6,492

Universal City, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /55

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    8258 Phoenix Ave, Universal City, TX 78148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,923

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Henry Just Focus Real Estate

    8258 Phoenix Ave, Universal City, TX 78148
    • /50

      Est $241,811

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Westoak, Universal City, TX 78148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      502 Westoak, Universal City, TX 78148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Bradley Patriot Realty

  • /41

    $249,500

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft

    838 Boulder Dr, Universal City, TX 78148

    This cozy 3 bedroom 2 bath is located in a quiet culdesac in established Old Rose Garden neighborhood on nearly a quarter of an acre with too many quality upgrades to pass up! Open concept living, kitchen, and dining area feature tiled and laminate flooring, beautiful custom soft-close cabinetry with plenty of quartz countertop space, and natural lighting through updated double pane windows.

    Joel Dallas Keller Williams Legacy

    838 Boulder Dr, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /23

    $339,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    200 Lone Falls Dr, Universal City, TX 78148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,353

    Last Listing Agent Lorna Gentz BHHS Don Johnson Realtors - SA

    200 Lone Falls Dr, Universal City, TX 78148
    • /43

      Est $221,015

      Not Listed For Sale

      522 Tumblebrook, Universal City, TX 78148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      522 Tumblebrook, Universal City, TX 78148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Malinda Hernandez Central Metro Realty

  • /13

    $670,000

    • 12 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,684 Sq Ft

    10802 Mathom Landing, Universal City, TX 78148

    Welcome to a fantastic investment and house-hacking opportunity in Universal City! This well-maintained multi-family property at 10802 Mathom Landing offers flexibility for both investors and owner-occupants alike. One unit is currently vacant, making showings easy and giving a future owner the option to move in immediately while generating income from the remaining unit(s). Whether you're

    Anthony Deason Deason Realty Solutions, LLC

    10802 Mathom Landing, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /36

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    430 De Soto Dr, Universal City, TX 78148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,989

    Last Listing Agent Cedric Dequin Phyllis Browning Company

    430 De Soto Dr, Universal City, TX 78148
    • /23

      Est $246,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      494 Emelia St, Universal City, TX 78148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      494 Emelia St, Universal City, TX 78148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kent Uphoff Global Realty Group

  • /16

    $188,000

    Open Fri 9AM - 7PM $17K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,023 Sq Ft

    125 Scott Ave, Universal City, TX 78148

    Explore 125 Scott Ave, a residence recently updated with fresh interior paint and partial flooring replacement. The kitchen features new all stainless steel appliances, providing a modern and functional cooking space. An outdoor patio extends to a fenced in backyard, creating a usable exterior area. This property has undergone several key enhancements. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer

    Amber Broadway Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    125 Scott Ave, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /25

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    201 Trudy Ln, Universal City, TX 78148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,924

    Last Listing Agent Danette Wagnon LPT Realty, LLC

    201 Trudy Ln, Universal City, TX 78148
    • /25

      Est $233,086

      Not Listed For Sale

      494 Matthew St, Universal City, TX 78148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      494 Matthew St, Universal City, TX 78148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Yvonne Chapman KenCom Real Estate Serv LLC

  • /13

    $195,000

    $14K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft

    189 Meadowland, Universal City, TX 78148

    Step into this one-story home with a spacious open floor plan! Featuring 3 generously sized bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home offers plenty of room for comfort and convenience. The large living room, complete with a cozy wood-burning fireplace, flows seamlessly into the breakfast area and kitchen, making it perfect for gathering with family or friends. Outside, you'll find a nice-sized backyard

    Michael Marelli Marelli Properties

    189 Meadowland, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /41

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    154 Parkview Dr, Universal City, TX 78148

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,444

    Last Listing Agent Randy Rodriguez LPT Realty, LLC

    154 Parkview Dr, Universal City, TX 78148
    • /16

      Est $241,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Plaza Dr, Universal City, TX 78148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      137 Plaza Dr, Universal City, TX 78148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 139 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Zaida DeLine Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, REALTOR

  • /3

    $571,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft

    The Spicewood Plan at Cibolo Crossing - Traditional Homes, Universal City, TX 78148

    Sitterle Homes Builder
    204 Seibel Way Unit 36461595, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /27

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    410 De Soto Dr, Universal City, TX 78148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,643

    Last Listing Agent Mike Ashmore Reliance Residential Realty -

    410 De Soto Dr, Universal City, TX 78148
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      10714 Mathom Landing, Universal City, TX 78148

      • 12 Beds
      • 5,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      10714 Mathom Landing, Universal City, TX 78148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Micah Harper Exquisite Properties, LLC

  • /25

    $220,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    206 Meadowland, Universal City, TX 78148

    Welcome to this clean, move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the established Meadow Oak neighborhood of Universal City. With 1,572 sq ft, the layout is comfortable and functional, offering easy everyday living. The main living area features a cozy fireplace, adding warmth and character that makes the space feel like home. Step outside to enjoy a large covered patio and a backyard shaded by

    Daniel Paley Paley Realty

    206 Meadowland, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /23

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    211 Balboa Dr, Universal City, TX 78148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,111

    Last Listing Agent Donna Baker JB Goodwin, REALTORS

    211 Balboa Dr, Universal City, TX 78148
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      10810 Mathom Landing, Universal City, TX 78148

      • 12 Beds
      • 5,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      10810 Mathom Landing, Universal City, TX 78148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 188 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Perez Hecht Real Estate Group

  • /35

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft

    122 Bolerio Dr, Universal City, TX 78148

    Welcome to 122 Bolerio Dr, a move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,355 sq ft of comfortable living space with a 2-car garage, perfectly located in the heart of Universal City. Enjoy the covered front porch with decorative tile, an inviting spot for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Stepping through the recently upgraded front door you'll feel right at home with tasteful updates like

    Tom Betsill Texas Edge Realty

    122 Bolerio Dr, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /18

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    314 Balboa Dr, Universal City, TX 78148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,367

    Last Listing Agent Joe Fuentes 1st Choice Realty Group

    314 Balboa Dr, Universal City, TX 78148
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      10623 Mathom Landing, Universal City, TX 78148

      • 12 Beds
      • 5,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      10623 Mathom Landing, Universal City, TX 78148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ayhan Oruc Skylight Realty Group, LLC

  • /20

    $170,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft

    322 W Aviation Blvd, Universal City, TX 78148

    Conveniently located less than a mile from Randolph Air Force Base Main Gate. This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers 972 sqft of comfortable living space. Ideal for first-time homebuyers or military personnel living off base. The property features a spacious backyard with a storage shed perfect for outdoor enjoyment, pets, or additional storage. Enjoy being close to restaurants, shopping,

    Marty Wood JB Goodwin, REALTORS

    322 W Aviation Blvd, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /35

    $214,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    146 Amistad Blvd, Universal City, TX 78148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,739

    Last Listing Agent Blanca Ortiz Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group

    146 Amistad Blvd, Universal City, TX 78148
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      10815 Mathom Landing, Universal City, TX 78148

      • 12 Beds
      • 5,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      10815 Mathom Landing, Universal City, TX 78148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 88 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Ridings PMI Birdy Properties, CRMC

  • /14

    $675,000

    • 12 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,684 Sq Ft

    10822 Mathom Landing, Universal City, TX 78148

    Fabulous investment opportunity in Universal City! Each of the four units features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a 1-car garage, and a private fenced yard-ideal for both tenants and owner-occupants. Modern interiors include stained concrete and luxury vinyl plank flooring in the main living areas and thoughtful layouts that place all bedrooms on the second level for added privacy. With a shared water

    Kyle Hendricks Hendricks Property Management

    10822 Mathom Landing, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /17

    $189,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    173 National Blvd, Universal City, TX 78148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,426

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Ulrich Triangle Realty

    173 National Blvd, Universal City, TX 78148
    • /26

      Est $243,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      8931 Walnut Springs, Universal City, TX 78148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      8931 Walnut Springs, Universal City, TX 78148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robin Rogers Silverbridge Realty

  • /2

    $570,810

    New Construction $6K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft

    104 Allin Oaks, Universal City, TX 78148

    Sitterle Homes Builder
    104 Allin Oaks, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /24

    $480,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    127 Colonial Bluff, Universal City, TX 78148

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,262

    Last Listing Agent Maria Ferreira eXp Realty

    127 Colonial Bluff, Universal City, TX 78148
    • /20

      Est $267,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      9031 Walnut Springs, Universal City, TX 78148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      9031 Walnut Springs, Universal City, TX 78148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 83 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Feras Rachid Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

  • /4

    $105,000

    $45K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft

    602 E Langley Blvd, Universal City, TX 78148

    INVESTOR SPECIAL -END BUYERS ONLY! NO WHOLESALERS, NO DAISY-CHAINS. Buyer to pay all closing costs (settlement fees, recording and title fees), No survey available. Buyer's expense if needed. Located in an ideal neighborhood, a short drive to 1604, 35N, the Forum, Randolph Airforce Base and so much more! This home is PRICED TO SELL! Turn this into your next long-term rental or flip. So much

    Benita Holguin Keller Williams Heritage

    602 E Langley Blvd, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /13

    $409,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    141 Rosanna Ridge, Universal City, TX 78148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,180

    Beazer Homes Cibolo Crossing

    141 Rosanna Ridge, Universal City, TX 78148
    • /16

      Est $296,693

      Not Listed For Sale

      9022 Barkwood, Universal City, TX 78148

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      9022 Barkwood, Universal City, TX 78148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica DeLaRosa Redbird Realty LLC

  • /37

    $210,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft

    318 Balboa Dr, Universal City, TX 78148

    Single-story brick home * Fenced backyard * 1-car garage * Central Universal City location 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with 1,164 sq ft in Coronado Village. Open living and dining area with updated vinyl plank flooring and fresh interior paint. Kitchen features new hard surface countertops, new range/oven and vent hood, dishwasher, and washer connection. Split primary bedroom with en-suite bath

    Christopher Beal eXp Realty

    318 Balboa Dr, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /4

    $339,950 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    106 Baythorne, Universal City, TX 78148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,269

    Last Listing Agent Roslyn McCumber Keller Williams Heritage

    106 Baythorne, Universal City, TX 78148
    • /24

      Est $234,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      10216 Crystal View, Universal City, TX 78148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      10216 Crystal View, Universal City, TX 78148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Latrisa Wyatt Real Broker, LLC

  • /25

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,041 Sq Ft

    137 Kitty Hawk Rd, Universal City, TX 78148

    This exceptional property is the crown jewel of Universal City. Set on a sprawling, tree-covered 4.8-acre lot, it features three separate homes and a large barn/workshop-creating an exceptional opportunity for a multigenerational compound. With some thoughtful renovation and vision, you can breathe new life into this timeless treasure, restoring it to its former glory while shaping a custom

    Cynthia Johnson Premier Hill Country Properties

    137 Kitty Hawk Rd, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /40

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    110 De Soto Dr, Universal City, TX 78148

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,962

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Rangel Real Broker, LLC

    110 De Soto Dr, Universal City, TX 78148

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home