518

Recently Sold Homes in 46383

Section Image Section Image
  • 46 Elderberry Ln, Liberty Township, IN 46383

    $392,990 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    46 Elderberry Ln, Liberty Township, IN 46383

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,997

    Century Communities Timberland Farms

    46 Elderberry Ln, Liberty Township, IN 46383
  • /37

    $350,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2702 Mccord Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,766

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Stirling Listing Leaders

    2702 Mccord Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /29

    $330,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    745 N 200 E, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,137

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Adelman Ginter Realty

    745 N 200 E, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /31

    $287,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    402 N 325 E, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,579

    Last Listing Agent Steve Monsma Weichert Realtors - Shoreline

    402 N 325 E, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /20

    $235,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1601 Valparaiso St, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,324

    Last Listing Agent Matt Evans RE/MAX Lifestyles

    1601 Valparaiso St, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /35

    $501,100 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2602 Shannon Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,686

    Last Listing Agent Justin Berggren Coldwell Banker Market Connect

    2602 Shannon Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /43

    $475,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    207 Academy St Unit 106, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Tezak Realty Executives Premier

    207 Academy St Unit 106, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /30

    $560,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    430 Oak Breeze Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,794

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Kish New Chapter Real Estate

    430 Oak Breeze Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /30

    $399,900 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    387 E Tratebas Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,645

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Soliday @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    387 E Tratebas Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /41

    $575,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    38 Elderberry Ln, Liberty Township, IN 46383

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,430

    Last Listing Agent Ruza Jevtic Realty Executives Premier

    38 Elderberry Ln, Liberty Township, IN 46383
  • /30

    $400,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3253 Mockingbird Ln, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,847

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Miller BHHS Indiana Realty

    3253 Mockingbird Ln, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /24

    $354,900 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    8 Northview Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,118

    Last Listing Agent Diana Swets McColly Real Estate

    8 Northview Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /44

    $356,900 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    16 S Nathan Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,704

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Munoz New Chapter Real Estate

    16 S Nathan Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /48

    $640,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    4500 Stafordshire Ln, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,775

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Metcalf Seramur Properties, LLC

    4500 Stafordshire Ln, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /30

    $500,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2605 Nottingham Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,022

    Last Listing Agent Christine Swisher BHHS Executive Realty

    2605 Nottingham Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /15

    $214,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1107 Pine Creek Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,308

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Sobczak VIA Realty

    1107 Pine Creek Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /21

    $380,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3711 Bridgewater Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,395

3711 Bridgewater Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /14

    $353,990 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    43 Elderberry Ln, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,921

    Century Communities Timberland Farms

    43 Elderberry Ln, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /33

    $397,500 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    3705 Hemlock Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,066

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Schroeder Realty Executives Premier

    3705 Hemlock Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /37

    $411,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    617 E 700 N, Westville, IN 46391

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,282

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Gottleber RE/MAX Lifestyles

    617 E 700 N, Westville, IN 46391
  • /3

    $175,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    157 S Greenwich St, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 320 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,805

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Osika @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    157 S Greenwich St, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /19

    $275,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1707 Whittier Park Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,925

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn DeArmond Coldwell Banker Realty

    1707 Whittier Park Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /13

    $349,900 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2600 Allison Ct, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,236

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Holm-Pinks @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    2600 Allison Ct, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /37

    $400,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    352 Sheffield Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,249

    Last Listing Agent Matt Evans RE/MAX Lifestyles

    352 Sheffield Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /44

    $650,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    181 E 600 S, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,903

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Cardin Realty Executives Premier

    181 E 600 S, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /19

    $229,999 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    405 Chester Ave, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,268

    Last Listing Agent Geri Melton Rose Century 21 Affiliated

    405 Chester Ave, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /28

    $464,900 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3072 Indian Summer Cir, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,682

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Collins Collins & Collins Exec Realty

    3072 Indian Summer Cir, Valparaiso, IN 46385
  • /38

    $260,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    877 N 400 E, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,801

    Last Listing Agent Karl Wehle Realty Executives Premier

    877 N 400 E, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /41

    $435,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1852 Sager Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,692

    Last Listing Agent Brent Stegenga Complete Asset Protection Serv

    1852 Sager Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /18

    $195,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    604 E Long Lake Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,031

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Milford Compass Indiana, LLC

    604 E Long Lake Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /27

    $140,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    357 Garfield Ave, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,770

    Last Listing Agent Valarie Kubacki Dream Team Agents, LLC

    357 Garfield Ave, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /24

    $366,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3505 Evergreen Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,191

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Gheaja Realty Executives Premier

    3505 Evergreen Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /28

    $336,500 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    372 Radcliff Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,214

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Pumroy Listing Leaders

    372 Radcliff Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /35

    $345,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1206 Meadow Glen Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,706

    Last Listing Agent Judith Posiadlik McColly Real Estate

    1206 Meadow Glen Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /48

    $499,900 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1852 Greenview Ave, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,438

    Last Listing Agent Tami Bianco @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    1852 Greenview Ave, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /32

    $390,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4610 Peabody Ave, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,479

    Last Listing Agent Charles Vanderstelt Listing Leaders

    4610 Peabody Ave, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /20

    $360,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    882 Argyle Ct, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,769

    Last Listing Agent Kari Rooney Realty Executives Premier

    882 Argyle Ct, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /27

    $367,200 Sold May 13, 2025

    611 E 400 S, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,785

    Last Listing Agent Joe Martino Martino Realty

    611 E 400 S, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /13

    $190,500 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    3501 Timberbridge Dr Unit F, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,306

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Wallen Listing Leaders Stately, LLC

    3501 Timberbridge Dr Unit F, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /44

    $799,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1807 Washington St, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,185

    Last Listing Agent Emma Tumbas @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    1807 Washington St, Valparaiso, IN 46383

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home