2,670

Valley View, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /37

      Est $1,075,473 Not Listed For Sale

      320 County Road 225, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      320 County Road 225, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 677 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelsi Bannahan Scott Brown Properties, Inc

  • /7

    $549,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    272 Chisam Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

    'DON'T MISS THIS RARE OPPORTUNITY TO OWN YOUR OWN UNIQUE 3-ACRE LAKE COTTAGE NESTLED ALONG ONE OF THE MOST UNBELIEVABLE, PICTURESQUE WATERFRONT SHORELINES OF LAKE RAY ROBERTS IN ONE OF COOKE COUNTY'S MOST SOUGHT-AFTER LOCATIONS'... For Those Who Dream of a Quiet, Idyllic Lake Country Setting-- Just Wait Until You See This Unique 1,680 SF, 2 Oversized Bedrooms, 2 Baths, 3-Carport, Built 1991 with

    Agent Photo

    Virginia Williams

    Williams & Williams, REALTORS, LLC

    (940) 242-4813

    272 Chisam Rd, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /17

    $479,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 08, 2025

    96 County Road 319, Valley View, TX 76272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Cain THE REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    96 County Road 319, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /39

      Est $690,595 Not Listed For Sale

      237 County Road 2250, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      237 County Road 2250, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 113 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rita Greer RE/MAX

  • /14

    $234,900

    • Land
    • 2.13 Acres
    • $110,282 per Acre

    6 Shady Oak Ln, Valley View, TX 76272

    'OAKS OF CHEANEY BEND ESTATES, MOUNTAIN SPRINGS * LAKE RAY ROBERTS * CHOOSE YOUR LOT...CHOOSE YOUR BUILDER...CHOOSE YOUR BUILDING TIME...2,500 BLDG MINIMUM * NO HOA * LOW TAXES w-NO CITY TAXES * UTILITIES AVAILABLE-MOUNTAIN SPRING WATER, UNDERGROUND PENTEX ELECTRIC, NORTEX FIBER OPTIC CABLE * SELLERS WILL GIVE 1st 2 LOT BUYERS $10,000 BONUS & $5,000 CLEARING FEE IF BUYERS BEGIN BUILDING WITHIN

    Agent Photo

    Virginia Williams

    WILLIAMS & WILLIAMS, REALTORS

    (940) 236-2086

    6 Shady Oak Ln, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /35

    $539,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1810 County Road 200, Valley View, TX 76272

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,249

    Last Listing Agent Clinton Shipley NTex Realty, LP

    1810 County Road 200, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /23

      Est $532,217 Not Listed For Sale

      95 County Road 2253, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      95 County Road 2253, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Jistel ListingSpark

  • /4

    $2,400,000

    • Land
    • 49.02 Acres
    • $48,960 per Acre

    TBD Fm 3002, Valley View, TX 76272

    'ESTATES OF LAKE RAY ROBERTS...GATEWAY TO THE LAKE'...Discover The Unparalleled Potential Of This Stunning, Extraordinary Proposed Planned Residential Community w-15 Estate-Size Lots Ranging From 2.53-3.98 Acres Nestled In Prime Location Across From The Lake's 2,000+ Acre Johnson Branch State Park * NO CITY TAXES & Agriculture Exemption Offer Lower Property Taxes * Water Service Provided by

    Agent Photo

    Virginia Williams

    WILLIAMS & WILLIAMS, REALTORS

    (940) 314-6083

    TBD Fm 3002, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /35

    $469,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2537 County Road 247, Valley View, TX 76272

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,120

    Last Listing Agent Brad McKissack Keller Williams Realty

    2537 County Road 247, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      1930 Hemming Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1930 Hemming Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 387 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Boyd Sarah Boyd & Co

  • /21

    $234,900

    • Land
    • 2.12 Acres
    • $110,802 per Acre

    7 Shady Oak Ln Unit Valley View TX 76272, Valley View, TX 76272

    'OAKS OF CHEANEY BEND ESTATES, MOUNTAIN SPRINGS * LAKE RAY ROBERTS * CHOOSE YOUR LOT... CHOOSE YOUR BUILDER... CHOOSE YOUR BUILDING TIME... 2,500 BLDG MINIMUM * NO HOA * LOW TAXES WITH NO CITY TAXES * UTILITIES AVAILABLE-MOUNTAIN SPRING WATER, UNDERGROUND PENTEX ELECTRIC, NORTEX FIBER OPTIC CABLE * SELLERS WILL GIVE 1st 2 BUYERS $10,000 BONUS & $5,000 CLEARING FEE IF BUYERS BEGIN BUILDING WITHIN

    Agent Photo

    Virginia Williams

    Williams & Williams, REALTORS, LLC

    (940) 360-4906

  • /8

    $459,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1080 County Road 200, Valley View, TX 76272

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,048

    Last Listing Agent Clinton Shipley NTex Realty, LP

    1080 County Road 200, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /40

      Est $922,792 Not Listed For Sale

      252 County Road 2262, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      252 County Road 2262, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heather VanCuren MAGNOLIA REALTY

  • /14

    $241,900

    • Land
    • 2.19 Acres
    • $110,457 per Acre

    9 Shady Oak Ln, Valley View, TX 76272

    ''OAKS OF CHEANEY BEND ESTATES, MOUNTAIN SPRINGS * LAKE RAY ROBERTS * CHOOSE YOUR LOT...CHOOSE YOUR BUILDER...CHOOSE YOUR BUILDING TIME...2,500 BLDG MINIMUM * NO HOA * LOW TAXES w-NO CITY TAXES * UTILITIES AVAILABLE-MOUNTAIN SPRING WATER, UNDERGROUND PENTEX ELECTRIC, NORTEX FIBER OPTIC CABLE * SELLERS WILL GIVE 1st 2 LOT BUYERS $10,000 BONUS & $5,000 CLEARING FEE IF BUYERS BEGIN BUILDING WITHIN

    Agent Photo

    Virginia Williams

    WILLIAMS & WILLIAMS, REALTORS

    (940) 291-4876

    9 Shady Oak Ln, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /40

    $599,950 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    30 County Road 2250, Valley View, TX 76272

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 274 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,724

    Last Listing Agent Deborah French Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    30 County Road 2250, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /35

      Est $522,074 Not Listed For Sale

      22 County Road 2263, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      22 County Road 2263, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Josh White John Hill, Broker

  • /21

    $267,900

    • Land
    • 2.42 Acres
    • $110,702 per Acre

    12 Shady Oak Ln Unit Valley View TX 76272, Valley View, TX 76272

Agent Photo

    Virginia Williams

    Williams & Williams, REALTORS, LLC

    (940) 573-7372

  • /36

    $393,400 Last List Price Sold Jan 15, 2026

    492 Prairie Grove Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,257,447

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Boyd Sarah Boyd & Co

    492 Prairie Grove Rd, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /31

      Est $291,985 Not Listed For Sale

      293 Old Spanish Trail, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      293 Old Spanish Trail, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 163 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason McLeod Eagle Realty

  • /21

    $241,900

    • Land
    • 2.19 Acres
    • $110,457 per Acre

    9 Shady Oak Ln Unit Valley View TX 76272, Valley View, TX 76272

Agent Photo

    Virginia Williams

    Williams & Williams, REALTORS, LLC

    (940) 370-4386

  • /27

    $574,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1900 County Road 200, Valley View, TX 76272

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,037

    Last Listing Agent Clinton Shipley NTex Realty, LP

    1900 County Road 200, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /29

      Est $308,919 Not Listed For Sale

      262 Old Spanish Trail, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      262 Old Spanish Trail, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Coryann Johnson Texas Homes and Land

  • /14

    $224,900

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $112,450 per Acre

    23 Shady Oak Ln, Valley View, TX 76272

Agent Photo

    Virginia Williams

    WILLIAMS & WILLIAMS, REALTORS

    (940) 353-4870

    23 Shady Oak Ln, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /54

    $518,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    20 Zion Way, Valley View, TX 76272

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,343

    Riverside Homebuilders Parker Heights

    20 Zion Way, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /28

      Est $275,491 Not Listed For Sale

      296 Old Spanish Trail, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      296 Old Spanish Trail, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Zach Moore Repeat Realty, LLC

  • /21

    $224,900

    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $111,337 per Acre

    21 Shady Oak Ln Unit Valley View TX 76272, Valley View, TX 76272

Agent Photo

    Virginia Williams

    Williams & Williams, REALTORS, LLC

    (940) 350-4241

  • /30

    $365,157 Last List Price Sold Dec 04, 2025

    001 Tract 2 Northshore Ln, Valley View, TX 76272

    • Land
    • 11.1 Acres
    • $32,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 242 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Williams C-21 DEAN GILBERT, REALTORS

    001 Tract 2 Northshore Ln, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /40

      Est $857,038 Not Listed For Sale

      5848 E Fm 922, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      5848 E Fm 922, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Long Ebby Halliday

  • /13

    $267,900

    • Land
    • 2.42 Acres
    • $110,702 per Acre

    12 Shady Oak Ln, Valley View, TX 76272

Agent Photo

    Virginia Williams

    WILLIAMS & WILLIAMS, REALTORS

    (940) 818-2026

    12 Shady Oak Ln, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /40

    $600,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    78 County Road 2256, Valley View, TX 76272

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,290

    Last Listing Agent Todd Tramonte Market Experts Realty

    78 County Road 2256, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /21

      Est $601,306 Not Listed For Sale

      670 County Road 319, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      670 County Road 319, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 388 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tephanie Robinson Upper Style Realty

  • /14

    $224,900

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $111,891 per Acre

    24 Shady Oak Ln, Valley View, TX 76272

Agent Photo

    Virginia Williams

    WILLIAMS & WILLIAMS, REALTORS

    (940) 412-6467

    24 Shady Oak Ln, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /30

    $339,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1184 County Road 2255, Valley View, TX 76272

    • Land
    • 5.27 Acres
    • $64,421 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 480 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,716

    Last Listing Agent Darby Merriman Mission To Close

    1184 County Road 2255, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /33

      Est $267,051 Not Listed For Sale

      309 Spring Creek Estate, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      309 Spring Creek Estate, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Juan Gloria Jr. Top 10 Realty

  • /14

    $304,900

    • Land
    • 2.76 Acres
    • $110,471 per Acre

    14 Shady Oak Ln, Valley View, TX 76272

Agent Photo

    Virginia Williams

    WILLIAMS & WILLIAMS, REALTORS

    (940) 308-2500

    14 Shady Oak Ln, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /33

    $685,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 01, 2025

    185 Dove Landing Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Lasuzzo-Cook Post Oak Realty, LLC

    185 Dove Landing Rd, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /40

      Est $233,991 Not Listed For Sale

      505 N Lee St, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      505 N Lee St, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 198 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patsy Hacker Fathom Realty, LLC

  • /14

    $288,900

    • Land
    • 2.62 Acres
    • $110,267 per Acre

    13 Shady Oak Ln, Valley View, TX 76272

Agent Photo

    Virginia Williams

    WILLIAMS & WILLIAMS, REALTORS

    (940) 969-8132

    13 Shady Oak Ln, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /8

    $465,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 18, 2026

    Tract 1 Wolfhunter Ln, Valley View, TX 76272

    • Land
    • 12.4 Acres
    • $37,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 212 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Boyd Sarah Boyd & Co

    Tract 1 Wolfhunter Ln, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /16

      Est $267,432 Not Listed For Sale

      509 Church St, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      509 Church St, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 139 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Cartwright Fathom Realty, LLC

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home