home offering a spacious split-level layout and modern updates throughout. Step inside to soaring high ceilings and an open-concept living area centered around a cozy fireplace, creating a warm and inviting space for both everyday living and entertaining. The home has been thoughtfully updated with fresh interior paint, brand-new

    Analisa Gutierrez Real Broker, LLC

    1248 Abbotsbury, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /30

    $159,700 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    429 W Aviation Blvd, Universal City, TX 78148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,082

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Heath MCH Realty Group

    429 W Aviation Blvd, Universal City, TX 78148
    • /16

      Est $265,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      9102 Redwood Cir, Universal City, TX 78148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,955 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      9102 Redwood Cir, Universal City, TX 78148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tara Medina Real Broker, LLC

  • /39

    $259,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    306 E Lindbergh Blvd, Universal City, TX 78148

    DO NOT DISTURB THE TENANT. Excellent investment opportunity featuring a well-maintained duplex in a prime location! Each spacious unit offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bath with an open-concept layout, nice-sized kitchen, abundant natural light, no carpet, central A/C and heat, and ceiling fans throughout. The oversized backyard includes mature fruit trees, creating a welcoming outdoor space for tenants

    Yamel Romano Realty Advantage

    306 E Lindbergh Blvd, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /4

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    510 Dukeway, Universal City, TX 78148

    • 3,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent J.J. Gorena eXp Realty

    510 Dukeway, Universal City, TX 78148
    • /34

      Est $225,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      8907 Scarlet Creek, Universal City, TX 78148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      8907 Scarlet Creek, Universal City, TX 78148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl McClintock Randolph Field Realty, Inc.

  • /25

    $275,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft

    166 Granite Mist, Universal City, TX 78148

    The property has only had one owner since being built and has been well maintained. The builder modified this particular model to include 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths!

    Jamila Warren BHHS Don Johnson Realtors - SA

    166 Granite Mist, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /31

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    9015 Walnut Springs, Universal City, TX 78148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,019

    Last Listing Agent Eric Salinas Real Broker, LLC

    9015 Walnut Springs, Universal City, TX 78148
    • /30

      Est $290,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      10703 Wildwood Way, Universal City, TX 78148

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,467 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      10703 Wildwood Way, Universal City, TX 78148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristopher Hochart Red Wagon Properties

  • /70

    $410,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft

    1252 Abbotsbury, Universal City, TX 78148

    **VA asaumable at 2.5% with release of liability** Step into your own private outdoor oasis at 1252 Abbotsbury in Universal City. Situated on an expansive .42-acre cul-de-sac lot, this property truly shines with its resort-style backyard designed for entertaining and relaxation. Enjoy a heated in-ground pool with its own dedicated heat pump, powered in part by energy-efficient, paid-off solar

    Cheryl McClintock Randolph Field Realty, Inc.

    1252 Abbotsbury, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /6

    $168,540 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    310 De Soto Dr, Universal City, TX 78148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,333

    Last Listing Agent Alberto Hernandez StarCrest Realty, LLC

    310 De Soto Dr, Universal City, TX 78148
    • /23

      Est $281,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      10514 Springwood Square, Universal City, TX 78148

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      10514 Springwood Square, Universal City, TX 78148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 114 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Roxanna Anguiano Dash Realty

  • /3

    $535,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,449 Sq Ft

    The Frisco Plan at Cibolo Crossing - Traditional Homes, Universal City, TX 78148

    Sitterle Homes Builder
    204 Seibel Way Unit 36484902, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /2

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    309 North Blvd, Universal City, TX 78148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,336

    Last Listing Agent Jim Seifert Redfin Corporation

    309 North Blvd, Universal City, TX 78148
    • /25

      Est $223,292

      Not Listed For Sale

      91 Parkview Dr, Universal City, TX 78148

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      91 Parkview Dr, Universal City, TX 78148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Moses Proper Realty

  • /16

    $219,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft

    174 Clear Oak, Universal City, TX 78148

    Know any 1rst-Time Home buyers, single buyers, military personnel, retirees, or investors looking for a ready-to-go rental? How about a move-down buyers that are looking for an easy commute anywhere in San Antonio? Send them this listing. Secure and safe, located just south of Loop 1604 and I-35, this home offers easy access to the entire city and is just minutes from Randolph Air Force Base and

    John Veltkamp Vista Realty

    174 Clear Oak, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /35

    $334,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    129 Sage Dr, Universal City, TX 78148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,654

    Last Listing Agent Mary Hall Keller Williams Legacy

    129 Sage Dr, Universal City, TX 78148
    • /20

      Est $207,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 Parkview Dr, Universal City, TX 78148

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      314 Parkview Dr, Universal City, TX 78148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stefanie Baller Keller Williams Legacy

  • /24

    $189,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,114 Sq Ft

    1015 Cibolo Trail, Universal City, TX 78148

    Charming one-story home in an established Universal City neighborhood! Features a spacious living/dining combo, galley kitchen with gas cooking, stove and dishwasher, plus recessed lighting. Three nicely sized bedrooms and an updated bathroom with tub redone this year. Enjoy a covered patio and large fenced backyard with mature trees. Recent upgrades include A/C (2021), added insulation (2024),

    Ronald Woodall The Woodall Group of Texas

    1015 Cibolo Trail, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /20

    $209,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    101 Young Ave, Universal City, TX 78148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,989

    Last Listing Agent John Guerrero Alamo Home Source Realty

    101 Young Ave, Universal City, TX 78148
    • /25

      Est $216,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Westway Dr, Universal City, TX 78148

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      218 Westway Dr, Universal City, TX 78148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leigha Sutton JB Goodwin, REALTORS

  • /13

    $244,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    8959 Scarlet Creek, Universal City, TX 78148

    This spacious single-story home features 4 bedrooms and 2 baths, perfect for families or individuals seeking both comfort and convivence. Nestled in a gated community with easy access to highly sought after schools, shopping centers, and medical facilities. The open layout provides a warm and inviting atmosphere making it ideal for entertaining or relaxing. The spacious outdoor area features a

    Debra Sandoval eXp Realty

    8959 Scarlet Creek, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /23

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    808 Fern Meadow Dr, Universal City, TX 78148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,297

    Last Listing Agent Alejandra Arnold Resi Realty, LLC

    808 Fern Meadow Dr, Universal City, TX 78148
    • /15

      Est $170,601

      Not Listed For Sale

      241 Flintstone Ln, Universal City, TX 78148

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      241 Flintstone Ln, Universal City, TX 78148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Fred Ohnesorge Dwell Real Estate Group

  • /31

    $230,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft

    162 Oakside, Universal City, TX 78148

    A true gem of a one-story home where pride of ownership shines throughout! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath and 1399 sq ft residence offers comfortable living with a functional and inviting layout. Meticulously cared for, this home is move-in ready and perfect for its next owner. Ideally located near Randolph Air Force Base, Salinas Elementary School, and Loop 1604, you'll enjoy both

    Alui Alton Keller Williams Heritage

    162 Oakside, Universal City, TX 78148

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home