518

Recently Sold Homes in 46383

Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $10,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    01 Wildwood Ave, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $26,316 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Hanuscin Listing Leaders

    01 Wildwood Ave, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /4

    $358,990 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    87 Hepburn Way, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Octavia Valencia Octavia Valencia, Broker

    87 Hepburn Way, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • 53 Elderberry Ln, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    $386,990 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    53 Elderberry Ln, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,056

    Century Communities Timberland Farms

    53 Elderberry Ln, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /2

    $42,350 Sold May 19, 2025

    e 900 Tratebas Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • Land
    • 3.97 Acres
    • $10,668 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Mayden Kraft Real Estate Auctions LLC

    e 900 Tratebas Rd, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /43

    $472,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    882 Hemingway Trail, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,369

    Last Listing Agent Julie Urbanski Coldwell Banker Realty

    882 Hemingway Trail, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /23

    $285,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3705 Colonial Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,329

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Gaff White Hat Realty Group, LLC

    3705 Colonial Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /90

    $1,525,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    371 St Andre Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 6 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 9,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,563,939

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Anderson McColly Real Estate

    371 St Andre Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /38

    $850,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    608 E Glendale Blvd, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 5,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Larson Rose Real Estate

    608 E Glendale Blvd, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /18

    $365,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    414 E State Road 2, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,714

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Philips Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    414 E State Road 2, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /25

    $337,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    53 Willow St, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,390

    Last Listing Agent Matt Evans RE/MAX Lifestyles

    53 Willow St, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /18

    $205,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    101 E 600 S, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,691

    Last Listing Agent Tim Brust Wille Stiener & Brust, Inc.

    101 E 600 S, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /22

    $315,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    5202 Lynn Ln, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,202

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Renninger Brokerworks Group

    5202 Lynn Ln, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /30

    $310,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    402 Powderhorn Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,912

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Anderson Century 21 Alliance Group

    402 Powderhorn Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /19

    $382,900 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3703 Westbridge Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,305

    Last Listing Agent Gina Maglish @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    3703 Westbridge Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /31

    $562,500 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    874 Farmview Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,079

    Last Listing Agent Emma Tumbas @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    874 Farmview Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /22

    $280,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1708 Whittier Park Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,404

    Last Listing Agent Alessandra Roeback BHHS Executive Realty

    1708 Whittier Park Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    241 Bayberry Ct, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,156

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Vickrey Listing Leaders

    241 Bayberry Ct, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /18

    $320,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    708 Albert St, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,391

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Osika @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    708 Albert St, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /4

    $308,991 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    878 Argyle Ct, Chesterton, IN 46304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,680

878 Argyle Ct, Chesterton, IN 46304
  • /25

    $330,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    3708 Central Ave, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,257

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Royster Listing Leaders

    3708 Central Ave, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /49

    $549,900 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    355 E 300 S, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,842

    Last Listing Agent Stefano Belmonte Better Homes and Gardens Real

    355 E 300 S, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /20

    $255,900 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    824 Elm St, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,636

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Sobczak VIA Realty

    824 Elm St, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /20

    $85,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    205 1/2 Brown St, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,047

    Last Listing Agent Charles Vanderstelt Listing Leaders

    205 1/2 Brown St, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /2

    $144,900 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    456 Stonebridge Pkwy, Jackson Township, IN 46383

    • Land
    • 1.42 Acres
    • $102,042 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,000

    Last Listing Agent Jason Utesch Realty Executives Premier

    456 Stonebridge Pkwy, Jackson Township, IN 46383
  • /29

    $282,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    334 S State Road 49, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,095

    Last Listing Agent Melody Williams Ned Realty, LLC

    334 S State Road 49, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /23

    $300,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    107 Highland Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,509

    Last Listing Agent Manuel Gonzalez Realty of America LLC

    107 Highland Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /30

    $360,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    439 Northfield Ln, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,918

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Rosenblum McColly Real Estate

    439 Northfield Ln, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /36

    $500,900 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1709 Chandana Trail, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,104

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Anderson McColly Real Estate

    1709 Chandana Trail, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /26

    $400,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    292 Streamwood Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,741

    Last Listing Agent Ruza Jevtic Realty Executives Premier

    292 Streamwood Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /33

    $365,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    351 Taylor Ln, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,273

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Gheaja Realty Executives Premier

    351 Taylor Ln, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /23

    $380,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    3252 Mockingbird Ln, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,089

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Sommer Century 21 Alliance Group

    3252 Mockingbird Ln, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /104

    $989,900 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    483 Stonebridge Pkwy, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,069,694

    Last Listing Agent Jon Wolf Realty Executives Premier

    483 Stonebridge Pkwy, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /21

    $349,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1205 Wood St, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,373

    Last Listing Agent Michele Civanich BHHS Indiana Realty

    1205 Wood St, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /27

    $295,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1306 Tuckahoe Park Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,542

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Vickrey Listing Leaders

    1306 Tuckahoe Park Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /46

    $1,150,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    633 N 70 E, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,005,549

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Spaw Stray Dog Properties, LLC

    633 N 70 E, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /48

    $296,500 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2106 Worthington Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,872

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Tomasko Listing Leaders

    2106 Worthington Dr, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /22

    $238,700 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    805 1/2 Napoleon St, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,076

    Last Listing Agent Caylie Barras Brokerworks Group

    805 1/2 Napoleon St, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /40

    $436,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    415 N 400 E, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,041

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Colburn-Hernandez Better Homes and Gardens Real

    415 N 400 E, Valparaiso, IN 46383
  • /30

    $250,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    3912 Campbell St, Valparaiso, IN 46385

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,458

    Last Listing Agent Julie Elisha McColly Real Estate

    3912 Campbell St, Valparaiso, IN 46385
  • /2

    $260,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    253 S Greenwich St, Valparaiso, IN 46383

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,368

    Last Listing Agent Jason Dorshorst Listing Leaders

    253 S Greenwich St, Valparaiso, IN 46383

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home