2,671

Valley View, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $645,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft

    153 Dove Landing Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

    Welcome to your dream home in the desirable Dove Landing community of Valley View! This stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath custom home by TGC Custom Homes sits on nearly 3 acres, offering the perfect blend of wide-open spaces and refined craftsmanship. Thoughtfully designed with quality finishes throughout, this home features an inviting layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the

    Jamie Lasuzzo-Cook Post Oak Realty, LLC

    153 Dove Landing Rd, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /40

    $474,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1560 County Road 200, Valley View, TX 76272

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,292

    Last Listing Agent Clinton Shipley NTex Realty, LP

    1560 County Road 200, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /22

      Est $195,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      635 Sleepy Hollow Ln, Valley View, TX 76272

      • Built 2023
      635 Sleepy Hollow Ln, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bret Chance Texas Home Life Realty

  • /37

    $699,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft

    15076 S Fm 372, Valley View, TX 76272

    Meticulously maintained, move in ready horse property in Southern Cooke County. Originally constructed in 1948, the 3 bed 2 bath home is the perfect blend of comfort and craftsmanship with a little bit of country charm. Inside you'll find rich hardwood floors, granite countertops, an abundance of closet space and tons of custom touches top to bottom. The completely updated primary bath creates a

    Jody Hargus Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    15076 S Fm 372, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /32

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    265 Old Spanish Trail, Valley View, TX 76272

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 280 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,324

    Last Listing Agent Mary Clay Fathom Realty, LLC

    265 Old Spanish Trail, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /15

      Est $329,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      702 Hadley Ln, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      702 Hadley Ln, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Cavins Hall Real Estate

  • /6

    $571,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,918 Sq Ft

    Camellia Plan at Parker Heights, Valley View, TX 76272

    With 2,918 square feet of living space, the Camellia has plenty of room for the whole family to thrive under one roof. Enter the beautiful home through the spacious covered front porch, where youre welcomed by the grand foyer and gorgeous staircase. To the left, youll find a large flex room with optional french doorsperfect for a home office, play room, formal dining room or additional bedroom.

    Riverside Homebuilders Builder
    61 Roosevelt Ln Unit 36469032, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /30

    $365,157 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    001 Tract 3 Northshore Ln, Valley View, TX 76272

    • Land
    • 11.1 Acres
    • $32,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Williams C-21 DEAN GILBERT, REALTORS

    001 Tract 3 Northshore Ln, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /40

      Est $524,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Big Bend Trail, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      150 Big Bend Trail, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Morton NTex Realty, LP

  • /36

    $669,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,441 Sq Ft

    735 Sleepy Hollow Ln, Valley View, TX 76272

    Located on 2 private acres surrounded by mature trees, this 4-bedroom home offers space, privacy, and flexibility just minutes from Lake Ray Roberts. Inside, the home features a functional layout with a split primary suite for added privacy, a dedicated guest room, and two additional bedrooms connected by a second living area—perfect for a game room, media space, or kids’ hangout. The main living

    Crystal Albertson THE REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    735 Sleepy Hollow Ln, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /28

    $549,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    90 Big Bend Trail, Valley View, TX 76272

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,161

    Last Listing Agent Clinton Shipley NTex Realty, LP

    90 Big Bend Trail, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /33

      Est $576,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Big Bend Trail, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,857 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      300 Big Bend Trail, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Morton NTex Realty, LP

  • /6

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,806 Sq Ft

    6477 W Fm 922, Valley View, TX 76272

    Large older farm home on 5.81 acres in Era ISD. Land has 838' frontage on FM 922 - could be divided or developed. Includes 30X60 metal shop with 20' enclosed shed and 20' open shed for total area of 4,200 SF. House is on a well but there is Era water along FM 922. House will need lots of TLC - a majority of the value is in the land and shop.

    Ben Hawkins TIERRA REAL ESTATE

    6477 W Fm 922, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /19

    $67,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    604 S Lee St, Valley View, TX 76272

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,808

    Last Listing Agent Carl Russell Carl Russell, Broker

    604 S Lee St, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /36

      Est $488,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      1500 County Road 200, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1500 County Road 200, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 376 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Morton NTex Realty, LP

  • /40

    $1,110,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft

    294 Wolfcreek Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

    Serene Oasis where Luxury meets Pastoral Tranquility. Nestled on a peaceful 1.5 acre expanse with perimeter fencing, this Modern Farmhouse style home offers breathtaking views of Lake Ray Roberts and a picturesque country setting that will capitivate your senses. Step inside to discover Living space where light and luxury converge. The 2 story high Living Room, with it's majestic fireplace and

    Mary Paschali JPAR North Metro

    294 Wolfcreek Rd, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /34

    $376,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    101 Maverick Trail, Valley View, TX 76272

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,000

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Lasuzzo-Cook Post Oak Realty, LLC

    101 Maverick Trail, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /32

      Est $530,030

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Big Bend Trail, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,499 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      211 Big Bend Trail, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 339 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Morton NTex Realty, LP

  • /8

    $299,500

    • Land
    • 4.78 Acres
    • $62,657 per Acre

    209 Red Top Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

    Beautiful Heavily Treed 4.78 acres located in the highly desirable Burns City Community, Just North Of Mt. Springs. Amazing Elevated Home Site With An Abundance Of Mature Oaks And A Nice Mixture Of Misc. Trees. Property Is Fenced On 2 Sides With Access Gate & Nice Blacktop Rd. From FM 372.30 Minutes To Denton ~ 20 Minutes To Tioga Or Valley View ~ 1 Hour To DFW ~ 10 Minutes To Lake Ray

    Michael Sanders Ready Real Estate LLC

    209 Red Top Rd, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /37

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3778 County Road 200, Valley View, TX 76272

    • Land
    • 10.05 Acres
    • $49,254 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 718 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sebastian Valiyaparampil Texas Property Brokers, LLC

    3778 County Road 200, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /27

      Est $570,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      181 Big Bend Trail, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,857 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      181 Big Bend Trail, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 219 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Morton NTex Realty, LP

  • /25

    $269,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    709 Ritchey Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

    Welcome to 709 Ritchey in Valley View, TX — a rare opportunity to own 1.69 acres just minutes from Lake Ray Roberts.Situated on a corner lot, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a functional layout with plenty of potential to make it your own. Whether you’re looking for a primary residence, or investment opportunity, this property provides the space and flexibility to bring your vision to

    Rachael Polk Real Estate Shoppe TX, LLC

    709 Ritchey Rd, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /40

    $1,150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    200 Union Grove Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 363 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $936,396

    Last Listing Agent Jaredean Obrien Ebby Halliday Realtors

    200 Union Grove Rd, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 Boone Trail, Valley View, TX 76272

      231 Boone Trail, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Delmi Cisneros Keller Williams Realty Allen

  • /32

    $384,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft

    102 Maverick Trail, Valley View, TX 76272

    COMPLETION LATE NOV or EARLY DEC Step into this beautifully built brand new 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom TGC CUSTOM HOME offering 1,781 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Nestled in a quiet, neighborhood, this home combines comfort, charm, and modern functionality.Inside, you’ll love the open floor plan that flows effortlessly from the spacious living area to the dining and kitchen

    Jamie Lasuzzo-Cook Post Oak Realty, LLC

    102 Maverick Trail, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /11

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    Lot 4 Prairie Grove Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $130,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Cain THE REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    Lot 4 Prairie Grove Rd, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Boone Trail, Valley View, TX 76272

      TBD Boone Trail, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

• /33

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft

    61 Roosevelt Ln, Valley View, TX 76272

    The Verbena floor plan features a modern, open-concept layout and the sought-after features todays homeowners are searching for. With four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a flex room, this plan boasts just over 2,400 square feet of functional living space. Upon entering the home off the front porch, youre welcomed by an inviting foyer. Immediately to the left is a hallway with a bedroom, walk-in

    Riverside Homebuilders Builder
    61 Roosevelt Ln, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /8

    $472,250 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1960 County Road 200, Valley View, TX 76272

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,900

    Last Listing Agent Clinton Shipley NTex Realty, LP

    1960 County Road 200, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /40

      Est $551,127

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 Big Bend Trail, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      151 Big Bend Trail, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 260 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Morton NTex Realty, LP

  • /6

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft

    Verbena Plan at Clear Sky Addition, Valley View, TX 76272

Riverside Homebuilders Builder
    1230 Co Rd Unit 39193583, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /40

    $689,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    485 Fm 3442, Valley View, TX 76272

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,579

    Last Listing Agent Brad McKissack Keller Williams Realty

    485 Fm 3442, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /40

      Est $518,541

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Big Bend Trail, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      121 Big Bend Trail, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 139 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Morton NTex Realty, LP

  • /7

    $3,500,000

    • Land
    • 45.39 Acres
    • $77,109 per Acre

    2109 Triangle Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

    45+ acres of 3 open lands ready for personal development, subdivision or investment.

    Qian Wang Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    2109 Triangle Rd, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /38

    $579,400 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    825 County Road 2255, Valley View, TX 76272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,066

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Lokey Scott Brown Properties, Inc

    825 County Road 2255, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /40

      Est $641,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Arches Way, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      61 Arches Way, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 138 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Morton NTex Realty, LP

  • /5

    $570,000

    $569K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $114,000 per Acre

    TBD I 35 Frontage, Valley View, TX 76272

    Hard to find Interstate 35 frontage property and Railroad along the back of Property. Located on the east side of I-35 between Gainesville and Valley View. Excellent buy to hold property as the growth moves Northward. Currently used for agriculture with agriculture exemption in place. Tracts this size along I-35 rarely come up.

    Indu Reddy Mandadi Fair Deal Realty

    TBD I 35 Frontage, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /10

    $370,800 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    185 Triangle Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $37,080 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Albertson THE REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    185 Triangle Rd, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /40

      Est $477,411

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Arches Way, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      60 Arches Way, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 388 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Morton NTex Realty, LP

  • /26

    $489,900

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $97,980 per Acre

    Lot 3 TBD Hidden Valley Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

    Escape the hustle of city life and discover your own private slice of Texas paradise. These beautiful 5-acre homesites offer the perfect blend of peaceful country living and everyday convenience. Surrounded by larger acreage properties, you’ll enjoy privacy, open space, and the quiet lifestyle you’ve been dreaming of. A private access road leads you home, where wide-open skies and fresh air

    Cory Womack Hall Real Estate

    Lot 3 TBD Hidden Valley Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home