518

Recently Sold Homes in 46383

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $405,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    3801 Westbridge Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,606

    Last Listing Agent Mitzi Wingenroth BHHS Indiana Realty

    3801 Westbridge Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /9

    $398,990 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    51 Elderberry Ln, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,538

    Century Communities Timberland Farms

    51 Elderberry Ln, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /10

    $180,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    83 Kaper Ln, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,646

    Last Listing Agent Michele Civanich BHHS Indiana Realty

    83 Kaper Ln, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /16

    $265,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    374 Glenallyn Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,661

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Kwiatkowski Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    374 Glenallyn Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /37

    $452,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    8 Switchgrass Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,861

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Miller Forrest Century 21 Circle

    8 Switchgrass Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /16

    $243,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    2303 Worthington Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,104

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Zupan Key Realty Indiana, LLC

    2303 Worthington Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /65

    $888,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4805 Princess Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 262 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,822

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Anderson McColly Real Estate

    4805 Princess Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /19

    $342,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1707 E Chicago St, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,118

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Davis Listing Leaders

    1707 E Chicago St, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /22

    $275,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1513 Franklin St, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,034

    Last Listing Agent Michele Civanich BHHS Indiana Realty

    1513 Franklin St, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /15

    $280,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1208 Beulah Vista Blvd, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,062

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Philips Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    1208 Beulah Vista Blvd, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /21

    $307,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    158 W Glendale Blvd, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,350

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Collins Collins & Collins Exec Realty

    158 W Glendale Blvd, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /14

    $210,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    207 Erie St, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,770

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Nicksic Seramur Properties, LLC

    207 Erie St, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /22

    $215,000 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    610 Glade Place, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,213

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Van Denburgh McColly Real Estate

    610 Glade Place, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /30

    $575,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    4602 Silhavy Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,293

    Last Listing Agent Michele Civanich BHHS Indiana Realty

    4602 Silhavy Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /15

    $335,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    87 Kaper Ln, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,947

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Gilbertsen McColly Real Estate

    87 Kaper Ln, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /36

    $455,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    239 Bayberry Ct, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,983

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ward Double Diamond Real Estate LLC

    239 Bayberry Ct, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /23

    $311,100 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1105 Kentucky St, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,233

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Brubaker Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    1105 Kentucky St, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • 42 Elderberry Ln, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    $359,990 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    42 Elderberry Ln, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,086

    Century Communities Timberland Farms

    42 Elderberry Ln, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /22

    $260,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    456 E 400 S, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,532

    Last Listing Agent Kathie Wittmer StreetFront, LLC

    456 E 400 S, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /2

    $154,900 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    447 Stonebridge Pkwy, Jackson Township, IN 46383

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $75,931 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 484 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,350

    Last Listing Agent Mike Tezak Realty Executives Premier

    447 Stonebridge Pkwy, Jackson Township, IN 46383
  • /5

    $95,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    4015 Wildwood Ave, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,500

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Kipta Listing Leaders

    4015 Wildwood Ave, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /27

    $349,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    355 Valparaiso St, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,283

    Last Listing Agent Matt Evans RE/MAX Lifestyles

    355 Valparaiso St, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /32

    $400,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    57 Steinbeck Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,803

    Last Listing Agent Brian Bissonnette Realty Executives Premier

    57 Steinbeck Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /30

    $450,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1501 Domke Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,066

    Last Listing Agent Denise Wilson BHHS Indiana Realty

    1501 Domke Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /28

    $282,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    692 N Calumet Ave, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,401

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Kwasny Century 21 Circle

    692 N Calumet Ave, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /2

    $155,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1402 Evans Ave, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,650

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Nemcek Key Realty Indiana, LLC

    1402 Evans Ave, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /38

    $324,900 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1802 Truman Ave, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,116

    Last Listing Agent Susan Sanders Listing Leaders

    1802 Truman Ave, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /21

    $340,333 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    20 E 150 S, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,290

20 E 150 S, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /21

    $288,500 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    367 Cottage View Terrace, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,224

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Capellari Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    367 Cottage View Terrace, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /21

    $165,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    4008 Cardinal Ln, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,461

    Last Listing Agent Melody Williams Ned Realty, LLC

    4008 Cardinal Ln, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /16

    $339,900 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    3905 Colonial Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,068

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Ogrentz Coldwell Banker Realty

    3905 Colonial Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /3

    $90,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    5402 Garden Gateway Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • Land
    • 1.49 Acres
    • $60,403 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,426

    Last Listing Agent Alison Bridges RE/MAX Lifestyles

    5402 Garden Gateway Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /15

    $209,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3705 Chimney Hill Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,991

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Gheaja Realty Executives Premier

    3705 Chimney Hill Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /30

    $842,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    4900 Princess Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,478

    Last Listing Agent Kim Odegard eXp Realty, LLC

    4900 Princess Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /14

    $208,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3705 Chimney Hill Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,887

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Soliday @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    3705 Chimney Hill Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /2

    $279,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    162 Harrison Blvd, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,158

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Keene BS Realty Services Indiana LLC

    162 Harrison Blvd, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /14

    $190,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    608 Oak St, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,360

    Last Listing Agent David Whitehead RE/MAX Lifestyles

    608 Oak St, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /4

    $336,991 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    83 Hepburn Ct, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,233

    Last Listing Agent Octavia Valencia Octavia Valencia, Broker

    83 Hepburn Ct, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /18

    $195,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    821 Elm St, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,969

    Last Listing Agent Jason Chatwell The Chatwell Group Real Estate

    821 Elm St, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /24

    $415,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    3505 Bob White Cir, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,835

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Gheaja Realty Executives Premier

    3505 Bob White Cir, Valparaiso, IN 46383

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home