6,492

Universal City, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /34

      Est $285,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      9027 Lilac Hill, Universal City, TX 78148

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      9027 Lilac Hill, Universal City, TX 78148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Feras Rachid Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

  • /29

    $383,900

    Open Sat 10AM - 2PM $1K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft

    8730 Iliad, Universal City, TX 78148

    OPEN HOUSE this Saturday 5/16/26. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath two-story home perfectly situated on a quiet cul-de-sac and backing to a serene greenbelt where wildlife can often be seen roaming. Enjoy the privacy and peaceful views from your oversized lot, offering plenty of space to relax or entertain. Inside, you'll find fresh new carpet and thoughtful upgrades

    Lenora Cromer Simmonds Real Estate Inc.

    8730 Iliad, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /5

    $209,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    170 High Oak, Universal City, TX 78148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,883

    Last Listing Agent Laura Hobbs Stouffer & Associates

    170 High Oak, Universal City, TX 78148
    • /24

      Est $295,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      9026 Sahara Woods, Universal City, TX 78148

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      9026 Sahara Woods, Universal City, TX 78148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 126 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent April Villegas Exquisite Properties, LLC

  • /16

    $590,000

    • 3,832 Sq Ft

    525 Dukeway, Universal City, TX 78148

    Beautiful and in outstanding condition quadro plex with lots of space in a 960 sq ft per each apartment. Built in 2005 in a .25 lot. Rents over $1,000 a month each. Excellent condition, all brick for easy maintenance. Enjoy the high ceilings, ceiling fans, spacious living areas, great kitchen with lots of cabinets, refrigerator and save space for microwave oven. All kitchen appliances are in

    NELSON TORRES Believe Realty

    525 Dukeway, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /29

    $248,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    433 E Byrd Blvd, Universal City, TX 78148

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,294

    Last Listing Agent Preston Granger Preston Granger

    433 E Byrd Blvd, Universal City, TX 78148
    • /33

      Est $247,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      9006 Sahara Woods, Universal City, TX 78148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      9006 Sahara Woods, Universal City, TX 78148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ricardo Salinas eXp Realty

  • /29

    $238,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft

    10611 Apple Springs, Universal City, TX 78148

    Come see this beautiful two-story home located in the Springwood community. This home offers plenty of space with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a loft. As you walk in, you'll notice the open layout and high vaulted ceilings in the living room that make the space feel bright and welcoming. The living area flows perfectly into the dining and kitchen space, where you'll find plenty of cabinet storage

    Bradley Burnes Real Broker, LLC

    10611 Apple Springs, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /10

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    10723 Mathom Landing, Universal City, TX 78148

    • 5,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roman Svyatetskiy JPAR San Antonio

    10723 Mathom Landing, Universal City, TX 78148
    • 10419 Crystal View, Universal City, TX 78148

      Est $258,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      10419 Crystal View, Universal City, TX 78148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      10419 Crystal View, Universal City, TX 78148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Garza eXp Realty, LLC

  • /33

    $239,900

    Open Sat 11AM - 2PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    915 Horseshoe Trail, Universal City, TX 78148

    Welcome to this updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with 1,250 sq ft in the heart of Universal City and No HOA! Sitting on a 1/4-acre lot with well-maintained landscaping, this home offers space, comfort, and charm. Enjoy no carpet (tile & vinyl throughout), an updated kitchen with granite countertops, new windows (2020), and a new roof (2024). The primary bathroom was renovated in 2024, with updates

    Sarahi Pereira LPT Realty, LLC

    915 Horseshoe Trail, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /11

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1283 Cibolo Trail, Universal City, TX 78148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,392

    Last Listing Agent Everet Taylor Vortex Realty

    1283 Cibolo Trail, Universal City, TX 78148
    • /24

      Est $246,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      10411 Crystal View, Universal City, TX 78148

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      10411 Crystal View, Universal City, TX 78148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alishia Ritchey CENTURY 21 Integra

  • /39

    $365,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,895 Sq Ft

    8819 Ash Meadow Dr, Universal City, TX 78148

    Step into this inviting home in the established Olympia Oaks neighborhood. This two-story property offers an open layout with soaring ceilings in the main living area, creating a bright and spacious feel the moment you walk in. The kitchen overlooks the living space and features an eat-in dining area along with a large walk-in pantry, making it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.

    Bradley Burnes Real Broker, LLC

    8819 Ash Meadow Dr, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /25

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    8754 Stoney Brook Dr, Universal City, TX 78148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,918

    Last Listing Agent Robert Shelly BHHS Don Johnson Realtors - SA

    8754 Stoney Brook Dr, Universal City, TX 78148
    • /18

      Est $242,350

      Not Listed For Sale

      10106 Evening Laurel, Universal City, TX 78148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      10106 Evening Laurel, Universal City, TX 78148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steven Comacho Keller Williams Heritage

  • /19

    $476,000

    $89K PRICE DROP
    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,672 Sq Ft

    554 Dukeway, Universal City, TX 78148

    Great value-add fourplex in Universal City-ideal for investors or owner-occupants. All units are separately metered for electricity, with a shared water meter and RUBS system in place for utility reimbursement. Rents are currently under market, offering strong upside potential through increases. Live in one unit and lease the others, or fully lease for maximum returns. Located near Randolph AFB,

    Sterling Williams Real Broker, LLC

    554 Dukeway, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /42

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    166 Alabaster, Universal City, TX 78148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,067

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Smith LPT Realty, LLC

    166 Alabaster, Universal City, TX 78148
    • /27

      Est $259,509

      Not Listed For Sale

      9103 Sahara Woods, Universal City, TX 78148

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      9103 Sahara Woods, Universal City, TX 78148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Williams 3D Realty & Property Management

  • /5

    $587,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,098 Sq Ft

    Madrid III Plan at Cibolo Crossing, Universal City, TX 78148

    The Madrid III is a dynamic two-story single-family home that brings people together with its spacious kitchen island and dining area, ideal for shared meals and lively conversation. Step outside to the covered back patio, a perfect spot to unwind and soak up the Texas sunshine. This plan offers a seamless blend of indoor comfort and outdoor enjoyment.

    Beazer Homes Builder
    200 Seibel Way Unit 36848677, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /11

    $510,416 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    140 Allin Oaks, Universal City, TX 78148

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes Cibolo Crossing

    140 Allin Oaks, Universal City, TX 78148
    • /29

      Est $283,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      9119 Sahara Woods, Universal City, TX 78148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      9119 Sahara Woods, Universal City, TX 78148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Heath MCH Realty Group

  • /6

    $164,700

    $65K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft

    13519 Brinwood, Universal City, TX 78148

    This traditional style single family home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, there will be no showings, xome.

    Alberto Hernandez StarCrest Realty, LLC

    13519 Brinwood, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /30

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    426 De Soto Dr, Universal City, TX 78148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,834

    Last Listing Agent Cedric Dequin Phyllis Browning Company

    426 De Soto Dr, Universal City, TX 78148
    • /32

      Est $256,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      8915 Meadow Springs, Universal City, TX 78148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      8915 Meadow Springs, Universal City, TX 78148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dorothy Cofield RE/MAX

  • /25

    $286,995

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft

    8523 Park Olympia, Universal City, TX 78148

    Welcome to 8523 Park Olympia! This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 2,414 sqft of stylish and functional living space-all bedrooms are thoughtfully situated upstairs for added privacy. Step inside to discover brand-new vinyl flooring throughout the entire home, plush new carpet on the stairs, and fresh interior paint that gives the home a clean, modern feel. The kitchen is a

    Brittney Rodriguez RE/MAX Corridor

    8523 Park Olympia, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /35

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    206 Scott Ave, Universal City, TX 78148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,954

    Last Listing Agent Ron Ledford Real Broker, LLC

    206 Scott Ave, Universal City, TX 78148
    • /17

      Est $286,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      10619 Apple Springs, Universal City, TX 78148

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      10619 Apple Springs, Universal City, TX 78148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 262 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Rodriguez Bliss Real Estate, LLC

  • /50

    $269,950

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    13523 Brinwood, Universal City, TX 78148

    This is the one you've been waiting for! Premiere location just outside Randolph AFB and off the I-35 and 1604 corridors in the highly sought-after neighborhood of Olympia. HOA-optional. Just a short walk to the Forum Shopping Center where you'll find an array of fantastic restaurants and shopping options to explore. This brick 1764 square foot home has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, ready for new

    Darlene Minor Keller Williams Heritage

    13523 Brinwood, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /19

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    419 Wagon Crossing, Universal City, TX 78148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,124

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Pompa Keller Williams City-View

    419 Wagon Crossing, Universal City, TX 78148
    • /28

      Est $242,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      9014 Walnut Springs, Universal City, TX 78148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      9014 Walnut Springs, Universal City, TX 78148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Ryder JB Goodwin, REALTORS

  • /4

    $624,999

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,098 Sq Ft

    164 Rosanna Ridge, Universal City, TX 78148

Beazer Homes Builder
    164 Rosanna Ridge, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /39

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    8418 Branch Hollow Dr, Universal City, TX 78148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,203

    Last Listing Agent Shane Hamilton Keller Williams Heritage

    8418 Branch Hollow Dr, Universal City, TX 78148
    • /30

      Est $286,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      8938 Walnut Springs, Universal City, TX 78148

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      8938 Walnut Springs, Universal City, TX 78148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan McDaniel Keller Williams Heritage

  • /3

    $525,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    The Vouvant Plan at Cibolo Crossing - Traditional Homes, Universal City, TX 78148

    Sitterle Homes Builder
    204 Seibel Way Unit 36499949, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /3

    $530,550 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    153 Rosanna Ridge, Universal City, TX 78148

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes Cibolo Crossing

    153 Rosanna Ridge, Universal City, TX 78148
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      10403 Artesia Wells, Universal City, TX 78148

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      10403 Artesia Wells, Universal City, TX 78148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 173 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent William Walker Becker Properties, LLC

  • /6

    $168,540

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft

    310 De Soto Dr, Universal City, TX 78148

    The property has three bedrooms and two full bathrooms.

    Alberto Hernandez StarCrest Realty, LLC

    310 De Soto Dr, Universal City, TX 78148
  • /45

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    8742 Stoney Brook Dr, Universal City, TX 78148

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,100

    Last Listing Agent Karen McConnell Keller Williams Heritage

    8742 Stoney Brook Dr, Universal City, TX 78148
    • /25

      Est $229,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      10415 Artesia Wells, Universal City, TX 78148

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      10415 Artesia Wells, Universal City, TX 78148

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 219 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Francisco Rodriguez Mi Casa Su Casa Properties

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home