16,614

Homes in ZIP Code 93003

Section Image
    • 16 Chickadee Ln Unit 16, Ventura, CA 93003

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Chickadee Ln Unit 16, Ventura, CA 93003

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      16 Chickadee Ln Unit 16, Ventura, CA 93003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $372/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Xavier Flores Real Broker

  • /46

    $1,395,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft

    3737 Paloma Dr, Ventura, CA 93003

    This charming 3bd, 2ba updated Spanish sits on one of the most family friendly & quiet streets in the city. Featuring a gourmet chef's kitchen w/ high-end stainless steel appliances, stone countertops, tile backsplash, breakfast nook & pantry. The home is graced with luxury wood-like floors throughout and a designer color pallet. There is a formal dining room with crown molding & buffet area

    Deborah Delaney LIV Sotheby's International

    3737 Paloma Dr, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 4700 Aurora Dr Unit 16, Ventura, CA 93003

    $373,500 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4700 Aurora Dr Unit 16, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angie Lopez Century 21 Masters

    4700 Aurora Dr Unit 16, Ventura, CA 93003
    • 193 Browning Ave, Ventura, CA 93003

      Not Listed For Sale

      193 Browning Ave, Ventura, CA 93003

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1974
      193 Browning Ave, Ventura, CA 93003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randy Hughes Coldwell Banker Hartwig

  • /17

    $367,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 963 Sq Ft

    1300 Saratoga Ave Unit 211, Ventura, CA 93003

    Welcome to this charming upper-level condo featuring two spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The master bedroom and living area boast wood-beamed vaulted ceilings, adding character and space. You'll enjoy a walk-in closet, a newer heating system, and a private balcony with pleasant views. The unit comes with a one-car garage and an ADDITIONAL PARKING SPACE., and the HOA covers water, trash,

    Jeff Trifiro Paramount Estates

    1300 Saratoga Ave Unit 211, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 7023 Meadowview Ct, Ventura, CA 93003

    $981,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    7023 Meadowview Ct, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,465,164

    Last Listing Agent James Malloy JCM Realty & Loan

    7023 Meadowview Ct, Ventura, CA 93003
    • 3 Debussy Ln Unit 3, Ventura, CA 93003

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Debussy Ln Unit 3, Ventura, CA 93003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3 Debussy Ln Unit 3, Ventura, CA 93003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $286/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Lane RE/MAX

  • /16

    $949,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft

    3750 Mound Ave, Ventura, CA 93003

    Relisted and Reduced! Sold prior but buyer was unable to perform. Will sell fast because it's the best deal in the area! One of the most sought after areas of Ventura. Midtown Ventura, family feel while close to shopping and freeway access. Spacious and center-island designed kitchen, classic oak cabinets with abundant counter space for all your cooking needs. Island seating and area for

    peter leissos California Capital Mortgage

    3750 Mound Ave, Ventura, CA 93003
  • /31

    $507,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    644 Thoreau Ln Unit 42, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $653/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,456

    Last Listing Agent Bonny Goetz NextHome Pacific Coast Realty

    644 Thoreau Ln Unit 42, Ventura, CA 93003
    • 44 Whitman Ct Unit 44, Ventura, CA 93003

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Whitman Ct Unit 44, Ventura, CA 93003

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      44 Whitman Ct Unit 44, Ventura, CA 93003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $223/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,800
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Clark BHHS California Properties

  • /31

    $582,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,057 Sq Ft

    6925 Gull Ct, Ventura, CA 93003

    Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-story end-unit condo located in the highly desirable Woodbridge Park community. This light and inviting home features an upgraded kitchen with granite countertops, soft-close cabinetry and drawers, a stylish glass tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a new stove.Enjoy beautifully updated bathrooms and rich-looking laminate flooring

    diane marihew BHHS California Properties

    6925 Gull Ct, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 1019 Thomas Ln, Ventura, CA 93003

    $570,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1019 Thomas Ln, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,184

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Passalacqua WESTCOE REALTORS INC

    1019 Thomas Ln, Ventura, CA 93003
    • 3900 E Main St Unit 48, Ventura, CA 93003

      Not Listed For Sale

      3900 E Main St Unit 48, Ventura, CA 93003

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3900 E Main St Unit 48, Ventura, CA 93003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $235/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patty Ahrens eXp Realty of California Inc

  • /20

    $440,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft

    4992 Shenandoah St, Ventura, CA 93003

    Enjoy easy single story all lower level living in this charming 2 bedroom 1 bath condo with 810 sq ft of bright comfortable space. This home has been lovingly cared for and thoughtfully upgraded over the years with over $40,000 invested by proud owners in their first home. Step inside to find new flooring throughout, smooth scraped ceilings, quartz counter tops, newer Rheem furnace and updated

    Jorge Barba RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS

    4992 Shenandoah St, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 5020 Teton Ln, Ventura, CA 93003

    $618,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    5020 Teton Ln, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,663

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Downey LIV Sotheby's International

    5020 Teton Ln, Ventura, CA 93003
    • 297 Rodgers St Unit 297, Ventura, CA 93003

      Not Listed For Sale

      297 Rodgers St Unit 297, Ventura, CA 93003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      297 Rodgers St Unit 297, Ventura, CA 93003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $278/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Fred Evans RE/MAX

  • /18

    $289,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft

    4499 Copland Dr Unit 51, Ventura, CA 93003

    3 Bedroom + 2 Bathrooms in La Posada 55+ park .This home is beautiful with cathedral ceilings and stainless steel appliance including a washer & dryer. Wood like waterproof laminate flooring. Rare side by side carport parking. Walk to restaurants, Starbucks, grocery store and more. Its close to 101 freeway and a short drive to the beach and harbor. Small pet welcomed. Application to the park (

    Victor Rodriguez Realty ONE Group Summit

    4499 Copland Dr Unit 51, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 297 Estrella St, Ventura, CA 93003

    $1,275,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    297 Estrella St, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $850/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,253,990

    Last Listing Agent Liz Donnelly RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS

    297 Estrella St, Ventura, CA 93003
    • 52 Thackery Ct Unit 52, Ventura, CA 93003

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Thackery Ct Unit 52, Ventura, CA 93003

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      52 Thackery Ct Unit 52, Ventura, CA 93003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $202/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Clark BHHS California Properties

  • /26

    $375,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft

    1300 Saratoga Ave Unit 1915, Ventura, CA 93003

    Beautifully upgraded upper-level condo in a prime central Ventura location. Fresh interior paint and new flooring throughout. The kitchen features granite countertops and opens to a bright living space with high ceilings. The primary suite includes an en-suite bathroom for added comfort. Enjoy a private patio in a quiet setting. Includes a one-car garage plus additional parking. HOA amenities

    Christine Cardorso-Moore Coldwell Banker Realty

    1300 Saratoga Ave Unit 1915, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 1909 S Hill Rd, Ventura, CA 93003

    $1,090,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1909 S Hill Rd, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,079,434

    Last Listing Agent Gary Schoeffler BHHS California Properties

    1909 S Hill Rd, Ventura, CA 93003
    • 1220 Johnson Dr Unit 104, Ventura, CA 93003

      Not Listed For Sale

      1220 Johnson Dr Unit 104, Ventura, CA 93003

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1220 Johnson Dr Unit 104, Ventura, CA 93003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $311/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Meyer Realty ONE Group Summit

  • /19

    $810,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    2212 Anthony Dr, Ventura, CA 93003

    Discover this charming and thoughtfully renovated 3-bedroom home, ideally located in one of Ventura's most desirable and quaint neighborhoods. With freshly painted interiors, new laminate kitchen flooring, stylish new bathroom tiles, and plush carpeting throughout, this updated Mid-Century Modern residence offers a tranquil, move-in-ready retreat.Enjoy distant views of the Channel Islands and

    Geralyn Casunuran Professional Realty

    2212 Anthony Dr, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 6861 Bristol Rd, Ventura, CA 93003

    $735,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    6861 Bristol Rd, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,564

    Last Listing Agent Liz Donnelly RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS

    6861 Bristol Rd, Ventura, CA 93003
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Remington Ave Unit 7, Ventura, CA 93003

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      7 Remington Ave Unit 7, Ventura, CA 93003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $233/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dominic Nocera American Heritage Realty

  • /11

    $2,950,000

    • Land
    • 33,580 Sq Ft
    • $3,826,696 per Acre

    3637 Dean Dr, Ventura, CA 93003

    Welcome to 3637 Dean Dr., where phenomenal location, amazing value, and the new general plan ultra high density designation come together to create a truly rare opportunity! This 33,581 SF parcel wonderfully located near the intersection of Mills and Dean Dr (near Lowes, Pacific View Mall, and Core Power Yoga) represents one of last larger undeveloped commercial/multi-family parcels in the City

    Mitch Stark BHHS California Properties

    3637 Dean Dr, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 1236 Llama Ct, Ventura, CA 93003

    $590,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1236 Llama Ct, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,110

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Mims-Malone Associated Realtors

    1236 Llama Ct, Ventura, CA 93003
    • 247 Youmans Dr Unit 247, Ventura, CA 93003

      Not Listed For Sale

      247 Youmans Dr Unit 247, Ventura, CA 93003

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      247 Youmans Dr Unit 247, Ventura, CA 93003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $282/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Clarice Arteaga BHGRE Property Shoppe

  • /26

    $519,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    1300 Saratoga Ave Unit 1201, Ventura, CA 93003

    Wonderful Condo in moving ready condition. 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo. Upstairs unit and desirable location on the outskirt of the community. Comfortable layout with high ceilings. Recent remodel to include kitchen, bathrooms, as well as new paint and new water resistent flooring. Parking to include a single car garage and a designated parking spot as well as street parking. Including a shared

    Gustavo Torres Edgestone Real Estate, Inc.

    1300 Saratoga Ave Unit 1201, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 209 Dorothy Ave, Ventura, CA 93003

    $915,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    209 Dorothy Ave, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,244,491

    Last Listing Agent Anna Stephan LIV Sotheby's International

    209 Dorothy Ave, Ventura, CA 93003
    • 145 Verdi Rd, Ventura, CA 93003

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Verdi Rd, Ventura, CA 93003

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      145 Verdi Rd, Ventura, CA 93003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $266/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natty Rios-Sipes RE/MAX

  • /44

    $920,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft

    6256 Fremont St, Ventura, CA 93003

    Welcome to 6256 Fremont Street - This lovely well maintained home is located in one of Ventura's most sought after neighborhood's and just a short walk to the coveted Poinsettia Elementary School.Enter through the gated entry into this SINGLE story home offering 1605 sq. ft.of living space on a generous 7,000 sq. ft. lot., this home blends comfort, functionality, and outdoor living.Step inside to

    Julie Zermeno JZ REALTY

    6256 Fremont St, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 476 Howard St, Ventura, CA 93003

    $990,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    476 Howard St, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $711/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $992,915

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Miller RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS

    476 Howard St, Ventura, CA 93003
    • 218 Youmans Dr, Ventura, CA 93003

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Youmans Dr, Ventura, CA 93003

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      218 Youmans Dr, Ventura, CA 93003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $242/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Natty Rios-Sipes RE/MAX

  • 90 Pollock Ln, Ventura, CA 93003

    $285,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    90 Pollock Ln, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Meyer Realty ONE Group Summit

    90 Pollock Ln, Ventura, CA 93003
    • 1236 Carlsbad Place Unit 4, Ventura, CA 93003

      Est $434,365 Not Listed For Sale

      1236 Carlsbad Place Unit 4, Ventura, CA 93003

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 903 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1236 Carlsbad Place Unit 4, Ventura, CA 93003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $509/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Liz Donnelly RE/MAX

  • 237 N Katherine Dr, Ventura, CA 93003

    $880,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    237 N Katherine Dr, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $822/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,352

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Browne Joe Kapp Real Estate, Inc

    237 N Katherine Dr, Ventura, CA 93003
    • 679 Adirondack Ave, Ventura, CA 93003

      Est $1,688,396 Not Listed For Sale

      679 Adirondack Ave, Ventura, CA 93003

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 1972
      679 Adirondack Ave, Ventura, CA 93003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 228% Above List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Amick Keller Williams West Ventura C

  • 6368 Hunter St, Ventura, CA 93003

    $850,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    6368 Hunter St, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $462/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,300

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Goncalves Joe Kapp Real Estate, Inc

    6368 Hunter St, Ventura, CA 93003
    • 109 Gay Dr Unit 109, Ventura, CA 93003

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Gay Dr Unit 109, Ventura, CA 93003

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      109 Gay Dr Unit 109, Ventura, CA 93003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christa Berban Rodeo Realty

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home