13,362

Homes in ZIP Code 81657

Section Image
  • /30

    $1,610,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    208 Stone Creek Dr Unit B, Vail, CO 81657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $809/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Baiel Engel & Völkers Vail

    208 Stone Creek Dr Unit B, Vail, CO 81657
    • /13

      Est $1,518,240 Not Listed For Sale

      521 E Lionshead Cir Unit 404, Vail, CO 81657

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      521 E Lionshead Cir Unit 404, Vail, CO 81657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $1,566/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Frank Slifer Smith & Frampton - Hyatt

  • /23

    $2,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,151 Sq Ft

    1020 Vail View Dr Unit 3112-22, Vail, CO 81657

    Just five minutes from Vail Village and Vail Mountain, Sandstone Creek Club is one of the affordable options to own your own week in a world class mountain resort. This popular 2 bedroom/2 bathroom creekside condo can be yours during wees 21, 22, 23 and 24 every year---May 23- June 20, 2026. May 22-June 19, 2027, May 20-June 17, 2028, May 26- June 23, 2026 and so on..... (All four weeks are being

    Robert Schilling Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties

    1020 Vail View Dr Unit 3112-22, Vail, CO 81657
  • /21

    $825,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    4021 Bighorn Rd Unit 8D, Vail, CO 81657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $912/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Parker Gore Creek Properties Real Est

    4021 Bighorn Rd Unit 8D, Vail, CO 81657
    • /17

      Est $1,798,643 Not Listed For Sale

      300 E Lionshead Cir Unit 207, Vail, CO 81657

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 933 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      300 E Lionshead Cir Unit 207, Vail, CO 81657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $1,801/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,680,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Silversmith Silversmith Living

  • /12

    $3,395,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 928 Sq Ft

    433 Gore Creek Dr Unit 13A13A, Vail, CO 81657

    Location, location, location! Beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom condominium ideally situated along the banks of Gore Creek near the Golden Peak Base Area-the quiet side of Vail Village. Enjoy the peaceful setting while being just steps from the Riva Bahn Express Lift for easy ski access. A short 3-minute walk brings you to Gondola One and the heart of the village, where you'll find world-class

    Bart Cuomo Vail Realty/ Vail

    433 Gore Creek Dr Unit 13A13A, Vail, CO 81657
  • /23

    $6,500 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1020 Vail View Dr Unit 3308-11, Vail, CO 81657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $6/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $937,629

    Last Listing Agent Robert Schilling Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties

    1020 Vail View Dr Unit 3308-11, Vail, CO 81657
    • /28

      Est $2,036,896 Not Listed For Sale

      300 E Lionshead Cir Unit 8, Vail, CO 81657

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      300 E Lionshead Cir Unit 8, Vail, CO 81657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $2,032/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,020,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Gagnon Keller Williams Mtn Properties- Edwards

  • /20

    $500

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 735 Sq Ft

    1020 Vail View Dr Unit 1311-15, Vail, CO 81657

    Just five minutes from Vail Village Vail Mountain, Sandstone Creek Club is one of the affordable options to own your own week in a world class mountain resort. This popular 1 bedroom/2 bathroom condo is yours during week 15 every year---April 11-18, 2026, April 10-17, 2027, April 8-15, 2028, April 14-21, 2029 and so on. This residence comes with a full kitchen where you can prepare your meals or

    Robert Schilling Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties

    1020 Vail View Dr Unit 1311-15, Vail, CO 81657
  • /24

    $1,955,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1161 June Creek Rd, Edwards, CO 81632

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $777/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,954,562

    Last Listing Agent Terry Hoffman Hoffman West Real Estate

    1161 June Creek Rd, Edwards, CO 81632
    • /28

      Est $2,736,928 Not Listed For Sale

      770 Potato Patch Dr Unit A, Vail, CO 81657

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,789 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      770 Potato Patch Dr Unit A, Vail, CO 81657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $932/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,600,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrice Ringler Slifer Smith & Frampton/Four Seasons

  • /18

    $2,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 755 Sq Ft

    1020 Vail View Dr Unit 2208-15, Vail, CO 81657

    Just five minutes from Vail Village Vail Mountain, Sandstone Creek Club is one of the affordable options to own your own week in a world class mountain resort. This popular 1 bedroom/2 bathroom creekside condo is yours during week 15 every year---In 2025 your week goes from April 12-19, 2025. Spring skiing is so much fun.....The lock-loff can be ''locked out'' and rented or traded separately from

    Robert Schilling Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties

    1020 Vail View Dr Unit 2208-15, Vail, CO 81657
  • /27

    $2,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1020 Vail View Dr Unit 1404-32, Vail, CO 81657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $1/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,303,295

1020 Vail View Dr Unit 1404-32, Vail, CO 81657
    • /17

      Est $2,951,337 Not Listed For Sale

      770 Potato Patch Dr Unit 3, Vail, CO 81657

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      770 Potato Patch Dr Unit 3, Vail, CO 81657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $888/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,325,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Page Slevin Berkshire Hathaway - Beaver Creek Lodge

  • /34

    $13,500,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 7,355 Sq Ft

    4936 Juniper Ln, Vail, CO 81657

    Living here means embracing the Vail lifestyle at its fullest. Imagine starting your mornings with a short bus ride to the world-renowned slopes of Vail Mountain, skiing fresh powder, and returning home in minutes to unwind fireside. In the summer, stroll to nearby Bighorn Park, enjoy pickleball, open green space, and the beauty of Gore Creek, or hop on the bus for effortless access to Vail

    Matt Seatvet Berkshire Hathaway - Vail VLG

    4936 Juniper Ln, Vail, CO 81657
  • /33

    $1,875,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    521 E Lionshead Cir Unit 501, Vail, CO 81657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $2,229/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,893,294

    Last Listing Agent Chris Ball Slifer Smith & Frampton- Lionshead

    521 E Lionshead Cir Unit 501, Vail, CO 81657
    • /30

      Est $2,227,261 Not Listed For Sale

      710 W Lionshead Cir Unit 506, Vail, CO 81657

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      710 W Lionshead Cir Unit 506, Vail, CO 81657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $1,546/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,100,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Viele Slifer Smith & Frampton/Four Seasons

  • /39

    $4,895,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    430 S Frontage Rd E Unit 303, Vail, CO 81657

    This luxurious residence at Altus Vail truly sets a new standard for contemporary mountain living. Completed in 2021, Altus is one of Vail's most significant developments in decades, combining striking, timeless design with an unbeatable location just steps to the very best of Vail Village. This is the first 2-bedroom offering in Altus Vail since the original, pre-construction release. This

    Daniel Burdette Slifer Smith & Frampton- Bachelor Gulch

    430 S Frontage Rd E Unit 303, Vail, CO 81657
  • /16

    $450,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3921 Bighorn Rd Unit 3B, Vail, CO 81657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,476

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Camunez The Valley Home Store, LLC

    3921 Bighorn Rd Unit 3B, Vail, CO 81657
    • /25

      Est $1,444,238 Not Listed For Sale

      645 N Frontage Rd W Unit 33, Vail, CO 81657

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      645 N Frontage Rd W Unit 33, Vail, CO 81657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,232/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,479,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

• /23

    $2,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,127 Sq Ft

    1020 Vail View Dr Unit 2205-3, Vail, CO 81657

    Just five minutes from Vail Village Vail Mountain, Sandstone Creek Club is one of the affordable options to own your own week in a world class mountain resort. This popular 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is yours during week 3 every year--- In 2026 your week goes from January 17-24, 2026. and 2027---January 16-23, 2027 and every 3rd Week of the year.... Enjoy this winter week in Vail at it's best!

    Robert Schilling Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties

    1020 Vail View Dr Unit 2205-3, Vail, CO 81657
  • /24

    $1,475,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    945 Red Sandstone Rd Unit B6, Vail, CO 81657

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $896/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,476,667

    Last Listing Agent Timm Kluender Berkshire Hathaway- Vail Lionshead

    945 Red Sandstone Rd Unit B6, Vail, CO 81657
    • /27

      Est $1,502,855 Not Listed For Sale

      625 N Frontage Rd W Unit 23, Vail, CO 81657

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      625 N Frontage Rd W Unit 23, Vail, CO 81657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $1,329/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Smits eXp Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $650,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 665 Sq Ft

    4073 Spruce Way Unit 26, Vail, CO 81657

    BUYER INCENTIVE: $20,000 SELLER CREDIT AT CLOSING. Contingent on negotiated purchase price. Buyers may apply this toward closing costs, interest rate buy-down, or HOA dues. Updated for ideal mountain living, this top level one-bedroom East Vail condominium offers a bright, serene, and welcoming atmosphere just minutes from Vail Village. The residence has been thoughtfully updated with flooring, a

    Dana Correia Slifer Smith & Frampton - Hyatt

    4073 Spruce Way Unit 26, Vail, CO 81657
  • /32

    $2,200,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2963 Bellflower Dr, Vail, CO 81657

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $924/SF
    • 366 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,188,548

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Barrett Compass

    2963 Bellflower Dr, Vail, CO 81657
    • /36

      Est $2,860,828 Not Listed For Sale

      736 Sandy Ln Unit 1, Vail, CO 81657

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      736 Sandy Ln Unit 1, Vail, CO 81657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $1,131/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,950,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teri Lester Engel & Völkers Vail

  • /20

    $1,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    1020 Vail View Dr Unit 1411-31, Vail, CO 81657

    Just five minutes from Vail Village and Vail Mountain, Sandstone Creek Club is one of the affordable options to own your own week in a world class mountain resort. Residence 1411 is a popular courtside 1 bedroom+ Loft, 3 bathroom condo and is yours during week 31 every year---August 1-8, 2026, August 2-7, 2027 and so on.....This residence comes with a full kitchen where you can prepare your

    Robert Schilling Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties

    1020 Vail View Dr Unit 1411-31, Vail, CO 81657
  • /30

    $1,185,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    3073 Bellflower Dr Unit 1, Vail, CO 81657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $942/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,168,298

    Last Listing Agent Rod Fishkin Keller Williams Mtn Properties- Edwards

    3073 Bellflower Dr Unit 1, Vail, CO 81657
    • /20

      Est $853,307 Not Listed For Sale

      555 E Lionshead Cir Unit 309, Vail, CO 81657

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 437 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      555 E Lionshead Cir Unit 309, Vail, CO 81657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $1,819/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

• /26

    $13,400,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,652 Sq Ft

    675 Lionshead Place Unit 642, Vail, CO 81657

    This Penthouse in Arrabelle At Vail Square sits above Lionshead Village with a vantage point that is hard to find in Vail. True ski in/ski out access and full resort amenities create the kind of setting that works as both a mountain retreat and a residence. The home spans 3,652 square feet across two levels and is offered fully furnished with Restoration Hardware pieces, keeping the space

    Susie Huxford Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    675 Lionshead Place Unit 642, Vail, CO 81657
  • /34

    $1,520,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    625 N Frontage Rd W Unit 32B, Vail, CO 81657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,262/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eustaquio Cortina Eustaquio Cortina De La Lama

    625 N Frontage Rd W Unit 32B, Vail, CO 81657
    • /30

      Est $2,510,055 Not Listed For Sale

      548 S Frontage Rd E Unit 408, Vail, CO 81657

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      548 S Frontage Rd E Unit 408, Vail, CO 81657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,801/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,500,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Blake LIV Sotheby's Int. Realty-Vail Mountain Haus

  • /20

    $3,995,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,380 Sq Ft

    2665 Bald Mountain Rd, Vail, CO 81657

    This exceptional custom-built home showcases breathtaking views of the Gore Mountain Range and a thoughtfully designed layout that balances luxury and comfort. Featuring four spacious en suite bedrooms, this multi-level retreat ensures privacy for family and guests alike.The chef's kitchen is a culinary dream, complete with high-end appliances, a butler's pantry, and ample prep space. An

    Jenifer Shay Engel & Völkers Vail

    2665 Bald Mountain Rd, Vail, CO 81657
  • /42

    $5,650,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2290 Alpine Dr, Vail, CO 81657

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,398/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Hermosillo Slifer Smith & Frampton- Lionshead

    2290 Alpine Dr, Vail, CO 81657
    • /15

      Est $1,963,706 Not Listed For Sale

      508 E Lionshead Cir Unit 216, Vail, CO 81657

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      508 E Lionshead Cir Unit 216, Vail, CO 81657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $1,871/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,895,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Lemon Slifer Smith & Frampton/Avon

  • /21

    $10

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,127 Sq Ft

    1020 Vail View Dr Unit 2201-23, Vail, CO 81657

    Just five minutes from the Village and Vail Mountain, Sandstone Creek Club is one of the few affordable options to own your own week in a world-class mountain resort. This popular 2 bedroom/2 bathroom court-side condo is yours during week 23 every year! June 6 to 13, 2026, June 5-12, 2027 and so on. . A wonderful time of the year and right around the famous Go-Pro Mountain Games. Creeks are

    Robert Schilling Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties

    1020 Vail View Dr Unit 2201-23, Vail, CO 81657
  • /33

    $815,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2469 Chamonix Ln Unit 1, Vail, CO 81657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $551/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,508

    Last Listing Agent Paula Fischer Berkshire Hathaway- Vail Lionshead

    2469 Chamonix Ln Unit 1, Vail, CO 81657
    • /26

      Est $1,063,337 Not Listed For Sale

      508 E Lionshead Cir Unit 213, Vail, CO 81657

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      508 E Lionshead Cir Unit 213, Vail, CO 81657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $2,016/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,020,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gil Fancher Slifer Smith & Frampton- 230 Bridge Street

  • /24

    $529,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 996 Sq Ft

    487 Eagle St, Red Cliff, CO 81649

    Set on the banks of the Eagle River in the historic mountain town of Red Cliff, this inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a rare opportunity to enjoy true Colorado living. Thoughtfully updated with new front and rear siding, all new windows, and a metal roof installed in 2018, the property combines classic mountain character with meaningful improvements. The setting is the standout — step

    Ashley Schleper Ron Byrne & Associates R.E.

    487 Eagle St, Red Cliff, CO 81649
  • /18

    $1,400,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1 Vail Rd Unit 4103i, Vail, CO 81657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,712,667

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Zenor Compass

    1 Vail Rd Unit 4103i, Vail, CO 81657

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home