1,247

Recently Sold Urbandale, IA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $345,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4480 88th St, Urbandale, IA 50322

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,525

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wendl RE/MAX Precision

    4480 88th St, Urbandale, IA 50322
  • /20

    $244,990 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    17023 Persimmon Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    17023 Persimmon Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /30

    $197,250 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3916 92nd Dr, Urbandale, IA 50322

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,318

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Thornton Realty ONE Group Impact

    3916 92nd Dr, Urbandale, IA 50322
  • /27

    $252,500 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    6903 Oliver Smith Dr, Urbandale, IA 50322

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,226

    Last Listing Agent Greg Weinschenk Iowa Realty Beaverdale

    6903 Oliver Smith Dr, Urbandale, IA 50322
  • /20

    $404,660 Sold May 01, 2026

    5103 168th St, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,903

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    5103 168th St, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /19

    $313,990 Sold May 08, 2026

    4765 172nd St, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,444

    D.R. Horton Mallard Prairie - Twinhomes

    4765 172nd St, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /29

    $277,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3924 65th St, Urbandale, IA 50322

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 278 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,881

    Last Listing Agent Zineta Imamovic Realty ONE Group Impact

    3924 65th St, Urbandale, IA 50322
  • /22

    $339,990 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    5619 152nd St, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Magnolia Heights

    5619 152nd St, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /19

    $245,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4452 154th St, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Reysack Caliber Realty

    4452 154th St, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /20

    $259,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    7013 Twana Dr, Urbandale, IA 50322

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,076

    Last Listing Agent Jason Jennings Friedrich Realty

    7013 Twana Dr, Urbandale, IA 50322
  • /14

    $335,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    4521 77th St, Urbandale, IA 50322

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,841

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Tonnemacher RE/MAX Concepts

    4521 77th St, Urbandale, IA 50322
  • /17

    $317,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    4522 145th St, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,618

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wiederin LPT Realty, LLC

    4522 145th St, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /18

    $236,990 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5730 155th St, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    5730 155th St, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /31

    $327,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    14603 Westbrook Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,092

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Webber Realty ONE Group Impact

    14603 Westbrook Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /18

    $334,990 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    5039 168th St, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,445

    D.R. Horton Highland Meadows

    5039 168th St, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /20

    $241,990 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    4760 171st St, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Mallard Prairie - Townhomes

    4760 171st St, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /4

    $97,500 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    26 90th St, Urbandale, IA 50322

    • Land
    • 8,707 Sq Ft
    • $487,724 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Rupprecht R & R Real Estate Advisors, In

    26 90th St, Urbandale, IA 50322
  • /26

    $243,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    15403 Walnut Hills Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,193

    Last Listing Agent Cy Phillips Space Simply

    15403 Walnut Hills Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /5

    $242,500 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    15411 Westbrook Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,852

    Last Listing Agent Amy Burd RE/MAX Precision

    15411 Westbrook Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /2

    $606,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    15301 Monroe Ct, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,470

    Last Listing Agent OUTSIDE AGENT OTHER

    15301 Monroe Ct, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /30

    $659,900 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4668 178th St, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Mickelsen Keller Williams Realty GDM

    4668 178th St, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /35

    $543,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3916 Greenview Dr, Urbandale, IA 50322

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,063

    Last Listing Agent Anna Thomas LPT Realty, LLC

    3916 Greenview Dr, Urbandale, IA 50322
  • /28

    $240,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    15415 Walnut Hills Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,245

    Last Listing Agent Char Klisares RE/MAX Concepts

    15415 Walnut Hills Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /8

    $80,900 Sold May 15, 2025

    4668 180th St, Urbandale, IA 50263

    • Land
    • 13,721 Sq Ft
    • $256,825 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,173

    Last Listing Agent James Von Gillern RE/MAX Concepts

    4668 180th St, Urbandale, IA 50263
  • /2

    $472,120 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    14615 N Valley Dr, Grimes, IA 50111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Thorn Realty ONE Group Impact

    14615 N Valley Dr, Grimes, IA 50111
  • /35

    $382,900 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    12912 Westbrook Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,551

    Last Listing Agent Gina Friedrichsen RE/MAX Precision

    12912 Westbrook Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /35

    $349,900 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5418 167th St, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 363 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,086

    Last Listing Agent Rob Burditt Hubbell Homes of Iowa, LLC

    5418 167th St, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /29

    $393,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    14006 Buena Vista Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,900

    Last Listing Agent Darson Grantham Keller Williams Realty GDM

    14006 Buena Vista Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /17

    $300,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    7708 Ridgemont Dr, Urbandale, IA 50322

    • Studio
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,422

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wiederin LPT Realty, LLC

    7708 Ridgemont Dr, Urbandale, IA 50322
  • /33

    $656,480 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4637 179th St, Urbandale, IA 50263

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,170

    Last Listing Agent Zinajda Kekic Realty ONE Group Impact

    4637 179th St, Urbandale, IA 50263
  • /35

    $855,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    15802 Brookview Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,737

    Last Listing Agent Heather Helland RE/MAX Precision

    15802 Brookview Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /35

    $345,500 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    3320 Patricia Dr, Urbandale, IA 50322

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,279

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Greene Realty ONE Group Impact

    3320 Patricia Dr, Urbandale, IA 50322
  • /23

    $374,990 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    14508 Ironwood Ct, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Waterford Pointe

    14508 Ironwood Ct, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /26

    $280,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    8312 Winston Ave, Urbandale, IA 50322

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,879

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Smith Iowa Realty Beaverdale

    8312 Winston Ave, Urbandale, IA 50322
  • /25

    $119,900 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    4829 86th St Unit 20, Urbandale, IA 50322

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,163

    Last Listing Agent Michele McKibben RE/MAX Concepts

    4829 86th St Unit 20, Urbandale, IA 50322
  • /19

    $314,990 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    4776 172nd St, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,479

    D.R. Horton Mallard Prairie - Twinhomes

    4776 172nd St, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /33

    $634,065 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5619 163rd St, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,255

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Leek RE/MAX Precision

    5619 163rd St, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /28

    $385,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    12711 Sunflower Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,176

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Farrell RE/MAX Concepts

    12711 Sunflower Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /35

    $627,500 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    15209 Hickory Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,719

    Last Listing Agent Cy Phillips Space Simply

    15209 Hickory Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /16

    $195,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    6834 Oakwood Dr, Urbandale, IA 50322

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,914

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Farrell RE/MAX Concepts

    6834 Oakwood Dr, Urbandale, IA 50322

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home