16,614

Homes in ZIP Code 93003

Section Image Section Image
  • 6296 Merlin St, Ventura, CA 93003

    $1,190,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    6296 Merlin St, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,174,771

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Schilpp eXp Realty of California Inc

    6296 Merlin St, Ventura, CA 93003
    • 374 Kern St Unit 374, Ventura, CA 93003

      Not Listed For Sale

      374 Kern St Unit 374, Ventura, CA 93003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      374 Kern St Unit 374, Ventura, CA 93003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $312/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $471,380
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Gaston LIV Sotheby's International

  • /72

    $1,499,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,085 Sq Ft

    7405 Loma Vista Rd, Ventura, CA 93003

    Located in Ventura's sought-after Presidential Tract, 7405 Loma Vista Road has been thoughtfully reimagined for buyers who value quality, longevity, and refined design. In today's market, where many homes require significant updates, this residence stands apart as a carefully completed home--offering the ease and confidence of extensive improvements already in place. The result is a calm,

    David Remedios RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS

    7405 Loma Vista Rd, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 6752 Swan St, Ventura, CA 93003

    $605,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    6752 Swan St, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $721/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,520

    Last Listing Agent Adam Valdez Comfort Real Estate Services

    6752 Swan St, Ventura, CA 93003
    • 1965 Montana Dr Unit 22, Ventura, CA 93003

      Not Listed For Sale

      1965 Montana Dr Unit 22, Ventura, CA 93003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 940 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1965 Montana Dr Unit 22, Ventura, CA 93003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $335/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Davis Bartels Pinnacle Estate Properties, In

  • /30

    $850,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    3662 Loma Vista Rd, Ventura, CA 93003

    There is a quiet kind of beauty in a home that has been truly loved and this timeless 1948 residence is a rare and meaningful example. Cherished by the same owner for over forty years, it carries with it a sense of warmth, care, and enduring pride that can be felt the moment you arrive. Affectionately known as 'The Yellow House,' this single-story home offers 3bd, and 2ba, thoughtfully laid out

    Karen Heyrend BHHS California Properties

    3662 Loma Vista Rd, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 6019 Cloverly St, Ventura, CA 93003

    $880,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6019 Cloverly St, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $685/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,445

    Last Listing Agent Chad Lane RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS

    6019 Cloverly St, Ventura, CA 93003
    • 80 Bobolink Ln Unit 80, Ventura, CA 93003

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Bobolink Ln Unit 80, Ventura, CA 93003

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      80 Bobolink Ln Unit 80, Ventura, CA 93003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $417/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Morgan Beverly and Company, Inc.

  • /44

    $1,699,800 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft

    679 Adirondack Ave, Ventura, CA 93003

    Rare opportunity!!! - to own a newly completed, one-of-a-kind ocean view modern masterpiece nestled in the sought-after Ventura foothills. This stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 2,025 sq ft of contemporary architecture, elevated finishes and breathtaking coastal vistas. Striking modern curb appeal sets the tone as you step inside to vaulted ceilings, engineered hardwood floors, recessed

    Sean Curts The ONE Luxury Properties

    679 Adirondack Ave, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 801 High Point Dr, Ventura, CA 93003

    $1,500,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    801 High Point Dr, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $778/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,447,494

    Last Listing Agent Melody O’Leary-Namikas BHHS California Properties

    801 High Point Dr, Ventura, CA 93003
    • 149 Shelley Cir Unit 149, Ventura, CA 93003

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 Shelley Cir Unit 149, Ventura, CA 93003

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      149 Shelley Cir Unit 149, Ventura, CA 93003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $332/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Stein Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /34

    $1,275,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft

    666 College Dr, Ventura, CA 93003

    Well-maintained duplex in a desirable Ventura location near Ventura College and the County Government Center. 662-666 College Drive features two units connected by a single shared wall, each offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with recent upgrades, including new flooring and refreshed kitchens and bathrooms. Both units feature heating and air conditioning and a private 2-car garage with upper

    Todd Shea BHHS California Properties

    666 College Dr, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 1037 Westridge Dr, Ventura, CA 93003

    $1,680,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1037 Westridge Dr, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $750/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,661,711

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Rutledge Coldwell Banker Realty

    1037 Westridge Dr, Ventura, CA 93003
    • 3700 Dean Dr Unit 2503, Ventura, CA 93003

      Est $477,287 Not Listed For Sale

      3700 Dean Dr Unit 2503, Ventura, CA 93003

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3700 Dean Dr Unit 2503, Ventura, CA 93003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $414/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $487,500
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margie Raddatz RE/MAX

  • /31

    $899,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft

    3131 Armada Dr, Ventura, CA 93003

    This Original owner home is located in Ventura's Mid Town. This Single story 4 bedroom 2 bath home offers a open beamed ceiling living room with a dining area just steps from the updated galley kitchen with custom counters, lots of storage and a gas range oven, counter space, large pantry and breakfast bar. The open breakfast area could be utilized as a den, home office or craft room. The master

    Tracy Short Fred Short Co. REALTOR

    3131 Armada Dr, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 1740 Tanager St Unit 2303, Ventura, CA 93003

    $318,800 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1740 Tanager St Unit 2303, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,631

    Last Listing Agent Donna Wood BHGRE Property Shoppe

    1740 Tanager St Unit 2303, Ventura, CA 93003
    • 2421 S Victoria Ave, Ventura, CA 93003

      Not Listed For Sale

      2421 S Victoria Ave, Ventura, CA 93003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2421 S Victoria Ave, Ventura, CA 93003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $767/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,510,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Smith eXp Realty of California Inc

  • /35

    $829,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft

    2434 Haley Point Dr Unit 103, Ventura, CA 93003

    Welcome to coastal living at its finest in this newly built condo just moments from Ventura's beautiful beaches. This thoughtfully positioned home sits in a premier central location within the community.Enjoy stunning sunsets from a light-filled interior, thanks to the ideal orientation of the unit. The open layout creates a seamless flow between living spaces, perfect for both everyday living

    Brittney Ferro Keller Williams Santa Barbara

    2434 Haley Point Dr Unit 103, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 2671 Dawson Ave, Ventura, CA 93003

    $1,071,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2671 Dawson Ave, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,011/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,041,850

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Potter Pinnacle Estate Properties

    2671 Dawson Ave, Ventura, CA 93003
    • 138 S Bryn Mawr St S Unit 34, Ventura, CA 93003

      Est $519,927 Not Listed For Sale

      138 S Bryn Mawr St S Unit 34, Ventura, CA 93003

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      138 S Bryn Mawr St S Unit 34, Ventura, CA 93003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $469/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Edgar T. E. Hoctor & Co.

  • /75

    $5,999,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,430 Sq Ft

    3254 Breaker Dr, Ventura, CA 93003

    Welcome to the CROWN JEWEL of the Ventura Riviera! Perched on over an acre, this newly built estate captures sweeping 270-degree views of the mountains, coastline, Ventura Pier, city lights, and Channel Islands, this exceptional custom built estate offers a rare blend of elevated design, privacy & seamless indoor-outdoor living. Thoughtfully designed throughout, this new construction residence

    Liz Donnelly Re/Max Gold Coast Realtors

    3254 Breaker Dr, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 5348 Queens St, Ventura, CA 93003

    $887,500 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    5348 Queens St, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $569/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,103

    Last Listing Agent Liz Donnelly RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS

    5348 Queens St, Ventura, CA 93003
    • 227 Remington Ave Unit 227, Ventura, CA 93003

      Not Listed For Sale

      227 Remington Ave Unit 227, Ventura, CA 93003

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      227 Remington Ave Unit 227, Ventura, CA 93003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $317/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Hewson Coastal Living California Prop

  • /19

    $295,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    92 Gay Dr, Ventura, CA 93003

    Bright and inviting home located in a centrally situated Ventura all-age family park. This property offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a bonus room suitable for an office, guest space, or additional bedroom. The home features double-pane windows that enhance energy efficiency and natural light throughout. The living area connects to a functional kitchen with ample storage. The water heater was

    Carmela Achiche Equity Union Real Estate

    92 Gay Dr, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 6340 Ralston St, Ventura, CA 93003

    $790,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    6340 Ralston St, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $590/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,207

    Last Listing Agent Oneil Guntner Central Coast Properties

    6340 Ralston St, Ventura, CA 93003
    • 1220 Johnson Dr Unit 79, Ventura, CA 93003

      Not Listed For Sale

      1220 Johnson Dr Unit 79, Ventura, CA 93003

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1220 Johnson Dr Unit 79, Ventura, CA 93003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $258/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jose Luiz Morales eXp Realty of California Inc

  • /43

    $915,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft

    5840 Hunter St, Ventura, CA 93003

    Just unpack and start living the good life. This beautiful centrally located, Ventura home features: 4 bedrooms, 2 recently remodeled bathrooms, wood like floors, a charming brick Fireplace, fresh paint, upgraded light fixtures, upgraded windows and blinds, newer stainless appliances, a beautifully upgraded kitchen with granite and butcher block counters, newer appliances including a Fisher

    Laurie Rutledge Coldwell Banker Realty

    5840 Hunter St, Ventura, CA 93003
  • /20

    $1,185,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    231 Court Ave, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $741/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,146,632

    Last Listing Agent Darren Humphrey Sync Brokerage Inc

    231 Court Ave, Ventura, CA 93003
    • 325 Rodgers St Unit 325, Ventura, CA 93003

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 Rodgers St Unit 325, Ventura, CA 93003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      325 Rodgers St Unit 325, Ventura, CA 93003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $292/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fred Evans RE/MAX

  • /18

    $869,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,163 Sq Ft

    4888 Ellington St, Ventura, CA 93003

    Back on Market – No Fault of Seller !Back and ready to be shown after a brief time in escrow, —now offering a second chance to own in one of Ventura’s most desirable neighborhoods.This move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence has been thoughtfully updated with premium vinyl flooring, fresh interior paint, modern lighting, a brand-new stove, mirrored closet doors, updated fixtures, and a

    Annie Schwartz Backbeat Homes

    4888 Ellington St, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 1234 Llama Ct, Ventura, CA 93003

    $695,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1234 Llama Ct, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,575

    Last Listing Agent Rob Depaoli Compass

    1234 Llama Ct, Ventura, CA 93003
    • 3975 Telegraph Rd Unit 53, Ventura, CA 93003

      Not Listed For Sale

      3975 Telegraph Rd Unit 53, Ventura, CA 93003

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 532 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3975 Telegraph Rd Unit 53, Ventura, CA 93003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $367/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Erickson Keller Williams Westlake

  • /56

    $1,649,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft

    373 Dorothy Ave, Ventura, CA 93003

    Welcome to your dream home in one of Ventura's most coveted neighborhoods. This stunning property truly feels like a piece of perfection, with every upgrade thoughtfully completed with quality, style, and attention to detail.The backyard is a private paradise, designed for both relaxing and entertaining, featuring a shimmering in-ground pool and spa, an outdoor kitchen with built-in gas barbecue

    Aaron Gaston LIV Sotheby's International

    373 Dorothy Ave, Ventura, CA 93003
  • /4

    $829,009 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2448 Haley Point Dr Unit 103, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $582/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    KB Home Seaview at Midtown

    2448 Haley Point Dr Unit 103, Ventura, CA 93003
    • 3900 E Main St Unit 57, Ventura, CA 93003

      Not Listed For Sale

      3900 E Main St Unit 57, Ventura, CA 93003

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      3900 E Main St Unit 57, Ventura, CA 93003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $290/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lorraine Burns Pacific West Real Estate Co.

  • /41

    $635,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft

    6647 Shakespeare Way, Ventura, CA 93003

    Welcome to this beautifully updated single-story end unit in a highly desirable Ventura community, offering comfort, convenience, and a bright, open feel throughout.Step inside to find fresh interior paint, new recessed lighting, and new blinds, creating a clean and modern space filled with natural light. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features no interior stairs, making everyday living

    Tricia Garcia eXp Realty of California Inc

    6647 Shakespeare Way, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 221 Seton Hall Ave, Ventura, CA 93003

    $1,025,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    221 Seton Hall Ave, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $573/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,029,870

    Last Listing Agent Liz Donnelly RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS

    221 Seton Hall Ave, Ventura, CA 93003
    • 268 Rodgers St Unit 268, Ventura, CA 93003

      Not Listed For Sale

      268 Rodgers St Unit 268, Ventura, CA 93003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,887 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      268 Rodgers St Unit 268, Ventura, CA 93003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $209/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzzi Koenig-Brown BHHS California Properties

  • /30

    $535,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft

    5711 Morro Bay Ln Unit 5, Ventura, CA 93003

    Welcome to this rarely available 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath two-story townhome in the desirable Ralston Village community of Ventura. Offering 1,226 square feet of well-designed living space, this home combines comfort, functionality, and an unbeatable location.The main level features a bright open-concept living and dining area filled with natural light and anchored by a cozy gas fireplace, perfect for

    Leslie Gillespie Realty ONE Group Summit

    5711 Morro Bay Ln Unit 5, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 5505 Topa Dr, Ventura, CA 93003

    $1,225,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5505 Topa Dr, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $695/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,264,914

    Last Listing Agent Kim Lambert Comfort Real Estate Services

    5505 Topa Dr, Ventura, CA 93003

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home