174

Recently Sold Homes in 76272

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $689,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 18, 2025

    485 Fm 3442, Valley View, TX 76272

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,579

    Last Listing Agent Brad McKissack Keller Williams Realty

    485 Fm 3442, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /38

    $579,400 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    825 County Road 2255, Valley View, TX 76272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,630

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Lokey Scott Brown Properties, Inc

    825 County Road 2255, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /10

    $370,800 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    185 Triangle Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $37,080 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,229

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Albertson THE REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    185 Triangle Rd, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /40

    $589,999 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    152 County Road 2256, Valley View, TX 76272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,134

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Childers Agape and Associates LLC

    152 County Road 2256, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /5

    $288,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    749 Orchid Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,000

    D.R. Horton Windrose

    749 Orchid Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258
  • /51

    $557,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 05, 2026

    180 Roosevelt Ln, Valley View, TX 76272

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,409

    Riverside Homebuilders Parker Heights

    180 Roosevelt Ln, Valley View, TX 76272
  • 805 Tiger Lily Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    $304,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    805 Tiger Lily Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Windrose

    805 Tiger Lily Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258
  • /32

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    230 Green Meadow Dr, Valley View, TX 76272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Francisco Garcia-Palomo Keller Williams Realty

    230 Green Meadow Dr, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /5

    $299,990 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    768 Sweet Pea Dr, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,000

    D.R. Horton Windrose

    768 Sweet Pea Dr, Pilot Point, TX 76258
  • /34

    $1,449,000 Last List Price Sold May 11, 2026

    2790 W Fm 922 Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $406/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,424,585

    Last Listing Agent Chad Haynes INC Realty, LLC

    2790 W Fm 922 Rd, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /2

    $25,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 29, 2025

    000 Lewis Dr, Road Runner, TX 76272

    • Land
    • 12,980 Sq Ft
    • $83,893 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Bailey Taylor Realty Associates - DFW

    000 Lewis Dr, Road Runner, TX 76272
  • /5

    $315,490 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    769 Tiger Lily Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Windrose

    769 Tiger Lily Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258
  • 721 Tiger Lily Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    $339,490 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    721 Tiger Lily Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Windrose

    721 Tiger Lily Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258
  • 818 Tiger Lily Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    $275,490 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    818 Tiger Lily Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Windrose

    818 Tiger Lily Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258
  • /39

    $815,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1425 County Road 207, Valley View, TX 76272

    • Land
    • 47.05 Acres
    • $17,322 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,645

    Last Listing Agent Dave Salisbury Real Estate Station LLC

    1425 County Road 207, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /40

    $3,573,150 Last List Price Sold Mar 10, 2026

    102.09 ac. S Farm To Market 372, Valley View, TX 76272

    • Land
    • 102.09 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 397 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sanders Ready Real Estate LLC

    102.09 ac. S Farm To Market 372, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /21

    $355,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 22, 2025

    105 Maverick Trail, Valley View, TX 76272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,000

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Lasuzzo-Cook Post Oak Realty, LLC

    105 Maverick Trail, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /5

    $293,585 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    728 Tiger Lily Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Windrose

    728 Tiger Lily Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258
  • /9

    $89,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    TBD FM 372-Prairie G Prairie Grove Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

    • Land
    • 1.35 Acres
    • $65,926 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 298 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erika Matlock Ready Real Estate LLC

  • /37

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    829 Primrose Ln, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,223

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Charles Weichert Realtors/Property Partners

    829 Primrose Ln, Pilot Point, TX 76258
  • /30

    $626,745 Last List Price Sold Dec 04, 2025

    001 Tract 5 Northshore Ln, Valley View, TX 76272

    • Land
    • 19.05 Acres
    • $32,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 224 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Williams C-21 DEAN GILBERT, REALTORS

    001 Tract 5 Northshore Ln, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /5

    $289,990 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    722 Orchid Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,000

    D.R. Horton Windrose

    722 Orchid Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258
  • /40

    $650,000 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    194 Krahl Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,856

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pinto Cowtown Realty LLC

    194 Krahl Rd, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /5

    $376,490 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    717 Tiger Lily Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Windrose

    717 Tiger Lily Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258
  • /42

    $519,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 05, 2026

    270 Big Bend Trail, Valley View, TX 76272

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,919

    Riverside Homebuilders Parker Heights

    270 Big Bend Trail, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /2

    $284,999 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    Tbd County Road 322, Valley View, TX 76272

    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $141,089 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 912 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Torres C-21 DEAN GILBERT, REALTORS

    Tbd County Road 322, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /5

    $409,500 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    249 Wolfhunter Ln, Valley View, TX 76272

    • Land
    • 11.69 Acres
    • $35,039 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Boyd Sarah Boyd & Co

    249 Wolfhunter Ln, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /7

    $275,490 Last List Price Sold Dec 02, 2025

    749 Lantana Ln, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,631

    D.R. Horton Windrose

    749 Lantana Ln, Pilot Point, TX 76258
  • /5

    $289,490 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    811 Orchid Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,118

    D.R. Horton Windrose

    811 Orchid Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258
  • /16

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    137 Neely Trail, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Cain THE REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    137 Neely Trail, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /26

    $489,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1650 County Road 200, Valley View, TX 76272

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,055

    Last Listing Agent Clinton Shipley NTex Realty, LP

    1650 County Road 200, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /20

    $399,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1620 County Road 200, Valley View, TX 76272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,884

    Last Listing Agent Clinton Shipley NTex Realty, LP

    1620 County Road 200, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /40

    $1,200,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    817 Bloomfield Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,186,230

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Self Texas Homes and Land Real Estate, LLC

    817 Bloomfield Rd, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /3

    $253,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 16, 2025

    00000 Cr-374, Valley View, TX 76272

    • Land
    • 10.14 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 196 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Fulton

    00000 Cr-374, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /51

    $499,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 10, 2025

    390 Big Bend Trail, Valley View, TX 76272

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,515

    Riverside Homebuilders Parker Heights

    390 Big Bend Trail, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /2

    $549,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    233 Love Trail, Valley View, TX 76272

    • Land
    • 7.75 Acres
    • $70,955 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,349

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Polk Real Estate Shoppe TX, LLC

    233 Love Trail, Valley View, TX 76272
  • 744 Tiger Lily Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    $369,490 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    744 Tiger Lily Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Windrose

    744 Tiger Lily Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258
  • /35

    $849,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    14293 S Farm To Market 372, Valley View, TX 76272

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,062/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Klenton Selz eXp Realty LLC

    14293 S Farm To Market 372, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /5

    $295,490 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    723 Lantana Ln, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,356

    D.R. Horton Windrose

    723 Lantana Ln, Pilot Point, TX 76258
  • /8

    $575,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1182 Blackjack Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

    • Land
    • 16 Acres
    • $35,938 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 744 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,637

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Day Keller Williams Realty

    1182 Blackjack Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home